Eising tops breakaway on stage 1

Dutch rider leads GC over Marczynski, Cieslik

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb - Revor3:18:57 
2Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
3Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Bank BGZ  
4Damian Walczak (Pol) BDC Team  
5Matej Jurco (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
6Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Club Katusha U-23  
7Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) Bank BGZ0:00:22 
8Jim Aernouts (Bel) Sunweb - Revor  
9Artur Detko (Pol) Bank BGZ  
10Adam Wadecki (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy  
11Mariusz Gil (Pol) Baboco Cycling Team  
12Marcin Sapa (Pol) BDC Team  
13Wojciech Migdal (Pol) Azysa Conor WRC  
14Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
15Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb - Revor  
16Pawel Kister (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy  
17Artis Pujatas (Lat) Latvia  
18Matvey Zubov (Rus) Club Katusha U-23  
19Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) BDC Team  
20Maksym Vasilyev (Ukr) ISD-Lampre Continental  
21Michal Podlaski (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy  
22Spas Gyurov (Bul) Team Nessebar  
23Gianni Denolf (Bel) Baboco Cycling Team  
24Victor Sudeikin (Rus) Samara-CSK VVS  
25Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb - Revor  
26Adam Pierzga (Pol) Sokól Kety  
27Alexey Velikanov (Rus) Samara-CSK VVS  
28Indulis Bekmanis (Lat) Latvia  
29Marc Reyness Mino (Spa) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
30Ritchie Denolf (Bel) Baboco Cycling Team  
31Denys Karnulin (Ukr) ISD-Lampre Continental  
32Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
33Sandro Meuriesse (Bel) Baboco Cycling Team  
34Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
35Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) ISD-Lampre Continental  
36Robert Radosz (Pol) BDC Team  
37Mariusz Witecki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
38Peter Renner (Ger) Team Marin Bikes  
39Christopher Schunk (Ger) Team Marin Bikes  
40Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) Bank BGZ  
41Wolfgang Brandl (Ger) Team Marin Bikes  
42Joshua Prete (Aus) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
43Vojtech Dlouhy (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
44Krzysztof Tracz (Pol) Azysa Conor WRC  
45Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
46Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Latvia  
47Adrian Sliwa (Pol) Region Centralny  
48Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb - Revor  
49Andrzej Gaj (Pol) Region Poludniowy  
50Alexey Belov (Rus) Club Katusha U-23  
51Wojciech Wrega (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy  
52Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) Bank BGZ  
53Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
54Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) BDC Team  
55Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Sunweb - Revor  
56Mayer Pieter De (Bel) Baboco Cycling Team  
57Lukasz Strzedula (Pol) Region Poludniowy  
58Kristof Zegers (Bel) Baboco Cycling Team  
59Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Club Katusha U-23  
60Piotr Krajewski (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy  
61Michael Olejnik (Pol) Region Poludniowy  
62Arkadiusz Kogut (Pol) Azysa Conor WRC  
63Karol Domagalski (Pol) Azysa Conor WRC  
64Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) Bank BGZ  
65Roman Koltsov (Rus) Samara-CSK VVS  
66Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
67Valdis Zogota (Lat) Latvia  
68Adrian Kurek (Pol) Region Poludniowy  
69Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Latvia  
70Mateusz Komar (Pol) BDC Team  
71Marcin Ziemianek (Pol) Azysa Conor WRC  
72Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Sokól Kety  
73Michal Malejka (Pol) Sokól Kety  
74Damian Ziemianin (Pol) Region Centralny  
75Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
76Fabian Holzmeier (Ger) Team Marin Bikes  
77Alexander Sulimov (Rus) Club Katusha U-23  
78Evgeniy Reshetko (Rus) Samara-CSK VVS  
79Jakub Vecera (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
80Jan Sipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
81Frantisek Padour (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
82Grzegorz Kwiatkowski (Pol) Azysa Conor WRC  
83Daniel Rattelmüller (Ger) Team Marin Bikes  
84Vadim Maslennikov (Rus) Samara-CSK VVS  
85Radostin Yordanov (Bul) Team Nessebar  
86Jiri Hudecek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
87Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Club Katusha U-23  
88Janis Dakteris (Lat) Latvia  
89Valentin Stoenchev (Bul) Team Nessebar0:01:24 
90Patryk Rzeznikiewicz (Pol) Region Centralny0:13:04 
91Maximilian Hornung (Ger) Team Marin Bikes  
92Aleksandar Aleksiev (Bul) Team Nessebar  
93Mulder Gregory De (Bel) Team Nessebar  
94Oleksandr Martynenko (Ukr) ISD-Lampre Continental  
DNFMichal Gnojek (Pol) Sokól Kety  
DNFMichal Bestwina (Pol) Sokól Kety  
DNFEugeniy Bakhin (Rus) Samara-CSK VVS  
DNFYordan Drumev (Bul) Team Nessebar  
DNFDawid Rzeznik (Pol) Region Centralny  
DNFRoman Pietruszka (Pol) Region Centralny  
DNFMaciej Furczyk (Pol) Region Centralny  
DNSBartlomiej Widzyk (Pol) Sokól Kety  
Mountain 1 - Góry Miechowskie
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice3 pts
2Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice2 
3Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Sunweb - Revor1 
Sprint 1 - Raclawice
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb - Revor3 pts
2Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice2 
3Damian Walczak (Pol) BDC Team1 
Sprint 2 - Proszowice
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice3 pts
2Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb - Revor2 
3Damian Walczak (Pol) BDC Team1 
Sprint 3 - Nowe Brzesko
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice3 pts
2Damian Walczak (Pol) BDC Team2 
3Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Bank BGZ1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bank Bgz9:57:35 
2Sunweb - Revor  
3BDC Team  
4CCC Polsat Polkowice  
5Club Katusha U-23  
6Dukla Trencín Merida  
7Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy0:00:22 
8Baboco Cycling Team  
9ISD-Lampre Continental  
10Latvian National Team  
11PSK Whirlpool-Author  
12Samara-CSK VVS  
13Team Marinbikes  
14Azysa Conor WRC  
15Region Poludniowy  
16Sokól Kety  
17Team Nessebar0:01:14 
18Region Centralny0:13:04 
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb - Revor3:18:42 
2Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:00:01 
3Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Bank BGZ0:00:10 
4Damian Walczak (Pol) BDC Team0:00:11 
5Matej Jurco (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida0:00:15 
6Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Club Katusha U-23  
7Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) Bank BGZ0:00:37 
8Jim Aernouts (Bel) Sunweb - Revor  
9Artur Detko (Pol) Bank BGZ  
10Adam Wadecki (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy  
11Mariusz Gil (Pol) Baboco Cycling Team  
12Marcin Sapa (Pol) BDC Team  
13Wojciech Migdal (Pol) Azysa Conor WRC  
14Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
15Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb - Revor  
16Pawel Kister (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy  
17Artis Pujatas (Lat) Latvia  
18Matvey Zubov (Rus) Club Katusha U-23  
19Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) BDC Team  
20Maksym Vasilyev (Ukr) ISD-Lampre Continental  
21Michal Podlaski (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy  
22Spas Gyurov (Bul) Team Nessebar  
23Gianni Denolf (Bel) Baboco Cycling Team  
24Victor Sudeikin (Rus) Samara-CSK VVS  
25Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb - Revor  
26Adam Pierzga (Pol) Sokól Kety  
27Alexey Velikanov (Rus) Samara-CSK VVS  
28Indulis Bekmanis (Lat) Latvia  
29Marc Reyness Mino (Spa) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
30Ritchie Denolf (Bel) Baboco Cycling Team  
31Denys Karnulin (Ukr) ISD-Lampre Continental  
32Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
33Sandro Meuriesse (Bel) Baboco Cycling Team  
34Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
35Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) ISD-Lampre Continental  
36Robert Radosz (Pol) BDC Team  
37Mariusz Witecki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
38Peter Renner (Ger) Team Marin Bikes  
39Christopher Schunk (Ger) Team Marin Bikes  
40Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) Bank BGZ  
41Wolfgang Brandl (Ger) Team Marin Bikes  
42Joshua Prete (Aus) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
43Vojtech Dlouhy (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
44Krzysztof Tracz (Pol) Azysa Conor WRC  
45Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
46Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Latvia  
47Adrian Sliwa (Pol) Region Centralny  
48Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb - Revor  
49Andrzej Gaj (Pol) Region Poludniowy  
50Alexey Belov (Rus) Club Katusha U-23  
51Wojciech Wrega (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy  
52Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) Bank BGZ  
53Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
54Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) BDC Team  
55Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Sunweb - Revor  
56Mayer Pieter De (Bel) Baboco Cycling Team  
57Lukasz Strzedula (Pol) Region Poludniowy  
58Kristof Zegers (Bel) Baboco Cycling Team  
59Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Club Katusha U-23  
60Michael Olejnik (Pol) Region Poludniowy  
61Arkadiusz Kogut (Pol) Azysa Conor WRC  
62Karol Domagalski (Pol) Azysa Conor WRC  
63Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) Bank BGZ  
64Roman Koltsov (Rus) Samara-CSK VVS  
65Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
66Valdis Zogota (Lat) Latvia  
67Adrian Kurek (Pol) Region Poludniowy  
68Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Latvia  
69Mateusz Komar (Pol) BDC Team  
70Marcin Ziemianek (Pol) Azysa Conor WRC  
71Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Sokól Kety  
72Michal Malejka (Pol) Sokól Kety  
73Damian Ziemianin (Pol) Region Centralny  
74Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
75Fabian Holzmeier (Ger) Team Marin Bikes  
76Alexander Sulimov (Rus) Club Katusha U-23  
77Evgeniy Reshetko (Rus) Samara-CSK VVS  
78Jakub Vecera (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
79Jan Sipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
80Frantisek Padour (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
81Grzegorz Kwiatkowski (Pol) Azysa Conor WRC  
82Daniel Rattelmüller (Ger) Team Marin Bikes  
83Vadim Maslennikov (Rus) Samara-CSK VVS  
84Radostin Yordanov (Bul) Team Nessebar  
85Jiri Hudecek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
86Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Club Katusha U-23  
87Janis Dakteris (Lat) Latvia  
88Piotr Krajewski (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy0:00:47 
89Valentin Stoenchev (Bul) Team Nessebar0:01:29 
90Patryk Rzeznikiewicz (Pol) Region Centralny0:13:19 
91Maximilian Hornung (Ger) Team Marin Bikes  
92Aleksandar Aleksiev (Bul) Team Nessebar  
93Mulder Gregory De (Bel) Team Nessebar  
94Oleksandr Martynenko (Ukr) ISD-Lampre Continental  
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice3 pts
2Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice2 
3Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Sunweb - Revor1 
Combativity Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice8 pts
2Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb - Revor5 
3Damian Walczak (Pol) BDC Team4 
4Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Bank BGZ1 
U23 classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb - Revor3:18:42 
2Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Club Katusha U-230:00:15 
3Jim Aernouts (Bel) Sunweb - Revor0:00:37 
4Wojciech Migdal (Pol) Azysa Conor WRC  
5Pawel Kister (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy  
6Artis Pujatas (Lat) Latvia  
7Matvey Zubov (Rus) Club Katusha U-23  
8Maksym Vasilyev (Ukr) ISD-Lampre Continental  
9Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb - Revor  
10Alexey Velikanov (Rus) Samara-CSK VVS  
11Indulis Bekmanis (Lat) Latvia  
12Ritchie Denolf (Bel) Baboco Cycling Team  
13Denys Karnulin (Ukr) ISD-Lampre Continental  
14Sandro Meuriesse (Bel) Baboco Cycling Team  
15Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
16Joshua Prete (Aus) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
17Krzysztof Tracz (Pol) Azysa Conor WRC  
18Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Latvia  
19Adrian Sliwa (Pol) Region Centralny  
20Alexey Belov (Rus) Club Katusha U-23  
21Wojciech Wrega (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy  
22Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Sunweb - Revor  
23Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Club Katusha U-23  
24Karol Domagalski (Pol) Azysa Conor WRC  
25Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Latvia  
26Marcin Ziemianek (Pol) Azysa Conor WRC  
27Michal Malejka (Pol) Sokól Kety  
28Alexander Sulimov (Rus) Club Katusha U-23  
29Jakub Vecera (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
30Vadim Maslennikov (Rus) Samara-CSK VVS  
31Radostin Yordanov (Bul) Team Nessebar  
32Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Club Katusha U-23  
33Janis Dakteris (Lat) Latvia  
34Valentin Stoenchev (Bul) Team Nessebar0:01:29 
35Patryk Rzeznikiewicz (Pol) Region Centralny0:13:19 
36Aleksandar Aleksiev (Bul) Team Nessebar  
37Mulder Gregory De (Bel) Team Nessebar  
38Oleksandr Martynenko (Ukr) ISD-Lampre Continental  
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bank Bgz9:57:35 
2Sunweb - Revor  
3BDC Team  
4CCC Polsat Polkowice  
5Club Katusha U-23  
6Dukla Trencín Merida  
7Region Poludniowy0:00:22 
8Team Marinbikes  
9Baboco Cycling Team  
10Samara-CSK VVS  
11ISD-Lampre Continental  
12PSK Whirlpool-Author  
13Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy  
14Azysa Conor WRC  
15Latvian National Team  
16Sokól Kety  
17Team Nessebar0:01:14 
18Region Centralny0:13:04 
Back to top