Pichon wins final stage

Meersman victorious in general classification

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller1:48:13 
2Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille  
3Justin Jules (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille  
4Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ  
5Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
6Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing  
7Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
8Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
9Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo  
10Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
11Gilles Devillers (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
12Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
13Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
14Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
15Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
16Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
17Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
18Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) FDJ  
19Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ  
20Gaetan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
21Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
22Lasse Bochmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
23Thomas Lebas (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence  
24Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
25Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
26Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
27Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille  
28Kenny Elissonde (Fra) CC Etupes  
29Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo  
30Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Endura Racing  
31Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
32Jiri Hudecek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
33Leo Fortin (Fra) ESEG Douai  
34Reinbert Cornelis Wielinga (Ned) Itera - Katusha  
35Romain Lejeune (Fra) UV Aube  
36Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
37Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
38Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
39Dmitriy Ignatiev (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
40Dries Beatse (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo  
41Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
42Daniel Diaz (Arg) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille  
43Tim Wellens (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo  
44Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
45Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:00:12 
46Rudy Molard (Fra) CC Etupes  
47Laurent Denonfoux (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence  
48Sylvain Georges (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
49Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
50Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
51Matija Kvasina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
52Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
53Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:01:11 
54Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
55Jeroen Desmet (Bel) EFC - Quick Step Cycling Team  
56Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
57Igor Frolov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:01:14 
58Bastien Delrot (Fra) ESEG Douai  
59Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
60Frederik Verkindere (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo  
61Melvin Boskamp (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
62Romain Ramier (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence  
63Rudy Rouet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
64Stefan Ganser (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
65Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
66Aurelien Perry (Fra) CC Etupes  
67Thibaut Villa (Fra) UV Aube  
68Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille  
69John Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing  
70Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
71Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
72Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
73David Dvorsky (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
74Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) AVC Aix En Provence0:01:28 
75Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
76Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
77Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ0:01:38 
78Haavard Blikra (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:03:33 
79Sean Vandewaeter (Bel) EFC - Quick Step Cycling Team  
80Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
81Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
82Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ  
83Romain Villa (Fra) UV Aube  
84Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
85James Moss (GBr) Endura Racing  
86Stéphane Lebreton (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC  
87Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ  
88Johan Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
89Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
90Tomas Danacik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
91Brian Bulgac (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo0:05:48 
92David Skrzypczak (Fra) ESEG Douai0:06:30 
93Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
94Niels Nachtergaele (Bel) EFC - Quick Step Cycling Team  
95Kirill Baranov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
96Pierre Garson (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC  
97Cédric Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC  
98Emilien Clere (Fra) UV Aube0:06:36 
99Fabrice Seigneur (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC  
100Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
101Geoffrey Venel (Fra) ESEG Douai  
102Nicolas Boisson (Fra) CC Etupes  
103Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
104Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing  
105Irwin Gras (Fra) CC Etupes  
106Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
107Evan Ferrand-Prevot (Fra) CC Etupes  
108Remi Delmarquette (Bel) ESEG Douai  
109Julien Rabaud (Fra) UV Aube  
110Frode Solberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
111Jonas Bjelkmark (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
112Ludovic Mottet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
113Pierre Drancourt (Fra) ESEG Douai  
114Johan Landstrom (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
115Niki Ostergaard (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
116David Kopp (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
117Sam Spokes (Aus) EFC - Quick Step Cycling Team0:16:47 
118Jimmy Ronn (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
119Anthony Picard (Fra) UV Aube0:23:42 
120Jens Wallays (Bel) EFC - Quick Step Cycling Team0:39:51 
DNSJulien Antomarchi (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille  
DNSThomas Rostollan (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence  
DNSPetr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
DNFAurélien Ribet (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence  
DNFErwann Corbel (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC  
Sprint 1 - Nohan, 50km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pierre Drancourt (Fra) ESEG Douai6 pts
2Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ4 
3Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 932 
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller20 pts
2Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille16 
3Justin Jules (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille13 
4Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ11 
5Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team9 
6Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing7 
7Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller6 
8Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole5 
9Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo4 
10Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland3 
Mountain 1- Côt de Blossette, 10km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Johan Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley8 pts
2Pierre Drancourt (Fra) ESEG Douai5 
3Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing3 
4Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille2 
Mountain 2 - Col du Loup, 15km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Johan Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley12 pts
2Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille8 
3Pierre Drancourt (Fra) ESEG Douai5 
4Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing3 
Mountain 3 - Côte de Neuville-aux-haies, 28km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Johan Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley12 pts
2Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing8 
3Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille5 
4Pierre Drancourt (Fra) ESEG Douai3 
Mountain 3 - Côte de Blossette, 45km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pierre Drancourt (Fra) ESEG Douai8 pts
2Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo5 
3Kenny Elissonde (Fra) CC Etupes3 
4Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 932 
Mountain 4 - Côte de Hautes-Rivières, 57km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kenny Elissonde (Fra) CC Etupes12 pts
2Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) FDJ8 
3Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ5 
4Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ3 
Best young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team1:48:13 
2Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
3Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
4Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo  
5Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
6Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
7Kenny Elissonde (Fra) CC Etupes  
8Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo  
9Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
10Dries Beatse (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo  
11Daniel Diaz (Arg) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille  
12Tim Wellens (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo  
13Rudy Molard (Fra) CC Etupes0:00:12 
14Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:01:11 
15Jeroen Desmet (Bel) EFC - Quick Step Cycling Team  
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bretagne - Schuller5:24:39 
2Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille  
3FDJ  
4Big Mat Auber 93  
5Roubaix Lille Metropole  
6Itera - Katusha  
7Loborika Favorit Team  
8Omega Pharma Lotto  
9Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:00:12 
10PSK Whirlpool - Author  
11Rabobank Continental Team0:01:14 
12Endura Racing  
13Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
14Aix En Provence0:01:26 
15CC Etupes  
16Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:02:25 
17Team Cykelcity0:03:36 
18UV Aube0:04:47 
19Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:07:18 
20Team GSD Gestion0:07:44 
21Quick Step0:11:14 
22Sojasun Espoir0:16:33 
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ11:14:29 
2Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:12 
3Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:16 
4Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:17 
5Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing0:00:19 
6Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:00:20 
7Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ  
8Thomas Lebas (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence  
9Gilles Devillers (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:00:22 
10Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
11Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
12Gaetan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
13Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo  
14Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
15Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) FDJ  
16Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
17Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
18Lasse Bochmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
19Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
20Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
21Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
22Daniel Diaz (Arg) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille  
23Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille  
24Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
25Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
26Kenny Elissonde (Fra) CC Etupes  
27Reinbert Cornelis Wielinga (Ned) Itera - Katusha  
28Romain Lejeune (Fra) UV Aube  
29Tim Wellens (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo  
30Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:32 
31Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:00:34 
32Matija Kvasina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
33Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo0:00:37 
34Dmitriy Ignatiev (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:41 
35Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Endura Racing0:00:42 
36Sylvain Georges (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:01:01 
37Justin Jules (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:01:33 
38Rudy Rouet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:01:36 
39Leo Fortin (Fra) ESEG Douai0:01:46 
40Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:01:49 
41Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:01:51 
42Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
43Rudy Molard (Fra) CC Etupes0:02:03 
44Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:02:06 
45Laurent Denonfoux (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence0:02:10 
46Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:02:15 
47Jiri Hudecek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:02:18 
48Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
49Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:02:45 
50Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:02:47 
51Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ0:02:49 
52Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:02:54 
53Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:02:57 
54Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
55Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:03:00 
56Melvin Boskamp (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
57Bastien Delrot (Fra) ESEG Douai  
58Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:03:05 
59Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:03:15 
60Thibaut Villa (Fra) UV Aube0:03:17 
61Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:03:24 
62Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) AVC Aix En Provence0:03:31 
63Igor Frolov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:03:32 
64Dries Beatse (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo0:03:44 
65Stefan Ganser (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:03:54 
66Frederik Verkindere (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo0:05:00 
67Sean Vandewaeter (Bel) EFC - Quick Step Cycling Team0:05:19 
68Tomas Danacik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:05:24 
69Haavard Blikra (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:05:38 
70Stéphane Lebreton (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC0:05:39 
71Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:07:10 
72Brian Bulgac (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo0:07:58 
73Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:08:22 
74Cédric Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC0:08:35 
75David Kopp (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:08:39 
76Pierre Garson (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC0:08:42 
77Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:12:53 
78Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:13:34 
79David Dvorsky (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:14:11 
80Romain Ramier (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence0:14:26 
81Jeroen Desmet (Bel) EFC - Quick Step Cycling Team0:14:27 
82Aurelien Perry (Fra) CC Etupes0:14:30 
83John Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing0:14:38 
84Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:14:52 
85Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:15:17 
86Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:15:54 
87Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:16:07 
88Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:16:30 
89Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:16:42 
90Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:16:49 
91Johan Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
92Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:16:57 
93Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ0:17:06 
94Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ0:17:19 
95Romain Villa (Fra) UV Aube  
96James Moss (GBr) Endura Racing  
97Pierre Drancourt (Fra) ESEG Douai0:18:30 
98Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing0:19:32 
99Emilien Clere (Fra) UV Aube0:19:33 
100Evan Ferrand-Prevot (Fra) CC Etupes  
101Frode Solberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
102Niels Nachtergaele (Bel) EFC - Quick Step Cycling Team0:19:42 
103David Skrzypczak (Fra) ESEG Douai0:19:46 
104Jonas Bjelkmark (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:19:48 
105Nicolas Boisson (Fra) CC Etupes0:19:52 
106Kirill Baranov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:19:54 
107Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
108Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:19:58 
109Irwin Gras (Fra) CC Etupes0:20:00 
110Fabrice Seigneur (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC  
111Julien Rabaud (Fra) UV Aube  
112Geoffrey Venel (Fra) ESEG Douai0:20:22 
113Ludovic Mottet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:20:38 
114Remi Delmarquette (Bel) ESEG Douai0:22:15 
115Niki Ostergaard (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:25:58 
116Sam Spokes (Aus) EFC - Quick Step Cycling Team0:30:11 
117Johan Landstrom (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:32:37 
118Anthony Picard (Fra) UV Aube0:37:06 
119Jimmy Ronn (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:43:55 
120Jens Wallays (Bel) EFC - Quick Step Cycling Team1:09:23 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ68 pts
2Justin Jules (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille48 
3Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille35 
4Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller33 
5Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 9332 
6Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO20 
7Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team18 
8Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha16 
9Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole16 
10Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille16 
11Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller14 
12Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing13 
13Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ13 
14Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) FDJ11 
15David Kopp (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland11 
16Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team10 
17Gilles Devillers (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole10 
18Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole8 
19Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole7 
20Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole6 
21Dries Beatse (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo6 
22Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 936 
23Pierre Drancourt (Fra) ESEG Douai6 
24David Skrzypczak (Fra) ESEG Douai6 
25Ludovic Mottet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole6 
26Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author5 
27Thomas Lebas (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence4 
28Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo4 
29Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 934 
30Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley4 
31Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team4 
32Gaetan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole3 
33Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland3 
34Frederik Verkindere (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo2 
35Pierre Garson (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC2 
36Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing2 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley40 pts
2Johan Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley32 
3Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille24 
4Pierre Drancourt (Fra) ESEG Douai21 
5Tomas Danacik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author21 
6Ludovic Mottet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole21 
7Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ17 
8Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ16 
9Kenny Elissonde (Fra) CC Etupes15 
10Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille15 
11Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team15 
12Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing14 
13Thomas Lebas (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence8 
14Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team8 
15Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) FDJ8 
16Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo5 
17Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille5 
18Dries Beatse (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo5 
19Frode Solberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley5 
20Gilles Devillers (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole3 
21Pierre Garson (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC3 
22Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO3 
23Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 932 
24Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ2 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Big Mat Auber 9333:44:33 
2FDJ  
3Loborika Favorit Team  
4Roubaix Lille Metropole  
5Itera - Katusha  
6Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:00:12 
7Omega Pharma Lotto0:00:15 
8Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:01:23 
9Bretagne - Schuller0:01:29 
10Rabobank Continental Team0:02:38 
11PSK Whirlpool - Author0:03:10 
12Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:04:11 
13AIX En Provence0:04:38 
14Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:08:37 
15Endura Racing0:13:49 
16CC Etupes0:15:30 
17UV Aube0:19:03 
18Team Cykelcity0:19:14 
19Team GSD Gestion0:21:46 
20Sojasun Espoire0:21:51 
21Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:34:04 
22Quick Step0:38:22 
Best young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole11:14:51 
2Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
3Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo  
4Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
5Daniel Diaz (Arg) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille  
6Kenny Elissonde (Fra) CC Etupes  
7Tim Wellens (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo  
8Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:10 
9Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo0:00:15 
10Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:01:27 
11Rudy Molard (Fra) CC Etupes0:01:41 
12Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:01:44 
13Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ0:02:27 
14Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:02:38 
15Melvin Boskamp (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
Back to top