Van der Poel chases, sprints to win in Gieten

Teunissen nipped at the line after leading solo

Full results
1David van der Poel (Ned)0:41:10 
2Mike Teunissen (Ned)  
3Emiel Dolfsma (Ned)0:00:12 
4Gianni Vermeersch (Bel)0:00:25 
5Danny van Poppel (Ned)0:00:55 
6Michiel van der Heijden (Ned)0:01:04 
7Gert-Jan Bosman (Bel)0:01:20 
8Xandro Meurisse (Bel)  
9Jon Ander Intxausti (Spa)  
10Jesper Baelen (Bel)0:01:27 
11Jeroen Meijers (Ned)0:01:39 
12Laurens Sweeck (Bel)0:01:44 
13Douwe Verberne (Ned)0:02:16 
14Dennis Heering (Ned)0:02:23 
15Robin Wennekes (Bel)0:02:32 
16Twan Brusselman (Ned)  
17Stan Godrie (Ned)  
18Dennis Sweeck (Bel)  
19Elmar Reinders (Ned)  
20Hendrik Sweeck (Bel)21pts
Junior Superprestige standings
1Mike Teunissen (Ned)61pts
2David van der Poel (Ned)58 
3Michiel van der Heijden (Ned)57 
4Laurens Sweeck (Bel)53 
5Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned)48 
6Jens Adams (Bel)39 
7Emiel Dolfsma (Ned)  
8Danny van Poppel (Ned)36pts
9Gianni Vermeersch (Bel)31 
10Jens Vandekinderen (Bel)29 
11Xandro Meurisse (Bel)25 
12Emilien Viennet (Fra)15 
13Tim Merlier (Bel)13 
14Bart De Vocht (Bel)11 
15Diether Sweeck (Bel)9 
16Dauwe Verberne (Bel)  
17Jon Intxausti (Spa)  
18Matej Lasak (Cze)8pts
19Jesper Baelen (Bel)  
20Michael Boros (Cze)7pts
21Joeri Hofman (Bel)5 
22Stan Godrie (Ned)  
23Jeroen Meijers (Ned)  
24Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel)  
25Frederik Geerts (Bel)4pts
26Floris De Tier (Bel)  
27Lars Forster (Swi)3pts
28Tomas Papstrka (Cze)  
29Dennis Heering (Ned)2pts
30Daniel Vesely (Cze)  
31Robin Wennekes (Ned)  
Newcomers
1Mathieu van der Poel (Ned)0:30:15 
2Koen Weijers (Ned)0:00:55 
3Toon Wouters (Bel)0:01:05 
4Erik Kramer (Ned)  
5Martijn Budding (Ned)  
6Martijn Heering (Ned)  
7Tim Ariesen (Ned)0:01:50 
8Kars Welten (Ned)0:02:10 
9Piotr van Beek (Ned)0:02:25 
10Patrick Mulder (Ned)  
Women
1Daphny van den Brand (Ned) ZZPR.nl-Destil-Merida0:38:00 
2Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank Ladies Cycling-Team - VVHP  
3Sanne van Paassen (Ned) ZZPR.nl-Destil-Merida0:01:06 
4Pavla Havlikova (Cze) KC Kooperativa SG Jablonec0:01:45 
5Linda van Rijen (Ned)0:02:15 
6Sophie De Boer (Ned)0:02:20 
7Arenda Grimberg (Ned) Team Ton Van Bemmelen Sports-Merida0:02:30 
8Reza Hormes-Ravenstijn (Ned) ZZPR.nl-Destil-Merida0:03:01 
9Sabrina Stultiens (Bel)0:03:35 
10Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) RTC De Stofwolk0:04:20 
11Rosa Bravo Soba (Spa)  
12Rebecca Talen (Ned)  
13Lana Verberne (Ned)0:04:40 
14Kirsten Peetoom (Ned) Restore Cycling0:05:20 
15Iris Ockeloen (Ned)0:05:30 
16Evy Kuypers (Bel)0:06:15 
17Dirkje Bazuin (Ned)0:06:30 
18Lizzy Witlox (Ned)0:06:57 
19Linda Kroes (Ned) NWV Groningen0:07:15 
20Helena van Leijen (Ned)  

Related Articles

Back to top