Fukuda quickest on stage 1

Double joy for Aisan sprinter

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team2:36:46 
2Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
3Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
4Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo  
5Shiki Kuroeda (Jpn)  
6Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
7Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
8Jai Crawford (Aus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
9King Wai Cheung (HKg) HKG  
10Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
11Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
12Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
13Komuro Masanari (Jpn)  
14Phuchong Sai-Udomsil (Tha) Terengganu Cycling Team  
15Wataru Otsuka (Jpn)  
16Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo  
17Makoto Nakamura (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
18Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) HKG  
19Yoshimasa Hirose (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
20Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
21Fortunato Baliani (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo  
22Jumpei Murakami (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
23Keita Iwashima (Jpn)  
24Po Hung Wu (Tpe) TPE  
25Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team  
26Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
27Junya Sano (Jpn) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo  
28Nara Motoi (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team  
29Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
30Kaoru Obata (Jpn)  
31Takashi Nakayama (Jpn)  
32Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
33Akira Kakinuma (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
34Ryoma Nonaka (Jpn)  
35Masaaki Kikuchi (Jpn) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo  
36Shih Chang Huang (Tpe) TPE  
37Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
38Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:00:14 
39Kazuki Aoyanagi (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:00:24 
40Taichi Togao (Jpn)0:00:32 
41Kensyo Sawada (Jpn)0:00:40 
42Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo  
43King Lok Cheung (HKg) HKG0:01:15 
44Masaki Hirabayashi (Jpn)  
45Tanzo Tokuda (Jpn)0:01:40 
46Keisuke Kimura (Jpn)  
47Fan Hsin Chu (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
48Hasin Hua Huang (Tpe) TPE0:01:43 
49Naoya Yoshioka (Jpn)  
50Seitaro Nakano (Jpn)0:01:47 
51Koudai Takeda (Jpn)0:02:27 
52Genki Yamamoto (Jpn)0:02:29 
53Chung Yan Wong (HKg) HKG0:03:11 
54Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
55Burr Ho (HKg) HKG0:03:11 
56Motoki Sakurai (Jpn)  
57Masanori Noguchi (Jpn)  
58Kousuke Harakawa (Jpn)0:03:13 
59Kouji Mukouyama (Jpn)0:03:16 
60Masanori Okumara (Jpn)0:03:53 
61Nozomu Kimori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
62Takamitu Tsuji (Jpn)0:04:47 
63Kun Hung Hung (Tpe) TPE0:07:02 
64Yoshihiro Takahashi (Jpn)  
65Masatoshi Oba (Jpn)0:07:05 
66Ryosuke Uemura (Jpn)  
67Masafumi Yamane (Jpn)  
68Seigo Wako (Jpn)  
69Takashi Fukuda (Jpn)  
70Cheng Yen Chen (Tpe) TPE  
71Wen Chan Hsiao (Tpe) TPE  
72Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
73Kenichi Yamamoto (Jpn)  
74Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) HKG  
75Shota Saito (Jpn)  
76Kenji Itami (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
77Katsuma Fujioka (Jpn)  
78Ryosuke Takatsuka (Jpn)0:09:40 
DNFKenichiro Tose (Jpn)  
DNFSyuji Nozue (Jpn)  
DNFYoshinori Suzuki (Jpn)  
DNFKim Do Hyeong (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team  
DNFKuei Hsiang Peng (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
DNFTetsuya Fujioka (Jpn)  
DNFChin-Lung Huang (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
DNFYudai Kouga (Jpn)  
DNFMiyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
DNFMasatsugu Takamiya (Jpn)  
DNFMitsuhiro Matsumura (Jpn)  
DNFAkira Iokibe (Jpn)  
DNFChan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team  
DNFChia Hong Yang (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
DNFWen Chung Huang (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team2:37:28 
2Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:00:03 
3Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:00:05 
4Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:00:09 
5Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo  
6Ryoma Nonaka (Jpn)0:00:11 
7Komuro Masanari (Jpn)  
8Nara Motoi (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team  
9Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
10Shiki Kuroeda (Jpn)  
11Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
12Jumpei Murakami (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:00:12 
13Nozomu Kimori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
14Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team  
15Po Hung Wu (Tpe) TPE  
16Junya Sano (Jpn) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo  
17Kaoru Obata (Jpn)  
18Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:13 
19Wataru Otsuka (Jpn)  
20Yoshimasa Hirose (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
21Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
22Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
23Keita Iwashima (Jpn)  
24Jai Crawford (Aus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
25Phuchong Sai-Udomsil (Tha) Terengganu Cycling Team  
26King Wai Cheung (HKg) HKG  
27Masaaki Kikuchi (Jpn) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo  
28Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) HKG0:00:14 
29Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
30Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
31Shih Chang Huang (Tpe) TPE  
32Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo  
33Makoto Nakamura (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
34Akira Kakinuma (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
35Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
36Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:00:15 
37Fortunato Baliani (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo  
38Takashi Nakayama (Jpn)  
39Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
40Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:17 
41Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:00:25 
42Kazuki Aoyanagi (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:00:37 
43Taichi Togao (Jpn)0:00:46 
44Kensyo Sawada (Jpn)0:00:55 
45King Lok Cheung (HKg) HKG0:01:27 
46Masaki Hirabayashi (Jpn)0:01:34 
47Tanzo Tokuda (Jpn)0:01:54 
48Fan Hsin Chu (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
49Keisuke Kimura (Jpn)0:01:55 
50Naoya Yoshioka (Jpn)0:01:57 
51Hasin Hua Huang (Tpe) TPE0:01:59 
52Seitaro Nakano (Jpn)0:02:11 
53Koudai Takeda (Jpn)0:02:42 
54Genki Yamamoto (Jpn)0:02:46 
55Masanori Noguchi (Jpn)0:03:23 
56Motoki Sakurai (Jpn)0:03:27 
57Burr Ho (HKg) HKG  
58Kousuke Harakawa (Jpn)0:03:29 
59Chung Yan Wong (HKg) HKG0:03:30 
60Kouji Mukouyama (Jpn)0:03:31 
61Masanori Okumara (Jpn)0:04:16 
62Takamitu Tsuji (Jpn)0:05:00 
63Kun Hung Hung (Tpe) TPE0:07:17 
64Masatoshi Oba (Jpn)  
65Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) HKG0:07:18 
66Kenichi Yamamoto (Jpn)  
67Seigo Wako (Jpn)  
68Wen Chan Hsiao (Tpe) TPE  
69Shota Saito (Jpn)  
70Kenji Itami (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:07:19 
71Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
72Ryosuke Uemura (Jpn)0:07:20 
73Katsuma Fujioka (Jpn)0:07:21 
74Masafumi Yamane (Jpn)  
75Cheng Yen Chen (Tpe) TPE  
76Yoshihiro Takahashi (Jpn)0:07:22 
77Takashi Fukuda (Jpn)0:07:23 
78Ryosuke Takatsuka (Jpn)0:09:54 
Back to top