4 Jours de Dunkerque past winners

Champions 1955-2014

 

Past winners
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
2014Arnaud Démare (Fra) FDJ.fr  
2013Arnaud Démare (Fra) FDJ  
2012Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur-Sojasun  
2011Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar  
2010Martin Elmiger (Sui) Ag2r-La Mondiale  
2009Rui Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne  
2008Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis  
2007Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux  
2006Roberto Petito (Ita) Team Tenax-Salmilano  
2005Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bouygues Télécom  
2004Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère  
2003Christophe Moreau (Fra) Crédit Agricole  
2002Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour  
2001Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour  
2000Martin Rittsel (Swe) Memory Card-Jack & Jones  
1999Michael Sandstød (Den) Team home-Jack & Jones  
1998Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Casino-Ag2r  
1997Johan Museeuw (Bel) Mapei-GB  
1996Philippe Gaumont (Fra) GAN  
1995Johan Museeuw (Bel) Mapei-GB-Latexco  
1994Eddy Seigneur (Fra) GAN  
1993Laurent Desbiens (Fra) Castorama  
1992Olaf Ludwig (Ger) Panasonic-Sportlife  
1991Charly Mottet (Fra) R.M.O.  
1990Stephen Roche (Irl) Histor-Sigma  
1989Charly Mottet (Fra) R.M.O.  
1988Pascal Poisson (Fra) Toshiba  
1987Herman Frison (Ned) Roland-Skala  
1986Dirk De Wolf (Bel) Hitachi-Splendor  
1985Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke (Bel) La Redoute  
1984Bernard Hinault (Fra) La Vie Claire  
1983Leo van Vliet (Ned) TI-Raleigh  
1982Frank Hoste (Bel) TI-Raleigh  
1981Bert Oosterbosch (Ned) TI-Raleigh  
1980Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke (Bel) La Redoute-Motobécane  
1979Daniel Willems (Bel) Ijsboerke-Warncke Eis  
1978Freddy Maertens (Bel) Flandria-Velda-Lano  
1977Gerrie Knetemann (Ned) TI-Raleigh  
1976Freddy Maertens (Bel) Flandria-Velda  
1975Freddy Maertens (Bel) Flandria-Carpenter  
1974Walter Godefroot (Bel) Flandria-Carpenter  
1973Freddy Maertens (Bel) Flandria-Carpenter-Shimano  
1972Yves Hézard (Fra) Sonolor-Lejeune  
1971Roger De Vlaeminck (Bel) Flandria-Mars  
1970Willy Van Neste (Bel) Mann-Grundig  
1969Alain Vasseur (Fra) Bic  
1968Jean Jourden (Fra) Frimatic-Wolber-De Gribaldy  
1967Lucien Aimar (Fra) Bic  
1966Theo Mertens (Bel) Peugeot-BP-Michelin  
1965Gustaaf De Smet (Bel) Wiel's-Groene Leeuw  
1964Gilbert Desmet (Bel) Wiel's-Groene Leeuw  
1963Joseph Planckaert (Bel) Faema-Flandria  
1962Joseph Groussard (Fra) Pelforth-Sauvage-Lejeune  
1961Ab Geldermans (Ned) Saint Raphaël-R. Geminiani  
1960Joseph Planckaert (Bel) Wiel's-Flandria  
1959Jacques Anquetil (Fra) Helyett-Fynsec  
1958Jacques Anquetil (Fra) Helyett-Hutchinson  
1957Joseph Planckaert (Bel) Peugeot-BP-Dunlop  
1956Jean Adriaensens (Bel) Mercier-BP-Hutchinson  
1955Louis Déprez (Fra) Ryssel-Wolber  
Back to top