Pourseyedi wins his second stage in Indonesia

Zargari still in yellow

Stage 6b results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Golakhour Pourseyedi (IRI) Azad University1:04:24 
2Wei Cheng Lee (Tpe) Action Cycling Team0:00:04 
3Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
4Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University  
5Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Team Hong Kong-China  
6Bambang Suryadi (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice - Surabaya  
7Timo Scholz (Ger) CCN Colossi  
8Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Team Hong Kong-China  
9Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
10Hari Fiitrianto (Ina) Prima Utama - Pelatnas SEA Games  
11Parno (Ina) Customs Cycling Club  
12Rahim Emami (IRI) Azad University  
13Maint Besren Bosch (Ned) Global Cycling Team  
14Lloyd Lucien Reynante (Phi) 7 ELEVEN-RTS Racing by Road Bike Philippines  
15Lee Rodgers (GBr) Team Fuji-Cyclingtime.com  
16Irish Valenzuela (Phi) 7 ELEVEN-RTS Racing by Road Bike Philippines  
17Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University  
18King Lok Cheung (HKg) Team Hong Kong-China  
19Tonton Susanto (Ina) Prima Utama - Pelatnas SEA Games  
20Dani Lesmana (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice - Surabaya0:00:16 
21Mohd Shahrul Matamin (Mas) Terengganu Pro-Asia Cycling Team  
22Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University  
23Agung Alisyahbana (Ina) Prima Utama - Pelatnas SEA Games  
24Edmund Hollands (Aus) Eddy Hollands Bicycle Servies  
25Endra Wijaya (Ina) Prima Muda - Pelatnas SEA Games0:00:46 
26Chelly Aristya (Ina) Putra Perjuangan - Bandung  
27Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice - Surabaya0:00:47 
28Eko Bayu Nur Hidaya (Ina) Araya Indonesia - Sidoarjo  
29Mark John Lexer Galedo (Phi) 7 ELEVEN-RTS Racing by Road Bike Philippines  
30Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
31Arri Pratama (Ina) Putra Perjuangan - Bandung  
32Li Chao Li (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team  
33Shusaku Matsuo (Jpn) Team Fuji-Cyclingtime.com  
34Chi Ho Yuen (HKg) Team Hong Kong-China  
35Robin Manulang (Ina) Prima Utama - Pelatnas SEA Games  
36Dadi Suryadi (Ina) Prima Muda - Pelatnas SEA Games  
37Chun Liang Pan (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
38Jimmy Pranata (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice - Surabaya  
39Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
40Iman Suparman (Ina) Araya Indonesia - Sidoarjo  
41Kaswanto (Ina) Araya Indonesia - Sidoarjo  
42Martijn Knol (Ned) Global Cycling Team0:00:57 
43Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Pro-Asia Cycling Team0:01:16 
44Nugroho Kisnanto (Ina) Putra Perjuangan - Bandung  
45Rully Ibnu Faroka (Ina) United Bike Kencana - Malang0:01:37 
46Warseno Warseno (Ina) Tirta Cycling Team - Solo  
47Fatahillah Abdullah (Ina) Prima Muda - Pelatnas SEA Games  
48Galih Wardana (Ina) Tirta Cycling Team - Solo0:02:22 
49Nozomu Kimori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
50Jelly Dorisman (Ina) Binong Baru Pessel  
51Alex Malone (Aus) Plan B Racing Team  
52Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Team Hong Kong-China  
53Jun Rong Ho (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team  
54Elm Rpyadis (Ina) Araya Indonesia - Sidoarjo0:02:57 
55Muhammad Taufiq (Ina) Putra Perjuangan - Bandung  
56Projo Waseso (Ina) United Bike Kencana - Malang  
57Ryan Ariehaan Hilmant (Ina) Prima Utama - Pelatnas SEA Games0:04:10 
58Lex Nederlof (Ned) CCN Colossi  
59Arin Iswana (Ina) DKI Jakarta  
60Takeshi Igarahi (Jpn) Team Fuji-Cyclingtime.com0:04:19 
61Fito Bakdo Prilanji (Ina) CCN Colossi  
62Steven Hedley (Aus) Eddy Hollands Bicycle Servies  
63Peter Woestenbery (Ned) Global Cycling Team  
64Xiaohang Wang (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team  
65Yiming Zhao (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team0:04:31 
66Idris Purnama Kasih (Ina) Binong Baru Pessel0:05:24 
67Do Hyeong Kim (Kor) Terengganu Pro-Asia Cycling Team0:05:40 
68Agus Sofiyan Ziad (Ina) Prima Muda - Pelatnas SEA Games0:05:58 
69Junheng Xu (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team  
70Gunawan Hartono (Ina) Customs Cycling Club0:06:22 
71Rhamadani Rhamadani (Ina) Binong Baru Pessel  
72Mohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (Mas) Terengganu Pro-Asia Cycling Team  
73Budi Santoso (Ina) Prima Muda - Pelatnas SEA Games  
74Shih Hsin Hsiao (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
75Junaidi Bin Hashim (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team  
76Chih Wei Li (Tpe) Team Fuji-Cyclingtime.com0:06:44 
77Nunung Burhanudin (Ina) Putra Perjuangan - Bandung0:07:02 
78Fajar Mulia Maruli (Ina) Customs Cycling Club0:07:34 
79Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:07:41 
80Ericson Obosa (Phi) 7 ELEVEN-RTS Racing by Road Bike Philippines0:09:15 
81Darren Low (Sin) CCN Colossi  
82Timothy Lim (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team0:09:37 
83Lemuel Lee Yun Jie (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team0:09:39 
DNFNathan Dahlberg (NZl) Plan B Racing Team  
DNFWawan Santoso (Ina) Tirta Cycling Team - Solo  
DNFKriswo Kriswo (Ina) Binong Baru Pessel  
DNFYuli Haryanto (Ina) Tirta Cycling Team - Solo  
DNFHeksa Priya Prasetya (Ina) Customs Cycling Club  
DNFJonata Pungki (Ina) Tirta Cycling Team - Solo  
DNFRobert Wijaya (Ina) United Bike Kencana - Malang  
DNFPeter Griffin (Aus) Eddy Hollands Bicycle Servies  
DNFSherwin Carrera (Phi) 7 ELEVEN-RTS Racing by Road Bike Philippines  
DNFWilliam Heath (Aus) Eddy Hollands Bicycle Servies  
DNFDavid Van Ered (Ned) Global Cycling Team  
DNFLogan Calder (Aus) Plan B Racing Team  
DNFSamai (Ina) Araya Indonesia - Sidoarjo  
Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Azad University3:13:20 
2Team Hong Kong-China0:00:04 
3Prima Utama - Pelatnas SEA Games0:00:16 
4Action Cycling Team0:00:47 
57 ELEVEN-RTS Racing by Road Bike Philippines  
6Polygon Sweet Nice - Surabaya0:00:59 
7Aisan Racing Team0:01:30 
8Araya Indonesia - Sidoarjo0:02:13 
9Putra Perjuangan - Bandung0:02:41 
10Prima Muda - Pelatnas SEA Games0:03:02 
11Team Fuji-Cyclingtime.com0:05:02 
12Global Cycling Team0:05:12 
13Terengganu Pro-Asia Cycling Team0:07:04 
14CCN Colossi0:08:25 
15Holy Brother Cycling Team0:09:29 
16Customs Cycling Club0:13:52 
17Binong Baru Pessel0:14:00 
18OCBC Singapore Cycling Team0:18:13 
General classification after stage 6b
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University13:35:35 
2Rahim Emami (IRI) Azad University0:00:14 
3Golakhour Pourseyedi (IRI) Azad University0:01:50 
4Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Team Hong Kong-China0:05:49 
5Maint Besren Bosch (Ned) Global Cycling Team0:06:56 
6Agung Alisyahbana (Ina) Prima Utama - Pelatnas SEA Games0:07:47 
7Hari Fiitrianto (Ina) Prima Utama - Pelatnas SEA Games0:07:59 
8Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:09:37 
9Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Action Cycling Team0:10:01 
10Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Team Hong Kong-China0:10:02 
11Lloyd Lucien Reynante (Phi) 7 ELEVEN-RTS Racing by Road Bike Philippines0:10:09 
12Chelly Aristya (Ina) Putra Perjuangan - Bandung0:10:18 
13Lee Rodgers (GBr) Team Fuji-Cyclingtime.com0:10:37 
14Timo Scholz (Ger) CCN Colossi0:10:46 
15Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:10:52 
16Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:10:58 
17Parno (Ina) Customs Cycling Club0:11:01 
18Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice - Surabaya0:11:25 
19Tonton Susanto (Ina) Prima Utama - Pelatnas SEA Games0:11:46 
20King Lok Cheung (HKg) Team Hong Kong-China0:12:08 
21Ryan Ariehaan Hilmant (Ina) Prima Utama - Pelatnas SEA Games0:12:44 
22Irish Valenzuela (Phi) 7 ELEVEN-RTS Racing by Road Bike Philippines0:14:54 
23Dani Lesmana (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice - Surabaya0:15:33 
24Robin Manulang (Ina) Prima Utama - Pelatnas SEA Games0:15:37 
25Dadi Suryadi (Ina) Prima Muda - Pelatnas SEA Games  
26Alex Malone (Aus) Plan B Racing Team0:16:03 
27Edmund Hollands (Aus) Eddy Hollands Bicycle Servies0:16:19 
28Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Pro-Asia Cycling Team0:16:55 
29Eko Bayu Nur Hidaya (Ina) Araya Indonesia - Sidoarjo0:16:57 
30Jimmy Pranata (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice - Surabaya0:17:59 
31Fatahillah Abdullah (Ina) Prima Muda - Pelatnas SEA Games0:18:24 
32Shusaku Matsuo (Jpn) Team Fuji-Cyclingtime.com0:19:07 
33Kaswanto (Ina) Araya Indonesia - Sidoarjo0:19:32 
34Iman Suparman (Ina) Araya Indonesia - Sidoarjo0:21:20 
35Bambang Suryadi (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice - Surabaya0:21:28 
36Li Chao Li (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team0:21:50 
37Endra Wijaya (Ina) Prima Muda - Pelatnas SEA Games0:22:13 
38Mark John Lexer Galedo (Phi) 7 ELEVEN-RTS Racing by Road Bike Philippines0:23:36 
39Jelly Dorisman (Ina) Binong Baru Pessel0:23:45 
40Fajar Mulia Maruli (Ina) Customs Cycling Club0:24:26 
41Muhammad Taufiq (Ina) Putra Perjuangan - Bandung0:24:42 
42Galih Wardana (Ina) Tirta Cycling Team - Solo0:24:59 
43Chi Ho Yuen (HKg) Team Hong Kong-China0:26:00 
44Elm Rpyadis (Ina) Araya Indonesia - Sidoarjo0:26:42 
45Mohd Shahrul Matamin (Mas) Terengganu Pro-Asia Cycling Team0:27:02 
46Projo Waseso (Ina) United Bike Kencana - Malang0:27:31 
47Nozomu Kimori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:27:43 
48Nugroho Kisnanto (Ina) Putra Perjuangan - Bandung0:28:06 
49Arri Pratama (Ina) Putra Perjuangan - Bandung0:28:26 
50Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Team Hong Kong-China0:28:51 
51Jun Rong Ho (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team0:29:08 
52Agus Sofiyan Ziad (Ina) Prima Muda - Pelatnas SEA Games0:30:03 
53Fito Bakdo Prilanji (Ina) CCN Colossi0:30:52 
54Warseno Warseno (Ina) Tirta Cycling Team - Solo0:31:20 
55Xiaohang Wang (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team0:33:29 
56Wei Cheng Lee (Tpe) Action Cycling Team0:33:43 
57Chih Wei Li (Tpe) Team Fuji-Cyclingtime.com0:33:58 
58Idris Purnama Kasih (Ina) Binong Baru Pessel0:34:15 
59Do Hyeong Kim (Kor) Terengganu Pro-Asia Cycling Team0:34:24 
60Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:34:26 
61Takeshi Igarahi (Jpn) Team Fuji-Cyclingtime.com0:34:42 
62Martijn Knol (Ned) Global Cycling Team0:34:47 
63Lex Nederlof (Ned) CCN Colossi0:34:59 
64Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University0:35:39 
65Nunung Burhanudin (Ina) Putra Perjuangan - Bandung0:36:34 
66Arin Iswana (Ina) DKI Jakarta0:36:38 
67Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University0:36:44 
68Chun Liang Pan (Tpe) Action Cycling Team0:36:58 
69Peter Woestenbery (Ned) Global Cycling Team0:37:54 
70Budi Santoso (Ina) Prima Muda - Pelatnas SEA Games0:39:37 
71Shih Hsin Hsiao (Tpe) Action Cycling Team0:40:26 
72Gunawan Hartono (Ina) Customs Cycling Club0:40:29 
73Rully Ibnu Faroka (Ina) United Bike Kencana - Malang0:41:18 
74Mohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (Mas) Terengganu Pro-Asia Cycling Team0:44:06 
75Junaidi Bin Hashim (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team0:47:24 
76Ericson Obosa (Phi) 7 ELEVEN-RTS Racing by Road Bike Philippines0:47:34 
77Rhamadani Rhamadani (Ina) Binong Baru Pessel0:48:39 
78Yiming Zhao (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team0:49:29 
79Junheng Xu (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team0:56:20 
80Steven Hedley (Aus) Eddy Hollands Bicycle Servies0:57:44 
81Darren Low (Sin) CCN Colossi1:03:27 
82Lemuel Lee Yun Jie (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team1:06:34 
83Timothy Lim (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team1:12:11 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Azad University40:48:14 
2Prima Utama - Pelatnas SEA Games0:22:18 
3Team Hong Kong-China0:25:37 
4Aisan Racing Team0:28:41 
57 ELEVEN-RTS Racing by Road Bike Philippines0:35:36 
6Polygon Sweet Nice - Surabaya0:38:53 
7Araya Indonesia - Sidoarjo0:47:05 
8Putra Perjuangan - Bandung0:49:59 
9Team Fuji-Cyclingtime.com0:50:11 
10Prima Muda - Pelatnas SEA Games0:54:03 
11Global Cycling Team0:55:03 
12Customs Cycling Club1:03:25 
13Action Cycling Team1:06:19 
14Terengganu Pro-Asia Cycling Team1:08:46 
15CCN Colossi1:15:08 
16Holy Brother Cycling Team1:25:10 
17Binong Baru Pessel1:29:01 
18OCBC Singapore Cycling Team2:16:02 
Back to top