Fraile wins Dunkirk stage, Konvalovas takes lead

Hilly stage upends GC

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Omar Fraile (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA4:44:26 
2Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team Roompot0:00:03 
3Alo Jakin (Est) Auber 930:00:07 
4Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
5Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
6Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 KTM  
7Mads Pedersen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:00:25 
8Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
9Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
10Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:00:34 
11Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:45 
12Julien Loubet (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM  
13Rodolfo Torres (Col) Colombia0:00:54 
14Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar0:01:09 
15Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
16Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Auber 93  
17David Menut (Fra) Auber 93  
18Clement Saint Martin (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM  
19Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
20Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
21Miguel Angel Rubiano (Col) Colombia0:01:24 
22Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:32 
23Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:44 
24Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18  
25Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Bora-Argon 18  
26José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:50 
27Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:02:10 
28Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02:23 
29Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot0:03:39 
30Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:03:53 
31Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:05:10 
32Raymond Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot0:05:24 
33Leonardo Duque (Col) Colombia0:05:26 
34Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ.fr  
35Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 93  
36Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
37Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:05:50 
38Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale  
39Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar0:06:18 
40Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:07:57 
41Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM  
42Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18  
43Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale  
44Oliver Naesen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
45Walter Pedraza (Col) Colombia  
46Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.fr0:08:16 
47Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
48Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:10:29 
49Steve Chainel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
50Heiner Parra (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:10:32 
51Quentin Pacher (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre0:10:48 
52Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr0:12:02 
53Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar0:12:17 
54Julien Duval (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre0:14:05 
55Fabien Canal (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre  
56Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
57César Bihel (Fra) Auber 93  
58Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
59Cayetano Sarmiento (Col) Colombia  
60Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:14:08 
61Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
62Wesley Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot  
63Clément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:15:03 
64Christian Mager (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:15:20 
65Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:15:29 
66Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar0:15:55 
67Romain Le Roux (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre0:16:09 
68Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Team Roompot0:17:28 
69Ralf Matzka (Ger) Bora-Argon 18  
70Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
71Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.fr  
72Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:17:58 
73David Boucher (Fra) FDJ.fr0:18:36 
74Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
75Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
76Daniel Schorn (Aut) Bora-Argon 18  
77Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
78Martin Mortensen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
79André Looij (Ned) Team Roompot  
80Michael Reihs (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
81Ivar Slik (Ned) Team Roompot  
82Russell Downing (GBr) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
83Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18  
84Julien Morice (Fra) Team Europcar  
85Fabio Duarte (Col) Colombia  
86Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
87Reinier Honig (Ned) Team Roompot  
88Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
89Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
90Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
91Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
92Boris Dron (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
93Jeremy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
94Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
95Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
96Alexis Bodiot (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre  
97Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
98Théo Vimpere (Fra) Auber 93  
99Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM  
100Anthony Maldonado (Fra) Auber 93  
101Maxime Cam (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
102Brayan Ramirez (Col) Colombia  
103Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar  
104Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
105Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:19:34 
106Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:19:54 
107Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:25:32 
108Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:35:43 
DNFWilliam Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr  
DNFJorge Castiblanco (Col) Colombia  
DNFBenjamin Thomas (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre  
DNFJérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
DNFKevin Lebreton (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre  
DNFRoy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
DNFMaxime Renault (Fra) Auber 93  
DNFOtto Vergaerde (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
DNFPierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
DNSMarc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ.fr  
Sprint 1 - Oxelaëre
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM4 pts
2Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2 
3Julien Duval (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre1 
Sprint 2 - Oxelaëre
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM4 pts
2Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert2 
3Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1 
Sprint 3 - Oxelaëre
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA4 pts
2Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2 
3Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM1 
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Omar Fraile (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA20 pts
2Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team Roompot17 
3Alo Jakin (Est) Auber 9315 
4Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits13 
5Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert11 
6Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 KTM10 
7Mads Pedersen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling9 
8Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale8 
9Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement7 
10Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement6 
11Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar5 
12Julien Loubet (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM4 
13Rodolfo Torres (Col) Colombia3 
14Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar2 
15Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement1 
Mountain 1 - Cassel rue du Tambour
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM3 pts
2Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert2 
3Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1 
Mountain 2 - Cassel Avenue Achille Samyn
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3 pts
2Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement2 
3Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM1 
Mountain 3 - Cassel rue du Tambour
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3 pts
2Quentin Pacher (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre2 
3Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM1 
Mountain 4 - Cassel Avenue Achille Samyn
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3 pts
2Quentin Pacher (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre2 
3Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1 
Mountain 5 - Cassel rue du Tambour
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julien Loubet (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM3 pts
2Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar2 
3Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 KTM1 
Mountain 6 - Cassel Avenue Achille Samyn
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team Roompot3 pts
2Rodolfo Torres (Col) Colombia2 
3Omar Fraile (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1 
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Omar Fraile (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA4:44:26 
2Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team Roompot0:00:03 
3Mads Pedersen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:00:25 
4Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:45 
5Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar0:01:09 
6David Menut (Fra) Auber 93  
7Clement Saint Martin (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM  
8Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
9Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:44 
10Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:03:53 
11Oliver Naesen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:07:57 
12Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.fr0:08:16 
13Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:10:29 
14Heiner Parra (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:10:32 
15Quentin Pacher (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre0:10:48 
16Julien Duval (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre0:14:05 
17Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:14:08 
18Wesley Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot  
19Clément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:15:03 
20Christian Mager (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:15:20 
21Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:15:29 
22Romain Le Roux (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre0:16:09 
23Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Team Roompot0:17:28 
24Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
25Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:18:36 
26André Looij (Ned) Team Roompot  
27Ivar Slik (Ned) Team Roompot  
28Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18  
29Julien Morice (Fra) Team Europcar  
30Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
31Jeremy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
32Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
33Théo Vimpere (Fra) Auber 93  
34Anthony Maldonado (Fra) Auber 93  
35Maxime Cam (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
36Brayan Ramirez (Col) Colombia  
37Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:19:34 
38Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:35:43 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Marseille 13 KTM14:15:19 
2Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:00:07 
3Auber 930:00:24 
4Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:04:59 
5Colombia0:05:43 
6AG2R La Mondiale0:05:46 
7Team Europcar0:06:11 
8Team Roompot Oranje Peloton0:07:05 
9Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:07:21 
10Bora-Argon 180:09:24 
11Roubaix Lille Metropole0:11:21 
12Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:19:10 
13Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:23:38 
14FDJ.fr0:23:43 
15Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:35:18 
16Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre0:36:57 
General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 KTM17:30:40 
2Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:20 
3Alo Jakin (Est) Auber 930:00:31 
4Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:35 
5Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:40 
6Mads Pedersen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:00:44 
7Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:56 
8Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:01:04 
9Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:01:36 
10Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar0:01:37 
11Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:01:51 
12Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:01:59 
13Omar Fraile (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:02:12 
14Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:02:15 
15Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team Roompot0:02:19 
16Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:47 
17Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02:50 
18José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:02:56 
19David Menut (Fra) Auber 930:03:22 
20Miguel Angel Rubiano (Col) Colombia0:03:37 
21Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:04:05 
22Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:04:10 
23Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 180:04:15 
24Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:04:35 
25Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot0:06:01 
26Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:07:28 
27Raymond Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot0:07:37 
28Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 930:07:39 
29Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:08:09 
30Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:08:25 
31Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:09:25 
32Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale0:10:46 
33Steve Chainel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:10:48 
34Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.fr0:11:04 
35Rodolfo Torres (Col) Colombia0:11:18 
36Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr0:12:26 
37Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:12:42 
38Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:12:52 
39Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar0:13:20 
40Julien Loubet (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:14:11 
41Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ.fr0:14:15 
42Clement Saint Martin (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:14:40 
43Wesley Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot0:15:05 
44Leonardo Duque (Col) Colombia0:15:41 
45Julien Duval (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre0:16:26 
46Fabien Canal (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre0:16:27 
47Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
48Oliver Naesen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:16:35 
49Ralf Matzka (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:17:58 
50Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:18:29 
51Clément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:18:45 
52Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar0:19:02 
53Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Team Roompot0:19:41 
54Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:19:42 
55Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Auber 930:19:53 
56Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:20:32 
57Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:20:38 
58David Boucher (Fra) FDJ.fr0:20:49 
59Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
60Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:20:51 
61Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:21:07 
62Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:22:03 
63Quentin Pacher (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre0:22:17 
64Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:23:01 
65Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:23:24 
66Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:23:52 
67Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:24:10 
68Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:25:10 
69Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 180:26:41 
70Michael Reihs (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:27:25 
71Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:27:35 
72Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:27:39 
73Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:28:00 
74Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.fr0:28:45 
75Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:28:59 
76Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:29:19 
77Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:29:29 
78Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:29:36 
79Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:29:38 
80Alexis Bodiot (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre0:29:44 
81Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar0:30:12 
82Walter Pedraza (Col) Colombia0:30:31 
83Martin Mortensen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:30:42 
84Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:30:47 
85André Looij (Ned) Team Roompot0:30:52 
86Ivar Slik (Ned) Team Roompot0:31:10 
87Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar0:31:28 
88Heiner Parra (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:31:30 
89Brayan Ramirez (Col) Colombia0:31:46 
90Jeremy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:32:01 
91Théo Vimpere (Fra) Auber 930:32:07 
92César Bihel (Fra) Auber 930:32:49 
93Reinier Honig (Ned) Team Roompot0:33:08 
94Daniel Schorn (Aut) Bora-Argon 180:33:26 
95Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:33:28 
96Romain Le Roux (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre0:33:30 
97Christian Mager (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:34:04 
98Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:34:30 
99Cayetano Sarmiento (Col) Colombia0:35:03 
100Anthony Maldonado (Fra) Auber 930:37:11 
101Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:40:35 
102Russell Downing (GBr) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:40:55 
103Boris Dron (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:41:06 
104Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:41:28 
105Maxime Cam (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:43:14 
106Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:44:23 
107Fabio Duarte (Col) Colombia0:51:11 
108Julien Morice (Fra) Team Europcar0:52:52 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar55 pts
2Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise41 
3Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale29 
4Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Cofidis, Solutions Credits28 
5Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 KTM25 
6Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole24 
7Mads Pedersen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling24 
8Alo Jakin (Est) Auber 9323 
9Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale21 
10Brayan Ramirez (Col) Colombia21 
11Omar Fraile (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA20 
12Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM18 
13Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team Roompot17 
14Raymond Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot17 
15Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Bretagne-Séché Environnement16 
16Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert15 
17Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM14 
18Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits13 
19Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora-Argon 1813 
20Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Bora-Argon 1811 
21Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise10 
22Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise10 
23Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement9 
24Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale9 
25Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole9 
26Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr8 
27Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement7 
28Steve Chainel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits7 
29Clément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits7 
30Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole7 
31Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 187 
32Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement6 
33Boris Dron (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert5 
34Leonardo Duque (Col) Colombia5 
35Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA4 
36Julien Loubet (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM4 
37Ivar Slik (Ned) Team Roompot4 
38Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar3 
39Rodolfo Torres (Col) Colombia3 
40Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3 
41Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA3 
42Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2 
43Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2 
44Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2 
45Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert2 
46David Menut (Fra) Auber 931 
47Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 181 
48Julien Duval (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre1 
49Julien Morice (Fra) Team Europcar-10 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole15 pts
2Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale10 
3Brayan Ramirez (Col) Colombia10 
4Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise9 
5Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA7 
6Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM5 
7Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5 
8Ivar Slik (Ned) Team Roompot5 
9Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement4 
10Quentin Pacher (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre4 
11Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team Roompot3 
12Julien Loubet (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM3 
13Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar2 
14Rodolfo Torres (Col) Colombia2 
15Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement2 
16Boris Dron (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert2 
17Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert2 
18Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 KTM1 
19Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1 
20Omar Fraile (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1 
21Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale15 pts
2Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM14 
3Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA5 
4Quentin Pacher (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre4 
5Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert4 
6Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team Roompot3 
7Julien Loubet (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM3 
8Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar2 
9Rodolfo Torres (Col) Colombia2 
10Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement2 
11Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 KTM1 
12Omar Fraile (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1 
13Julien Duval (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar17:31:00 
2Mads Pedersen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:00:24 
3Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:36 
4Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar0:01:17 
5Omar Fraile (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:52 
6Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team Roompot0:01:59 
7David Menut (Fra) Auber 930:03:02 
8Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:04:15 
9Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.fr0:10:44 
10Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:12:22 
11Clement Saint Martin (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:14:20 
12Wesley Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot0:14:45 
13Julien Duval (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre0:16:06 
14Oliver Naesen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:16:15 
15Clément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:18:25 
16Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Team Roompot0:19:21 
17Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:20:29 
18Quentin Pacher (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre0:21:57 
19Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:22:41 
20Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:23:04 
21Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:24:50 
22Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:27:19 
23Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:28:39 
24Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:29:18 
25Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:30:27 
26André Looij (Ned) Team Roompot0:30:32 
27Ivar Slik (Ned) Team Roompot0:30:50 
28Heiner Parra (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:31:10 
29Brayan Ramirez (Col) Colombia0:31:26 
30Jeremy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:31:41 
31Théo Vimpere (Fra) Auber 930:31:47 
32Romain Le Roux (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre0:33:10 
33Christian Mager (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:33:44 
34Anthony Maldonado (Fra) Auber 930:36:51 
35Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:40:15 
36Maxime Cam (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:42:54 
37Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:44:03 
38Julien Morice (Fra) Team Europcar0:52:32 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bretagne-Séché Environnement52:35:08 
2Team Marseille 13 KTM0:01:09 
3Auber 930:04:02 
4Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:06:54 
5Team Europcar0:08:11 
6AG2R La Mondiale0:08:35 
7Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:09:41 
8Bora-Argon 180:10:56 
9Team Roompot Oranje Peloton0:11:21 
10Roubaix Lille Metropole0:24:08 
11Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:26:52 
12Colombia0:27:17 
13FDJ.fr0:28:05 
14Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:37:35 
15Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:47:28 
16Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre0:50:49 
Back to top