TechPowered By

More tech

Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc 2009

Date range:
August 25-30, 2009

August 25, Stage 1b: Chatel - Chatel 113.2km

Caddeo wins by four seconds

By:
Cycling News
Published:
August 25, 2009, 21:43 BST,
Updated:
August 25, 2009, 23:25 BST

Caddeo in lead

Manuele Caddeo (Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima) wins

Manuele Caddeo (Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima) wins

view thumbnail gallery

Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima 2:56:21  
2 Sander Armee (Bel) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step 0:00:04  
3 Maciej Parterski (Pol) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas 0:00:21  
4 Christphe Goutille (Fra) Rhône-Alpes    
5 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step    
6 Thibault Pinot (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs    
7 Brian Bulgac (Ned) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step    
8 Carlos-Alberto Betancour (Col) Colombian National team    
9 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team    
10 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs 0:00:26  
11 David Rösch (Ger) German National Team Road    
12 Adriano Malori (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda 0:00:29  
13 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda    
14 Matthieu Converset (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise    
15 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs    
16 Andrea Vaccher (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 0:00:43  
17 Moreno Zanchetta (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA 0:01:19  
18 Thomas Girard (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation 0:01:59  
19 Egor Silin (Rus) Russian National Team    
20 Cayetano-José Sarmiento (Col) Colombian National team    
21 Cristiano Colombo (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago 0:02:04  
22 Martin Hacecky (Cze) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa 0:02:05  
23 Jean-Pablo Villegas (Col) Colombian National team 0:02:12  
24 Antonio Santoro (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas 0:02:14  
25 Nicolas Edet (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs 0:02:15  
26 Thomas Tiozzo (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA 0:02:19  
27 Tommaso Salvetti (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa    
28 Moreno Moser (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta    
29 Axel Domont (Fra) Rhône-Alpes 0:02:24  
30 Daniele Ratto (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago 0:02:28  
31 Luca Dodi (Ita) G.S. Podenzano    
32 Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Limpida 0:02:31  
33 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Russian National Team 0:02:32  
34 Thomas Lebas (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence 0:02:35  
35 Aurélien Ribet (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence 0:02:42  
36 Klaas Sys (Bel) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step 0:02:45  
37 Ian Bibby (GBr) British National Team    
38 Frederiek Verkinderen (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - Lotto 0:02:55  
39 Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation 0:02:57  
40 Steve Bekaert (Bel) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step 0:03:03  
41 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior    
42 Mirko Battaglini (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli    
43 Eldar Dzhabrailov (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago 0:03:57  
44 Pietro Tedesco (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA 0:04:46  
45 John Degenkolb (Ger) German National Team Road 0:06:23  
46 Dominik Nerz (Ger) German National Team Road    
47 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima 0:06:57  
48 Adrien Bonnefoy (Fra) Rhône-Alpes 0:09:09  
49 Reno Dekeulenaer (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - Lotto    
50 Yoann Barbas (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs    
51 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago 0:10:22  
52 Nicola Boem (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas 0:10:25  
53 Davide Orrico (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack 0:11:06  
54 Stéfano Locatelli (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack 0:11:14  
55 Kim Borry (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond 0:11:16  
56 Stig Broeckx (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team    
57 Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond 0:11:24  
58 Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior    
59 Julien Ballieu (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:11:40  
60 Maurizio Gorato (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa    
61 Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima    
62 Boris Zimine (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise    
63 Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille    
64 Jonathan Balbuena (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence    
65 Yannick Marie (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille 0:11:43  
66 Nicolas Morel (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence    
67 Frédéric Brun (Fra) Rhône-Alpes 0:11:45  
68 Thierry Moret (Ita) Team Limpida    
69 Andréa Di Corrado (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack 0:11:52  
70 Daniele Bettinsoli (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta    
71 Luca Benedetti (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta    
72 Tomas Alberio (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda    
73 Jérémy Laby (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie    
74 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda    
75 Efrem Salvi (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack    
76 Luke Rowe (GBr) British National Team    
77 Sacha Modolo (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior    
78 Ben Gastauer (Lux) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation    
79 Artur Tarasau (Blr) G.S. Podenzano    
80 Julian Kern (Ger) German National Team Road    
81 Alberto Contoli (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda 0:11:57  
82 Matteo Collodel (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior    
83 Patrick Facchini (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta    
84 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) British National Team    
85 Sanchez-Edison Mahecha (Col) Colombian National team    
86 Quentin Santy (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise    
87 Césare Benedetti (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack 0:12:07  
88 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) German National Team Road 0:12:23  
89 Fabio Chinello (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA 0:15:13  
90 Florian Rosillo (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie    
91 Adram Canzini (Ita) G.S. Podenzano    
92 Enrico Montanari (Ita) G.S. Podenzano    
93 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise    
94 Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille    
95 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli    
96 Alberto Nardin (Ita) Team Limpida    
97 Steven Le Hyaric (Fra) Rhône-Alpes    
98 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond    
99 Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli    
100 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation    
101 Aléxis Guerbois (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie    
102 Clinton Avery (NZl) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team    
103 Adrien Muffat (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie    
104 Mauro Durbano (Ita) Team Limpida    
105 Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation    
106 Niels Van Dijck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - Lotto    
107 Damiano Margutti (Ita) G.S. Podenzano    
108 Andréi Nechita (Rom) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas    
109 Jonathan Mc Evoy (GBr) British National Team    
110 Michele Gobbi (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA    
111 Mattia Magnaldi (Ita) Team Limpida    
112 Michele Simoni (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli    
113 Paavo Paajanen (Fin) AVC Aix En Provence    
114 Mattia Pozzo (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa    
115 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta    
116 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas    
117 Mark Christian (GBr) British National Team    
118 Fabio Aru (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago    
119 Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Russian National Team 0:18:13  
120 Laurent Van Den Bak (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team 0:19:45  
121 Carmelo Marchetta (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa    
122 Quintana Nairo (Col) Colombian National team    
123 Kess Heytens (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond    
124 Saroen Lepla (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond    
125 Sibrecht Pieters (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - Lotto 0:23:57  
126 Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - Lotto    
127 Marco Lanotte (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli 0:25:55  
DNS Hendrik Van Den Bossche (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team    
DNS Gianluca Randazzo (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima    
DNF Alexandre Dupouhet (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie    
DNF Mathieu Fabry (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille    
DNF Jonathan Brunel (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille    
DNF Dmitriy Sokolov (Rus) Russian National Team    
DNF Sergey Alekhin (Rus) Russian National Team    
DNF Alessio Taliani (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima    
Points
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima 15  pts
2 Sander Armee (Bel) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step 12  
3 Maciej Parterski (Pol) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas 10  
4 Christphe Goutille (Fra) Rhône-Alpes 8  
5 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step 6  
6 Thibault Pinot (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs 5  
7 Brian Bulgac (Ned) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step 4  
8 Carlos-Alberto Betancour (Col) Colombian National team 3  
9 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team 2  
10 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs 1  
Sprints
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
Sprint 1 - km 40.35 - St Jean d'Aulps
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli 5  pts
2 Thibault Pinot (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs 3  
3 Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Limpida 1  
Sprint 2 - km 73.8 - Supermarché
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Thibault Pinot (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs 5  pts
2 Carlos-Alberto Betancour (Col) Colombian National team 3  
3 Christphe Goutille (Fra) Rhône-Alpes 1  
Mountains
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
Mountain 1 - km 52.8 - Col de l'Ecrenaz
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Carlos-Alberto Betancour (Col) Colombian National team 8  pts
2 Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Limpida 6  
3 Thibault Pinot (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs 4  
4 Jean-Pablo Villegas (Col) Colombian National team 2  
Mountain 2 - km 87.2 - Col du Corbier
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Carlos-Alberto Betancour (Col) Colombian National team 8  pts
2 Christphe Goutille (Fra) Rhône-Alpes 6  
3 Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima 4  
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Beveren 2000 - Quick Step 8:49:49  
2 Equipe de France Espoirs 0:00:30  
3 National Team Colombia 0:03:46  
4 S.C.F.W.R. BATA 0:07:38  
5 U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago 0:07:43  
6 Rhône-Alpes 0:11:08  
7 Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda 0:12:04  
8 Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas 0:12:14  
9 German National Team Road 0:12:26  
10 G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 0:14:24  
11 G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa 0:15:18  
12 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation 0:16:02  
13 AVC Aix En Provence 0:16:11  
14 Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima 0:17:51  
15 Nazionale Russa 0:21:58  
16 C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:23:03  
17 Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta 0:25:17  
18 Great Britain National Team 0:25:48  
19 PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team 0:26:04  
20 Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht - Lotto 0:26:31  
21 Team Limpida 0:28:43  
22 G.S. Podenzano 0:28:47  
23 Promociclo Neri Sottoli 0:32:43  
24 De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack 0:33:26  
25 W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond 0:37:07  
26 V.C. La Pomme Marseille 0:37:50  
27 Team Haute-Savoie 0:41:32  
General classification after stage 1b
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Adriano Malori (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda 3:13:28  
2 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda    
3 Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima 0:00:23  
4 Thibault Pinot (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs 0:00:36  
5 David Rösch (Ger) German National Team Road 0:00:39  
6 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs 0:00:41  
7 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs 0:00:44  
8 Carlos-Alberto Betancour (Col) Colombian National team 0:00:49  
9 Maciej Parterski (Pol) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas 0:01:00  
10 Sander Armee (Bel) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step 0:01:08  
11 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team 0:01:24  
12 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step 0:01:25  
13 Brian Bulgac (Ned) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step    
14 Andrea Vaccher (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 0:01:40  
15 Matthieu Converset (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:01:41  
16 Christphe Goutille (Fra) Rhône-Alpes 0:02:01  
17 Moreno Zanchetta (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA 0:02:10  
18 Cayetano-José Sarmiento (Col) Colombian National team 0:02:27  
19 Nicolas Edet (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs 0:02:30  
20 Cristiano Colombo (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago 0:02:38  
21 Moreno Moser (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta 0:02:44  
22 Egor Silin (Rus) Russian National Team 0:02:49  
23 Antonio Santoro (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas 0:02:53  
24 Jean-Pablo Villegas (Col) Colombian National team 0:02:54  
25 Daniele Ratto (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago 0:03:02  
26 Ian Bibby (GBr) British National Team 0:03:05  
27 Martin Hacecky (Cze) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa 0:03:09  
28 Thomas Tiozzo (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA 0:03:10  
29 Luca Dodi (Ita) G.S. Podenzano 0:03:17  
30 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Russian National Team 0:03:22  
31 Tommaso Salvetti (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa 0:03:23  
32 Thomas Girard (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation 0:03:28  
33 Thomas Lebas (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence 0:03:41  
34 Aurélien Ribet (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence 0:03:48  
35 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 0:04:00  
36 Axel Domont (Fra) Rhône-Alpes 0:04:04  
37 Steve Bekaert (Bel) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step 0:04:07  
38 Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation 0:04:26  
39 Eldar Dzhabrailov (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago 0:04:31  
40 Frederiek Verkinderen (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - Lotto    
41 Klaas Sys (Bel) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step    
42 Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Limpida 0:04:32  
43 Mirko Battaglini (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli 0:04:43  
44 Pietro Tedesco (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA 0:06:35  
45 Dominik Nerz (Ger) German National Team Road 0:06:36  
46 John Degenkolb (Ger) German National Team Road    
47 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima 0:07:20  
48 Yoann Barbas (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs 0:10:31  
49 Adrien Bonnefoy (Fra) Rhône-Alpes 0:10:49  
50 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago 0:10:56  
51 Nicola Boem (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas 0:11:04  
52 Reno Dekeulenaer (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - Lotto 0:11:05  
53 Stéfano Locatelli (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack 0:11:24  
54 Alberto Contoli (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda 0:11:28  
55 Davide Orrico (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack 0:11:43  
56 Efrem Salvi (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack 0:12:02  
57 Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima 0:12:03  
58 Luke Rowe (GBr) British National Team 0:12:12  
59 Césare Benedetti (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack 0:12:17  
60 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) British National Team    
61 Stig Broeckx (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team 0:12:19  
62 Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille 0:12:20  
63 Patrick Facchini (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta 0:12:22  
64 Yannick Marie (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille 0:12:23  
65 Sanchez-Edison Mahecha (Col) Colombian National team 0:12:33  
66 Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior    
67 Andréa Di Corrado (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack 0:12:40  
68 Artur Tarasau (Blr) G.S. Podenzano 0:12:41  
69 Maurizio Gorato (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa 0:12:44  
70 Jonathan Balbuena (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence 0:12:46  
71 Sacha Modolo (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 0:12:49  
72 Julien Ballieu (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:12:52  
73 Boris Zimine (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise    
74 Kim Borry (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond 0:13:01  
75 Quentin Santy (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:13:09  
76 Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond    
77 Daniele Bettinsoli (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta 0:13:12  
78 Luca Benedetti (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta    
79 Tomas Alberio (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda 0:13:13  
80 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda    
81 Frédéric Brun (Fra) Rhône-Alpes 0:13:25  
82 Nicolas Morel (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence 0:13:27  
83 Ben Gastauer (Lux) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation 0:13:47  
84 Jérémy Laby (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie 0:13:52  
85 Julian Kern (Ger) German National Team Road 0:13:54  
86 Matteo Collodel (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 0:14:03  
87 Thierry Moret (Ita) Team Limpida 0:14:17  
88 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) German National Team Road 0:14:39  
89 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta 0:15:38  
90 Fabio Aru (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago 0:15:47  
91 Mark Christian (GBr) British National Team 0:15:50  
92 Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille 0:15:53  
93 Damiano Margutti (Ita) G.S. Podenzano 0:16:02  
94 Michele Gobbi (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA 0:16:04  
95 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas 0:16:07  
96 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:16:25  
97 Adram Canzini (Ita) G.S. Podenzano 0:16:27  
98 Mattia Pozzo (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa 0:16:35  
99 Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation 0:16:42  
100 Niels Van Dijck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - Lotto 0:16:49  
101 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli 0:16:53  
102 Steven Le Hyaric (Fra) Rhône-Alpes    
103 Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli    
104 Andréi Nechita (Rom) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas 0:16:55  
105 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond 0:17:02  
106 Fabio Chinello (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA 0:17:06  
107 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation 0:17:08  
108 Florian Rosillo (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie 0:17:13  
109 Aléxis Guerbois (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie    
110 Alberto Nardin (Ita) Team Limpida 0:17:14  
111 Mauro Durbano (Ita) Team Limpida    
112 Mattia Magnaldi (Ita) Team Limpida    
113 Enrico Montanari (Ita) G.S. Podenzano 0:17:15  
114 Clinton Avery (NZl) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team 0:17:32  
115 Jonathan Mc Evoy (GBr) British National Team 0:17:33  
116 Paavo Paajanen (Fin) AVC Aix En Provence 0:17:56  
117 Michele Simoni (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli 0:18:53  
118 Adrien Muffat (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie 0:18:59  
119 Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Russian National Team 0:19:03  
120 Quintana Nairo (Col) Colombian National team 0:20:13  
121 Laurent Van Den Bak (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team 0:20:48  
122 Kess Heytens (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond 0:21:30  
123 Saroen Lepla (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond 0:22:15  
124 Carmelo Marchetta (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa 0:23:18  
125 Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - Lotto 0:25:33  
126 Sibrecht Pieters (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - Lotto 0:26:56  
127 Marco Lanotte (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli 0:29:35  
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima 10  pts
2 Sander Armee (Bel) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step 8  
3 Maciej Parterski (Pol) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas 6  
4 Christphe Goutille (Fra) Rhône-Alpes 5  
5 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step 12  
6 Thibault Pinot (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs 4  
7 Brian Bulgac (Ned) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step 3  
8 Carlos-Alberto Betancour (Col) Colombian National team 2  
9 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team 1  
10 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs 15  
Sprint classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Thibault Pinot (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs 8  pts
2 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli 5  
3 Carlos-Alberto Betancour (Col) Colombian National team 3  
4 Christphe Goutille (Fra) Rhône-Alpes 1  
5 Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Limpida 1  
Mountain classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Carlos-Alberto Betancour (Col) Colombian National team 16  pts
2 Christphe Goutille (Fra) Rhône-Alpes 6  
3 Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Limpida 6  
4 Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima 4  
5 Thibault Pinot (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs 4  
6 Jean-Pablo Villegas (Col) Colombian National team 2  
Young rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Adriano Malori (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda 3:13:28  
2 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda    
3 Thibault Pinot (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs 0:00:36  
4 David Rösch (Ger) German National Team Road 0:00:39  
5 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs 0:00:41  
6 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs 0:00:44  
7 Carlos-Alberto Betancour (Col) Colombian National team 0:00:49  
8 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team 0:01:24  
9 Brian Bulgac (Ned) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step 0:01:25  
10 Andrea Vaccher (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 0:01:40  
11 Matthieu Converset (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:01:41  
12 Moreno Zanchetta (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA 0:02:10  
13 Cayetano-José Sarmiento (Col) Colombian National team 0:02:27  
14 Nicolas Edet (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs 0:02:30  
15 Moreno Moser (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta 0:02:44  
16 Egor Silin (Rus) Russian National Team 0:02:49  
17 Antonio Santoro (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas 0:02:53  
18 Jean-Pablo Villegas (Col) Colombian National team 0:02:54  
19 Daniele Ratto (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago 0:03:02  
20 Martin Hacecky (Cze) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa 0:03:09  
21 Thomas Tiozzo (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA 0:03:10  
22 Luca Dodi (Ita) G.S. Podenzano 0:03:17  
23 Tommaso Salvetti (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa 0:03:23  
24 Thomas Girard (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation 0:03:28  
25 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 0:04:00  
26 Axel Domont (Fra) Rhône-Alpes 0:04:04  
27 Steve Bekaert (Bel) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step 0:04:07  
28 Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation 0:04:26  
29 Frederiek Verkinderen (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - Lotto 0:04:31  
30 Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Limpida 0:04:32  
31 Mirko Battaglini (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli 0:04:43  
32 Pietro Tedesco (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA 0:06:35  
33 Dominik Nerz (Ger) German National Team Road 0:06:36  
34 John Degenkolb (Ger) German National Team Road    
35 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima 0:07:20  
36 Yoann Barbas (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs 0:10:31  
37 Adrien Bonnefoy (Fra) Rhône-Alpes 0:10:49  
38 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago 0:10:56  
39 Nicola Boem (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas 0:11:04  
40 Reno Dekeulenaer (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - Lotto 0:11:05  
41 Stéfano Locatelli (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack 0:11:24  
42 Alberto Contoli (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda 0:11:28  
43 Davide Orrico (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack 0:11:43  
44 Efrem Salvi (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack 0:12:02  
45 Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima 0:12:03  
46 Luke Rowe (GBr) British National Team 0:12:12  
47 Césare Benedetti (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack 0:12:17  
48 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) British National Team    
49 Stig Broeckx (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team 0:12:19  
50 Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille 0:12:20  
51 Patrick Facchini (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta 0:12:22  
52 Sanchez-Edison Mahecha (Col) Colombian National team 0:12:33  
53 Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior    
54 Andréa Di Corrado (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack 0:12:40  
55 Artur Tarasau (Blr) G.S. Podenzano 0:12:41  
56 Maurizio Gorato (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa 0:12:44  
57 Sacha Modolo (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 0:12:49  
58 Julien Ballieu (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:12:52  
59 Boris Zimine (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise    
60 Quentin Santy (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:13:09  
61 Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond    
62 Daniele Bettinsoli (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta 0:13:12  
63 Luca Benedetti (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta    
64 Tomas Alberio (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda 0:13:13  
65 Frédéric Brun (Fra) Rhône-Alpes 0:13:25  
66 Nicolas Morel (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence 0:13:27  
67 Ben Gastauer (Lux) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation 0:13:47  
68 Jérémy Laby (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie 0:13:52  
69 Julian Kern (Ger) German National Team Road 0:13:54  
70 Matteo Collodel (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 0:14:03  
71 Thierry Moret (Ita) Team Limpida 0:14:17  
72 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) German National Team Road 0:14:39  
73 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta 0:15:38  
74 Fabio Aru (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago 0:15:47  
75 Mark Christian (GBr) British National Team 0:15:50  
76 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas 0:16:07  
77 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:16:25  
78 Mattia Pozzo (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa 0:16:35  
79 Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation 0:16:42  
80 Niels Van Dijck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - Lotto 0:16:49  
81 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli 0:16:53  
82 Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli    
83 Andréi Nechita (Rom) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas 0:16:55  
84 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond 0:17:02  
85 Fabio Chinello (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA 0:17:06  
86 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation 0:17:08  
87 Florian Rosillo (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie 0:17:13  
88 Aléxis Guerbois (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie    
89 Alberto Nardin (Ita) Team Limpida 0:17:14  
90 Mattia Magnaldi (Ita) Team Limpida    
91 Clinton Avery (NZl) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team 0:17:32  
92 Jonathan Mc Evoy (GBr) British National Team 0:17:33  
93 Paavo Paajanen (Fin) AVC Aix En Provence 0:17:56  
94 Michele Simoni (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli 0:18:53  
95 Adrien Muffat (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie 0:18:59  
96 Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Russian National Team 0:19:03  
97 Quintana Nairo (Col) Colombian National team 0:20:13  
98 Laurent Van Den Bak (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team 0:20:48  
99 Saroen Lepla (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond 0:22:15  
100 Carmelo Marchetta (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa 0:23:18  
101 Sibrecht Pieters (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - Lotto 0:26:56  
102 Marco Lanotte (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli 0:29:35  
Team classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Equipe de France Espoirs 9:42:27  
2 Beveren 2000 - Quick Step 0:01:55  
3 National Team Colombia 0:03:53  
4 U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago 0:08:08  
5 S.C.F.W.R. BATA 0:08:54  
6 Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda 0:09:22  
7 German National Team Road 0:11:50  
8 Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas 0:12:54  
9 Rhône-Alpes 0:14:51  
10 G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 0:16:00  
11 G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa 0:17:13  
12 Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima 0:17:43  
13 AVC Aix En Provence 0:18:13  
14 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation 0:19:12  
15 Nazionale Russa 0:23:11  
16 Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta 0:25:16  
17 C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:25:23  
18 Great Britain National Team 0:25:32  
19 PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team 0:27:57  
20 G.S. Podenzano 0:29:59  
21 Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht - Lotto 0:30:02  
22 De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack 0:32:41  
23 Team Limpida 0:33:30  
24 Promociclo Neri Sottoli 0:36:26  
25 V.C. La Pomme Marseille 0:38:35  
26 W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond 0:41:07  
27 Team Haute-Savoie 0:46:17