Sagan sprints to win from large break

Slovak rider takes the overall lead with bonus seconds

Full results
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida3:33:14 
2Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
3Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) DHL - Author  
4Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Polska Kadra Torowa  
5Robert Radosz (Pol) DHL - Author  
6Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
7Damian Pinczuk (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów  
8Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
9Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Regionalna Mazowsze  
10Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Legia Felt  
11Michal Olejnik (Pol) Regionalna Mazowsze  
12Konstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Belarus  
13Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
14Robert Bengsch (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Team  
15Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
16Aliaksandr Sinelnikau (Blr) Belarus  
17Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
18Wojciech Halejak (Pol) DHL - Author  
19Kamil Zielinski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
20Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
21Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) DHL - Author  
22Jacek Morajko (Pol) Polska Kadra Torowa  
23Kamil Markowski (Pol) KS Mostostal Pulawy0:02:54 
24Rudiger Seling (Ger) Janetec Cycling  
25Kanstantsin Shredau (Blr) Belarus  
26Mariusz Woznicki (Pol) Polska Kadra Torowa  
27Wojciech Skarzynski (Pol) KS Mostostal Pulawy  
28Philipp Rechenbach (Ger) Janetec Cycling  
29Max Walsleben (Ger) Janetec Cycling  
30Michal Podlaski (Pol) KS Mostostal Pulawy  
31Bjorn Gollhardt (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Team  
32Mieszko Bulik (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów  
33Rene Heinze (Ger) Janetec Cycling  
34Adam Stachowiak (Pol) Polska Kadra Torowa  
35Wojciech Handzlik (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów  
36Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) DHL - Author  
37Mateusz Komar (Pol) DHL - Author  
38Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Team  
39Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Team  
40Konrad Czajkowski (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów  
41Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia Felt  
42Damian Miela (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów  
43Tomasz Smolen (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
44Pawel Charucki (Pol) Legia Felt  
45Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
46Sergiy Lagkuti (Ukr) Team Comanche Ukraina  
47Siarhei Plisko (Blr) Belarus  
48Mykhaylo Riadonov (Ukr) Team Comanche Ukraina  
49Radoslaw Syrojc (Pol) Legia Felt  
50Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Belarus  
51Michal Buczek (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów  
52Marcin Urbanowski (Pol) Legia Felt  
53Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
54Roman Kononenko (Ukr) Team Comanche Ukraina  
55Kajetan Skrobich (Pol) KS Mostostal Pulawy  
56Piotr Sztobryn (Pol) KS Mostostal Pulawy  
57Marcin Bartolewski (Pol) KS Mostostal Pulawy  
58Timon Seubert (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Team  
59Marcel Kalz (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Team  
60Kacper Szczepaniak (Pol) Regionalna Mazowsze  
61Andriy Kulyk (Ukr) Team Comanche Ukraina  
62Piotr Krajewski (Pol) Legia Felt  
63Rafal Ratajczyk (Pol) Polska Kadra Torowa  
64Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
65Roman Morozov (Ukr) Team Comanche Ukraina0:15:09 
66Siarhei Safonau (Blr) Belarus  
67Bartosz Grubka (Pol) Regionalna Mazowsze  
68Lyubomyr Polatayko (Ukr) Team Comanche Ukraina  
69Taras Lipkevych (Ukr) Team Comanche Ukraina  
70Tomasz Skrzypek (Pol) Janetec Cycling  
71Adam Sznitko (Pol) Legia Felt  
72Kamil Pawelec (Pol) Polska Kadra Torowa  
73Lukasz Bujko (Pol) Polska Kadra Torowa  
74Rick Ampler (Ger) Janetec Cycling  
75Juraj Sagan (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
DNSJan Sipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
DNFSylwester Janiszewski (Pol) Legia Felt  
DNFMatej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
DNFChris Pachale (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Team  
DNFJulian Tucholl (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Team  
DNFMikhail Besaha (Blr) Belarus  
DNFAliaksei Tsikhanau (Blr) Belarus  
DNFMarek Rutkiewicz (Pol) DHL - Author  
DNFArtur Detko (Pol) DHL - Author  
DNFPawel Sztobryn (Pol) KS Mostostal Pulawy  
DNFMateusz Taciak (Pol) Polska Kadra Torowa  
DNFPiotr Zdunek (Pol) Regionalna Mazowsze  
DNFPiotr Zmyslowski (Pol) Regionalna Mazowsze  
Sprint 1 - Gniewoszów, km. 22
1Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice3pts
2Michal Olejnik (Pol) Regionalna Mazowsze2 
3Robert Bengsch (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Team1 
Sprint 2 - Kozienice, km. 120
1Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice3pts
2Robert Radosz (Pol) DHL - Author2 
3Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) DHL - Author1 
General classification after stage 2
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida7:05:28 
2Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
3Robert Radosz (Pol) DHL - Author0:00:06 
4Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) DHL - Author0:00:09 
5Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
6Robert Bengsch (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Team0:00:13 
7Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Legia Felt0:00:14 
8Konstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Belarus  
9Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
10Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
11Aliaksandr Sinelnikau (Blr) Belarus  
12Wojciech Halejak (Pol) DHL - Author  
13Kamil Zielinski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
14Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Belarus0:02:23 
15Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida0:02:27 
16Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:03:05 
17Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia Felt0:03:07 
18Wojciech Skarzynski (Pol) KS Mostostal Pulawy0:03:08 
19Rene Heinze (Ger) Janetec Cycling  
20Kanstantsin Shredau (Blr) Belarus  
21Konrad Czajkowski (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów  
22Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Team  
23Pawel Charucki (Pol) Legia Felt  
24Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
25Michal Buczek (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów  
26Andriy Kulyk (Ukr) Team Comanche Ukraina  
27Marcel Kalz (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Team  
28Michal Olejnik (Pol) Regionalna Mazowsze0:05:45 
29Damian Pinczuk (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów0:05:47 
30Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Regionalna Mazowsze  
31Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
32Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
33Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Polska Kadra Torowa  
34Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
35Jacek Morajko (Pol) Polska Kadra Torowa  
36Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) DHL - Author  
37Rudiger Seling (Ger) Janetec Cycling0:08:41 
38Mieszko Bulik (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów  
39Wojciech Handzlik (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów  
40Michal Podlaski (Pol) KS Mostostal Pulawy  
41Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) DHL - Author  
42Damian Miela (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów  
43Kamil Markowski (Pol) KS Mostostal Pulawy  
44Mariusz Woznicki (Pol) Polska Kadra Torowa  
45Bjorn Gollhardt (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Team  
46Radoslaw Syrojc (Pol) Legia Felt  
47Marcin Bartolewski (Pol) KS Mostostal Pulawy  
48Max Walsleben (Ger) Janetec Cycling  
49Mateusz Komar (Pol) DHL - Author  
50Mykhaylo Riadonov (Ukr) Team Comanche Ukraina  
51Marcin Urbanowski (Pol) Legia Felt  
52Adam Stachowiak (Pol) Polska Kadra Torowa  
53Piotr Sztobryn (Pol) KS Mostostal Pulawy  
54Siarhei Plisko (Blr) Belarus  
55Kajetan Skrobich (Pol) KS Mostostal Pulawy  
56Sergiy Lagkuti (Ukr) Team Comanche Ukraina  
57Philipp Rechenbach (Ger) Janetec Cycling  
58Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Team  
59Tomasz Smolen (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
60Kacper Szczepaniak (Pol) Regionalna Mazowsze  
61Timon Seubert (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Team  
62Roman Kononenko (Ukr) Team Comanche Ukraina  
63Piotr Krajewski (Pol) Legia Felt  
64Rafal Ratajczyk (Pol) Polska Kadra Torowa  
65Bartosz Grubka (Pol) Regionalna Mazowsze0:20:56 
66Tomasz Skrzypek (Pol) Janetec Cycling  
67Rick Ampler (Ger) Janetec Cycling  
68Roman Morozov (Ukr) Team Comanche Ukraina  
69Taras Lipkevych (Ukr) Team Comanche Ukraina  
70Juraj Sagan (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
71Siarhei Safonau (Blr) Belarus  
72Adam Sznitko (Pol) Legia Felt  
73Lyubomyr Polatayko (Ukr) Team Comanche Ukraina  
74Kamil Pawelec (Pol) Polska Kadra Torowa  
75Lukasz Bujko (Pol) Polska Kadra Torowa  
Young rider classification
1Lukasz Bujko (Pol) Polska Kadra Torowa  
2Lyubomyr Polatayko (Ukr) Team Comanche Ukraina0:01:00 
3Kamil Pawelec (Pol) Polska Kadra Torowa0:02:00 
4Adam Sznitko (Pol) Legia Felt0:03:00 
5Siarhei Safonau (Blr) Belarus0:04:00 
6Taras Lipkevych (Ukr) Team Comanche Ukraina0:05:00 
7Juraj Sagan (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida0:06:00 
8Rick Ampler (Ger) Janetec Cycling0:07:00 
9Roman Morozov (Ukr) Team Comanche Ukraina0:08:00 
10Tomasz Skrzypek (Pol) Janetec Cycling0:09:00 
11Bartosz Grubka (Pol) Regionalna Mazowsze0:10:00 
12Rafal Ratajczyk (Pol) Polska Kadra Torowa0:11:00 
13Piotr Krajewski (Pol) Legia Felt0:12:00 
14Roman Kononenko (Ukr) Team Comanche Ukraina0:13:00 
15Timon Seubert (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Team0:14:00 
16Kacper Szczepaniak (Pol) Regionalna Mazowsze0:15:00 
17Tomasz Smolen (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:16:00 
18Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Team0:17:00 
19Philipp Rechenbach (Ger) Janetec Cycling0:18:00 
20Sergiy Lagkuti (Ukr) Team Comanche Ukraina0:19:00 
21Kajetan Skrobich (Pol) KS Mostostal Pulawy0:20:00 
22Siarhei Plisko (Blr) Belarus0:21:00 
23Piotr Sztobryn (Pol) KS Mostostal Pulawy0:22:00 
24Adam Stachowiak (Pol) Polska Kadra Torowa0:23:00 
25Marcin Urbanowski (Pol) Legia Felt0:24:00 
26Mykhaylo Riadonov (Ukr) Team Comanche Ukraina0:25:00 
27Mateusz Komar (Pol) DHL - Author0:26:00 
28Max Walsleben (Ger) Janetec Cycling0:27:00 
29Marcin Bartolewski (Pol) KS Mostostal Pulawy0:28:00 
30Radoslaw Syrojc (Pol) Legia Felt0:29:00 
31Bjorn Gollhardt (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Team0:30:00 
32Mariusz Woznicki (Pol) Polska Kadra Torowa0:31:00 
33Kamil Markowski (Pol) KS Mostostal Pulawy0:32:00 
34Damian Miela (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów0:33:00 
35Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) DHL - Author0:34:00 
36Wojciech Handzlik (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów0:35:00 
37Michal Podlaski (Pol) KS Mostostal Pulawy0:36:00 
38Mieszko Bulik (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów0:37:00 
39Rudiger Seling (Ger) Janetec Cycling0:38:00 
40Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) DHL - Author0:39:00 
41Jacek Morajko (Pol) Polska Kadra Torowa0:40:00 
42Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida0:41:00 
43Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Polska Kadra Torowa0:42:00 
44Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:43:00 
45Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida0:44:00 
46Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Regionalna Mazowsze0:45:00 
47Damian Pinczuk (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów0:46:00 
48Michal Olejnik (Pol) Regionalna Mazowsze0:47:00 
49Marcel Kalz (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Team0:48:00 
50Andriy Kulyk (Ukr) Team Comanche Ukraina0:49:00 
51Michal Buczek (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów0:50:00 
52Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida0:51:00 
53Pawel Charucki (Pol) Legia Felt0:52:00 
54Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Team0:53:00 
55Konrad Czajkowski (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów0:54:00 
56Kanstantsin Shredau (Blr) Belarus0:55:00 
57Rene Heinze (Ger) Janetec Cycling0:56:00 
58Wojciech Skarzynski (Pol) KS Mostostal Pulawy0:57:00 
59Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia Felt0:58:00 
60Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:59:00 
61Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida1:00:00 
62Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Belarus1:01:00 
63Kamil Zielinski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice1:02:00 
64Wojciech Halejak (Pol) DHL - Author1:03:00 
65Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice1:04:00 
66Aliaksandr Sinelnikau (Blr) Belarus1:06:00 
67Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice1:08:00 
68Konstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Belarus1:10:00 
69Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Legia Felt1:12:00 
70Robert Bengsch (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Team1:14:00 
71Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) DHL - Author1:16:00 
72Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice1:18:00 
73Robert Radosz (Pol) DHL - Author1:20:00 
74Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice1:22:00 
75Peter Sagan (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida1:24:00 
Points classification
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida28pts
2Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice26 
3Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) DHL - Author20 
4Robert Radosz (Pol) DHL - Author19 
5Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Legia Felt15 
6Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Belarus15 
7Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida14 
8Robert Bengsch (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Team12 
9Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Polska Kadra Torowa12 
10Konrad Czajkowski (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów11 
11Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice10 
12Damian Pinczuk (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów9 
13Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice8 
14Konstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Belarus7 
15Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Regionalna Mazowsze7 
16Rene Heinze (Ger) Janetec Cycling6 
17Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia Felt5 
18Michal Olejnik (Pol) Regionalna Mazowsze5 
19Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida4 
20Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice3 
21Wojciech Skarzynski (Pol) KS Mostostal Pulawy2 
22Andriy Kulyk (Ukr) Team Comanche Ukraina1 
23Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida1 
Mountains classification
1Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice10pts
2Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice10 
3Konstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Belarus6 
4Piotr Sztobryn (Pol) KS Mostostal Pulawy6 
5Robert Radosz (Pol) DHL - Author5 
6Konrad Czajkowski (Pol) TC Chrobry Felt Glogów5 
7Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice3 
8Kamil Markowski (Pol) KS Mostostal Pulawy3 
9Timon Seubert (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Team2 
10Robert Bengsch (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Team1 
11Kanstantsin Shredau (Blr) Belarus1 
12Mateusz Komar (Pol) DHL - Author1 
13Philipp Rechenbach (Ger) Janetec Cycling1 
Teams classification
1Dukla Trencin Merida21:16:31 
2CCC Polsat Polkowice0:00:35 
3DHL - Author  
4Belarus0:02:54 
5Ked-Bianchi Team0:06:23 
6Legia Felt  
7Tc Chrobry Felt Glogów0:11:56 
8Polska Kadra Torowa0:20:08 
9Regionalna Mazowsze  
10Ks Mostostal Puzawy0:20:23 
11Jenatec Cycling  
12Team Comanche Ukraina  

Related Articles

Back to top