TechPowered By

More tech

Glava Tour of Norway 2011

Date range:
June 1- 5, 2011

June 01, Stage 1: Tønsberg - Larvik 173.2km

Dahlström tops stage 1

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 01, 2011, 18:11 BST,
Updated:
June 01, 2011, 19:12 BST

Swede takes race lead in Norway

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jesper Dahlström (Swe) Sweden 4:06:16  
2 Daniel Holm Foder (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO    
3 Vegar Robinson Bugge (Nor) Joker Merida    
4 Andreas Frisch (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:00:05  
5 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
6 Michael Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 0:00:08  
7 Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
8 Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
9 Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida    
10 Bjorn Tore Hoem (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:00:11  
11 Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:00:13  
12 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone    
13 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO    
14 Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
15 Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
16 Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
17 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing    
18 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
19 Magnus Borresen (Nor) I.F. Froy    
20 Iker Camano (Spa) Endura Racing    
21 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
22 Fredrik Willmann (Nor) Joker Merida    
23 Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
24 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:00:19  
25 Jon Einar Bergsland (Nor) Grenland Sykkelklubb    
26 Lorents Ola Aasvold (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo    
27 Geir Inge Berg (Nor) Sandnes SK    
28 Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:00:21  
29 Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO    
30 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida 0:00:23  
31 Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Motorpoint    
32 Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint    
33 Jonas Bjelmark (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:00:27  
34 Lucas Persson (Swe) Sweden    
35 Andreas Landa (Nor) I.F. Froy 0:00:29  
36 Stefan Vreugelenhil (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
37 Henning Bommel (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
38 Lasse Bochman (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO    
39 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Rabobank Continental Team    
40 Kjetil Andreas Ertsas (Nor) Trondheims VK    
41 Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida    
42 Nikola Ajstrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
43 Tormod Gerhard Haugstad (Nor) Lillehammer Cycle Klubb    
44 Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:00:34  
45 Rik Houwers (Ned) Restore - EBH Elshof CT    
46 Frans-Leonard Markaskard (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft    
47 Ike Groen (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:00:39  
48 Frode Solberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 0:00:42  
49 Wetterhallalexander (Swe) Endura Racing    
50 Aslak Sorensen Vaernes (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft 0:00:44  
51 Christofer Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
52 Erik Andrea (Ned) Restore - EBH Elshof CT    
53 Ron Pfeifer (Ger) Seven Stones    
54 Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
55 Oystein Laengen (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo    
56 Valery Valynin (Rus) Russia    
57 René Jorgensen (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone 0:00:47  
58 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
59 John Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing    
60 Lars Andersson (Swe) Sweden    
61 Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida 0:00:49  
62 Jon Roberto Slagsvold (Nor) Grenland Sykkelklubb    
63 Carl-Henrik Sandell (Swe) Sweden 0:00:50  
64 Audun Brekke Flotten (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft 0:00:52  
65 Tor Inge Espeland (Nor) Sandnes SK    
66 Max Emil Korner (Nor) I.F. Froy    
67 Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing 0:00:56  
68 Philip Lindau (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
69 Jacob Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO    
70 Mats Skottvoll (Nor) Ostfold Cyklekrets 0:00:58  
71 Erik Kasa Jarlseth (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft    
72 Jo Kogstad Ringheim (Nor) Asker CK Elite    
73 Alexander Serov (Rus) Russia 0:01:02  
74 Adrian Aas Stien (Nor) Trondheims VK 0:01:03  
75 Johan Svensson (Swe) Sweden    
76 Christian Ranneries (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
77 Stian Sangstad (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft    
78 Hans-Joachim Benning (Ger) Seven Stones 0:01:08  
79 Christopher Roth (Ger) Seven Stones 0:01:09  
80 Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:01:14  
81 Michael Reihs (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone 0:01:18  
82 Sebastian Kvalsvold (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:01:34  
83 Alexey Markov (Rus) Russia 0:01:54  
84 Gytan Lilholt (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone 0:02:06  
85 Rick Ottema (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:02:38  
86 Alex Carver (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:08:10  
87 Torgeir Strawdberg (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:15:19  
88 James Moss (GBr) Endura Racing    
89 Johan Landström (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:15:45  
90 Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) Russia 0:19:39  
91 Kristoffer Aase Vabo (Nor) Sandnes SK 0:19:43  
92 Ove Nilsson (Swe) Sweden 0:19:52  
93 Kristopher Jordan (Nor) Asker CK Elite    
94 Dagfinn Seglem (Nor) Sandnes SK    
95 Tommy Frengen Evensen (Nor) Trondheims VK 0:20:02  
96 Ola Inge Dropping (Nor) Nesset CK 0:20:03  
97 Jon Arne Gaundal (Nor) Trondheims VK 0:20:05  
98 Aleksander Perez (Nor) Asker CK Elite    
99 Stian Berger Larsen (Nor) Lillehammer Cycle Klubb    
100 Danny Vrolijk (Ned) Restore - EBH Elshof CT 0:20:08  
101 Jens-Erik Madsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:20:11  
102 Thomas Guldhammer (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
103 Jonas Orset (Nor) I.F. Froy    
104 Lars Stenslokken (Nor) Lillehammer Cycle Klubb    
105 Stian Slemdal (Nor) Lillehammer Cycle Klubb    
106 Goran Bollestad (Nor) Sandnes SK    
107 Edgar Eidsheim (Nor) Nesset CK    
108 Tobias Barkschat (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
109 Vegard Fredheim (Nor) Lillehammer Cycle Klubb    
110 Ola Elfmark (Nor) Asker CK Elite    
111 Nick Aitken (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
112 Olav Van Den Berg (Ned) Restore - EBH Elshof CT    
113 Magnus Nordhal (Nor) Asker CK Elite    
114 Lars Erik Granly (Nor) Ostfold Cyklekrets    
115 Tore Bjelland (Nor) Sandnes SK    
116 Espen Halvorsen Bjorgan (Nor) Trondheims VK    
117 Alexander Randin (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft    
118 Malcolm Rudolph (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
119 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
120 Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Motorpoint    
121 Kristan Loberg (Nor) Trondheims VK    
122 Evgeniy Kovalev (Rus) Russia    
123 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
124 Cristopher Haugland (Nor) Grenland Sykkelklubb    
125 Tom Bal (Ned) Restore - EBH Elshof CT    
126 Oliver Johr (Ger) Seven Stones    
127 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches-Ofone    
128 Marc Hester (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone    
129 Lee Davies (GBr) Motorpoint    
130 Grondahlanders (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo    
131 Knut Landa (Nor) I.F. Froy    
132 Tord André Sundhagen (Nor) I.F. Froy    
133 Martin Gustavsen (Nor) Ostfold Cyklekrets 0:20:26  
134 Magnus Espeland (Nor) Nesset CK    
135 Flavio Pasquino (Ned) Restore - EBH Elshof CT 0:20:38  
136 Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
137 Kristian Eliassen (Nor) Nesset CK    
138 Borge Godejord (Nor) Nesset CK    
139 Michael Berling (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO 0:20:42  
140 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
141 Vegard Eliassen (Nor) Nesset CK 0:20:52  
142 Stian Lie Hakenrud (Nor) Asker CK Elite    
143 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russia 0:21:09  
km 71.1 - Sande
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Johan Svensson (Swe) Sweden 4  pts
2 Lars Andersson (Swe) Sweden 2  
3 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 1  
km 107.3 - Svarstad
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Lars Andersson (Swe) Sweden 4  pts
2 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 2  
3 Christofer Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 1  
km 28.5 - Gregershullet
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida 4  pts
2 Christofer Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 2  
3 Lars Andersson (Swe) Sweden 1  
km 76.7 - Hanekleiva
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Christofer Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 4  pts
2 Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida 2  
3 Lasse Bochman (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO 1  
General classification after stage 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jesper Dahlström (Swe) Sweden 4:06:16  
2 Daniel Holm Foder (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO    
3 Vegar Robinson Bugge (Nor) Joker Merida    
4 Andreas Frisch (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:00:05  
5 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
6 Michael Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 0:00:08  
7 Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
8 Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
9 Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida    
10 Bjorn Tore Hoem (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:00:11  
11 Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:00:13  
12 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone    
13 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO    
14 Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
15 Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
16 Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
17 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing    
18 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
19 Magnus Borresen (Nor) I.F. Froy    
20 Iker Camano (Spa) Endura Racing    
21 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
22 Fredrik Willmann (Nor) Joker Merida    
23 Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
24 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:00:19  
25 Jon Einar Bergsland (Nor) Grenland Sykkelklubb    
26 Lorents Ola Aasvold (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo    
27 Geir Inge Berg (Nor) Sandnes SK    
28 Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:00:21  
29 Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO    
30 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida 0:00:23  
31 Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Motorpoint    
32 Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint    
33 Jonas Bjelmark (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:00:27  
34 Lucas Persson (Swe) Sweden    
35 Andreas Landa (Nor) I.F. Froy 0:00:29  
36 Stefan Vreugelenhil (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
37 Henning Bommel (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
38 Lasse Bochman (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO    
39 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Rabobank Continental Team    
40 Kjetil Andreas Ertsas (Nor) Trondheims VK    
41 Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida    
42 Nikola Ajstrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
43 Tormod Gerhard Haugstad (Nor) Lillehammer Cycle Klubb    
44 Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:00:34  
45 Rik Houwers (Ned) Restore - EBH Elshof CT    
46 Frans-Leonard Markaskard (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft    
47 Ike Groen (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:00:39  
48 Frode Solberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 0:00:42  
49 Wetterhallalexander (Swe) Endura Racing    
50 Aslak Sorensen Vaernes (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft 0:00:44  
51 Christofer Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
52 Erik Andrea (Ned) Restore - EBH Elshof CT    
53 Ron Pfeifer (Ger) Seven Stones    
54 Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
55 Oystein Laengen (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo    
56 Valery Valynin (Rus) Russia    
57 René Jorgensen (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone 0:00:47  
58 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
59 John Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing    
60 Lars Andersson (Swe) Sweden    
61 Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida 0:00:49  
62 Jon Roberto Slagsvold (Nor) Grenland Sykkelklubb    
63 Carl-Henrik Sandell (Swe) Sweden 0:00:50  
64 Audun Brekke Flotten (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft 0:00:52  
65 Tor Inge Espeland (Nor) Sandnes SK    
66 Max Emil Korner (Nor) I.F. Froy    
67 Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing 0:00:56  
68 Philip Lindau (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
69 Jacob Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO    
70 Mats Skottvoll (Nor) Ostfold Cyklekrets 0:00:58  
71 Erik Kasa Jarlseth (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft    
72 Jo Kogstad Ringheim (Nor) Asker CK Elite    
73 Alexander Serov (Rus) Russia 0:01:02  
74 Adrian Aas Stien (Nor) Trondheims VK 0:01:03  
75 Johan Svensson (Swe) Sweden    
76 Christian Ranneries (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
77 Stian Sangstad (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft    
78 Hans-Joachim Benning (Ger) Seven Stones 0:01:08  
79 Christopher Roth (Ger) Seven Stones 0:01:09  
80 Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:01:14  
81 Michael Reihs (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone 0:01:18  
82 Sebastian Kvalsvold (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:01:34  
83 Alexey Markov (Rus) Russia 0:01:54  
84 Gytan Lilholt (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone 0:02:06  
85 Rick Ottema (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:02:38  
86 Alex Carver (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:08:10  
87 Torgeir Strawdberg (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:15:19  
88 James Moss (GBr) Endura Racing    
89 Johan Landström (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:15:45  
90 Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) Russia 0:19:39  
91 Kristoffer Aase Vabo (Nor) Sandnes SK 0:19:43  
92 Ove Nilsson (Swe) Sweden 0:19:52  
93 Kristopher Jordan (Nor) Asker CK Elite    
94 Dagfinn Seglem (Nor) Sandnes SK    
95 Tommy Frengen Evensen (Nor) Trondheims VK 0:20:02  
96 Ola Inge Dropping (Nor) Nesset CK 0:20:03  
97 Jon Arne Gaundal (Nor) Trondheims VK 0:20:05  
98 Aleksander Perez (Nor) Asker CK Elite    
99 Stian Berger Larsen (Nor) Lillehammer Cycle Klubb    
100 Danny Vrolijk (Ned) Restore - EBH Elshof CT 0:20:08  
101 Jens-Erik Madsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:20:11  
102 Thomas Guldhammer (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
103 Jonas Orset (Nor) I.F. Froy    
104 Lars Stenslokken (Nor) Lillehammer Cycle Klubb    
105 Stian Slemdal (Nor) Lillehammer Cycle Klubb    
106 Goran Bollestad (Nor) Sandnes SK    
107 Edgar Eidsheim (Nor) Nesset CK    
108 Tobias Barkschat (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
109 Vegard Fredheim (Nor) Lillehammer Cycle Klubb    
110 Ola Elfmark (Nor) Asker CK Elite    
111 Nick Aitken (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
112 Olav Van Den Berg (Ned) Restore - EBH Elshof CT    
113 Magnus Nordhal (Nor) Asker CK Elite    
114 Lars Erik Granly (Nor) Ostfold Cyklekrets    
115 Tore Bjelland (Nor) Sandnes SK    
116 Espen Halvorsen Bjorgan (Nor) Trondheims VK    
117 Alexander Randin (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft    
118 Malcolm Rudolph (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
119 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
120 Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Motorpoint    
121 Kristan Loberg (Nor) Trondheims VK    
122 Evgeniy Kovalev (Rus) Russia    
123 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
124 Cristopher Haugland (Nor) Grenland Sykkelklubb    
125 Tom Bal (Ned) Restore - EBH Elshof CT    
126 Oliver Johr (Ger) Seven Stones    
127 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches-Ofone    
128 Marc Hester (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone    
129 Lee Davies (GBr) Motorpoint    
130 Grondahlanders (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo    
131 Knut Landa (Nor) I.F. Froy    
132 Tord André Sundhagen (Nor) I.F. Froy    
133 Martin Gustavsen (Nor) Ostfold Cyklekrets 0:20:26  
134 Magnus Espeland (Nor) Nesset CK    
135 Flavio Pasquino (Ned) Restore - EBH Elshof CT 0:20:38  
136 Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
137 Kristian Eliassen (Nor) Nesset CK    
138 Borge Godejord (Nor) Nesset CK    
139 Michael Berling (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO 0:20:42  
140 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
141 Vegard Eliassen (Nor) Nesset CK 0:20:52  
142 Stian Lie Hakenrud (Nor) Asker CK Elite    
143 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russia 0:21:09  
Sprint classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Lars Andersson (Swe) Sweden 6  pts
2 Johan Svensson (Swe) Sweden 4  
3 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 3  
4 Christofer Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 1  
Mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida 6  pts
2 Christofer Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 6  
3 Lasse Bochman (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO 1  
4 Lars Andersson (Swe) Sweden 1  
U23 classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jesper Dahlström (Swe) Sweden 4:06:16  
2 Vegar Robinson Bugge (Nor) Joker Merida    
3 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:00:05  
4 Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:00:08  
5 Bjorn Tore Hoem (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:00:11  
6 Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:00:13  
7 Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
8 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
9 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
10 Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
11 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:00:19  
12 Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:00:21  
13 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida 0:00:23  
14 Stefan Vreugelenhil (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:00:29  
15 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Rabobank Continental Team    
16 Frans-Leonard Markaskard (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft 0:00:34  
17 Ike Groen (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:00:39  
18 Aslak Sorensen Vaernes (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft 0:00:44  
19 Ron Pfeifer (Ger) Seven Stones    
20 Oystein Laengen (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo    
21 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:00:47  
22 Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida 0:00:49  
23 Audun Brekke Flotten (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft 0:00:52  
24 Max Emil Korner (Nor) I.F. Froy    
25 Philip Lindau (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:00:56  
26 Mats Skottvoll (Nor) Ostfold Cyklekrets 0:00:58  
27 Erik Kasa Jarlseth (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft    
28 Jo Kogstad Ringheim (Nor) Asker CK Elite    
29 Adrian Aas Stien (Nor) Trondheims VK 0:01:03  
30 Stian Sangstad (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft    
31 Hans-Joachim Benning (Ger) Seven Stones 0:01:08  
32 Christopher Roth (Ger) Seven Stones 0:01:09  
33 Sebastian Kvalsvold (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:01:34  
34 Rick Ottema (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:02:38  
35 Alex Carver (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:08:10  
36 Torgeir Strawdberg (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:15:19  
37 Kristoffer Aase Vabo (Nor) Sandnes SK 0:19:43  
38 Dagfinn Seglem (Nor) Sandnes SK 0:19:52  
39 Tommy Frengen Evensen (Nor) Trondheims VK 0:20:02  
40 Aleksander Perez (Nor) Asker CK Elite 0:20:05  
41 Stian Berger Larsen (Nor) Lillehammer Cycle Klubb    
42 Jonas Orset (Nor) I.F. Froy 0:20:11  
43 Stian Slemdal (Nor) Lillehammer Cycle Klubb    
44 Goran Bollestad (Nor) Sandnes SK    
45 Tobias Barkschat (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
46 Ola Elfmark (Nor) Asker CK Elite    
47 Nick Aitken (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
48 Magnus Nordhal (Nor) Asker CK Elite    
49 Alexander Randin (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft    
50 Malcolm Rudolph (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
51 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
52 Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Motorpoint    
53 Kristan Loberg (Nor) Trondheims VK    
54 Evgeniy Kovalev (Rus) Russia    
55 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
56 Tom Bal (Ned) Restore - EBH Elshof CT    
57 Oliver Johr (Ger) Seven Stones    
58 Knut Landa (Nor) I.F. Froy    
59 Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:20:38  
60 Kristian Eliassen (Nor) Nesset CK    
61 Borge Godejord (Nor) Nesset CK    
62 Vegard Eliassen (Nor) Nesset CK 0:20:52  
63 Stian Lie Hakenrud (Nor) Asker CK Elite