Coquard wins opening stage of Four Days of Dunkirk

Frenchman takes early race lead

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar4:16:34 
2Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
3Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:00:04 
4Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:13 
5Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Bora-Argon 18  
6Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:26 
7Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
8Alo Jakin (Est) Auber 93  
9Steve Chainel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
10Mads Pedersen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
11Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM  
12Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
13Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr  
14Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
15Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar  
16Ralf Matzka (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:00:37 
17Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
18Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:00:46 
19Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
20Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:01:00 
21Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:04 
22Wesley Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot  
23Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
24Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar  
25José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:13 
26Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
27Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
28Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:02:01 
29Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:02:07 
30Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM  
31Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
32Clément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
33Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:02:19 
34Miguel Angel Rubiano (Col) Colombia0:02:20 
35Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
36Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
37Fabien Canal (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre  
38Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Team Roompot  
39Omar Fraile (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
40Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 KTM  
41Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar  
42Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
43Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot  
44Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
45Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 93  
46Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
47Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
48Raymond Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot  
49Julien Duval (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre  
50Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team Roompot  
51Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
52Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:26 
53Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02:30 
54Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
55Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18  
56Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.fr0:02:55 
57Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:56 
58Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora-Argon 18  
59David Menut (Fra) Auber 930:02:20 
60David Boucher (Fra) FDJ.fr  
61William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr0:03:17 
62Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:05 
63Oliver Naesen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:08:36 
64Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ.fr0:08:47 
65Michael Reihs (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
66Julien Morice (Fra) Team Europcar  
67Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
68Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM  
69Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar0:09:31 
70Martin Mortensen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:10:22 
71Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale  
72Luis Mas (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
73Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
74Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ.fr  
75Leonardo Duque (Col) Colombia  
76Quentin Pacher (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre  
77Jorge Castiblanco (Col) Colombia  
78Rodolfo Torres (Col) Colombia  
79Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
80Ivar Slik (Ned) Team Roompot  
81Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:11:00 
82Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
83Daniel Schorn (Aut) Bora-Argon 18  
84Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18  
85Jeremy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
86Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
87Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar0:11:15 
88Kevin Lebreton (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre  
89Alexis Bodiot (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre  
90Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
91Théo Vimpere (Fra) Auber 93  
92Reinier Honig (Ned) Team Roompot  
93Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.fr  
94Brayan Ramirez (Col) Colombia  
95Maxime Renault (Fra) Auber 93  
96Clement Saint Martin (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM  
97Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
98Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:12:05 
99Julien Loubet (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:12:07 
100André Looij (Ned) Team Roompot0:12:23 
101Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:17:06 
102Romain Le Roux (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre0:17:19 
103Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:18:35 
104César Bihel (Fra) Auber 930:18:42 
105Walter Pedraza (Col) Colombia  
106Cayetano Sarmiento (Col) Colombia  
107Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
108Maxime Cam (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
109Heiner Parra (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
110Anthony Maldonado (Fra) Auber 93  
111Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
112Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Auber 93  
113Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18  
114Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
115Fabio Duarte (Col) Colombia  
116Boris Dron (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
117Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
118Russell Downing (GBr) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
119Christian Mager (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
120Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre0:19:20 
DNFTom De Vriendt (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
DNFFernando Grijalba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
DNFBenoît Sinner (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre  
DNFVincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar  
Sprint 1 - Winnezeele
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4 pts
2Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2 
3Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 181 
Sprint 2 - Estaires
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement4 pts
2Ivar Slik (Ned) Team Roompot2 
3Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1 
Sprint 3 - Auchy Les Mines
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement4 pts
2Ivar Slik (Ned) Team Roompot2 
3Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1 
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar20 pts
2Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise17 
3Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 KTM15 
4Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale13 
5Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Bora-Argon 1811 
6Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise10 
7Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise9 
8Alo Jakin (Est) Auber 938 
9Steve Chainel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits7 
10Mads Pedersen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling6 
11Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM5 
12Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert4 
13Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr3 
14Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement2 
15Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar1 
Mont des Cats
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3 pts
2Ivar Slik (Ned) Team Roompot2 
3Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement1 
Mont Noir
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3 pts
2Ivar Slik (Ned) Team Roompot2 
3Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement1 
Mons En Pévèle
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3 pts
2Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement2 
3Ivar Slik (Ned) Team Roompot1 
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar4:16:34 
2Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
3Mads Pedersen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:00:26 
4Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar  
5Wesley Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot0:01:04 
6Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:02:07 
7Clément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
8Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02:20 
9Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Team Roompot  
10Omar Fraile (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
11Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
12Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
13Julien Duval (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre  
14Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team Roompot  
15Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:26 
16Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02:30 
17Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.fr0:02:55 
18Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:02:56 
19David Menut (Fra) Auber 930:02:20 
20Oliver Naesen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:08:36 
21Julien Morice (Fra) Team Europcar0:08:47 
22Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM  
23Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:10:22 
24Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ.fr  
25Quentin Pacher (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre  
26Ivar Slik (Ned) Team Roompot  
27Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:11:00 
28Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18  
29Jeremy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
30Kevin Lebreton (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre0:11:15 
31Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
32Théo Vimpere (Fra) Auber 93  
33Brayan Ramirez (Col) Colombia  
34Clement Saint Martin (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM  
35Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
36André Looij (Ned) Team Roompot0:12:23 
37Romain Le Roux (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre0:17:19 
38Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:18:42 
39Maxime Cam (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
40Heiner Parra (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
41Anthony Maldonado (Fra) Auber 93  
42Christian Mager (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
43Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre0:19:20 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise12:50:34 
2Team Europcar0:00:38 
3Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:00:57 
4Team Marseille 13 KTM0:01:45 
5Bora-Argon 180:01:59 
6Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:45 
7AG2R La Mondiale0:03:30 
8Auber 930:04:14 
9FDJ.fr0:04:49 
10Team Roompot Oranje Peloton0:04:52 
11Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:05:00 
12Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:12:16 
13Roubaix Lille Metropole0:13:28 
14Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre0:14:10 
15Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:18:43 
16Colombia0:22:12 
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar4:16:24 
2Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:04 
3Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:00:10 
4Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
5Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:23 
6Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Bora-Argon 18  
7Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:36 
8Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
9Alo Jakin (Est) Auber 93  
10Steve Chainel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
11Mads Pedersen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
12Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM  
13Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
14Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr  
15Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
16Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar  
17Ralf Matzka (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:00:47 
18Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:00:50 
19Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:00:56 
20Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:01:10 
21Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:14 
22Wesley Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot  
23Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
24Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar  
25José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:23 
26Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
27Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
28Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:02:11 
29Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:02:17 
30Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM  
31Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
32Clément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
33Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:02:29 
34Miguel Angel Rubiano (Col) Colombia0:02:30 
35Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
36Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
37Fabien Canal (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre  
38Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Team Roompot  
39Omar Fraile (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
40Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 KTM  
41Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar  
42Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
43Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot  
44Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
45Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 93  
46Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
47Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
48Raymond Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot  
49Julien Duval (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre  
50Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team Roompot  
51Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
52David Menut (Fra) Auber 93  
53David Boucher (Fra) FDJ.fr  
54Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:34 
55Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02:38 
56Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 180:02:39 
57Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02:40 
58Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.fr0:03:05 
59Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:06 
60Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora-Argon 18  
61William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr0:03:27 
62Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:15 
63Oliver Naesen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:08:46 
64Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ.fr0:08:57 
65Michael Reihs (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
66Julien Morice (Fra) Team Europcar  
67Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
68Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM  
69Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar0:09:41 
70Ivar Slik (Ned) Team Roompot0:10:28 
71Martin Mortensen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:10:32 
72Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale  
73Luis Mas (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
74Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
75Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ.fr  
76Leonardo Duque (Col) Colombia  
77Quentin Pacher (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre  
78Jorge Castiblanco (Col) Colombia  
79Rodolfo Torres (Col) Colombia  
80Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
81Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:11:10 
82Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
83Daniel Schorn (Aut) Bora-Argon 18  
84Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18  
85Jeremy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
86Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
87Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:11:22 
88Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar0:11:25 
89Kevin Lebreton (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre  
90Alexis Bodiot (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre  
91Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
92Théo Vimpere (Fra) Auber 93  
93Reinier Honig (Ned) Team Roompot  
94Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.fr  
95Brayan Ramirez (Col) Colombia  
96Maxime Renault (Fra) Auber 93  
97Clement Saint Martin (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM  
98Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:12:15 
99Julien Loubet (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:12:17 
100André Looij (Ned) Team Roompot0:12:33 
101Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:17:16 
102Romain Le Roux (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre0:17:29 
103Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:18:45 
104César Bihel (Fra) Auber 930:18:52 
105Walter Pedraza (Col) Colombia  
106Cayetano Sarmiento (Col) Colombia  
107Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
108Maxime Cam (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
109Heiner Parra (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
110Anthony Maldonado (Fra) Auber 93  
111Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
112Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Auber 93  
113Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18  
114Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
115Fabio Duarte (Col) Colombia  
116Boris Dron (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
117Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
118Russell Downing (GBr) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
119Christian Mager (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
120Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre0:19:30 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar20 pts
2Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise17 
3Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 KTM15 
4Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale13 
5Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Bora-Argon 1811 
6Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise10 
7Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise9 
8Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement8 
9Alo Jakin (Est) Auber 938 
10Steve Chainel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits7 
11Mads Pedersen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling6 
12Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM5 
13Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4 
14Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert4 
15Ivar Slik (Ned) Team Roompot4 
16Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr3 
17Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement2 
18Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2 
19Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2 
20Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar1 
21Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 181 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise9 pts
2Ivar Slik (Ned) Team Roompot5 
3Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement4 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement12 pts
2Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise11 
3Ivar Slik (Ned) Team Roompot9 
4Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4 
5Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2 
6Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 181 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar4:16:24 
2Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:04 
3Mads Pedersen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:00:36 
4Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar  
5Wesley Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot0:01:14 
6Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:02:17 
7Clément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
8Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02:30 
9Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Team Roompot  
10Omar Fraile (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
11Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
12Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
13Julien Duval (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre  
14Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team Roompot  
15David Menut (Fra) Auber 93  
16Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:34 
17Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02:40 
18Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.fr0:03:05 
19Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:03:06 
20Oliver Naesen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:08:46 
21Julien Morice (Fra) Team Europcar0:08:57 
22Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM  
23Ivar Slik (Ned) Team Roompot0:10:28 
24Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:10:32 
25Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ.fr  
26Quentin Pacher (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre  
27Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:11:10 
28Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18  
29Jeremy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
30Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:11:22 
31Kevin Lebreton (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre0:11:25 
32Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
33Théo Vimpere (Fra) Auber 93  
34Brayan Ramirez (Col) Colombia  
35Clement Saint Martin (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM  
36André Looij (Ned) Team Roompot0:12:33 
37Romain Le Roux (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre0:17:29 
38Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:18:52 
39Maxime Cam (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
40Heiner Parra (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
41Anthony Maldonado (Fra) Auber 93  
42Christian Mager (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
43Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre0:19:30 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise12:50:34 
2Team Europcar0:00:38 
3Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:00:57 
4Team Marseille 13 KTM0:01:45 
5Bora-Argon 180:01:59 
6Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:45 
7AG2R La Mondiale0:03:30 
8Auber 930:04:14 
9FDJ.fr0:04:49 
10Team Roompot Oranje Peloton0:04:52 
11Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:05:00 
12Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:12:16 
13Roubaix Lille Metropole0:13:28 
14Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre0:14:10 
15Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:18:43 
16Colombia0:22:12 

Related Articles

Back to top