Greipel solos to victory in 4 Jours de Dunkerque stage

Claeys takes over race lead

André Greipel (Lotto Soudal) claimed his second stage victory of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque, but unlike his previous sprint victory, the stage 5 win was a solo attack that moved the German into third place overall. Dmitri Claeys (Cofidis) crossed the line six seconds later to take the race lead, out-sprinting Oscar Riesebeek (Roompot) from the remnants of the breakaway.

Greipel entered into the day's 18-man breakaway, but with four local laps with two short, sharp climbs each, the group was quickly whittled down in the last half of the stage. The German made his move after the final ascent, taking Claeys and Riesebeek with him. Despite a spirited chase from the peloton by Alexis Gougeard (AG2R La Mondiale), who came within 20 seconds, the trio managed to stay clear and Greipel charged away to the win.

"It was a difficult day," Greipel said, according to Sporza. "We were in an attack with 18 men fairly early, and the succession of the Mont Cassel climbs did not fail."

"The last climb was really tough, and we were left with three men, but everyone did their job, until Claeys got on and I could get onto his wheel, and then I thought my moment came."

"I also won a stage uphill in the Tour of Luxembourg, so this is not new to me, but I can not deny that it is special to win a mountain stage."

Greipel has another shot at a stage victory in the expected sprint on Sunday where time bonuses could propel him to the overall win. "We will see - I am already very happy to have been able to win again today, my second victory in this 4 Jours de Dunkerque, and after a 7 week rehabilitation, I do not think about the final victory yet."

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal4:27:55 
2Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:06 
3Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
4Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:00:19 
5Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
6Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:01:04 
7Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
8Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
9Casper Pedersen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport  
10Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
11Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:07 
12Yoann Paillot (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93  
13Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic  
14Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
15Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJ  
16Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport0:01:15 
17Sergei Shilov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
18Aaron Gate (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport0:01:17 
19Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
20Aitor Gonzalez Prieto (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias  
21Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic  
22Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ  
23Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie  
24Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
25Aime De Gendt (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:01:25 
26Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
27Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:01:38 
28Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Groupama-FDJ0:01:42 
29Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie0:01:43 
30Flavien Maurelet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93  
31Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:02:14 
32Huub Duijn (Ned) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
33Sjoerd van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
34Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie0:02:43 
35Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic  
36Damien Touze (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93  
37Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ  
38Filippo Zaccanti (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini  
39Brian van Goethem (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:03:15 
40Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:20 
41Rudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:49 
42Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:04:17 
43Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie0:04:25 
44Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal  
45Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale  
46Alo Jakin (Est) St Michel-Auber 930:04:28 
47Maxime Vantomme (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
48Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic  
49Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
50Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
51Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
52Kevin Le Cunff (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93  
53Amaury Capiot (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
54Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie  
55Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:57 
56Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:06:31 
57Hector Saez Benito (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:07:55 
58Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport0:09:12 
59Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:09:47 
60Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
61Jan Willem van Schip (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:12:05 
62Mathias De Witte (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
63Samuel Leroux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
64Stijn Devolder (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
65Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
66Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
67Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
68Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93  
69Arjen Livyns (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
70Tom Dernies (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
71Lawrence Naesen (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
72Andrew Fenn (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport  
73Iuri Filosi (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
74Julien Trarieux (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
75Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:12:31 
76Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:12:37 
77Pierre Idjouadiene (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:13:17 
78Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:14:29 
79Alan Marangoni (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini  
80Alexander Porsev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
81Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
82Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
83Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini  
84Simon Antonini (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
85Ludwig De Winter (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
86Senne Leysen (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
87David Tanner (Aus) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
88Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
89Romain Feillu (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93  
90Bert De Backer (Bel) Vital Concept Club  
91Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
92Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
93Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) Vital Concept Club  
94Matthew Brammeier (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport0:14:38 
95Bram Welten (Ned) Fortuneo-Samsic  
96Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
97Moreno Hofland (Ned) Lotto Soudal  
98Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
99Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie  
100Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ  
101Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
102Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vital Concept Club  
103Corentin Ermenault (Fra) Vital Concept Club  
104Ludovic Robeet (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
105Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport0:20:50 
106Michael Carbel (Den) Fortuneo-Samsic0:20:53 
107Julien Morice (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:21:17 
108Simon Sellier (Fra) Direct Energie  
109Julien Stassen (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:21:33 
110Kenny Dehaes (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
111Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini  
112Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:22:37 
113Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:22:53 
114Gotzon Udondo Santamaria (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias  
115Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
116Wouter Wippert (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
117Pierre Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
DNFPiet Allegaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
DNFJimmy Duquennoy (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
DNFMoreno De Pauw (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
DNFAidis Kruopis (Ltu) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
DNFEvgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
DNFRoman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
DNFJulen Irizar Laskurain (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias  
DNFHayato Yoshida (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini  
DNFChristophe Masson (Fra) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
DNSNans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
Sprint 1 - Devant le Calvaire - 64.5 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Damien Touze (Fra) St Michel-Auber 934 pts
2Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2 
3Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM1 
Sprint 2 - Devant le Calvaire - 108.3 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4 pts
2Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie2 
3Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1 
Sprint 3 - Devant le Calvaire - 137.5 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport4 pts
2Hector Saez Benito (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias2 
3Rudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1 
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal20 pts
2Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits17 
3Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij15 
4Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ13 
5Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale11 
6Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini10 
7Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert9 
8Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert8 
9Casper Pedersen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport7 
10Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM6 
11Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits5 
12Yoann Paillot (Fra) St Michel-Auber 934 
13Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic3 
14Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole2 
15Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJ1 
Mountain 1 - Rue du Tambour - 75.5 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport3 pts
2Pierre Idjouadiene (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole2 
3Yoann Paillot (Fra) St Michel-Auber 931 
Mountain 2 - Rue Achille Samyn - 81.3 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pierre Idjouadiene (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole3 pts
2Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport2 
3Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1 
Mountain 3 - Rue du Tambour - 90.1 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pierre Idjouadiene (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole3 pts
2Rudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2 
3Yoann Paillot (Fra) St Michel-Auber 931 
Mountain 4 - Rue Achille Samyn - 95.5 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pierre Idjouadiene (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole3 pts
2Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2 
3Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1 
Mountain 5- Rue du Tambour - 119.3 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hector Saez Benito (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias3 pts
2Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport2 
3Pierre Idjouadiene (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole1 
Mountain 6 - Rue Achille Samyn - 125.1 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hector Saez Benito (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias3 pts
2Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport2 
3Pierre Idjouadiene (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole1 
Mountain 7 - Rue du Tambour - 148.5 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pierre Idjouadiene (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole3 pts
2Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2 
3Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij1 
Mountain 8 - Rue Achille Samyn - 154.3 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3 pts
2Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij2 
3André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Groupama-FDJ13:26:28 
2Aqua Blue Sport0:00:53 
3Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:01:24 
4Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:01:39 
5Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:50 
6Fortuneo-Samsic0:02:24 
7St Michel - Auber 930:02:50 
8Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:02:52 
9Lotto Soudal0:02:59 
10Direct Energie0:03:00 
11AG2R La Mondiale0:05:50 
12Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:07:38 
13Roubaix Lille Metropole0:11:46 
14Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:15:33 
15Gazprom–Rusvelo0:17:08 
16Veranda's Willems Crelan0:23:41 
17Euskadi Basque Country0:29:22 
18WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:30:52 
19Vital Concept Cycling Club0:38:52 
General classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits21:01:53 
2Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:00:02 
3André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:00:04 
4Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:19 
5Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:00:50 
6Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:00:52 
7Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:00:57 
8Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:00:58 
9Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:01:04 
10Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
11Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini  
12Casper Pedersen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport  
13Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport0:01:06 
14Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:07 
15Yoann Paillot (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93  
16Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
17Sergei Shilov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:01:15 
18Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:01:17 
19Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic  
20Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
21Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
22Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie  
23Aaron Gate (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport  
24Aitor Gonzalez Prieto (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias  
25Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:01:19 
26Aime De Gendt (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:01:25 
27Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:01:38 
28Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie0:01:41 
29Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Groupama-FDJ0:01:42 
30Flavien Maurelet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:01:43 
31Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:02:14 
32Sjoerd van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
33Huub Duijn (Ned) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
34Damien Touze (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:02:40 
35Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:02:43 
36Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie  
37Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:20 
38Rudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:41 
39Filippo Zaccanti (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:04:00 
40Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:04:14 
41Brian van Goethem (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:04:18 
42Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:04:22 
43Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:25 
44Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie  
45Amaury Capiot (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:04:28 
46Maxime Vantomme (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
47Kevin Le Cunff (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93  
48Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
49Alo Jakin (Est) St Michel-Auber 93  
50Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie0:04:54 
51Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:05:49 
52Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:06:31 
53Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:06:54 
54Hector Saez Benito (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:07:53 
55Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:08:42 
56Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:09:18 
57Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:09:47 
58Jan Willem van Schip (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:11:58 
59Mathias De Witte (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:12:05 
60Julien Trarieux (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
61Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
62Andrew Fenn (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport  
63Stijn Devolder (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
64Iuri Filosi (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
65Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:12:15 
66Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:12:17 
67Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:12:30 
68Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:12:53 
69Arjen Livyns (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:13:51 
70Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:13:55 
71Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:14:20 
72Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:14:21 
73Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:14:28 
74Senne Leysen (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:14:29 
75Ludwig De Winter (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
76Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:14:36 
77Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:14:48 
78Alexander Porsev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:15:36 
79Tom Dernies (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:15:39 
80Bram Welten (Ned) Fortuneo-Samsic0:15:59 
81Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:16:15 
82Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:16:19 
83Samuel Leroux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:16:26 
84Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie0:16:28 
85Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:17:53 
86Bert De Backer (Bel) Vital Concept Club0:18:13 
87Moreno Hofland (Ned) Lotto Soudal0:18:20 
88Pierre Idjouadiene (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:18:32 
89Alan Marangoni (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:18:38 
90David Tanner (Aus) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:19:06 
91Romain Feillu (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:19:24 
92Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:19:29 
93Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:20:10 
94Simon Antonini (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:20:52 
95Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:21:00 
96Corentin Ermenault (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:21:04 
97Lawrence Naesen (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:21:24 
98Michael Carbel (Den) Fortuneo-Samsic0:21:32 
99Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport0:21:35 
100Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:21:53 
101Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:22:07 
102Ludovic Robeet (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:22:32 
103Wouter Wippert (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:22:45 
104Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:22:53 
105Simon Sellier (Fra) Direct Energie0:23:07 
106Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vital Concept Club0:23:12 
107Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:23:54 
108Julien Stassen (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:26:06 
109Kenny Dehaes (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:28:37 
110Gotzon Udondo Santamaria (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:30:58 
111Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:31:45 
112Matthew Brammeier (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport0:31:49 
113Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:35:13 
114Pierre Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:36:25 
115Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:37:35 
116Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport0:37:55 
117Julien Morice (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:41:22 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert59 pts
2Wouter Wippert (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij56 
3Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept Club54 
4Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJ41 
5André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal40 
6Rudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale38 
7Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits27 
8Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM27 
9Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias27 
10Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini25 
11Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal25 
12Damien Touze (Fra) St Michel-Auber 9324 
13Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) Vital Concept Club22 
14Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise22 
15Amaury Capiot (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise20 
16Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert19 
17Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits17 
18Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic15 
19Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij15 
20Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ13 
21Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits13 
22Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale13 
23Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport12 
24Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale11 
25Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM10 
26Jan Willem van Schip (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij8 
27Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise8 
28Bram Welten (Ned) Fortuneo-Samsic8 
29Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport8 
30Casper Pedersen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport7 
31Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM6 
32Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie6 
33Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij6 
34Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport4 
35Yoann Paillot (Fra) St Michel-Auber 934 
36Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole4 
37Pierre Idjouadiene (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole4 
38Pierre Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole4 
39Sergei Shilov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo3 
40Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3 
41Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3 
42Julien Trarieux (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM3 
43Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole2 
44Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie2 
45Hector Saez Benito (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias2 
46Flavien Maurelet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 931 
47Samuel Leroux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole1 
48Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits-5 
49Alan Marangoni (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini-5 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pierre Idjouadiene (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole22 pts
2Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport18 
3Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport13 
4Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits9 
5Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale9 
6Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise9 
7Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport9 
8Hector Saez Benito (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias6 
9Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic6 
10Samuel Leroux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole6 
11Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) Vital Concept Club4 
12Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM3 
13Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij3 
14Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM3 
15Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2 
16Yoann Paillot (Fra) St Michel-Auber 932 
17Rudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2 
18Jan Willem van Schip (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij2 
19André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal1 
20Sjoerd van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij1 
21Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM1 
22Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ1 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pierre Idjouadiene (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole16 pts
2Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport13 
3Hector Saez Benito (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias8 
4Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits8 
5Rudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale7 
6Damien Touze (Fra) St Michel-Auber 934 
7Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij3 
8Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3 
9Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie2 
10Yoann Paillot (Fra) St Michel-Auber 932 
11André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal1 
12Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM1 
13Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1 
Young riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ21:02:43 
2Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:00:07 
3Casper Pedersen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport0:00:14 
4Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:00:27 
5Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
6Aime De Gendt (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:35 
7Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:51 
8Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Groupama-FDJ0:00:52 
9Damien Touze (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:01:50 
10Filippo Zaccanti (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:03:10 
11Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:24 
12Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:03:32 
13Amaury Capiot (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:03:38 
14Hector Saez Benito (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:07:03 
15Jan Willem van Schip (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:11:08 
16Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:11:27 
17Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:11:40 
18Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:12:03 
19Arjen Livyns (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:13:01 
20Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:13:05 
21Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:13:30 
22Senne Leysen (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:13:39 
23Bram Welten (Ned) Fortuneo-Samsic0:15:09 
24Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:15:29 
25Samuel Leroux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:15:36 
26Pierre Idjouadiene (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:17:42 
27Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:18:39 
28Corentin Ermenault (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:20:14 
29Michael Carbel (Den) Fortuneo-Samsic0:20:42 
30Ludovic Robeet (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:21:42 
31Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:22:03 
32Simon Sellier (Fra) Direct Energie0:22:17 
33Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:23:04 
34Gotzon Udondo Santamaria (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:30:08 
35Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:30:55 
36Pierre Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:35:35 
37Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:36:45 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Groupama-FDJ63:08:22 
2Aqua Blue Sport0:00:53 
3Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:01:24 
4Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:01:39 
5Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:50 
6Fortuneo-Samsic0:02:24 
7St Michel - Auber 930:02:50 
8Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:02:52 
9Lotto Soudal0:02:59 
10Direct Energie0:03:00 
11AG2R La Mondiale0:05:50 
12Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:07:38 
13Roubaix Lille Metropole0:11:46 
14Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:16:55 
15Gazprom–Rusvelo0:17:08 
16Veranda's Willems Crelan0:23:41 
17Euskadi Basque Country0:29:22 
18WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:30:52 
19Vital Concept Cycling Club0:39:55 

 

Related Articles

Back to top