Ayazbayev solos to victory

Kazakhstan rider earns leader's jersey

Full Results
1Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan2:09:54 
2Jasha Sutterlin (Ger) Germany0:00:58 
3Iuri Filosi (Ita) Sud Tirolo  
4Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) U.C. Casano / G.C.Romagnano  
5Simone Andreetta (Ita) Veneto0:01:00 
6Michael Guastini (Ita) Toscana0:01:08 
7Simone Marin (Ita) U.C. Casano / G.C.Romagnano0:01:10 
8Simone Coppi (Ita) Piemonte0:01:13 
9Ivan Tsissaruk (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:01:20 
10Davide Martinelli (Ita) Lombardia  
11Dzmitryi Suravets (Blr) Belarus  
12Andrea Canzonieri (Ita) Sicilia  
13Marco Peinhaupt (Aut) Austria0:01:22 
14Andrea Zordan (Ita) Veneto0:01:45 
15Marco Chianese (Ita) Campania  
16Alex Turrin (Ita) Veneto  
17Graziano Di Luca (Ita) Abruzzo  
18Giacomo Berlato (Ita) Veneto  
19Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Russia  
20Adriano Lenti (Ita) Lazio  
21Alex Pomaro (Ita) Sud Tirolo  
22Andrea Manfredi (Ita) Toscana  
23Davide Iannuzzi (Ita) Piemonte  
24Rick Zabel (Ger) Germany  
25Blaz Bogataj (Slo) Slovenia  
26Arkadiusz Oswian (Pol) Poland  
27Salvatore Aran (Ita) Campania  
28Mattia Vigano' (Ita) Lombardia  
29Gennaro Giustino (Ita) Campania  
30Mike-Aaron Egger (Ger) Germany  
31Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Toscana  
32Daniyar Zhakypbek (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
33Grzegorz Haba (Pol) Poland  
34Kim Magnusson (Swe) Sweden  
35Roman Semyonov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
36Rail Khalikov (Rus) Russia  
37Matteo Cigala (Ita) Lombardia  
38Davide Formolo (Ita) Veneto  
39Luca Maritan (Ita) Piemonte  
40Alessio Mischianti (Ita) Umbria  
41Hermann Keller (Ger) Germany  
42Michael Michelotti (Ita) Liguria  
43Davide Belletti (Ita) Liguria  
44Michael Delle Foglie (Ita) Umbria  
45Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
46Stefano Coli (Ita) Lunae / Massa Carrara  
47Emil Andersson (Swe) Sweden  
48Rasmus Dalgaard (Den) Denmark  
49Hermes Paleologo (Ita) Sicilia  
50Alessio Di Donato (Ita) Abruzzo  
51Andrea Toniatti (Ita) Trento  
52Jan Dieteren (Ger) Germany  
53Manuel Senni (Ita) Emilia Romagna  
54Matthew Lipscomb (USA) United States of America  
55Alessandro Melappioni (Ita) Marche  
56Alessio Calabrese (Ita) Sicilia  
57Viktor Vrazel (Cze) Czech Republic  
58Mirco Martelli (Ita) Emilia Romagna  
59Mirko Trosino (Ita) Toscana  
60Tomas Koudela (Cze) Czech Republic  
61Stefano Borgini (Ita) Emilia Romagna  
62Daniel Paulus (Aut) Austria  
63Simone Sterbini (Ita) Lazio  
64Matteo Milanesi (Ita) Emilia Romagna  
65Gianluca Ramondo (Ita) Abruzzo  
66Roberto Vernetti (Ita) Campania  
67Valerio Conti (Ita) Lazio  
68Frederik Thalund (Den) Denmark  
69Fabio Fiorucci (Ita) Umbria  
70Martin Gron (Den) Denmark  
71Andrea Comuzzi (Ita) Friuli Venezia Giulia  
72Artur Shaymuratov (Rus) Russia  
73Simone Mattio (Ita) Piemonte  
74Marco Guadagnini (Ita) Sud Tirolo  
75Luigi Ambrogio (Ita) Sicilia  
76Nejc Bester (Slo) Slovenia  
77Pietro Maria Piccaluga (Ita) Piemonte  
78Austin Boswell (USA) United States of America  
79Riccardo Luzi (Ita) Umbria  
80Luca Ceolan (Ita) Sud Tirolo  
81Daniele Del Savio (Ita) Friuli Venezia Giulia  
82Luca Zanotelli (Ita) Trento  
83Kirill Egorov (Rus) Russia  
84Petr Vakoc (Cze) Czech Republic  
85Adriano Sacchetti (Ita) Toscana  
86Thomas Riis (Den) Denmark  
87Davide Bardelloni (Ita) Lombardia  
88David Dvorsky (Cze) Czech Republic  
89Jan Polanc (Slo) Slovenia  
90Martin Kunz (Aut) Austria  
91Johan Broberg (Swe) Sweden  
92Daniele Pase (Ita) Friuli Venezia Giulia  
93Luca Cappelli (Ita) Liguria  
94Francesco Bonistalli (Ita) Toscana  
95Marco Ciccanti (Ita) Marche  
96Jan Chalupcik (Svk) Slovakia  
97Michael Mansani (Ita) U.C. Casano / G.C.Romagnano  
98Stefano Verona (Ita) Lunae / Massa Carrara  
99Tomas Zechmeister (Cze) Czech Republic  
100Nikolai Kournov (Rus) Russia  
101Siegfried Zündel (Aut) Austria  
102Simon Pavlin (Slo) Slovenia  
103Andrea Garosio (Ita) Lombardia  
104Giacomo Barigelli (Ita) Marche  
105Tomasz Kulpa (Pol) Poland  
106Andrea Savoia (Ita) Sud Tirolo  
107Christian Facca (Ita) Friuli Venezia Giulia  
108Michael Taferner (Aut) Austria  
109Luca Macellari (Ita) Marche  
110Stefano Nardelli (Ita) Trento  
111Federico Gallesi (Ita) Lunae / Massa Carrara  
112Mario Di Stefano (Ita) Abruzzo  
113Torey Philipp (USA) United States of America  
114Luca Sterbini (Ita) Lazio  
115Marco Pretolani (Ita) Emilia Romagna  
116Pawel Kister (Pol) Poland  
117Andrea Corti (Ita) Lombardia  
118Thomas Jondall (USA) United States of America  
119Marco Cardinali (Ita) Lazio  
120Erik Nyqyist (Swe) Sweden  
121Stanislav Beres (Svk) Slovakia  
122Riccardo Rubini (Ita) U.C. Casano / G.C.Romagnano  
123Lorenzo Calzuola (Ita) Umbria  
124Gianluca Marras (Ita) Marche  
125Daniele Largoni (Ita) Veneto  
126Leonardo Cresca (Ita) Lazio  
127Gabriele Cuneo (Ita) U.C. Casano / G.C.Romagnano  
128Federico Bruzzone (Ita) U.C. Casano / G.C.Romagnano  
129Tadej Lemut (Slo) Slovenia0:02:11 
130Andrea Rocca (Ita) Emilia Romagna  
131Maximilian Kuen (Aut) Austria0:01:45 
132Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Germany  
133Kristo Jorgenson (USA) United States of America  
134Simone Comparetto (Ita) Trento0:03:43 
135Fabio Bigi (Ita) Lunae / Massa Carrara  
136Viacheslav Akhmametyev (Rus) Russia0:03:48 
137Gianmarco Pausani (Ita) Liguria0:03:57 
138Nicolo' Lavazza (Ita) Liguria  
139David Cologna (Ita) Trento  
140Adam Urbanczyk (Pol) Poland  
141Lukasz Jasisky (Pol) Poland  
142Aliaksandr Ananich (Blr) Belarus  
143Robert Mallik (Svk) Slovakia  
144Michal Habera (Svk) Slovakia  
145Daniele Trainotti (Ita) Trento  
146Francesco Carini (Ita) Liguria  
147Matteo Tucci (Ita) Abruzzo  
148Axel Svedlund (Swe) Sweden  
149Domenico Delle Feste (Ita) Abruzzo  
150Mattia Faucci (Ita) Lunae / Massa Carrara  
151Adam Ohral (Cze) Czech Republic  
152Salvatore Sannino (Ita) Campania  
153Jakub Buco (Svk) Slovakia  
154Christian Jersild (Den) Denmark  
155Paolo Lippi (Ita) Marche  
156Uladzislau Patskevich (Blr) Belarus  
157Daniele Millo (Ita) Friuli Venezia Giulia  
158Ignat Malei (Blr) Belarus0:04:05 
159Giuseppe Salvo (Ita) Sicilia  
160Michael Kollar (Svk) Slovakia  
161Nicola Genovese (Ita) Sicilia0:04:07 
162Domenico Iennaco (Ita) Campania  
163Kristoffer Fransson (Swe) Sweden  
164Davide Cecchini (Ita) Piemonte  
165Dmitry Lukyanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:04:15 
166Pavel Ragel (Blr) Belarus0:04:19 
167Alessio Razza (Ita) Lunae / Massa Carrara0:05:01 
168Nicola Cordaz (Ita) Friuli Venezia Giulia0:05:15 
169Lasse Zink (Den) Denmark  
170Marko Pavlic (Slo) Slovenia0:08:32 
171Ben Gabardi (USA) United States of America0:10:06 
172Tommaso Cesaretti (Ita) Umbria  
General classification after stage 1
1Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan2:09:44 
2Jasha Sutterlin (Ger) Germany0:00:59 
3Iuri Filosi (Ita) Sud Tirolo0:01:04 
4Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) U.C. Casano / G.C.Romagnano0:01:08 
5Simone Andreetta (Ita) Veneto0:01:10 
6Michael Guastini (Ita) Toscana0:01:18 
7Simone Marin (Ita) U.C. Casano / G.C.Romagnano0:01:20 
8Simone Coppi (Ita) Piemonte0:01:23 
9Dzmitryi Suravets (Blr) Belarus0:01:29 
10Ivan Tsissaruk (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:01:30 
11Davide Martinelli (Ita) Lombardia  
12Andrea Canzonieri (Ita) Sicilia  
13Marco Peinhaupt (Aut) Austria  
14Andrea Zordan (Ita) Veneto0:01:55 
15Marco Chianese (Ita) Campania  
16Alex Turrin (Ita) Veneto  
17Graziano Di Luca (Ita) Abruzzo  
18Giacomo Berlato (Ita) Veneto  
19Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Russia  
20Adriano Lenti (Ita) Lazio  
21Alex Pomaro (Ita) Sud Tirolo  
22Andrea Manfredi (Ita) Toscana  
23Davide Iannuzzi (Ita) Piemonte  
24Rick Zabel (Ger) Germany  
25Blaz Bogataj (Slo) Slovenia  
26Arkadiusz Oswian (Pol) Poland  
27Salvatore Aran (Ita) Campania  
28Mattia Vigano' (Ita) Lombardia  
29Gennaro Giustino (Ita) Campania  
30Mike-Aaron Egger (Ger) Germany  
31Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Toscana  
32Daniyar Zhakypbek (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
33Grzegorz Haba (Pol) Poland  
34Kim Magnusson (Swe) Sweden  
35Roman Semyonov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
36Rail Khalikov (Rus) Russia  
37Matteo Cigala (Ita) Lombardia  
38Davide Formolo (Ita) Veneto  
39Luca Maritan (Ita) Piemonte  
40Alessio Mischianti (Ita) Umbria  
41Hermann Keller (Ger) Germany  
42Michael Michelotti (Ita) Liguria  
43Davide Belletti (Ita) Liguria  
44Michael Delle Foglie (Ita) Umbria  
45Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
46Stefano Coli (Ita) Lunae / Massa Carrara  
47Emil Andersson (Swe) Sweden  
48Rasmus Dalgaard (Den) Denmark  
49Hermes Paleologo (Ita) Sicilia  
50Alessio Di Donato (Ita) Abruzzo  
51Andrea Toniatti (Ita) Trento  
52Jan Dieteren (Ger) Germany  
53Manuel Senni (Ita) Emilia Romagna  
54Matthew Lipscomb (USA) United States of America  
55Alessandro Melappioni (Ita) Marche  
56Alessio Calabrese (Ita) Sicilia  
57Viktor Vrazel (Cze) Czech Republic  
58Mirco Martelli (Ita) Emilia Romagna  
59Mirko Trosino (Ita) Toscana  
60Tomas Koudela (Cze) Czech Republic  
61Stefano Borgini (Ita) Emilia Romagna  
62Daniel Paulus (Aut) Austria  
63Simone Sterbini (Ita) Lazio  
64Matteo Milanesi (Ita) Emilia Romagna  
65Gianluca Ramondo (Ita) Abruzzo  
66Roberto Vernetti (Ita) Campania  
67Valerio Conti (Ita) Lazio  
68Frederik Thalund (Den) Denmark  
69Fabio Fiorucci (Ita) Umbria  
70Martin Gron (Den) Denmark  
71Andrea Comuzzi (Ita) Friuli Venezia Giulia  
72Artur Shaymuratov (Rus) Russia  
73Simone Mattio (Ita) Piemonte  
74Marco Guadagnini (Ita) Sud Tirolo  
75Luigi Ambrogio (Ita) Sicilia  
76Nejc Bester (Slo) Slovenia  
77Pietro Maria Piccaluga (Ita) Piemonte  
78Austin Boswell (USA) United States of America  
79Riccardo Luzi (Ita) Umbria  
80Luca Ceolan (Ita) Sud Tirolo  
81Daniele Del Savio (Ita) Friuli Venezia Giulia  
82Luca Zanotelli (Ita) Trento  
83Kirill Egorov (Rus) Russia  
84Petr Vakoc (Cze) Czech Republic  
85Adriano Sacchetti (Ita) Toscana  
86Thomas Riis (Den) Denmark  
87Davide Bardelloni (Ita) Lombardia  
88David Dvorsky (Cze) Czech Republic  
89Jan Polanc (Slo) Slovenia  
90Martin Kunz (Aut) Austria  
91Johan Broberg (Swe) Sweden  
92Daniele Pase (Ita) Friuli Venezia Giulia  
93Luca Cappelli (Ita) Liguria  
94Francesco Bonistalli (Ita) Toscana  
95Marco Ciccanti (Ita) Marche  
96Jan Chalupcik (Svk) Slovakia  
97Michael Mansani (Ita) U.C. Casano / G.C.Romagnano  
98Stefano Verona (Ita) Lunae / Massa Carrara  
99Tomas Zechmeister (Cze) Czech Republic  
100Nikolai Kournov (Rus) Russia  
101Siegfried Zündel (Aut) Austria  
102Simon Pavlin (Slo) Slovenia  
103Andrea Garosio (Ita) Lombardia  
104Giacomo Barigelli (Ita) Marche  
105Tomasz Kulpa (Pol) Poland  
106Andrea Savoia (Ita) Sud Tirolo  
107Christian Facca (Ita) Friuli Venezia Giulia  
108Michael Taferner (Aut) Austria  
109Luca Macellari (Ita) Marche  
110Stefano Nardelli (Ita) Trento  
111Federico Gallesi (Ita) Lunae / Massa Carrara  
112Mario Di Stefano (Ita) Abruzzo  
113Torey Philipp (USA) United States of America  
114Luca Sterbini (Ita) Lazio  
115Marco Pretolani (Ita) Emilia Romagna  
116Pawel Kister (Pol) Poland  
117Andrea Corti (Ita) Lombardia  
118Thomas Jondall (USA) United States of America  
119Marco Cardinali (Ita) Lazio  
120Erik Nyqyist (Swe) Sweden  
121Stanislav Beres (Svk) Slovakia  
122Riccardo Rubini (Ita) U.C. Casano / G.C.Romagnano  
123Lorenzo Calzuola (Ita) Umbria  
124Gianluca Marras (Ita) Marche  
125Daniele Largoni (Ita) Veneto  
126Leonardo Cresca (Ita) Lazio  
127Gabriele Cuneo (Ita) U.C. Casano / G.C.Romagnano  
128Federico Bruzzone (Ita) U.C. Casano / G.C.Romagnano  
129Maximilian Kuen (Aut) Austria  
130Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Germany  
131Kristo Jorgenson (USA) United States of America  
132Tadej Lemut (Slo) Slovenia0:02:21 
133Andrea Rocca (Ita) Emilia Romagna  
134Simone Comparetto (Ita) Trento0:03:53 
135Fabio Bigi (Ita) Lunae / Massa Carrara  
136Viacheslav Akhmametyev (Rus) Russia0:03:58 
137Gianmarco Pausani (Ita) Liguria0:04:07 
138Nicolo' Lavazza (Ita) Liguria  
139David Cologna (Ita) Trento  
140Adam Urbanczyk (Pol) Poland  
141Lukasz Jasisky (Pol) Poland  
142Aliaksandr Ananich (Blr) Belarus  
143Robert Mallik (Svk) Slovakia  
144Michal Habera (Svk) Slovakia  
145Daniele Trainotti (Ita) Trento  
146Francesco Carini (Ita) Liguria  
147Matteo Tucci (Ita) Abruzzo  
148Axel Svedlund (Swe) Sweden  
149Domenico Delle Feste (Ita) Abruzzo  
150Mattia Faucci (Ita) Lunae / Massa Carrara  
151Adam Ohral (Cze) Czech Republic  
152Salvatore Sannino (Ita) Campania  
153Jakub Buco (Svk) Slovakia  
154Christian Jersild (Den) Denmark  
155Paolo Lippi (Ita) Marche  
156Uladzislau Patskevich (Blr) Belarus  
157Daniele Millo (Ita) Friuli Venezia Giulia  
158Ignat Malei (Blr) Belarus0:04:15 
159Giuseppe Salvo (Ita) Sicilia  
160Michael Kollar (Svk) Slovakia  
161Nicola Genovese (Ita) Sicilia0:04:17 
162Domenico Iennaco (Ita) Campania  
163Kristoffer Fransson (Swe) Sweden  
164Davide Cecchini (Ita) Piemonte  
165Dmitry Lukyanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:04:25 
166Pavel Ragel (Blr) Belarus0:04:29 
167Alessio Razza (Ita) Lunae / Massa Carrara0:05:11 
168Nicola Cordaz (Ita) Friuli Venezia Giulia0:05:25 
169Lasse Zink (Den) Denmark  
170Marko Pavlic (Slo) Slovenia0:08:42 
171Ben Gabardi (USA) United States of America0:10:16 
172Tommaso Cesaretti (Ita) Umbria  
Young rider classification
1Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) U.C. Casano / G.C.Romagnano2:10:52 
2Simone Andreetta (Ita) Veneto0:00:02 
3Davide Martinelli (Ita) Lombardia0:00:22 
4Marco Chianese (Ita) Campania0:00:47 
5Adriano Lenti (Ita) Lazio  
6Alex Pomaro (Ita) Sud Tirolo  
7Rick Zabel (Ger) Germany  
8Arkadiusz Oswian (Pol) Poland  
9Mike-Aaron Egger (Ger) Germany  
10Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Toscana  
11Daniyar Zhakypbek (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
12Roman Semyonov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
13Rail Khalikov (Rus) Russia  
14Matteo Cigala (Ita) Lombardia  
15Hermann Keller (Ger) Germany  
16Michael Michelotti (Ita) Liguria  
17Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
18Emil Andersson (Swe) Sweden  
19Alessio Di Donato (Ita) Abruzzo  
20Jan Dieteren (Ger) Germany  
21Matthew Lipscomb (USA) United States of America  
22Alessio Calabrese (Ita) Sicilia  
23Daniel Paulus (Aut) Austria  
24Simone Sterbini (Ita) Lazio  
25Gianluca Ramondo (Ita) Abruzzo  
26Valerio Conti (Ita) Lazio  
27Frederik Thalund (Den) Denmark  
28Martin Gron (Den) Denmark  
29Artur Shaymuratov (Rus) Russia  
30Luigi Ambrogio (Ita) Sicilia  
31Pietro Maria Piccaluga (Ita) Piemonte  
32Austin Boswell (USA) United States of America  
33Riccardo Luzi (Ita) Umbria  
34Daniele Del Savio (Ita) Friuli Venezia Giulia  
35Luca Zanotelli (Ita) Trento  
36Kirill Egorov (Rus) Russia  
37Adriano Sacchetti (Ita) Toscana  
38Luca Cappelli (Ita) Liguria  
39Jan Chalupcik (Svk) Slovakia  
40Michael Mansani (Ita) U.C. Casano / G.C.Romagnano  
41Stefano Verona (Ita) Lunae / Massa Carrara  
42Tomas Zechmeister (Cze) Czech Republic  
43Siegfried Zündel (Aut) Austria  
44Andrea Garosio (Ita) Lombardia  
45Tomasz Kulpa (Pol) Poland  
46Christian Facca (Ita) Friuli Venezia Giulia  
47Michael Taferner (Aut) Austria  
48Stefano Nardelli (Ita) Trento  
49Federico Gallesi (Ita) Lunae / Massa Carrara  
50Torey Philipp (USA) United States of America  
51Marco Pretolani (Ita) Emilia Romagna  
52Erik Nyqyist (Swe) Sweden  
53Riccardo Rubini (Ita) U.C. Casano / G.C.Romagnano  
54Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Germany  
55Kristo Jorgenson (USA) United States of America  
56Tadej Lemut (Slo) Slovenia0:01:13 
57Simone Comparetto (Ita) Trento0:02:45 
58Fabio Bigi (Ita) Lunae / Massa Carrara  
59Viacheslav Akhmametyev (Rus) Russia0:02:50 
60Gianmarco Pausani (Ita) Liguria0:02:59 
61Nicolo' Lavazza (Ita) Liguria  
62David Cologna (Ita) Trento  
63Adam Urbanczyk (Pol) Poland  
64Robert Mallik (Svk) Slovakia  
65Michal Habera (Svk) Slovakia  
66Daniele Trainotti (Ita) Trento  
67Salvatore Sannino (Ita) Campania  
68Jakub Buco (Svk) Slovakia  
69Nicola Genovese (Ita) Sicilia0:03:09 
70Domenico Iennaco (Ita) Campania  
71Dmitry Lukyanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:03:17 
72Alessio Razza (Ita) Lunae / Massa Carrara0:04:03 
73Lasse Zink (Den) Denmark0:04:17 
74Marko Pavlic (Slo) Slovenia0:07:34 
75Ben Gabardi (USA) United States of America0:09:08 
76Tommaso Cesaretti (Ita) Umbria  
Teams classification
1Kazakhstan6:32:47 
2U.C. Casano / G.C.Romagnano0:00:48 
3Sud Tirolo0:01:23 
4Germany  
5Veneto0:01:25 
6Toscana0:01:33 
7Piemonte0:01:38 
8Lombardia0:01:45 
9Sicilia  
10Austria0:01:47 
11Campania0:02:10 
12Russia  
13Abruzzo  
14Lazio  
15Umbria  
16Poland  
17Emilia Romagna  
18Sweden  
19Liguria  
20Denmark  
21Slovenia  
22Czech Republic  
23Trento  
24Friuli Venezia Giulia  
25United States of America  
26Marche  
27Lunae / Massa Carrara  
28Slovakia0:04:22 
29Belarus0:06:09 
Back to top