Russian Silin wins stage three

Pagani moves up into overall leadership

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Egor Silin (Rus) Russian National Team4:36:59 
2Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:01:36 
3Thibault Pinot (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs0:02:29 
4Cayetano-José Sarmiento (Col) Colombian National team0:02:30 
5Daniele Ratto (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:03:03 
6Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise  
7David Rösch (Ger) German National Team Road  
8Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Russian National Team0:04:07 
9Aurélien Ribet (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence  
10Artur Tarasau (Blr) G.S. Podenzano0:04:44 
11Sander Armee (Bel) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step0:05:17 
12Dominik Nerz (Ger) German National Team Road0:06:46 
13Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step0:08:38 
14Frederiek Verkinderen (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - Lotto  
15Alexandre Geniez (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs  
16Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima0:09:12 
17Nicolas Edet (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs0:09:28 
18Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:09:46 
19Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:09:59 
20Tommaso Salvetti (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa0:10:34 
21Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond0:11:34 
22Davide Orrico (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack0:11:36 
23Pietro Tedesco (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:14:07 
24Eldar Dzhabrailov (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:14:55 
25Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Limpida0:15:05 
26Thomas Girard (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:16:03 
27Maciej Parterski (Pol) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas0:18:42 
28Carlos-Alberto Betancour (Col) Colombian National team0:18:43 
29Cristiano Colombo (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago  
30Adriano Malori (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:21:17 
31Quintana Nairo (Col) Colombian National team0:21:21 
32Matteo Collodel (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:22:43 
33Ian Bibby (GBr) British National Team0:24:15 
34Tomas Alberio (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:24:56 
35Jean-Pablo Villegas (Col) Colombian National team  
36Diego Ulissi (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima  
37Andrea Vaccher (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior  
38Stéfano Locatelli (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack0:24:58 
39Sanchez-Edison Mahecha (Col) Colombian National team  
40Brian Bulgac (Ned) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step  
41Ben Gastauer (Lux) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation  
42Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda  
43Yannick Eijssen (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team  
44Sacha Modolo (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:25:34 
45Thomas Tiozzo (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:26:24 
46Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:28:36 
47Mattia Pozzo (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa0:35:08 
48Kim Borry (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond0:35:57 
49Klaas Sys (Bel) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step  
50Maurizio Gorato (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa  
51Axel Domont (Fra) Rhône-Alpes  
52Stig Broeckx (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team  
53Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond  
54Enrico Montanari (Ita) G.S. Podenzano  
55Adram Canzini (Ita) G.S. Podenzano  
56Reno Dekeulenaer (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - Lotto  
57Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Russian National Team  
58Kess Heytens (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond  
59Fabio Chinello (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA  
60Aléxis Guerbois (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie  
61Florian Rosillo (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie  
62Patrick Gretsch (Ger) German National Team Road  
63Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation  
64Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima  
65Mark Christian (GBr) British National Team  
66Jérémy Laby (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie  
67Alberto Nardin (Ita) Team Limpida  
68Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille  
69Antonio Santoro (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas  
70Patrick Facchini (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta  
71Clinton Avery (NZl) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team  
72Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior  
73Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli  
74Daniele Bettinsoli (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta  
75Mauro Durbano (Ita) Team Limpida  
76Julian Kern (Ger) German National Team Road  
77Michele Gobbi (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA  
78Carmelo Marchetta (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa  
79Efrem Salvi (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack  
80Alberto Contoli (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda  
81Martin Hacecky (Cze) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa  
82Saroen Lepla (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond  
83Nicola Boem (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas  
84Fabio Aru (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago  
85Davide Cimolai (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas  
86Thierry Moret (Ita) Team Limpida  
87Mirko Battaglini (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli  
88Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation  
89Michele Simoni (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli  
90Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation  
91Yannick Marie (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille  
92John Degenkolb (Ger) German National Team Road  
93Frédéric Brun (Fra) Rhône-Alpes  
94Mattia Magnaldi (Ita) Team Limpida  
95Andréi Nechita (Rom) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas  
96Adrien Bonnefoy (Fra) Rhône-Alpes  
97Laurent Van Den Bak (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team  
98Steven Le Hyaric (Fra) Rhône-Alpes  
99Adrien Muffat (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie  
100Julien Ballieu (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise  
101Andréa Di Corrado (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack  
102Quentin Santy (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise  
103Césare Benedetti (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack  
104Jonathan Mc Evoy (GBr) British National Team  
105Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli  
106Arnaud Courteille (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs  
107Luke Rowe (GBr) British National Team  
108Nicolas Morel (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence  
109Matthieu Converset (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise  
110Paavo Paajanen (Fin) AVC Aix En Provence  
111Christphe Goutille (Fra) Rhône-Alpes  
112Damiano Margutti (Ita) G.S. Podenzano  
113Yoann Barbas (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs  
114Steve Bekaert (Bel) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step  
115Peter Kennaugh (GBr) British National Team  
DNFMoreno Moser (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta  
DNFEnrico Barbin (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta  
DNFLuca Benedetti (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta  
DNFNiels Van Dijck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - Lotto  
DNFBoris Zimine (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise  
DNFMoreno Zanchetta (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA  
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Egor Silin (Rus) Russian National Team15 pts
2Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda12 
3Thibault Pinot (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs10 
4Cayetano-José Sarmiento (Col) Colombian National team8 
5Daniele Ratto (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago6 
6Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise5 
7David Rösch (Ger) German National Team Road4 
8Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Russian National Team3 
9Aurélien Ribet (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence2 
10Artur Tarasau (Blr) G.S. Podenzano1 
Sprints
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
Sprint 1 - km 32.94 - Arvier
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matteo Collodel (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior5 pts
2Mattia Pozzo (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa3 
3Thierry Moret (Ita) Team Limpida1 
Sprint 2 - km 75.81 - Morgex
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mattia Pozzo (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa5 pts
2Adriano Malori (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda3 
3Maciej Parterski (Pol) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Equipe de France Espoirs14:11:32 
2U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:07:09 
3Beveren 2000 - Quick Step0:18:18 
4Nazionale Russa0:19:29 
5National Team Colombia0:21:59 
6German National Team Road0:25:11 
7Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:27:14 
8G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:37:03 
9Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima0:49:30 
10De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack0:51:56 
11C.C. Nogent / Oise0:54:22 
12AVC Aix En Provence0:55:26 
13S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:55:53 
14G.S. Podenzano0:56:03 
15Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:56:23 
16G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa1:01:04 
17W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond1:02:53 
18Team Limpida1:06:24 
19Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas1:10:01 
20Great Britain National Team1:15:34 
21PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team1:16:17 
22V.C. La Pomme Marseille1:19:55 
23Team Haute-Savoie1:27:16 
24Rhône-Alpes  
25Promociclo Neri Sottoli  
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda11:45:42 
2Egor Silin (Rus) Russian National Team0:01:02 
3Thibault Pinot (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs0:01:18 
4David Rösch (Ger) German National Team Road0:02:06 
5Cayetano-José Sarmiento (Col) Colombian National team0:03:10 
6Daniele Ratto (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:04:29 
7Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Russian National Team0:05:53 
8Alexandre Geniez (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs0:06:11 
9Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step0:08:16 
10Nicolas Edet (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs0:10:11 
11Frederiek Verkinderen (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - Lotto0:11:22 
12Sander Armee (Bel) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step0:11:33 
13Tommaso Salvetti (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa0:12:21 
14Aurélien Ribet (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence12:14:18 
15Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima0:15:19 
16Thomas Girard (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:16:20 
17Carlos-Alberto Betancour (Col) Colombian National team0:17:45 
18Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:17:52 
19Dominik Nerz (Ger) German National Team Road0:19:07 
20Cristiano Colombo (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:19:45 
21Maciej Parterski (Pol) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas0:20:32 
22Davide Orrico (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack0:21:26 
23Artur Tarasau (Blr) G.S. Podenzano0:23:18 
24Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:23:31 
25Brian Bulgac (Ned) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step0:24:47 
26Eldar Dzhabrailov (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:25:16 
27Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Limpida0:25:18 
28Ian Bibby (GBr) British National Team0:25:33 
29Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago  
30Pietro Tedesco (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:25:50 
31Adriano Malori (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:26:11 
32Yannick Eijssen (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team0:27:28 
33Thomas Tiozzo (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:30:33 
34Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond  
35Andrea Vaccher (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:31:30 
36Jean-Pablo Villegas (Col) Colombian National team0:33:35 
37Arnaud Courteille (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs0:35:04 
38Diego Ulissi (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima0:38:05 
39Klaas Sys (Bel) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step0:38:51 
40Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:39:20 
41Quintana Nairo (Col) Colombian National team0:40:04 
42John Degenkolb (Ger) German National Team Road0:40:35 
43Sanchez-Edison Mahecha (Col) Colombian National team0:43:16 
44Matthieu Converset (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:43:31 
45Tomas Alberio (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:43:46 
46Christphe Goutille (Fra) Rhône-Alpes0:44:01 
47Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:44:04 
48Ben Gastauer (Lux) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:44:38 
49Antonio Santoro (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas0:44:43 
50Axel Domont (Fra) Rhône-Alpes0:44:49 
51Martin Hacecky (Cze) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa0:44:51 
52Yannick Marie (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:45:06 
53Steve Bekaert (Bel) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step0:45:41 
54Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:45:46 
55Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:46:16 
56Peter Kennaugh (GBr) British National Team0:46:48 
57Patrick Facchini (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta0:46:51 
58Reno Dekeulenaer (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - Lotto0:48:01 
59Stéfano Locatelli (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack0:49:16 
60Matteo Collodel (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:49:40 
61Mattia Pozzo (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa0:49:56 
62Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli0:50:54 
63Sacha Modolo (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:51:17 
64Adrien Bonnefoy (Fra) Rhône-Alpes0:52:26 
65Maurizio Gorato (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa0:54:22 
66Mirko Battaglini (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli0:54:32 
67Quentin Santy (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:54:59 
68Frédéric Brun (Fra) Rhône-Alpes0:55:07 
69Julian Kern (Ger) German National Team Road0:55:31 
70Jérémy Laby (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie0:55:38 
71Patrick Gretsch (Ger) German National Team Road0:56:41 
72Alberto Nardin (Ita) Team Limpida0:58:05 
73Julien Ballieu (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:58:30 
74Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:58:32 
75Andréi Nechita (Rom) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas0:58:42 
76Yoann Barbas (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs0:59:22 
77Thierry Moret (Ita) Team Limpida0:59:55 
78Alberto Contoli (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda1:00:19 
79Michele Simoni (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli1:00:43 
80Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima1:00:44 
81Efrem Salvi (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack1:00:53 
82Nicola Boem (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas  
83Stig Broeckx (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team1:00:57 
84Césare Benedetti (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack1:01:09 
85Andréa Di Corrado (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack1:01:31 
86Kim Borry (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond1:01:39 
87Luke Rowe (GBr) British National Team1:02:01 
88Daniele Bettinsoli (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta1:02:59 
89Clinton Avery (NZl) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team1:03:10 
90Nicolas Morel (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence1:03:14 
91Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation1:04:14 
92Mark Christian (GBr) British National Team1:04:41 
93Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille1:04:44 
94Davide Cimolai (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas1:05:08 
95Fabio Aru (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago1:05:36 
96Michele Gobbi (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA1:05:51 
97Damiano Margutti (Ita) G.S. Podenzano  
98Adram Canzini (Ita) G.S. Podenzano1:06:14 
99Steven Le Hyaric (Fra) Rhône-Alpes1:06:40 
100Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli1:06:42 
101Paavo Paajanen (Fin) AVC Aix En Provence1:06:47 
102Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond1:06:49 
103Fabio Chinello (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA1:06:53 
104Aléxis Guerbois (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie1:07:00 
105Mauro Durbano (Ita) Team Limpida1:07:01 
106Mattia Magnaldi (Ita) Team Limpida  
107Enrico Montanari (Ita) G.S. Podenzano1:07:02 
108Florian Rosillo (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie  
109Jonathan Mc Evoy (GBr) British National Team1:07:22 
110Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Russian National Team1:07:44 
111Adrien Muffat (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie1:08:48 
112Laurent Van Den Bak (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team1:09:26 
113Kess Heytens (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond1:10:08 
114Saroen Lepla (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond1:12:04 
115Carmelo Marchetta (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa1:13:05 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Egor Silin (Rus) Russian National Team15 pts
2Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima15 
3Yannick Marie (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille15 
4Thibault Pinot (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs15 
5Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda12 
6Sander Armee (Bel) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step12 
7Thomas Girard (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation12 
8Alexandre Geniez (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs11 
9Maciej Parterski (Pol) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas10 
10Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step9 
11Cayetano-José Sarmiento (Col) Colombian National team8 
12John Degenkolb (Ger) German National Team Road8 
13Christphe Goutille (Fra) Rhône-Alpes8 
14Daniele Ratto (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago6 
15Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli6 
16Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise5 
17Mattia Pozzo (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa5 
18David Rösch (Ger) German National Team Road4 
19Carlos-Alberto Betancour (Col) Colombian National team4 
20Brian Bulgac (Ned) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step4 
21Ian Bibby (GBr) British National Team4 
22Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Russian National Team3 
23Aurélien Ribet (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence2 
24Yannick Eijssen (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team2 
25Arnaud Courteille (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs2 
26Artur Tarasau (Blr) G.S. Podenzano1 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mattia Pozzo (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa11 pts
2Thibault Pinot (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs8 
3Matteo Collodel (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior6 
5Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli5 
4Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Russian National Team5 
7Carlos-Alberto Betancour (Col) Colombian National team3 
6Adriano Malori (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda3 
8Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli3 
11Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Russian National Team1 
9Maciej Parterski (Pol) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas1 
10Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Limpida1 
12Christphe Goutille (Fra) Rhône-Alpes1 
13Thierry Moret (Ita) Team Limpida1 
Best young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda11:45:42 
2Egor Silin (Rus) Russian National Team0:01:02 
3Thibault Pinot (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs0:01:18 
4David Rösch (Ger) German National Team Road0:02:06 
5Cayetano-José Sarmiento (Col) Colombian National team0:03:10 
6Daniele Ratto (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:04:29 
7Alexandre Geniez (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs0:06:11 
8Nicolas Edet (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs0:10:11 
9Frederiek Verkinderen (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - Lotto0:11:22 
10Tommaso Salvetti (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa0:12:21 
11Thomas Girard (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:16:20 
12Carlos-Alberto Betancour (Col) Colombian National team0:17:45 
13Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:17:52 
14Dominik Nerz (Ger) German National Team Road0:19:07 
15Davide Orrico (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack0:21:26 
16Artur Tarasau (Blr) G.S. Podenzano0:23:18 
17Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:23:31 
18Brian Bulgac (Ned) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step0:24:47 
19Eldar Dzhabrailov (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:25:16 
20Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Limpida0:25:18 
21Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:25:33 
22Pietro Tedesco (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:25:50 
23Adriano Malori (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:26:11 
24Yannick Eijssen (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team0:27:28 
25Thomas Tiozzo (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:30:33 
26Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond  
27Andrea Vaccher (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:31:30 
28Jean-Pablo Villegas (Col) Colombian National team0:33:35 
29Arnaud Courteille (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs0:35:04 
30Diego Ulissi (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima0:38:05 
31Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:39:20 
32Quintana Nairo (Col) Colombian National team0:40:04 
33John Degenkolb (Ger) German National Team Road0:40:35 
34Sanchez-Edison Mahecha (Col) Colombian National team0:43:16 
35Matthieu Converset (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:43:31 
36Tomas Alberio (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:43:46 
37Ben Gastauer (Lux) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:44:38 
38Antonio Santoro (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas0:44:43 
39Axel Domont (Fra) Rhône-Alpes0:44:49 
40Martin Hacecky (Cze) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa0:44:51 
41Steve Bekaert (Bel) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step0:45:41 
42Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:45:46 
43Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:46:16 
44Peter Kennaugh (GBr) British National Team0:46:48 
45Patrick Facchini (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta0:46:51 
46Reno Dekeulenaer (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - Lotto0:48:01 
47Stéfano Locatelli (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack0:49:16 
48Matteo Collodel (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:49:40 
49Mattia Pozzo (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa0:49:56 
50Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli0:50:54 
51Sacha Modolo (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:51:17 
52Adrien Bonnefoy (Fra) Rhône-Alpes0:52:26 
53Maurizio Gorato (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa0:54:22 
54Mirko Battaglini (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli0:54:32 
55Quentin Santy (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:54:59 
56Frédéric Brun (Fra) Rhône-Alpes0:55:07 
57Julian Kern (Ger) German National Team Road0:55:31 
58Jérémy Laby (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie0:55:38 
59Patrick Gretsch (Ger) German National Team Road0:56:41 
60Alberto Nardin (Ita) Team Limpida0:58:05 
61Julien Ballieu (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:58:30 
62Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:58:32 
63Andréi Nechita (Rom) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas0:58:42 
64Yoann Barbas (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs0:59:22 
65Thierry Moret (Ita) Team Limpida0:59:55 
66Alberto Contoli (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda1:00:19 
67Michele Simoni (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli1:00:43 
68Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima1:00:44 
69Efrem Salvi (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack1:00:53 
70Nicola Boem (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas  
71Stig Broeckx (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team1:00:57 
72Césare Benedetti (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack1:01:09 
73Andréa Di Corrado (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack1:01:31 
74Luke Rowe (GBr) British National Team1:02:01 
75Daniele Bettinsoli (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta1:02:59 
76Clinton Avery (NZl) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team1:03:10 
77Nicolas Morel (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence1:03:14 
78Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation1:04:14 
79Mark Christian (GBr) British National Team1:04:41 
80Davide Cimolai (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas1:05:08 
81Fabio Aru (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago1:05:36 
82Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli1:06:42 
83Paavo Paajanen (Fin) AVC Aix En Provence1:06:47 
84Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond1:06:49 
85Fabio Chinello (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA1:06:53 
86Aléxis Guerbois (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie1:07:00 
87Mattia Magnaldi (Ita) Team Limpida1:07:01 
88Florian Rosillo (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie1:07:02 
89Jonathan Mc Evoy (GBr) British National Team1:07:22 
90Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Russian National Team1:07:44 
91Adrien Muffat (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie1:08:48 
92Laurent Van Den Bak (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team1:09:26 
93Saroen Lepla (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond1:12:04 
94Carmelo Marchetta (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa1:13:05 
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Equipe de France Espoirs35:33:02 
2Beveren 2000 - Quick Step0:21:55 
3U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:23:38 
4National Team Colombia0:27:30 
5German National Team Road0:45:49 
6Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:52:13 
7Nazionale Russa0:58:43 
8G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior1:11:27 
9S.C.F.W.R. BATA1:23:01 
10G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa1:27:17 
11Chambéry Cyclisme Formation1:30:52 
12C.C. Nogent / Oise1:36:37 
13Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima1:38:12 
14Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas1:42:10 
15AVC Aix En Provence1:52:58 
16De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack1:55:05 
17Great Britain National Team1:57:29 
18Rhône-Alpes2:05:02 
19G.S. Podenzano2:06:17 
20Team Limpida2:06:52 
21V.C. La Pomme Marseille2:13:16 
22PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team2:14:24 
23W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond2:21:44 
24Promociclo Neri Sottoli2:28:13 
25Team Haute-Savoie2:53:46 
Back to top