Grassman and Lampater take the lead

Favourites Risi/Marvulli and Keisse/Bartko each one lap down

Derny
1Iljo Keisse / Robert Bartko (Bel/Ger) Team swb5pts
2Sebastian Donadio / Vojtech Hacecky (Arg/Cze) Team Paul Mitchell4 
3Andreas Müller / Andreas Beikirch (Ger) Team Weser Kurier3 
4Erik Mohs / Marcel Barth (Ger) Team BM Invest2 
5Sergej Kolesnikow / Alexej Schmidt (Rus) Team Nordwest-Ticket1 
6Danny Stam / Leon van Bon (Ned) Team Albert Voigt  
Elimination Race
1Danny Stam / Leon van Bon (Ned) Team Albert Voigt  
2Iljo Keisse / Robert Bartko (Bel/Ger) Team swb  
3Sebastian Donadio / Vojtech Hacecky (Arg/Cze) Team Paul Mitchell  
4Alexander Aesbach / Tristan Marguet (Swi) Team dentaltrade  
5Martin Blaha / Jiri Hochmann (Cze) Team Friebel  
6Erik Mohs / Marcel Barth (Ger) Team BM Invest  
7Christian Bach / Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Tylö-Sauna  
8Christian Grasmann / Leif Lampater (Ger) Team Radio Bremen  
9Andreas Müller / Andreas Beikirch (Ger) Team Weser Kurier  
10Jens-Erik Madsen / Marc Hester (Den) Team Visit Hannover  
11Franco Marvulli / Bruno Risi (Swi) Team Nehlsen  
12Sergej Kolesnikow / Alexej Schmidt (Rus) Team Nordwest-Ticket  
Derny
1Franco Marvulli / Bruno Risi (Swi) Team Nehlsen5pts
2Christian Grasmann / Leif Lampater (Ger) Team Radio Bremen4 
3Martin Blaha / Jiri Hochmann (Cze) Team Friebel3 
4Jens-Erik Madsen / Marc Hester (Den) Team Visit Hannover2 
5Christian Bach / Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Tylö-Sauna1 
6Alexander Aesbach / Tristan Marguet (Swi) Team dentaltrade  
500m Time Trial
1Franco Marvulli / Bruno Risi (Swi) Team Nehlsen0:00:28.439 
2Christian Grasmann / Leif Lampater (Ger) Team Radio Bremen0:00:28.672 
3Iljo Keisse / Robert Bartko (Bel/Ger) Team swb0:00:28.752 
4Erik Mohs / Marcel Barth (Ger) Team BM Invest0:00:28.847 
5Alexander Aesbach / Tristan Marguet (Swi) Team dentaltrade0:00:29.318 
6Jens-Erik Madsen / Marc Hester (Den) Team Visit Hannover0:00:29.912 
7Sebastian Donadio / Vojtech Hacecky (Arg/Cze) Team Paul Mitchell0:00:30.070 
8Danny Stam / Leon van Bon (Ned) Team Albert Voigt0:00:30.316 
9Sergej Kolesnikow / Alexej Schmidt (Rus) Team Nordwest-Ticket0:00:30.496 
10Christian Bach / Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Tylö-Sauna0:00:30.583 
11Martin Blaha / Jiri Hochmann (Cze) Team Friebel0:00:31.191 
12Andreas Müller / Andreas Beikirch (Ger) Team Weser Kurier0:00:31.923 
Gro?er Preis von Dodenhof
1Christian Grasmann / Leif Lampater (Ger) Team Radio Bremen20pts
2Danny Stam / Leon van Bon (Ned) Team Albert Voigt12 
3Iljo Keisse / Robert Bartko (Bel/Ger) Team swb10 
4Franco Marvulli / Bruno Risi (Swi) Team Nehlsen8 
5Alexander Aesbach / Tristan Marguet (Swi) Team dentaltrade6 
6Jens-Erik Madsen / Marc Hester (Den) Team Visit Hannover4 
7Sebastian Donadio / Vojtech Hacecky (Arg/Cze) Team Paul Mitchell  
8Sergej Kolesnikow / Alexej Schmidt (Rus) Team Nordwest-Ticket  
9Andreas Müller / Andreas Beikirch (Ger) Team Weser Kurier  
10Erik Mohs / Marcel Barth (Ger) Team BM Invest  
11Martin Blaha / Jiri Hochmann (Cze) Team Friebel  
12Christian Bach / Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Tylö-Sauna  
One Lap Time Trial
1Erik Mohs / Marcel Barth (Ger) Team BM Invest0:00:08.785 
2Christian Grasmann / Leif Lampater (Ger) Team Radio Bremen0:00:09.044 
3Iljo Keisse / Robert Bartko (Bel/Ger) Team swb  
4Alexander Aesbach / Tristan Marguet (Swi) Team dentaltrade0:00:09.094 
5Franco Marvulli / Bruno Risi (Swi) Team Nehlsen0:00:09.095 
6Jens-Erik Madsen / Marc Hester (Den) Team Visit Hannover0:00:09.296 
7Danny Stam / Leon van Bon (Ned) Team Albert Voigt0:00:09.335 
8Sebastian Donadio / Vojtech Hacecky (Arg/Cze) Team Paul Mitchell0:00:09.420 
9Martin Blaha / Jiri Hochmann (Cze) Team Friebel0:00:09.526 
10Christian Bach / Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Tylö-Sauna0:00:09.731 
11Andreas Müller / Andreas Beikirch (Ger) Team Weser Kurier0:00:09.874 
12Sergej Kolesnikow / Alexej Schmidt (Rus) Team Nordwest-Ticket0:00:09.875 
Team Elimination
1Franco Marvulli / Bruno Risi (Swi) Team Nehlsen20pts
2Iljo Keisse / Robert Bartko (Bel/Ger) Team swb12 
3Danny Stam / Leon van Bon (Ned) Team Albert Voigt10 
4Christian Grasmann / Leif Lampater (Ger) Team Radio Bremen8 
5Sergej Kolesnikow / Alexej Schmidt (Rus) Team Nordwest-Ticket6 
6Jens-Erik Madsen / Marc Hester (Den) Team Visit Hannover4 
7Erik Mohs / Marcel Barth (Ger) Team BM Invest  
8Sebastian Donadio / Vojtech Hacecky (Arg/Cze) Team Paul Mitchell  
9Martin Blaha / Jiri Hochmann (Cze) Team Friebel  
10Christian Bach / Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Tylö-Sauna  
11Alexander Aesbach / Tristan Marguet (Swi) Team dentaltrade  
12Andreas Müller / Andreas Beikirch (Ger) Team Weser Kurier  
Sprints
1Christian Grasmann / Leif Lampater (Ger) Team Radio Bremen12pts
2Andreas Müller / Andreas Beikirch (Ger) Team Weser Kurier9 
3Franco Marvulli / Bruno Risi (Swi) Team Nehlsen8 
4Iljo Keisse / Robert Bartko (Bel/Ger) Team swb7 
5Alexander Aesbach / Tristan Marguet (Swi) Team dentaltrade7 
6Sebastian Donadio / Vojtech Hacecky (Arg/Cze) Team Paul Mitchell7 
7Christian Bach / Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Tylö-Sauna6 
8Erik Mohs / Marcel Barth (Ger) Team BM Invest5 
9Danny Stam / Leon van Bon (Ned) Team Albert Voigt2 
10Martin Blaha / Jiri Hochmann (Cze) Team Friebel2 
11Sergej Kolesnikow / Alexej Schmidt (Rus) Team Nordwest-Ticket1 
Standings after day 1
1Christian Grasmann / Leif Lampater (Ger) Team Radio Bremen62pts
2Danny Stam / Leon van Bon (Ned) Team Albert Voigt34 
3Franco Marvulli / Bruno Risi (Swi) Team Nehlsen64  -1lap
4Iljo Keisse / Robert Bartko (Bel/Ger) Team swb56 
5Erik Mohs / Marcel Barth (Ger) Team BM Invest27  -2laps
6Alexander Aesbach / Tristan Marguet (Swi) Team dentaltrade27 
7Jens-Erik Madsen / Marc Hester (Den) Team Visit Hannover16 
8Sebastian Donadio / Vojtech Hacecky (Arg/Cze) Team Paul Mitchell16 
9Andreas Müller / Andreas Beikirch (Ger) Team Weser Kurier12 
10Martin Blaha / Jiri Hochmann (Cze) Team Friebel8 
11Sergej Kolesnikow / Alexej Schmidt (Rus) Team Nordwest-Ticket8 
12Christian Bach / Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Tylö-Sauna7  -3laps

Related Articles

Back to top