Boom bests break companions

Vantomme, Wegmann complete podium

Full Results
1Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank4:09:24 
2Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Team Katusha  
3Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram  
4Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
5Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step  
6Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank0:00:07 
7Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha0:00:18 
8Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team  
9Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Verandas Willems  
10Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Palmans - Cras  
11Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia  
12Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
13Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil - Shimano  
14Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Carmiooro NGC  
15Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
16Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Quick Step  
17Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
18Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
19Sibrecht Pieters (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
20Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
21Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
22Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
23Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
24Sven Renders (Bel) Verandas Willems  
25Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly  
26Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof  
27Aristide Ratti (Ita) Carmiooro NGC  
28Gerben Mijnheer Löwik (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
29Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
30Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale  
31Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
32Philip Lavery (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly  
33Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
34Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram  
35Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
36Dieter Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems  
37Wim De Vocht (Bel) Team Milram  
38Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Verandas Willems  
39Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha  
40Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha  
41Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Quick Step  
42Diego Alejandro Tamayo Martinez (Col) Carmiooro NGC  
43Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet  
44Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
45Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
46Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank  
47Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Verandas Willems  
48Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank  
49Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Palmans - Cras  
50Enrico Franzoi (Ita) BKCP - Powerplus  
51Bram Schmitz (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof  
52Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram  
53Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
54Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems  
55Rob Goris (Bel) Palmans - Cras  
56Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team  
57Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step  
58Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof  
59Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step  
60Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha  
61Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
62Enrico Peruffo (Ita) Carmiooro NGC  
63Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Radioshack  
64Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
65Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano  
66Stefan Schäfer (Ger) Team Milram  
67Eric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro NGC  
68Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly  
69Kevin Van Dyck (Bel) Palmans - Cras  
70Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof  
71Walt De Winter (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
72Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
73Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
74Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD Continental Team  
75Matthew Brammeier (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly  
76Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia  
77Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil - Shimano  
78Ben Berden (Bel) Qin Cycling Team  
79Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step  
80Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
81Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
82Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano  
83Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:00:35 
84Geert Omloop (Bel) Palmans - Cras  
85Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step  
86Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
87Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
88Benjamin Gourgue (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
89Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank  
90Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank0:00:37 
91Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team  
92Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof  
93Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus  
94Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
95Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
96Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team  
97Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:01:03 
98Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:01:13 
99Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha0:01:30 
100Yegor Dementyev (Ukr) ISD Continental Team  
101Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Verandas Willems  
102Davy De Scheemaeker (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
103Steven De Neef (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
104Indulis Bekmanis (Lat) ISD Continental Team0:01:42 
105Dominique Cornu (Bel) Skil - Shimano0:01:59 
106Daryl Impey (RSA) Team Radioshack  
107Sander Oostlander (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof  
108Mark Cassidy (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly  
109Timothy Vangheel (Bel) Palmans - Cras0:02:03 
110Gil Suray (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:04:38 
111Tom Stubbe (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
112Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia  
113Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus  
114Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Skil - Shimano  
115Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha  
Back to top