Mayer prevails on opening stage

German assumes overall lead

Full Results
1Yannick Mayer (Ger) German National Team3:21:12 
2Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation  
3Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS  
4Jimmy Raibaud (Fra) CR4C Roanne  
5Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Lokomitiv  
6Martijn Debaene (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog CT  
7Jacob Rathe (USA) US National Team  
8Bastien Damiens (Fra) GSC Blagnac  
9Clément Chevrier (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation  
10Sergey Belykh (Rus) Lokomitiv  
11Pierre Bonnet (Fra) CC Etupes-Le Doubs  
12John Bennett (USA) US National Team  
13Evgeny Sholunov (Rus) Lokomitiv  
14Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS0:00:04 
15Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loire0:00:10 
16Christopher De Souza (Fra) Comite de Normandie  
17Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Orbea Continental  
18Michel Koch (Ger) German National Team  
19Artur Ershov (Rus) Lokomitiv  
20Boris Zimine (Fra) CC Etupes-Le Doubs  
21Joseph Lewis (Aus) Trek Livestrong U23  
22Matthias Allegaert (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog CT  
23Anthony Perez (Fra) GSC Blagnac  
24Axel Domont (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation  
25Florian Dumourier (Fra) CR4C Roanne  
26Arthur Vanoverbergue (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog CT  
27Stig Broeckx (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog CT  
28Stijn Steels (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht  
29Quentin Bernier (Fra) CR4C Roanne  
30Victor Cabedo (Spa) Orbea Continental  
31Quentin Pacher (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne  
32Evan Ferrand Prevot (Fra) CC Etupes-Le Doubs  
33George Bennett (NZl) Trek Livestrong U23  
34Sergey Chernetskiy (Rus) Lokomitiv  
35Maxime Renault (Fra) Sojasun Espoir-ACNC  
36Richard Vanoverberghe (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog CT  
37Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht  
38David Bartl (Ger) German National Team  
39Rob Squire (USA) US National Team  
40Emiel Wastyn (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht  
41Romain Bardet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation  
42Aritz Bagües (Spa) Orbea Continental  
43Garrit Broeders (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht  
44Larry Warbasse (USA) US National Team  
45Dale Parker (Aus) Trek Livestrong U23  
46Rémi Laffitte (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne  
47Mickael Queiroz (Fra) GSC Blagnac  
48Maxwel Durtschi (USA) US National Team  
49Florian Taillefer (Fra) Comite de Normandie  
50Maxime Le Lavandier (Fra) Sojasun Espoir-ACNC  
51Sten Sarv (Est) CC Etupes-Le Doubs  
52Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) German National Team  
53Julian Kern (Ger) German National Team  
54Noel Martin Infante (Spa) Orbea Continental  
55Alexis Romeder (Fra) CR4C Roanne  
56Mathieu Le Lavandier (Fra) Sojasun Espoir-ACNC  
57Maksim Kozyrev (Rus) Lokomitiv  
58Joseph Dombrowski (USA) Trek Livestrong U23  
59Clément Saint Martin (Fra) Comite de Normandie  
DSQJordan Kerby (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS  
61Stuart Wight (Can) CR4C Roanne  
62Kenny Elissonde (Fra) CC Etupes-Le Doubs  
63Julien Ballion (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne  
64Anthony Soares (Fra) CR4C Roanne  
65Floris Smeyers (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog CT  
66Quentin Have (Fra) Comite de Normandie  
DSQArnaud Van Den Abeele (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht  
68Benjamin Dyball (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS  
69Nicolas Lubat (Fra) GSC Blagnac  
70Mikel Bizkarra (Spa) Orbea Continental  
71Mathieu Teychenne Coutet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation  
72Peter Loubineaud (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne  
73Angelo Tulik (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loire  
74Mario Vogt (Ger) German National Team  
75Jauffrey Betouigt Suire (Fra) GSC Blagnac  
76Anders Newbury (USA) US National Team  
77Corentin Mauge (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loire  
78Aurélien Perry (Fra) CC Etupes-Le Doubs0:00:21 
79Pierre Comet (Fra) GSC Blagnac0:00:22 
80Romain Guyot (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loire  
81Jeremy Cornu (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loire  
82Joshua Atkins (NZl) Trek Livestrong U230:00:24 
83Edouard Louyest (Fra) Sojasun Espoir-ACNC  
84Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS  
85Sylvain Lamarque (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne  
86Julien Morice (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loire0:00:26 
87Steven Sutherland (Fra) Comite de Normandie  
88Dorian Lebeau (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne  
89Baptiste Pecheul (Fra) Sojasun Espoir-ACNC0:00:28 
90Vincent Colas (Fra) Sojasun Espoir-ACNC  
91Carter Jones (USA) Trek Livestrong U23  
92Kevin Fouache (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:01:30 
93Frédéric Rangee (Fra) Comite de Normandie  
94Dylan Teuns (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht0:08:41 
Points
1Yannick Mayer (Ger) German National Team25pts
2Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation20 
3Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS16 
4Jimmy Raibaud (Fra) CR4C Roanne14 
5Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Lokomitiv12 
6Martijn Debaene (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog CT10 
7Jacob Rathe (USA) US National Team9 
8Bastien Damiens (Fra) GSC Blagnac8 
9Clément Chevrier (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation7 
10Sergey Belykh (Rus) Lokomitiv6 
11Pierre Bonnet (Fra) CC Etupes-Le Doubs5 
12John Bennett (USA) US National Team4 
13Evgeny Sholunov (Rus) Lokomitiv3 
14Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS2 
15Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loire1 
Intermediate sprint
1Yannick Mayer (Ger) German National Team5pts
2Jacob Rathe (USA) US National Team3 
3Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation1 
Mountain 1 - Côte de Lara
1Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Lokomitiv7pts
2Sergey Belykh (Rus) Lokomitiv5 
3Yannick Mayer (Ger) German National Team3 
4Pierre Bonnet (Fra) CC Etupes-Le Doubs2 
5Larry Warbasse (USA) US National Team1 
Mountain 2 - Côte de Lahitere
1Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Lokomitiv4pts
2Pierre Bonnet (Fra) CC Etupes-Le Doubs2 
3Sergey Belykh (Rus) Lokomitiv1 
Teams
1Lokomotiv10:03:36 
2Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:00:10 
3US National Team  
4Team Jayco-AIS0:00:14 
5Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog CT0:00:20 
6German National Team  
7CR4C Roanne  
8CC Etupes-Le Doubs  
9GSC Blagnac  
10Orbea Continental0:00:30 
11Trek Livestrong U23  
12Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht  
13Comite de Normandie  
14Entente Sud Gascogne  
15Sojasun Espoir - ACNC  
16Vendee U Pays de La Loire  
General classification after stage 1
1Yannick Mayer (Ger) German National Team3:21:02 
2Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:00:03 
3Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS0:00:06 
4Pierre Bonnet (Fra) CC Etupes-Le Doubs0:00:07 
5Jacob Rathe (USA) US National Team0:00:08 
6Jimmy Raibaud (Fra) CR4C Roanne0:00:10 
7Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Lokomitiv  
8Martijn Debaene (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog CT  
9Bastien Damiens (Fra) GSC Blagnac  
10Clément Chevrier (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation  
11Sergey Belykh (Rus) Lokomitiv  
12John Bennett (USA) US National Team  
13Evgeny Sholunov (Rus) Lokomitiv  
14Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS0:00:14 
15Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loire0:00:20 
16Christopher De Souza (Fra) Comite de Normandie  
17Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Orbea Continental  
18Michel Koch (Ger) German National Team  
19Artur Ershov (Rus) Lokomitiv  
20Boris Zimine (Fra) CC Etupes-Le Doubs  
21Joseph Lewis (Aus) Trek Livestrong U23  
22Matthias Allegaert (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog CT  
23Anthony Perez (Fra) GSC Blagnac  
24Axel Domont (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation  
25Florian Dumourier (Fra) CR4C Roanne  
26Arthur Vanoverbergue (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog CT  
27Stig Broeckx (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog CT  
28Stijn Steels (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht  
29Quentin Bernier (Fra) CR4C Roanne  
30Victor Cabedo (Spa) Orbea Continental  
31Quentin Pacher (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne  
32Evan Ferrand Prevot (Fra) CC Etupes-Le Doubs  
33George Bennett (NZl) Trek Livestrong U23  
34Sergey Chernetskiy (Rus) Lokomitiv  
35Maxime Renault (Fra) Sojasun Espoir-ACNC  
36Richard Vanoverberghe (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog CT  
37Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht  
38David Bartl (Ger) German National Team  
39Rob Squire (USA) US National Team  
40Emiel Wastyn (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht  
41Romain Bardet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation  
42Aritz Bagües (Spa) Orbea Continental  
43Garrit Broeders (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht  
44Larry Warbasse (USA) US National Team  
45Dale Parker (Aus) Trek Livestrong U23  
46Rémi Laffitte (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne  
47Mickael Queiroz (Fra) GSC Blagnac  
48Maxwel Durtschi (USA) US National Team  
49Florian Taillefer (Fra) Comite de Normandie  
50Maxime Le Lavandier (Fra) Sojasun Espoir-ACNC  
51Sten Sarv (Est) CC Etupes-Le Doubs  
52Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) German National Team  
53Julian Kern (Ger) German National Team  
54Noel Martin Infante (Spa) Orbea Continental  
55Alexis Romeder (Fra) CR4C Roanne  
56Mathieu Le Lavandier (Fra) Sojasun Espoir-ACNC  
57Maksim Kozyrev (Rus) Lokomitiv  
58Joseph Dombrowski (USA) Trek Livestrong U23  
59Clément Saint Martin (Fra) Comite de Normandie  
60Stuart Wight (Can) CR4C Roanne  
61Kenny Elissonde (Fra) CC Etupes-Le Doubs  
62Julien Ballion (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne  
63Anthony Soares (Fra) CR4C Roanne  
64Floris Smeyers (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog CT  
65Quentin Have (Fra) Comite de Normandie  
66Benjamin Dyball (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS  
67Nicolas Lubat (Fra) GSC Blagnac  
68Mikel Bizkarra (Spa) Orbea Continental  
69Mathieu Teychenne Coutet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation  
70Peter Loubineaud (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne  
71Angelo Tulik (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loire  
72Mario Vogt (Ger) German National Team  
73Jauffrey Betouigt Suire (Fra) GSC Blagnac  
74Anders Newbury (USA) US National Team  
75Corentin Mauge (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loire  
76Aurélien Perry (Fra) CC Etupes-Le Doubs0:00:31 
77Pierre Comet (Fra) GSC Blagnac0:00:32 
78Romain Guyot (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loire  
79Jeremy Cornu (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loire  
80Joshua Atkins (NZl) Trek Livestrong U230:00:34 
81Edouard Louyest (Fra) Sojasun Espoir-ACNC  
82Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS  
83Sylvain Lamarque (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne  
84Julien Morice (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loire0:00:36 
85Steven Sutherland (Fra) Comite de Normandie  
86Dorian Lebeau (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne  
87Baptiste Pecheul (Fra) Sojasun Espoir-ACNC0:00:38 
88Vincent Colas (Fra) Sojasun Espoir-ACNC  
89Carter Jones (USA) Trek Livestrong U23  
90Kevin Fouache (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:01:40 
91Frédéric Rangee (Fra) Comite de Normandie  
92Dylan Teuns (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht0:09:11 
Points classification
1Yannick Mayer (Ger) German National Team30pts
2Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation21 
3Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS16 
4Jimmy Raibaud (Fra) CR4C Roanne14 
5Jacob Rathe (USA) US National Team12 
6Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Lokomitiv12 
7Martijn Debaene (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog CT10 
8Bastien Damiens (Fra) GSC Blagnac8 
9Clément Chevrier (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation7 
10Sergey Belykh (Rus) Lokomitiv6 
11Pierre Bonnet (Fra) CC Etupes-Le Doubs5 
12John Bennett (USA) US National Team4 
13Evgeny Sholunov (Rus) Lokomitiv3 
14Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS2 
15Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loire1 
Mountains classification
1Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Lokomitiv11pts
2Sergey Belykh (Rus) Lokomitiv6 
3Pierre Bonnet (Fra) CC Etupes-Le Doubs4 
4Yannick Mayer (Ger) German National Team3 
5Larry Warbasse (USA) US National Team1 
Best young rider classification
1Yannick Mayer (Ger) German National Team3:21:02 
2Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS0:00:06 
3Jacob Rathe (USA) US National Team0:00:08 
4Jimmy Raibaud (Fra) CR4C Roanne0:00:10 
5Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Lokomitiv  
6Martijn Debaene (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog CT  
7Clément Chevrier (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation  
8Evgeny Sholunov (Rus) Lokomitiv  
9Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS0:00:14 
10Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loire0:00:20 
11Michel Koch (Ger) German National Team  
12Anthony Perez (Fra) GSC Blagnac  
13Florian Dumourier (Fra) CR4C Roanne  
14Quentin Pacher (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne  
15Richard Vanoverberghe (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog CT  
16David Bartl (Ger) German National Team  
17Emiel Wastyn (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht  
18Dale Parker (Aus) Trek Livestrong U23  
19Maxwel Durtschi (USA) US National Team  
20Maxime Le Lavandier (Fra) Sojasun Espoir-ACNC  
21Sten Sarv (Est) CC Etupes-Le Doubs  
22Mathieu Le Lavandier (Fra) Sojasun Espoir-ACNC  
23Maksim Kozyrev (Rus) Lokomitiv  
24Joseph Dombrowski (USA) Trek Livestrong U23  
25Clément Saint Martin (Fra) Comite de Normandie  
26Stuart Wight (Can) CR4C Roanne  
27Kenny Elissonde (Fra) CC Etupes-Le Doubs  
28Peter Loubineaud (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne  
29Mario Vogt (Ger) German National Team  
30Jauffrey Betouigt Suire (Fra) GSC Blagnac  
31Anders Newbury (USA) US National Team  
32Aurélien Perry (Fra) CC Etupes-Le Doubs0:00:31 
33Pierre Comet (Fra) GSC Blagnac0:00:32 
34Romain Guyot (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loire  
35Jeremy Cornu (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loire  
36Joshua Atkins (NZl) Trek Livestrong U230:00:34 
37Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS  
38Sylvain Lamarque (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne  
39Julien Morice (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loire0:00:36 
40Steven Sutherland (Fra) Comite de Normandie  
41Dorian Lebeau (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne  
42Baptiste Pecheul (Fra) Sojasun Espoir-ACNC0:00:38 
43Vincent Colas (Fra) Sojasun Espoir-ACNC  
44Dylan Teuns (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht0:09:11 
Teams classification
1Lokomotiv10:03:36 
2Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:00:10 
3US National Team  
4Team Jayco-AIS0:00:14 
5Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog CT0:00:20 
6German National Team  
7CR4C Roanne  
8CC Etupes-Le Doubs  
9GSC Blagnac  
10Orbea Continental0:00:30 
11Trek Livestrong U23  
12Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht  
13Comite de Normandie  
14Entente Sud Gascogne  
15Sojasun Espoir - ACNC  
16Vendee U Pays de La Loire  
Back to top