Patanchon prevails on stage 1

Frenchman claims first leader's jersey

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabrice Patanchon (Fra)3:57:54 
2Julien Foisnet (Fra)  
3Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
4Fabien Schmidt (Fra)0:00:01 
5Médéric Clain (Fra)  
6Adrian Saez (Spa) Orbea Continental  
7Nicolas David (Fra)  
8Frédéric Rangée (Fra)  
9Alexis Tourtelot (Fra)  
10Tom Oerlemans (Bel)  
11Guillaume De Gasquet (Fra)  
12Nicolas Ferrand (Fra)  
13Pim De Beer (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
14Clement Mahe (Fra)  
15Alexis Guerin (Fra)  
16Joël Eglin (Swi) Price Your Bike  
17Maxime Martin (Fra)  
18Brian Megens (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
19Raphael Verini (Fra)  
20Julien Ballion (Fra)  
21Moreno Angst (Swi)  
22Cornelius Van Ooijen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:00:07 
23Bryan Coquard (Fra)0:00:31 
24Joel Pearson (Aus)  
25Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka  
26Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
27Ivan Savitsky (Rus)  
28Antoine Mabileau (Fra)  
29Christian Heule (Swi)  
30Piotr Polus (Pol)  
31Stijn Provost (Bel)  
32Morgan Lamoisson (Fra)  
33Kilian Moser (Swi)  
34Kevin Cherruault (Fra)  
35Xabier Zabalo Imaz (Spa) Orbea Continental  
36Niels Brouzes (Fra)  
37Franck Charrier (Fra)  
38Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Orbea Continental  
39Cyril Bouhoux (Fra)  
40Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Orbea Continental  
41Ryan Wills (NZl)  
42Anthony Maldonado (Fra)  
43Mickael Szkolnik (Fra)  
44Benoît Sinner (Fra)  
45Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Price Your Bike  
46Romuald Hervé (Fra)  
47Julien Morin (Fra)0:00:39 
48Jonathan Delalaire (Fra)  
49Willy Roseau (Fra)  
50Rémi Laffitte (Fra)  
51Jonathan Genthon (Fra)  
52Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN Qhubeka  
53Aritz Etxebarria (Spa) Orbea Continental  
54Romain Leroy (Fra)  
55Benat Urain Epelde (Spa) Orbea Continental  
56Julien Petilleau (Fra)  
57Matthias Mortka (Ger) Team NSP  
58Adrian Kuriek (Pol)  
59Arran Brown (RSA) MTN Qhubeka  
60Marcin Slezac (Pol)  
61Yohan Soubes (Fra)  
62Simon Le Brun (Fra)  
63Freddy Bichot (Fra)  
64Raymond Kunzli (Swi)  
65Bernhard Oberholzer (Swi) Price Your Bike  
66Alexandre Aulas (Fra)  
67Mickael Damien (Fra)  
68Mitchell Huenders (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
69Stéphane Reimherr (Fra)  
70Mickaël Renou (Fra)  
71Laurent Vandenbak (Bel)  
72Lionel Wust (Swi) Price Your Bike  
73Anthony Perez (Fra)  
74Sylvain Pandele (Fra)  
75Kiril Yatsevich (Rus)  
76Matvey Zubov (Rus)  
77Cyril Vincenti (Fra)  
78Dylan Girdlestone (RSA) MTN Qhubeka  
79Florian Mallegol (Fra)  
80Nils Penton (Swe)  
81Lukas Kalt (Swi) Price Your Bike  
82Kim Borry (Bel)  
83Peter Loubineaud (Fra)0:00:46 
84Valentin Garcia (Fra)  
85Julian Maingot (Fra)  
86Léo Menville (Fra) Team NSP  
87Cedric Barre (Fra)  
88Marcel Aregger (Swi) Price Your Bike  
89Jonathan Boucher (Fra)  
90Victor Mazoyer (Fra)  
91Jérémy Fabio (Fra)  
92Julien Jégou (Fra)  
93Anthony Langella (Fra)  
94Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN Qhubeka  
95Bradley Potgieter (RSA) MTN Qhubeka  
96Sylvain Blanquefort (Fra)  
97Stéphane Guyot (Fra)  
98Emmanuel Huriaud (Fra)  
99Nico Brüngger (Swi)  
100Lukasz Osiecki (Pol)  
101Yann Moritz (Fra)  
102Damien Albaret (Fra)  
103Luca Conrad (Swi)  
104Klaas Sys (Bel)  
105Kendric Van Grembergen (Bel)  
106Jean Mespoulede (Fra)  
107Fabian Bruno (Ger) Team NSP  
108Florent Sentucq (Fra)  
109Florentin Tardivel (Fra)  
110Christophe Cumenal (Fra)  
111Guillaume Belgy (Fra)  
112Kévin Denis (Fra)  
113Matthieu Bernaudeau (Fra)  
114Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Fra)  
115Loïc Herbreteau (Fra)  
116Cyrille Patoux (Fra)  
117David Boutville (Fra)  
118Alexey Belov (Rus)  
119Julien Mazet (Fra)  
120Romain Smet (Fra)  
121Yvan Sartis (Fra)  
122Alexis Bodiot (Fra)  
123Sylvain Dechereux (Fra)  
124Franck Vermeulen (Fra)  
125Frédéric Marion (Fra)  
126Jérémy Ortiz (Fra)  
127Matthieu Jeannes (Fra)  
128Jonas Schmeiser (Ger) Team NSP  
129Jocelin Maillet (Fra)  
130Romain Sdrigotti (Fra)  
131Vincent Guézennec (Fra)  
132Paul Brousse (Fra)  
133Damien Le Fustec (Fra)  
134Gaël Desriac (Fra)  
135Fabien Fraissignes (Fra)  
136Bruno Ceyssat (Fra)0:01:01 
137Alexander Sulimov (Rus)0:08:41 
138Sébastian Baldauf (Ger) Team NSP0:20:46 
DNFAlexander Foliforov (Rus)  
DNFMourad Faid (Fra)  
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabrice Patanchon (Fra)3:37:43 
2Julien Foisnet (Fra)0:00:05 
3Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:00:07 
4Fabien Schmidt (Fra)0:00:12 
5Médéric Clain (Fra)  
6Adrian Saez (Spa) Orbea Continental  
7Nicolas David (Fra)  
8Frédéric Rangée (Fra)  
9Alexis Tourtelot (Fra)  
10Tom Oerlemans (Bel)  
11Guillaume De Gasquet (Fra)  
12Nicolas Ferrand (Fra)  
13Pim De Beer (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
14Clement Mahe (Fra)  
15Alexis Guerin (Fra)  
16Joël Eglin (Swi) Price Your Bike  
17Maxime Martin (Fra)  
18Brian Megens (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
19Raphael Verini (Fra)  
20Julien Ballion (Fra)  
21Moreno Angst (Swi)  
22Cornelius Van Ooijen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:00:18 
23Bryan Coquard (Fra)0:00:40 
24Kevin Cherruault (Fra)0:00:41 
25Joel Pearson (Aus)0:00:42 
26Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka  
27Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
28Ivan Savitsky (Rus)  
29Antoine Mabileau (Fra)  
30Christian Heule (Swi)  
31Piotr Polus (Pol)  
32Stijn Provost (Bel)  
33Morgan Lamoisson (Fra)  
34Kilian Moser (Swi)  
35Xabier Zabalo Imaz (Spa) Orbea Continental  
36Niels Brouzes (Fra)  
37Franck Charrier (Fra)  
38Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Orbea Continental  
39Cyril Bouhoux (Fra)  
40Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Orbea Continental  
41Ryan Wills (NZl)  
42Anthony Maldonado (Fra)  
43Mickael Szkolnik (Fra)  
44Benoît Sinner (Fra)  
45Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Price Your Bike  
46Romuald Hervé (Fra)  
47Freddy Bichot (Fra)0:00:47 
48Cyril Vincenti (Fra)0:00:48 
49Julien Morin (Fra)0:00:50 
50Jonathan Delalaire (Fra)  
51Willy Roseau (Fra)  
52Rémi Laffitte (Fra)  
53Jonathan Genthon (Fra)  
54Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN Qhubeka  
55Aritz Etxebarria (Spa) Orbea Continental  
56Romain Leroy (Fra)  
57Benat Urain Epelde (Spa) Orbea Continental  
58Julien Petilleau (Fra)  
59Matthias Mortka (Ger) Team NSP  
60Adrian Kuriek (Pol)  
61Arran Brown (RSA) MTN Qhubeka  
62Marcin Slezac (Pol)  
63Yohan Soubes (Fra)  
64Simon Le Brun (Fra)  
65Raymond Kunzli (Swi)  
66Bernhard Oberholzer (Swi) Price Your Bike  
67Alexandre Aulas (Fra)  
68Mickael Damien (Fra)  
69Mitchell Huenders (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
70Stéphane Reimherr (Fra)  
71Mickaël Renou (Fra)  
72Laurent Vandenbak (Bel)  
73Lionel Wust (Swi) Price Your Bike  
74Anthony Perez (Fra)  
75Sylvain Pandele (Fra)  
76Kiril Yatsevich (Rus)  
77Matvey Zubov (Rus)  
78Dylan Girdlestone (RSA) MTN Qhubeka  
79Florian Mallegol (Fra)  
80Nils Penton (Swe)  
81Lukas Kalt (Swi) Price Your Bike  
82Kim Borry (Bel)  
83Kévin Denis (Fra)0:00:54 
84Peter Loubineaud (Fra)0:00:57 
85Valentin Garcia (Fra)  
86Julian Maingot (Fra)  
87Léo Menville (Fra) Team NSP  
88Cedric Barre (Fra)  
89Marcel Aregger (Swi) Price Your Bike  
90Jonathan Boucher (Fra)  
91Victor Mazoyer (Fra)  
92Jérémy Fabio (Fra)  
93Julien Jégou (Fra)  
94Anthony Langella (Fra)  
95Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN Qhubeka  
96Bradley Potgieter (RSA) MTN Qhubeka  
97Sylvain Blanquefort (Fra)  
98Stéphane Guyot (Fra)  
99Emmanuel Huriaud (Fra)  
100Nico Brüngger (Swi)  
101Lukasz Osiecki (Pol)  
102Yann Moritz (Fra)  
103Damien Albaret (Fra)  
104Luca Conrad (Swi)  
105Klaas Sys (Bel)  
106Kendric Van Grembergen (Bel)  
107Fabian Bruno (Ger) Team NSP  
108Florent Sentucq (Fra)  
109Florentin Tardivel (Fra)  
110Christophe Cumenal (Fra)  
111Guillaume Belgy (Fra)  
112Matthieu Bernaudeau (Fra)  
113Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Fra)  
114Loïc Herbreteau (Fra)  
115Cyrille Patoux (Fra)  
116David Boutville (Fra)  
117Alexey Belov (Rus)  
118Julien Mazet (Fra)  
119Romain Smet (Fra)  
120Yvan Sartis (Fra)  
121Alexis Bodiot (Fra)  
122Sylvain Dechereux (Fra)  
123Franck Vermeulen (Fra)  
124Frédéric Marion (Fra)  
125Jérémy Ortiz (Fra)  
126Matthieu Jeannes (Fra)  
127Jonas Schmeiser (Ger) Team NSP  
128Jocelin Maillet (Fra)  
129Romain Sdrigotti (Fra)  
130Vincent Guézennec (Fra)  
131Paul Brousse (Fra)  
132Damien Le Fustec (Fra)  
133Gaël Desriac (Fra)  
134Fabien Fraissignes (Fra)  
135Bruno Ceyssat (Fra)0:01:12 
136Jean Mespoulede (Fra)0:01:17 
137Alexander Sulimov (Rus)0:08:52 
138Sébastian Baldauf (Ger) Team NSP0:20:57 
Back to top