Van Emden pips Kittel for prologue win

Rabobank rider in race lead with slim lead

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:04:37 
2Marcel Kittel (Ger) Skil - Shimano  
3Roger Kluge (Ger) Skil - Shimano0:00:01 
4Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Leopard Trek0:00:03 
5Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team  
6Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:04 
7Bram Schmitz (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:00:06 
8Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
9Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil - Shimano  
10Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ  
11Rob Goris (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:00:07 
12Dieter Cappelle (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
13Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Netherlands  
14Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke0:00:08 
15Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
16Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus  
17Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team  
18Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:00:09 
19Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
20Sander Oostlander (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke0:00:10 
21Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
22Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
23Rene Hooghiemster (Ned) Netherlands  
24Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek  
25Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:00:11 
26Wouter Wippert (Ned) Netherlands  
27Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
28Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
29Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka  
30Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:12 
31Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ  
32Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
33Arno Van Der Zwet (Ned) Netherlands  
34Ingmar De Poortere (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly  
35Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:00:13 
36Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet  
37Remco Te Brake (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke0:00:14 
38Wouter Haan (Ned) Netherlands  
39Phillip Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus  
40Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ  
41Matti Helminen (Fin) Landbouwkrediet  
42Martin Mortensen (Den) Leopard Trek  
43Nicky Cocquyt (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly0:00:15 
44Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek  
45Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
46Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly  
47Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ  
48Sierk De Haan (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:00:16 
49Luc Hagenaars (Ned) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
50Jesper Schipper (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
51Jelle Posthuma (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
52Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJ  
53Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:17 
54Evert Verbist (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
55Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ  
56Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:00:18 
57Bas Krauwel (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
58Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli  
59Grégory Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
60Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
61Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus  
62Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:00:19 
63Martin Reimer (Ger) Skil - Shimano  
64Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Leopard Trek  
65Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN Qhubeka  
66Radomir Simunek Jr. (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus  
67Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
68Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
69Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:00:20 
70Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
71Steve Schets (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly0:00:21 
72Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
73Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly  
74Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly  
75Stefan Vreugdenhil (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
76Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil - Shimano  
77Arran Brown (RSA) MTN Qhubeka  
78Juan Javier Estrada Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:00:22 
79Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli  
80Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
81Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) FDJ0:00:23 
82Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
83Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus  
84Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
85Bradley Potgieter (RSA) MTN Qhubeka  
86Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
87Hans Dekkers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet0:00:24 
88Sven Jodts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
89Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
90Wim De Vocht (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
91Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
92Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Netherlands0:00:25 
93William Clarke (Aus) Leopard Trek  
94Dylan Girdlestone (RSA) MTN Qhubeka  
95Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
96Martin Pedersen (Den) Leopard Trek0:00:26 
97Pim De Beer (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
98Stijn Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
99Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
100Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
101Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli0:00:27 
102Raymond Kreder (Ned) Netherlands  
103Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:00:28 
104Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) FDJ  
105Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:00:29 
106Johannes Nel (RSA) MTN Qhubeka  
107Dominic Klemme (Ger) Leopard Trek0:00:30 
108Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
109Steven Caethoven (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
110Michael Kurth (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:00:32 
111Michaël Vanderaerden (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly  
112Peter Schep (Ned) Netherlands  
113Christian Patron (Bel) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:00:33 
114Emanuel Vona (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli  
115Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly0:00:34 
116Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli0:00:35 
117Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
118Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
119Otavio Didier Bulgarelli (Bra) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli  
120Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:36 
121Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
122Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:00:39 
123Lotto Petrus (Nam) MTN Qhubeka0:00:40 
124Roberto De Patre (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli  
125Lubos Pelanek (Cze) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli0:00:43 
126Cornelius Van Ooijen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:00:45 
127Joop De Gans (Ned) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:00:49 
128David Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP - Powerplus0:00:50 
129José Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:01:00 
130Mitchell Huenders (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:01:05 
131Jan Bos (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:01:11 
132Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:01:16 
133Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet  
134Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team25 pts
2Marcel Kittel (Ger) Skil - Shimano23 
3Roger Kluge (Ger) Skil - Shimano21 
4Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Leopard Trek19 
5Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team17 
6Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team15 
7Bram Schmitz (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent14 
8Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team13 
9Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil - Shimano12 
10Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ11 
11Rob Goris (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent10 
12Dieter Cappelle (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent9 
13Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Netherlands8 
14Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke7 
15Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano6 
16Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus5 
17Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team4 
18Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil - Shimano3 
19Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo2 
20Sander Oostlander (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rabobank Cycling Team0:13:58 
2Skil - Shimano  
3Veranda`s Willems - Accent0:00:13 
4Leopard-Trek0:00:20 
5Nationale baanselectie Nederland0:00:21 
6Cycling Team De Rijke0:00:25 
7FDJ  
8Landbouwkrediet0:00:28 
9BKCP - Powerplus0:00:33 
10Team Garmin-Cervelo0:00:34 
11Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:35 
12Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly  
13Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator0:00:40 
14MTN Qhubeka Cycling Team0:00:44 
15Andalucia - Caja Granada0:00:48 
16Cycling Team Jo Piels  
17Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli0:01:00 
18Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:01:03 
General classification after prologue
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:04:37 
2Marcel Kittel (Ger) Skil - Shimano  
3Roger Kluge (Ger) Skil - Shimano0:00:01 
4Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Leopard Trek0:00:03 
5Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team  
6Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:04 
7Bram Schmitz (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:00:06 
8Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
9Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil - Shimano  
10Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ  
11Rob Goris (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:00:07 
12Dieter Cappelle (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
13Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Netherlands  
14Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke0:00:08 
15Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
16Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus  
17Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team  
18Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:00:09 
19Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
20Sander Oostlander (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke0:00:10 
21Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
22Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
23Rene Hooghiemster (Ned) Netherlands  
24Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek  
25Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:00:11 
26Wouter Wippert (Ned) Netherlands  
27Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
28Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
29Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka  
30Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:12 
31Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ  
32Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
33Arno Van Der Zwet (Ned) Netherlands  
34Ingmar De Poortere (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly  
35Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:00:13 
36Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet  
37Remco Te Brake (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke0:00:14 
38Wouter Haan (Ned) Netherlands  
39Phillip Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus  
40Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ  
41Matti Helminen (Fin) Landbouwkrediet  
42Martin Mortensen (Den) Leopard Trek  
43Nicky Cocquyt (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly0:00:15 
44Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek  
45Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
46Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly  
47Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ  
48Sierk De Haan (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:00:16 
49Luc Hagenaars (Ned) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
50Jesper Schipper (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
51Jelle Posthuma (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
52Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJ  
53Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:17 
54Evert Verbist (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
55Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ  
56Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:00:18 
57Bas Krauwel (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
58Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli  
59Grégory Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
60Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
61Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus  
62Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:00:19 
63Martin Reimer (Ger) Skil - Shimano  
64Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Leopard Trek  
65Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN Qhubeka  
66Radomir Simunek Jr. (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus  
67Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
68Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
69Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:00:20 
70Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
71Steve Schets (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly0:00:21 
72Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
73Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly  
74Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly  
75Stefan Vreugdenhil (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
76Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil - Shimano  
77Arran Brown (RSA) MTN Qhubeka  
78Juan Javier Estrada Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:00:22 
79Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli  
80Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
81Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) FDJ0:00:23 
82Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
83Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus  
84Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
85Bradley Potgieter (RSA) MTN Qhubeka  
86Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
87Hans Dekkers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet0:00:24 
88Sven Jodts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
89Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
90Wim De Vocht (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
91Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
92Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Netherlands0:00:25 
93William Clarke (Aus) Leopard Trek  
94Dylan Girdlestone (RSA) MTN Qhubeka  
95Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
96Martin Pedersen (Den) Leopard Trek0:00:26 
97Pim De Beer (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
98Stijn Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
99Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
100Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
101Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli0:00:27 
102Raymond Kreder (Ned) Netherlands  
103Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:00:28 
104Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) FDJ  
105Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:00:29 
106Johannes Nel (RSA) MTN Qhubeka  
107Dominic Klemme (Ger) Leopard Trek0:00:30 
108Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
109Steven Caethoven (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
110Michael Kurth (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:00:32 
111Michaël Vanderaerden (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly  
112Peter Schep (Ned) Netherlands  
113Christian Patron (Bel) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:00:33 
114Emanuel Vona (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli  
115Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly0:00:34 
116Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli0:00:35 
117Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
118Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
119Otavio Didier Bulgarelli (Bra) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli  
120Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:36 
121Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
122Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:00:39 
123Lotto Petrus (Nam) MTN Qhubeka0:00:40 
124Roberto De Patre (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli  
125Lubos Pelanek (Cze) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli0:00:43 
126Cornelius Van Ooijen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:00:45 
127Joop De Gans (Ned) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:00:49 
128David Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP - Powerplus0:00:50 
129José Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:01:00 
130Mitchell Huenders (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:01:05 
131Jan Bos (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:01:11 
132Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:01:16 
133Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet  
134Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team25 pts
2Marcel Kittel (Ger) Skil - Shimano23 
3Roger Kluge (Ger) Skil - Shimano21 
4Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Leopard Trek19 
5Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team17 
6Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team15 
7Bram Schmitz (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent14 
8Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team13 
9Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil - Shimano12 
10Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ11 
11Rob Goris (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent10 
12Dieter Cappelle (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent9 
13Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Netherlands8 
14Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke7 
15Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano6 
16Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus5 
17Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team4 
18Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil - Shimano3 
19Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo2 
20Sander Oostlander (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marcel Kittel (Ger) Skil - Shimano0:04:37 
2Roger Kluge (Ger) Skil - Shimano0:00:01 
3Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:03 
4Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil - Shimano0:00:06 
5Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ  
6Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke0:00:08 
7Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus  
8Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:00:09 
9Rene Hooghiemster (Ned) Netherlands0:00:10 
10Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:00:11 
11Wouter Wippert (Ned) Netherlands  
12Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
13Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
14Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka  
15Arno Van Der Zwet (Ned) Netherlands0:00:12 
16Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet0:00:13 
17Remco Te Brake (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke0:00:14 
18Wouter Haan (Ned) Netherlands  
19Phillip Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus  
20Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly0:00:15 
21Luc Hagenaars (Ned) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:00:16 
22Jesper Schipper (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
23Jelle Posthuma (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
24Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:17 
25Bas Krauwel (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke0:00:18 
26Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli  
27Grégory Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
28Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
29Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:00:19 
30Martin Reimer (Ger) Skil - Shimano  
31Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Leopard Trek  
32Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
33Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:00:20 
34Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
35Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly0:00:21 
36Stefan Vreugdenhil (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
37Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli0:00:22 
38Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
39Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:00:23 
40Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus  
41Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
42Bradley Potgieter (RSA) MTN Qhubeka  
43Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
44Sven Jodts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:24 
45Dylan Girdlestone (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:00:25 
46Pim De Beer (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:00:26 
47Stijn Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
48Raymond Kreder (Ned) Netherlands0:00:27 
49Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) FDJ0:00:28 
50Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:00:29 
51Johannes Nel (RSA) MTN Qhubeka  
52Dominic Klemme (Ger) Leopard Trek0:00:30 
53Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
54Michael Kurth (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:00:32 
55Michaël Vanderaerden (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly  
56Christian Patron (Bel) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:00:33 
57Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:00:35 
58Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:36 
59Lotto Petrus (Nam) MTN Qhubeka0:00:40 
60Roberto De Patre (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli  
61Cornelius Van Ooijen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:00:45 
62David Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP - Powerplus0:00:50 
63José Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:01:00 
64Mitchell Huenders (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:01:05 
65Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet0:01:16 
66Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rabobank Cycling Team0:13:58 
2Skil - Shimano  
3Veranda`s Willems - Accent0:00:13 
4Leopard-Trek0:00:20 
5Nationale baanselectie Nederland0:00:21 
6Cycling Team De Rijke0:00:25 
7FDJ  
8Landbouwkrediet0:00:28 
9BKCP - Powerplus0:00:33 
10Team Garmin-Cervelo0:00:34 
11Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:35 
12Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly  
13Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator0:00:40 
14MTN Qhubeka Cycling Team0:00:44 
15Andalucia - Caja Granada0:00:48 
16Cycling Team Jo Piels  
17Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli0:01:00 
18Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:01:03 
Back to top