Ligthart bests Canuti for home turf win

Dumoulin claims final podium placing

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team5:00:39 
2Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
3Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
4Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano  
5Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
6Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli  
7Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
8Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano  
9Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
10David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard  
11Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
12Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet  
13Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
14Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
15Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp  
16Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
17Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil - Shimano  
18Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo Bank  
19Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
20Jarno Gmelich (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
21Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels  
22Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
23Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
24Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
25Thomas Degand (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
26Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
27Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Netapp0:00:07 
28Lasse Bøchman (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:00:08 
29Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:11 
30Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:16 
31Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp0:00:28 
32Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil - Shimano0:00:32 
33Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano  
34Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp  
35Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli0:00:40 
36Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:01:32 
37Remco Broers (Ned) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de  
38Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly0:02:31 
39Evert Verbist (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:04:49 
40Dieter Capelle (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:04:53 
41Ronan McLaughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly  
42Sander Oostlander (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke0:04:54 
43Pim De Beer (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:05:03 
44Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:05:11 
45Huub Duijn (Ned) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly  
46Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
47Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet0:05:13 
DNFThomas Damuseau (Fra) Skil - Shimano  
DNFAlbert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
DNFVolodimir Gustov (Ukr) Team Saxo Bank  
DNFJuan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard  
DNFLuke Roberts (Aus) Team Saxo Bank  
DNFWouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
DNFYoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
DNFRémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
DNFManuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
DNFManuele Caddeo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
DNFOmar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
DNFAngelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
DNFLeonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli  
DNFGianluca Mirenda (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli  
DNFTakashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli  
DNFDavide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli  
DNFBenjamin Gourgue (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
DNFBaptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
DNFKevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
DNFAndreas Dietziker (Swi) Team Netapp  
DNFRobert Retschke (Ger) Team Netapp  
DNFKarl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
DNFAndrew Pinfold (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
DNFBoy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
DNFSjef De Wilde (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
DNFThomas Vernaeckt (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
DNFPieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly  
DNFDries Hollanders (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly  
DNFMark Mc Nally (GBr) An Post Sean Kelly  
DNFRikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
DNFRick Ottema (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
DNFRune Van Der Meijden (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
DNFJasper Hamelink (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
DNFBrian Megens (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
DNFStefan Van Winden (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
DNFKurt Hovelynck (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly  
DNFJasper Ockeloen (Ned) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly  
DNFTom Stubbe (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly  
DNFMichaël Vanderaerden (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly  
DNFDaniel Foder (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
DNFMathias Gade Jacobsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
DNFNicky Nielsen Østergaard (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
DNFSergey Firsanov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
DNFAlexander Prishpetniy (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
DNFDmitry Ignatiev (Rus) Itera - Katuscha  
DNFSergej Fuchs (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
DNFMichael Schweizer (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
DNFStefan Cohnen (Ned) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de  
DNFJoel Zangerle (Lux) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de  
DNFDavid Kopp (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
DNFAlex Schmitt (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
DNFMarkus Eichler (Ger) Team NSP  
DNFMarcus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP  
DNFJonas Schmeiser (Ger) Team NSP  
DNFBjorn Thurau (Ger) Team NSP  
DNFYannick Janssen (Ned) Nationaal Team Nederland  
DNFBram Nolten (Ned) Nationaal Team Nederland  
DNFCheng Ji (Chn) Skil - Shimano  
DNFJonathan Bellis (GBr) Saxo Bank Sungard  
DNFFlorent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
DNFJean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
DNFKalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
DNFPaolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
DNFPier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli  
DNFEmanuel Vona (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli  
DNFMichaël Baer (Swi) Team Netapp  
DNFLeopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp  
DNFSven Jodt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
DNFGrégory Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
DNFStijn Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
DNFTim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
DNFHilton Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
DNFJonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
DNFAdrian Hegevary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
DNFJacob Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
DNFScott Zwizanski (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
DNFSven Van Den Houte (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
DNFJaco Venter (RSA) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
DNFGediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) An Post - Sean Kelly  
DNFMark Cassidy (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly  
DNFNiko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly  
DNFDarijus Dzervus (Ltu) An Post - Sean Kelly  
DNFIke Groen (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
DNFChristoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
DNFBob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
DNFJesper Schipper (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
DNFJohim Ariesen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
DNFJelle Posthuma (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
DNFJames Spragg (GBr) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly  
DNFRicardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly  
DNFChristian Moberg Jörgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
DNFKasper Linde Jørgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
DNFThomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
DNFDmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
DNFPavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
DNFVyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
DNFNikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
DNFAlexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
DNFSebastian Forke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
DNFGrischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
DNFSteffen Radochla (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
DNFBjörn Schröder (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
DNFBen Sydlik (Ger) Team Nutrixxion-Sparkasse  
DNFCyrille Heymans (Lux) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de  
DNFAlex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de  
DNFChristian Poos (Lux) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de  
DNFNico Schneider (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de  
DNFJoop De Gans (Ned) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
DNFDirk Finders (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
DNFMichael Kurth (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
DNFLuc Hagenaars (Ned) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
DNFEmmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
DNFMatthias Bertling (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
DNFJacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP  
DNFThomas Fothen (Ger) Team NSP  
DNFLéo Menville (Fra) Team NSP  
DNFRené Obst (Ger) Team NSP  
DNFLuc Loozen (Ned) Nationaal Team Nederland  
DNFBob Martens (Ned) Nationaal Team Nederland  
DNFRitchie Motke (Ned) Nationaal Team Nederland  
DNFWard Schiffelers (Ned) Nationaal Team Nederland  
DNFPablo Schmeitz (Ned) Nationaal Team Nederland  
DNFRaymond Werst (Ned) Nationaal Team Nederland  
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli5 pts
2Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet3 
3David Kopp (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland2 
4Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil - Shimano1 
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team5 pts
2Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet3 
3Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly2 
4Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp1 
Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet5 pts
2Lasse Bøchman (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO3 
3Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2 
4Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli1 
Sprint 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet5 pts
2Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli3 
3Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly2 
4Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1 
Sprint 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet5 pts
2Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli3 
3Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly2 
4David Kopp (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland1 
Sprint 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet5 pts
2Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team3 
3David Kopp (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland2 
4Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil - Shimano1 
Sprint 7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox5 pts
2Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil - Shimano3 
3Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2 
4Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli1 
Sprint 8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil - Shimano5 pts
2Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox3 
3Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli2 
4Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox1 
Sprint 9
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox5 pts
2Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil - Shimano3 
3Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2 
4Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli1 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet26 pts
2Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox13 
3Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil - Shimano13 
4Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team11 
5Lasse Bøchman (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO3 
6Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli3 
7Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2 
8Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2 
9Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox1 
10Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp1 

Related Articles

Back to top