TechPowered By

More tech

Mazovia Tour 2009

Date range:
July 28 - August 1, 2009

July 31, Stage 3: Szydlowiec - Szydlowiec 19.2km

Bodnar gets stage win, overall lead

By:
Cycling News
Published:
August 02, 2009, 16:54 BST,
Updated:
August 02, 2009, 8:54 BST

Kiendys gets second on stage, overall

Results
1 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:24:36  
2 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:00:30  
3 Robert Radosz (Pol) DHL - Author 0:00:33  
4 Robert Bengsch (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Team 0:00:36  
5 Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:01:07  
6 Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Legia Felt 0:01:08  
7 Rene Heinze (Ger) Janetec Cycling 0:01:10  
8 Konrad Czajkowski (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów 0:01:25  
9 Wojciech Halejak (Pol) DHL - Author 0:01:31  
10 Peter Sagan (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida 0:02:01  
11 Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) DHL - Author 0:02:03  
12 Marcin Urbanowski (Pol) Legia Felt 0:02:04  
13 Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:02:08  
14 Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Belarus 0:02:10  
15 Pawel Charucki (Pol) Legia Felt    
16 Michal Olejnik (Pol) Regionalna Mazowsze 0:02:13  
17 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Team 0:02:14  
18 Piotr Krajewski (Pol) Legia Felt 0:02:16  
19 Kamil Zielinski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:02:17  
20 Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:02:19  
21 Max Walsleben (Ger) Janetec Cycling    
22 Michal Buczek (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów 0:02:27  
23 Philipp Rechenbach (Ger) Janetec Cycling 0:02:37  
24 Adam Stachowiak (Pol) Polska Kadra Torowa 0:02:38  
25 Rafal Ratajczyk (Pol) Polska Kadra Torowa    
26 Damian Pinczuk (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów 0:02:44  
27 Aliaksandr Sinelnikau (Blr) Belarus 0:02:45  
28 Konstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Belarus 0:02:46  
29 Kanstantsin Shredau (Blr) Belarus 0:02:49  
30 Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Regionalna Mazowsze 0:02:51  
31 Sergiy Lagkuti (Ukr) Team Comanche Ukraina 0:02:54  
32 Adam Sznitko (Pol) Legia Felt 0:03:05  
33 Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia Felt 0:03:10  
34 Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida 0:03:11  
35 Kamil Pawelec (Pol) Polska Kadra Torowa 0:03:17  
36 Rudiger Seling (Ger) Janetec Cycling 0:03:23  
37 Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida 0:03:29  
38 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) DHL - Author 0:03:38  
39 Siarhei Plisko (Blr) Belarus 0:03:40  
40 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) DHL - Author 0:03:41  
41 Mieszko Bulik (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów 0:03:44  
42 Marcel Kalz (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Team 0:03:50  
43 Siarhei Safonau (Blr) Belarus 0:03:54  
44 Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida 0:03:55  
45 Timon Seubert (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Team    
46 Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Team 0:03:56  
47 Roman Morozov (Ukr) Team Comanche Ukraina 0:03:59  
48 Lukasz Bujko (Pol) Polska Kadra Torowa 0:04:02  
49 Michal Podlaski (Pol) KS Mostostal Pulawy 0:04:07  
50 Kacper Szczepaniak (Pol) Regionalna Mazowsze 0:04:08  
51 Damian Miela (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów    
52 Mykhaylo Riadonov (Ukr) Team Comanche Ukraina    
53 Roman Kononenko (Ukr) Team Comanche Ukraina 0:04:22  
54 Mateusz Komar (Pol) DHL - Author 0:04:23  
55 Piotr Sztobryn (Pol) KS Mostostal Pulawy 0:04:37  
56 Wojciech Handzlik (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów 0:04:42  
57 Mariusz Woznicki (Pol) Polska Kadra Torowa 0:04:50  
58 Radoslaw Syrojc (Pol) Legia Felt 0:04:51  
59 Lyubomyr Polatayko (Ukr) Team Comanche Ukraina 0:04:58  
60 Marcin Bartolewski (Pol) KS Mostostal Pulawy 0:05:01  
61 Taras Lipkevych (Ukr) Team Comanche Ukraina 0:05:05  
62 Bartosz Grubka (Pol) Regionalna Mazowsze 0:05:08  
63 Tomasz Skrzypek (Pol) Janetec Cycling 0:05:22  
64 Bjorn Gollhardt (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Team 0:05:26  
65 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida 0:05:41  
66 Andriy Kulyk (Ukr) Team Comanche Ukraina 0:05:58  
67 Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida 0:06:00  
68 Rick Ampler (Ger) Janetec Cycling 0:06:01  
69 Wojciech Skarzynski (Pol) KS Mostostal Pulawy 0:06:10  
70 Kajetan Skrobich (Pol) KS Mostostal Pulawy 0:06:38  
71 Kamil Markowski (Pol) KS Mostostal Pulawy 0:06:40  
  Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
  Tomasz Smolen (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
  Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Polska Kadra Torowa    
  Jacek Morajko (Pol) Polska Kadra Torowa    
General Classification after Stage 3
1 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 7:30:18  
2 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:00:25  
3 Robert Radosz (Pol) DHL - Author    
4 Robert Bengsch (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Team 0:00:35  
5 Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:01:07  
6 Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Legia Felt 0:01:08  
7 Wojciech Halejak (Pol) DHL - Author 0:01:31  
8 Peter Sagan (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida 0:01:47  
9 Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:01:54  
10 Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) DHL - Author 0:01:58  
11 Kamil Zielinski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:02:17  
12 Aliaksandr Sinelnikau (Blr) Belarus 0:02:45  
13 Konstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Belarus 0:02:46  
14 Rene Heinze (Ger) Janetec Cycling 0:04:04  
15 Konrad Czajkowski (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów 0:04:19  
16 Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Belarus    
17 Pawel Charucki (Pol) Legia Felt 0:05:04  
18 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Team 0:05:08  
19 Michal Buczek (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów 0:05:21  
20 Kanstantsin Shredau (Blr) Belarus 0:05:43  
21 Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia Felt 0:06:03  
22 Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida 0:06:05  
23 Marcel Kalz (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Team 0:06:44  
24 Michal Olejnik (Pol) Regionalna Mazowsze 0:07:44  
25 Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:07:52  
26 Damian Pinczuk (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów 0:08:17  
27 Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Regionalna Mazowsze 0:08:24  
28 Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida 0:09:02  
29 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) DHL - Author 0:09:11  
30 Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida 0:09:28  
31 Marcin Urbanowski (Pol) Legia Felt 0:10:31  
32 Piotr Krajewski (Pol) Legia Felt 0:10:43  
33 Max Walsleben (Ger) Janetec Cycling 0:10:46  
34 Philipp Rechenbach (Ger) Janetec Cycling 0:11:04  
35 Adam Stachowiak (Pol) Polska Kadra Torowa 0:11:05  
36 Rafal Ratajczyk (Pol) Polska Kadra Torowa    
37 Sergiy Lagkuti (Ukr) Team Comanche Ukraina 0:11:21  
38 Rudiger Seling (Ger) Janetec Cycling 0:11:50  
39 Siarhei Plisko (Blr) Belarus 0:12:07  
40 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) DHL - Author 0:12:08  
41 Mieszko Bulik (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów 0:12:11  
42 Timon Seubert (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Team 0:12:22  
43 Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Team 0:12:23  
44 Michal Podlaski (Pol) KS Mostostal Pulawy 0:12:34  
45 Kacper Szczepaniak (Pol) Regionalna Mazowsze 0:12:35  
46 Damian Miela (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów    
47 Mykhaylo Riadonov (Ukr) Team Comanche Ukraina    
48 Roman Kononenko (Ukr) Team Comanche Ukraina 0:12:49  
49 Mateusz Komar (Pol) DHL - Author 0:12:50  
50 Piotr Sztobryn (Pol) KS Mostostal Pulawy 0:13:04  
51 Wojciech Handzlik (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów 0:13:09  
52 Mariusz Woznicki (Pol) Polska Kadra Torowa 0:13:17  
53 Radoslaw Syrojc (Pol) Legia Felt 0:13:18  
54 Adam Sznitko (Pol) Legia Felt 0:23:47  
55 Kamil Pawelec (Pol) Polska Kadra Torowa 0:23:59  
56 Siarhei Safonau (Blr) Belarus 0:24:36  
57 Roman Morozov (Ukr) Team Comanche Ukraina 0:24:41  
58 Lukasz Bujko (Pol) Polska Kadra Torowa 0:24:44  
Points classification
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida 34 pts
2 Robert Radosz (Pol) DHL - Author 32  
3 Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 29  
4 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 25  
5 Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Legia Felt 25  
6 Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) DHL - Author 25  
7 Robert Bengsch (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Team 24  
8 Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 19  
9 Konrad Czajkowski (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów 19  
10 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 17  
11 Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Belarus 17  
12 Rene Heinze (Ger) Janetec Cycling 15  
13 Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida 14  
14 Damian Pinczuk (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów 9  
15 Wojciech Halejak (Pol) DHL - Author 7  
16 Konstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Belarus 7  
17 Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Regionalna Mazowsze 7  
18 Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia Felt 5  
19 Michal Olejnik (Pol) Regionalna Mazowsze 5  
20 Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida 4  
21 Marcin Urbanowski (Pol) Legia Felt 4  
22 Wojciech Skarzynski (Pol) KS Mostostal Pulawy 2  
23 Pawel Charucki (Pol) Legia Felt 1  
24 Andriy Kulyk (Ukr) Team Comanche Ukraina 1  
25 Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida 1  
Mountains classification
1 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 10 pts
2 Konstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Belarus 6  
3 Piotr Sztobryn (Pol) KS Mostostal Pulawy 6  
4 Robert Radosz (Pol) DHL - Author 5  
5 Konrad Czajkowski (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów 5  
6 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 3  
7 Kamil Markowski (Pol) KS Mostostal Pulawy 3  
8 Timon Seubert (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Team 2  
9 Robert Bengsch (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Team 1  
10 Kanstantsin Shredau (Blr) Belarus 1  
11 Philipp Rechenbach (Ger) Janetec Cycling 1  
12 Mateusz Komar (Pol) DHL - Author 1  
Sprints classification
1 Robert Radosz (Pol) DHL - Author 8 pts
2 Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 8  
3 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 5  
4 Michal Olejnik (Pol) Regionalna Mazowsze 2  
5 Robert Bengsch (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Team 1  
6 Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) DHL - Author 1  
7 Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia Felt 1  
Teams classification
1 CCC Polsat Polkowice 22:32:31  
2 DHL - Author 0:02:30  
3 Dukla Trencin Merida 0:06:29  
4 Belarus / Bialorus 0:08:23  
5 Legia Felt 0:09:33  
6 Ked-Bianchi Team 0:10:51  
7 TC Chrobry Felt Glogów 0:16:20  
8 Janetec Cycling 0:24:17  
9 Polska Kadra Torowa 0:26:29  
10 Regionalna Mazowsze 0:27:08  
11 Team Comanche Ukraina 0:29:12  
12 KS Mostostal Pulawy 0:31:56