Mondory heads AG2R La Mondiale one-two finish

Runner-up Ravard takes over GC lead

AG2R-La Mondiale's Lloyd Mondory claimed his first victory since 2008 on the second stage of the Etoile de Besseges. Mondory took the sprint ahead of his teammate Anthony Ravard and Team Type 1's Aldo Ino Illesic.

With the time bonus, Ravard, who was second on the previous day's stage, took over the race lead from stage one winner Yahueni Hutarovich (FDJ).

"It's great! This victory is so unexpected that I did not even have time to raise my arms," said Mondory. "It's a great reward after yesterday where Anthony missed the victory by so little. Today, the instructions were the same as before the first stage and the whole team worked to give Anthony a chance to win. I had to take him to the final but I lost sight of him 1.5 km before the line.

"I wondered if I should make my own sprint or not, but Anthony was finally relieved that it was me who got to the line."

Ravard was frustrated to come second two stages in a row, but he said he was happy for his teammate. "What's funny is that in the sprint, I didn't see it was Lloyd who was coming up, and I gently shut the door on him ... But that did not stop him from going on to win."

The leader's jersey came as a consolation, but Ravard is uncertain whether he can hold the lead until the end. He holds a two second advantage on Mondory and Hutarovich, but said Saturday's stage in Alès will be the decisive day.

Regardless of the outcome, Ravard said his season has started on a good note. "This year my goal is to win a classic race and also participate in Tour de France, which I've never ridden. To get there, there's nothing like being in a good rhythm early in the season."

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4:03:38 
2Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
3Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
4Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
5Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
6Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille  
7Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil - Shimano  
8Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
9Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
10Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet  
11Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
12Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
13Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
14Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
15Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
16Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille  
17Justin Jules (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille  
18Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
19Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team  
20Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
21Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar  
22Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
23Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet  
24Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
25Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
26Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
27Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
28Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
29Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
30Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
31Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
32Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ  
33Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katusha Team  
34Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
35Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ  
36Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
37Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
38Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team  
39Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
40Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar  
41Ronan McLaughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly  
42Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
43Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
44Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
45Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
46Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
47Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
48Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team  
49Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale  
50Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team  
51Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
52Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet  
53Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team  
54Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
55Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
56Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
57Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
58Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
59Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar  
60Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
61Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ  
62Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
63Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
64Sven Jodts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
65Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano  
66Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille  
67Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
68James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
69Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
70Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar  
71Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
72Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
73Toms Skujins (Lat) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille  
74Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ  
75Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
76Julien Antommarchi (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille  
77Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar  
78Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
79Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
80Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
81Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ  
82Dries Hollanders (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly  
83Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
84Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
85Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
86Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
87Wim De Vocht (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
88Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
89Dominique Cornu (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
90Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
91Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
92Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
93Sylvain Georges (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
94Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
95Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Katusha Team  
96Steven Caethoven (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
97Stijn Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
98Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
99Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
100Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar  
101Denis Flahaut (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
102Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar  
103Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
104Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
105Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
106Rob Goris (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
107Kess Heytens (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:02:01 
108Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
109Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ  
110Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet  
111Darijus Dzervus (Ltu) An Post - Sean Kelly0:02:01 
112Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
113Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
114Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team  
115Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano0:02:01 
116Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
117Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Skil - Shimano  
118Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
119Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:02:47 
120Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly  
121Philip Lavery (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly0:03:45 
122Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:04:25 
123Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:28 
124Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly  
125Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ0:09:47 
126Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ  
127Bram Schmitz (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:09:57 
DNFDaniel Diaz (Arg) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille  
DNFMathieu Delaroziere (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille  
Time bonus - Sprint 1 - Saint-Ambroix, km. 105
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bram Schmitz (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent3 pts
2Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet2 
3Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ1 
Time bonus - Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale10 pts
2Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale6 
3Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis4 
Sprint 1 - Saint Ambroix, km. 105
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bram Schmitz (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent6 pts
2Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet4 
3Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ2 
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale25 pts
2Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale20 
3Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis16 
4Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun14 
5Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team12 
6Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille10 
7Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil - Shimano9 
8Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team8 
9Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis7 
10Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet6 
11Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun5 
12Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne4 
13Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent3 
14Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano2 
15Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole1 
KOM 1 - St L. La Vernède, km. 32
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bram Schmitz (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent6 pts
2Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 934 
3Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2 
KOM 2 - Méjannes-le-Clap km. 63
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bram Schmitz (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent6 pts
2Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 934 
3Toms Skujins (Lat) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille2 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1AG2R La Mondiale12:10:54 
2Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
3Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille  
4Saur - Sojasun  
5Landbouwkrediet  
6Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
7Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
8Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
9Big Mat - Auber 93  
10Skil - Shimano  
11Veranda's Willems - Accent  
12Katusha Team  
13Roubaix Lille Metropole  
14Team Europcar  
15Bretagne - Schuller  
16FDJ  
17An Post - Sean Kelly12:12:55 
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale7:35:49 
2Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
3Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ  
4Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
5Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
6Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
7Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar  
8Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:00:10 
9Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet  
10Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
11Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ0:00:11 
12Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar  
13Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
14Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:12 
15Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille  
16Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar  
17Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
18Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
19Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
20Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil - Shimano  
21Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team  
22Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet  
23Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ  
24Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
25Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet  
26Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
27Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
28Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
29Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
30Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
31Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
32Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar  
33Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
34Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
35Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
36Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
37Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
38Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ  
39Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
40Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
41James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
42Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
43Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team  
44Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale  
45Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
46Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
47Toms Skujins (Lat) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille  
48Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
49Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet  
50Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katusha Team  
51Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
52Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
53Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
54Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ  
55Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team  
56Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
57Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
58Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team  
59Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
60Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
61Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
62Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
63Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
64Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
65Dominique Cornu (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
66Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar  
67Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar  
68Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
69Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
70Wim De Vocht (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
71Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
72Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
73Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar  
74Steven Caethoven (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
75Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
76Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
77Dries Hollanders (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly  
78Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
79Stijn Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
80Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ  
81Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team  
82Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly  
83Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:00:46 
84Sylvain Georges (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:54 
85Darijus Dzervus (Ltu) An Post - Sean Kelly0:02:13 
86Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team0:03:32 
87Justin Jules (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:04:23 
88Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
89Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
90Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille  
91Ronan McLaughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly  
92Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
93Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
94Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano  
95Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
96Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
97Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille  
98Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Katusha Team  
99Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
100Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
101Julien Antommarchi (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille  
102Rob Goris (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
103Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
104Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
105Denis Flahaut (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
106Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
107Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
108Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
109Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
110Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
111Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Skil - Shimano  
112Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
113Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:04:33 
114Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
115Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:04:37 
116Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:40 
117Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano0:06:24 
118Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
119Sven Jodts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:06:48 
120Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
121Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly  
122Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:07:10 
123Philip Lavery (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly0:08:08 
124Kess Heytens (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:08:49 
125Bram Schmitz (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:10:55 
126Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ0:14:10 
127Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ  
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale40 pts
2Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale25 
3Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ25 
4Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team24 
5Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun21 
6Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis16 
7Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ14 
8Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar12 
9Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team12 
10Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar11 
11Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille10 
12Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille10 
13Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil - Shimano9 
14Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent9 
15Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun8 
16Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent7 
17Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis7 
18Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team6 
19Bram Schmitz (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent6 
20Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator6 
21Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet6 
22Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun5 
23Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet4 
24Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator4 
25Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator4 
26Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent3 
27Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ2 
28Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar2 
29Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis2 
30Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team2 
31Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano2 
32James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent1 
33Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bram Schmitz (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent12 pts
2Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 938 
3Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller6 
4Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis4 
5Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2 
6Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2 
7Toms Skujins (Lat) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille2 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar7:36:00 
2Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:00:01 
3Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
4Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
5Toms Skujins (Lat) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille  
6Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
7Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet  
8Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
9Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ  
10Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
11Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly  
12Darijus Dzervus (Ltu) An Post - Sean Kelly0:02:02 
13Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:04:12 
14Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Katusha Team  
15Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
16Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:04:22 
17Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:04:26 
18Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:06:13 
19Sven Jodts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:06:37 
20Philip Lavery (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly0:07:57 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1AG2R La Mondiale22:48:03 
2Team Europcar  
3Vacansoleil-Dcm Cycling Team  
4Veranda's Willems - Accent  
5VC La Pomme Marseille  
6FDJ  
7Saur - Sojasun  
8Landbouwkrediet  
9Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator  
10Team Type 1  
11Big Mat - Auber 93  
12Katusha Team  
13Bretagne - Schuller  
14Roubaix Lille Metropole  
15An Post - Sean Kelly22:50:04 
16Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne22:52:14 
17Skil - Shimano  

Related Articles

Back to top