Keizer king of the time trial

Rabobank win stage, hold lead overall

Rabobank's Martijn Keizer claimed victory in a spectacular individual time trial on the west coast of the Channel Island of Jersey in stage two of the Tour de Bretagne. Keizer's teammate Jetse Bol, the winner of stage one, came in sixth place and kept the leader’s jersey.

The results turned out a nice surprise, with former junior World Champion Johan Le Bon finishing in second position, only three seconds behind the Dutch specialist. Le Bon is also second overall, 11 seconds down on Bol prior to going back to the French mainland and start of stage three from Saint-Malo.

"I expected to win this time trial," an ecstatic Keizer said while cooling down. "Last week I finished fifth in the time trial of the Triptyque Ardennais which was a significant improvement from my 19th place in the Triptyque Monts et Châteaux. For the past three years I’ve been on the podium of the Dutch championship for time trial in the under-23 category, so I knew I could do well here after finishing ninth in [the espoirs] Liège-Bastogne-Liège last week. I’m a climber. The course here was perfect for me with this steep hill in the first part of the race."

Bol wasn’t surprised by the course as he had viewed the route on Saturday. "I said it would be tough and it was indeed," the Dutchman said. "After the hill it was very difficult to go back to your own rhythm. But I’m not disappointed about not winning today. The win is in the team. We have a great team spirit in this group. I did everything I could."

In the past two years, Rabobank hasn’t really defended the leader’s jersey of the Tour de Bretagne after winning the first one or two stages, but it might be a different scenario this time around.

"It’s a hard race to control," said Bol, who participating in the race for the third time, despite being only 20 years-old. "But we’ve learnt over the past years what we should do. Hopefully it will work out well."

It will be an interesting duel, should Le Bon be in contention for the overall win on home soil.


#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:12:43 
2Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:03 
3Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal0:00:03 
4Florian Morizot (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:06 
5Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:00:10 
6Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:10 
7Sander Oostlander (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof0:00:11 
8Julien Vermote (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 20000:00:15 
9Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof0:00:15 
10Julien Antomarchi (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:00:17 
11Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:17 
12Ian Bibby (GBr) Great Britain0:00:18 
13Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Team Sprocket0:00:19 
14Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:19 
15John Degenkolb (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:00:19 
16Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:00:23 
17Peter Williams (GBr) Great Britain0:00:24 
18Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:25 
19Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:00:27 
20Gwenaël Teillet (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique0:00:27 
21Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental0:00:28 
22Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:28 
23Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Bianchi0:00:29 
24Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:00:30 
25Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Bianchi0:00:30 
26Arkimed Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:30 
27Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:31 
28Dmitriy Ignatiev (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:33 
29Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal0:00:33 
30Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Great Britain0:00:34 
31Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:35 
32Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof0:00:35 
33Pieter Serry (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:00:35 
34David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:36 
35Jelle Wallays (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 20000:00:36 
36Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:37 
37Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:38 
38Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:00:38 
39Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:00:39 
40Niels Brouzes (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:39 
41Olivier Grammaire (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon0:00:40 
42Jonathan Brunel (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:00:41 
43Erwan Teguel (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique0:00:41 
44Arnaud Courteille (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique0:00:42 
45Guillaume Dessibourg (Swi) Atlas Personal0:00:42 
46Stanislav Volkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:43 
47Jack Anderson (Aus) Team Sprocket0:00:44 
48Anthony Vignes (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique0:00:44 
49Sven Nooytens (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 20000:00:45 
50Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:45 
51Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof0:00:45 
52Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:45 
53Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Bianchi0:00:46 
54Alexis Bodiot (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise0:00:47 
55Zachary Bell (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:48 
56Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:48 
57Jeffrey Wiersma (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof0:00:50 
58Saïd Haddou (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:00:51 
59Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:51 
60Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:51 
61Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:51 
62Yannick Marie (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:00:53 
63Alexandre Lefief (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon0:00:55 
64Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:56 
65Martial Roman (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique0:00:56 
66Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:56 
67Jarl Salomein (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 20000:00:57 
68Klaas Sys (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 20000:00:58 
69Sven Jodts (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 20000:00:59 
70Laurent Le Gac (Fra) Selection De Bretagne0:00:59 
71Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:00:59 
72Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin0:01:00 
73Steven Le Hyaric (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise0:01:00 
74Julien Guay (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise0:01:01 
75Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:01:01 
76Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:02 
77Kevin Cherruault (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique0:01:02 
78Vojtéch Hacecky (Cze) Atlas Personal0:01:03 
79Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:01:03 
80Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas Personal0:01:04 
81Yves Mercier (Swi) S.C.O. Dijon0:01:04 
82Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise0:01:05 
83Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller0:01:05 
84Maximilian May (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:01:06 
85Andrew Tennant (GBr) Great Britain0:01:07 
86Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:01:07 
87Fabien Sidaner (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin0:01:07 
88Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin0:01:09 
89Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:01:09 
90Julien Mazet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:01:10 
91Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:11 
92Niklas Gustavsson (Swe) Team Sprocket0:01:12 
93Sondre Gjerdevik Sörtveit (Nor) Joker Bianchi0:01:13 
94Edward Clancy (GBr) Great Britain0:01:15 
95Philipp Klein (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:01:16 
96Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:16 
97Sam Bennett (Irl) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:01:17 
98Steven De Neef (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:01:19 
99Tobyn Horton (GBr) Team Sprocket0:01:20 
100Simon Gouedard (Fra) Selection De Bretagne0:01:20 
101Sébastien Boire (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon0:01:24 
102Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:01:24 
103Vincent Guezennec (Fra) Selection De Bretagne0:01:25 
104James Sampson (GBr) Great Britain0:01:25 
105Sylvain Cheval (Fra) Selection De Bretagne0:01:26 
106Alexis Coulon (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon0:01:30 
107Clément Mahe (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin0:01:31 
108Nicolas David (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin0:01:31 
109David Chopin (Fra) Selection De Bretagne0:01:32 
110Benjamin Cantournet (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon0:01:32 
111Alex Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:01:33 
112Mathieu Jeannes (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin0:01:36 
113Yoann David (Fra) Selection De Bretagne0:01:43 
114Mike William (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:01:48 
115Rudy Lesschaeve (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise0:01:49 
116Quentin Santy (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise0:01:56 
117Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:01:56 
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental3:32:26 
2Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:11 
3Sander Oostlander (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof0:00:14 
4Julien Antomarchi (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:00:22 
5Arkimed Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:30 
6Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:00:35 
7Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:38 
8Niels Brouzes (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:41 
9Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:00:44 
10Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:57 
11Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:01:02 
12Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:12 
13Martial Roman (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique0:01:20 
14Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:01:21 
15Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal0:01:25 
16Vojtéch Hacecky (Cze) Atlas Personal0:01:26 
17Florian Morizot (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:01:27 
18Julien Vermote (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 20000:01:37 
19Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:01:38 
20Ian Bibby (GBr) Great Britain0:01:39 
21Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Team Sprocket0:01:40 
22Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies  
23John Degenkolb (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:01:41 
24Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:01:43 
25Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:01:44 
26Peter Williams (GBr) Great Britain0:01:46 
27Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:01:47 
28Gwenaël Teillet (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique0:01:48 
29Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:01:49 
30Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof  
31Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental  
32Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:01:50 
33Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Bianchi  
34Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Bianchi0:01:52 
35Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
36Dmitriy Ignatiev (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:01:55 
37Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal  
38Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Great Britain0:01:56 
39Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof0:01:57 
40Pieter Serry (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
41David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:01:58 
42Jelle Wallays (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000  
43Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
44Jonathan Brunel (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:02:01 
45Olivier Grammaire (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon  
46Erwan Teguel (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique0:02:03 
47Arnaud Courteille (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique0:02:04 
48Guillaume Dessibourg (Swi) Atlas Personal  
49Stanislav Volkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:02:05 
50Jack Anderson (Aus) Team Sprocket0:02:06 
51Anthony Vignes (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique  
52Sven Nooytens (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000  
53Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:02:07 
54Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof  
55Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
56Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Bianchi  
57Jeffrey Wiersma (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof0:02:12 
58Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
59Saïd Haddou (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:02:13 
60Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
61Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
62Yannick Marie (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:02:15 
63Alexandre Lefief (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon0:02:16 
64Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:02:17 
65Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:02:18 
66Jarl Salomein (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 20000:02:19 
67Klaas Sys (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000  
68Laurent Le Gac (Fra) Selection De Bretagne0:02:20 
69Kevin Cherruault (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique0:02:21 
70Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
71Zachary Bell (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies  
72Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin0:02:22 
73Steven Le Hyaric (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise  
74Julien Guay (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise  
75Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
76Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:02:24 
77Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team  
78Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas Personal0:02:25 
79Yves Mercier (Swi) S.C.O. Dijon0:02:26 
80Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise  
81Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller0:02:27 
82Maximilian May (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:02:28 
83Andrew Tennant (GBr) Great Britain  
84Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:02:29 
85Fabien Sidaner (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin  
86Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin0:02:30 
87Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:02:31 
88Julien Mazet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
89Sven Jodts (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 20000:02:32 
90Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:02:33 
91Niklas Gustavsson (Swe) Team Sprocket  
92Sondre Gjerdevik Sörtveit (Nor) Joker Bianchi0:02:35 
93Philipp Klein (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:02:38 
94Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
95Sam Bennett (Irl) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:02:39 
96Steven De Neef (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:02:40 
97Tobyn Horton (GBr) Team Sprocket0:02:41 
98Simon Gouedard (Fra) Selection De Bretagne  
99Sébastien Boire (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon0:02:45 
100Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille  
101Vincent Guezennec (Fra) Selection De Bretagne0:02:47 
102James Sampson (GBr) Great Britain  
103Sylvain Cheval (Fra) Selection De Bretagne  
104Alexis Coulon (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon0:02:52 
105Clément Mahe (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin  
106Nicolas David (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin0:02:53 
107David Chopin (Fra) Selection De Bretagne  
108Mathieu Jeannes (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin0:02:57 
109Yoann David (Fra) Selection De Bretagne0:03:04 
110Alex Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:03:07 
111Rudy Lesschaeve (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise0:03:11 
112Quentin Santy (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise0:03:18 
113Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille  
114Benjamin Cantournet (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon0:05:04 
115Alexis Bodiot (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise0:08:04 
116Edward Clancy (GBr) Great Britain0:13:55 
117Mike William (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:14:29 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental40 pts
2Sander Oostlander (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof23 
3Arkimed Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Itera - Katusha22 
4Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller21 
5Niels Brouzes (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 9320 
6Julien Antomarchi (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille19 
7Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom16 
8Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole16 
9Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller15 
10Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental14 
11Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom14 
12Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole10 
13Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 939 
14Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal9 
15Martial Roman (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique8 
16Vojtéch Hacecky (Cze) Atlas Personal7 
17Florian Morizot (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 937 
18Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team6 
19Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise6 
20Kevin Cherruault (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique5 
21Jarl Salomein (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 20005 
22Yannick Marie (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille4 
23Julien Vermote (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 20003 
24Jonathan Brunel (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille3 
25Sébastien Boire (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon3 
26Gwenaël Teillet (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique2 
27Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof2 
28Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha2 
29Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental3:32:26 
2Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:11 
3Arkimed Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:30 
4Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:01:02 
5Martial Roman (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique0:01:20 
6Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:01:21 
7Julien Vermote (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 20000:01:37 
8Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:01:40 
9John Degenkolb (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:01:41 
10Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:01:43 
11Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:01:47 
12Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:01:49 
13Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof  
14Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental  
15Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:01:50 
16Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Bianchi  
17Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Bianchi0:01:52 
18Dmitriy Ignatiev (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:01:55 
19Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Great Britain0:01:56 
20Pieter Serry (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:01:57 
21David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:01:58 
22Jelle Wallays (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000  
23Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
24Arnaud Courteille (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique0:02:04 
25Stanislav Volkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:02:05 
26Jack Anderson (Aus) Team Sprocket0:02:06 
27Anthony Vignes (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique  
28Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:02:12 
29Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:02:13 
30Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:02:17 
31Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:02:18 
32Jarl Salomein (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 20000:02:19 
33Laurent Le Gac (Fra) Selection De Bretagne0:02:20 
34Kevin Cherruault (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique0:02:21 
35Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
36Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin0:02:22 
37Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
38Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:02:24 
39Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team  
40Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas Personal0:02:25 
41Yves Mercier (Swi) S.C.O. Dijon0:02:26 
42Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise  
43Maximilian May (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:02:28 
44Andrew Tennant (GBr) Great Britain  
45Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:02:29 
46Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin0:02:30 
47Sven Jodts (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 20000:02:32 
48Niklas Gustavsson (Swe) Team Sprocket0:02:33 
49Sondre Gjerdevik Sörtveit (Nor) Joker Bianchi0:02:35 
50Philipp Klein (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:02:38 
51Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
52Sam Bennett (Irl) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:02:39 
53Simon Gouedard (Fra) Selection De Bretagne0:02:41 
54Sébastien Boire (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon0:02:45 
55Alexis Coulon (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon0:02:52 
56Nicolas David (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin0:02:53 
57David Chopin (Fra) Selection De Bretagne  
58Mathieu Jeannes (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin0:02:57 
59Quentin Santy (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise0:03:18 
60Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille  
61Alexis Bodiot (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise0:08:04 
62Mike William (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:14:29 

Related Articles

Back to top