Bederbekov takes sprint victory

Squire remains atop general classification

Full Results
1Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Odo-Astana1:09:10 
2Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Aro & Pedal/Inteja0:00:01 
3Jaime Castañeda (Col) EPM-UNE  
4Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
5Geert Dijkshoom (Ned) Global Cycling Team  
6Edwin Nicolson (Fra) Gillette Fusion  
7Cesar Vaquera (Mex) Mexico  
8Peter Woestenberg (Ned) Global Cycling Team  
9Cristian Medina (Mex) Mexico  
10Ismael Collado (Dom) Ferreteria Ochoa - Bici Mundo  
11Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
12Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) EPM-UNE  
13Antoine Duchesne (Can) 1% for the Planet  
14Norlandy Tavera (Dom) Mauricio Báez  
15Rob Squire (USA) US U23 National Team  
16Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Ecuador  
17Rafael Infantino (Col) EPM-UNE  
18Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) 1% for the Planet  
19Manuel Sanchez (Dom) Refidomsa - San Cristobal  
20Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Odo-Astana  
21Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
22Jorge Gallegos (Ecu) Ecuador  
23William Bondot (Fra) Guadalupe  
24Nils Penton (Swe) 1% for the Planet  
25Jorge Luis Martinez (Dom) La Vega  
26Deivy Capellan (Dom) Refidomsa - San Cristobal  
27Ivan Tsissaruk (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
28Danil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
29Edward Oritiz (Col) EPM-UNE  
30Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Venezuela  
31Luis Pilido (Mex) Mexico  
32Maxwell Durschi (USA) US U23 National Team  
33Jose Frank Rodriguez (Dom) Aro & Pedal/Inteja  
34Pedro Gutierrez (Ven) Venezuela  
35Tynys Akanov (Kaz) Odo-Astana  
36Marcos Miguel Delgado (Dom) La Vega  
37Earmon Franck (USA) US U23 National Team  
38Manuel Medina (Ven) Venezuela  
39Raul Diaz (USA) Sun Cycling  
40Jose Ruiz (Ecu) Ecuador  
41Karl Legrand (Fra) Gillette Fusion  
42Stefan Rothe (Ger) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team  
43Tomas Gil (Ven) Venezuela  
44Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Odo-Astana  
45Francisco Colorado (Col) EPM-UNE  
46Rafael German (Dom) Mauricio Báez  
47Freddy Piamonte (Col) EPM-UNE  
48Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
49Eriberto Peña (Dom) San Pedro de Macorís  
50Maxat Ayazbaev (Kaz) Odo-Astana  
51Marco Antonio Arriagada (Chi) Mauricio Báez  
52Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Global Cycling Team  
53Braulio De Jesus (Dom) Ferreteria Ochoa - Bici Mundo  
54Ramon Checo (Dom) Mauricio Báez  
55Nelson Ismael Sanchez (Dom) La Vega  
56Joel Capellan (Dom) Arco Iris  
57Ludwig Losy (Fra) Gillette Fusion  
58Carlos Ochoa (Ven) Venezuela  
59Manuel Antonides (Fra) Guadalupe  
60Euris Vidal (Dom) Mauricio Báez  
61Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador  
62Efren Ortega (PuR) Sun Cycling  
63Juan Felix Salvador (Dom) Aro & Pedal/Inteja  
64Miguel Babilonia (PuR) Areperos  
65Tim Nederlof (Ned) Global Cycling Team  
66Pedro Nelson Torrez (Col) La Vega0:00:16 
67Jordalis Hernandez (Dom) León Ureña (Moca)0:00:21 
68Fabrice Cornelie (Fra) Region Guadalupe  
69Kerane Barolin (Fra) Gillette Fusion0:00:25 
70Robert Bush (USA) US U23 National Team0:00:29 
71Duban Agudelo (Col) Aro & Pedal/Inteja0:00:35 
72Rodney Minier (Dom) Areperos0:01:44 
73Nurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Odo-Astana0:04:46 
74Hiram Perez (Mex) Mexico  
75Kolt Bates (USA) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team  
76Jonathan Reynoso (Dom) Refidomsa - San Cristobal  
77Anthony Rodriguez (Dom) León Ureña (Moca)  
78Antonio Quintero (USA) Sun Cycling  
79Zach Bergh (USA) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team  
80Robinson Santos (Dom) Areperos0:04:51 
81Juan Jose Rodriguez (Dom) La Vega  
82Lawrence Werbasse (USA) US U23 National Team  
83Francois David (Swe) 1% for the Planet  
84Kevyn Pujols (Dom) Ferreteria Ochoa - Bici Mundo  
85Diego Yepez (Mex) Mexico  
86Manuel Felix Guerrero (Dom) La Romana  
87Martijn Knol (Ned) Global Cycling Team  
88Mickael Clarico (Fra) Region Guadalupe  
89Wade Wolfenbarger (USA) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team  
90Manuel Peña (Dom) Arco Iris  
91Franck Sartori (Fra) Guadalupe  
92Frederic Theobald (Fra) Region Guadalupe  
93Rolf M. Vieten (Ger) San Pedro de Macorís  
94Gil Cordoves (Ven) Venezuela  
95Harman Van Der Sanden (Ned) Global Cycling Team0:05:02 
96Wilmi Gil (Dom) Aro & Pedal/Inteja  
97Charlie Hernandez (Dom) León Ureña (Moca)  
98Wilbin Felix (Dom) Refidomsa - San Cristobal0:05:59 
99Martial Gene (Fra) Region Guadalupe0:06:37 
100Pablo Hidalgo (Ecu) Ecuador0:08:07 
101Naud Pierrick (Can) Arco Iris  
102Rodolfo Ivan Garcia (Mex) Mexico0:08:26 
103Wes Wolfenbarger (USA) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team0:08:36 
104Erik Kullgren (Swe) 1% for the Planet  
105Ramon Diaz (Dom) Sun Cycling0:08:59 
106Adderlyn Cruz (Dom) Mauricio Báez0:09:08 
107Luis Calipsa (Ecu) Ecuador0:10:43 
108Edwine Bellet (Fra) Guadalupe  
109Eric Barillet (Fra) San Pedro de Macorís0:11:29 
110Ronald Zaldivar (Dom) Arco Iris  
111Carlos Lorenzo (Dom) Refidomsa - San Cristobal  
112Gustavo Ernesto Payano (Dom) San Pedro de Macorís  
113Nathaniel Beams (USA) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team  
114Erizon Peña (Dom) Areperos  
115Jean Carlos Gonzalez (Dom) San Pedro de Macorís  
116Anders Newbury (USA) US U23 National Team  
117Julio C. Peralta (Dom) Ferreteria Ochoa - Bici Mundo  
118Juan Alberto Beras (Dom) La Romana  
119Robert Perez (Dom) Aro & Pedal/Inteja  
120Miguel Cuirassier (Fra) Gillette Fusion  
121Melvin M. Soliman (Dom) La Romana0:11:37 
122Gregorio Alfonseca (Dom) León Ureña (Moca)0:11:48 
123Maxence Legrand (Fra) Gillette Fusion0:12:55 
124Franklin Bencosme (Dom) León Ureña (Moca)0:13:19 
125William Guzman (Dom) León Ureña (Moca)  
126Deivi Valdez (Dom) Refidomsa - San Cristobal0:15:25 
127Alejandro Guzman (Dom) Ferreteria Ochoa - Bici Mundo  
128Rene Octavio Lopez (Dom) La Romana  
129Victor Rojas (Dom) Areperos  
130Lismardis Reyes (Dom) Ferreteria Ochoa - Bici Mundo  
131Jesus H. Moncion (Dom) La Romana0:18:42 
132Emmanuel Fernandez (Fra) Guadalupe  
133Jorge Perez (Dom) La Vega0:19:32 
134Julien Fillion (Can) 1% for the Planet0:21:18 
135Joel Barros (USA) Sun Cycling0:23:58 
136Geovanny Garcia (Dom) Areperos0:25:08 
137Javier Cuevas (Dom) Arco Iris  
DNFFabrice Marechaux (Fra) Guadalupe  
Points
1Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Odo-Astana25pts
2Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Aro & Pedal/Inteja20 
3Jaime Castañeda (Col) EPM-UNE16 
4Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan14 
5Geert Dijkshoom (Ned) Global Cycling Team12 
6Edwin Nicolson (Fra) Gillette Fusion10 
7Cesar Vaquera (Mex) Mexico9 
8Peter Woestenberg (Ned) Global Cycling Team8 
9Cristian Medina (Mex) Mexico7 
10Ismael Collado (Dom) Ferreteria Ochoa - Bici Mundo6 
11Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan5 
12Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) EPM-UNE4 
13Antoine Duchesne (Can) 1% for the Planet3 
14Norlandy Tavera (Dom) Mauricio Báez2 
15Rob Squire (USA) US U23 National Team1 
Sprint 1 - Cruce Bayahibe, 21.4km
1Deivy Capellan (Dom) Refidomsa - San Cristobal5pts
2Nurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Odo-Astana3 
3Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Venezuela2 
4Manuel Medina (Ven) Venezuela1 
Teams
1ODO-Astana3:27:32 
2EPM-UNE0:00:01 
3Kazakhstan  
4Mexico  
51% for the Planet  
6Global Cycling Team  
7Ecuador  
8US U23 National Team  
9Aro & Pedal/Inteja  
10Venezuela  
11Gillette Fusion  
12Mauricio Báez  
13La Vega  
14Refidomsa - San Cristobal0:04:46 
15Sun Cycling  
16Ferreteria Ochoa - Bici Mundo0:04:51 
17Guadalupe  
18Areperos0:06:34 
19Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team0:09:31 
20Region Guadalupe0:10:01 
21León Ureña (Moca)0:10:07 
22Arco Iris0:12:57 
23San Pedro de Macorís0:16:19 
24La Romana0:27:55 
General classification after stage 2b
1Rob Squire (USA) US U23 National Team6:26:27 
2Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Odo-Astana0:00:40 
3Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Aro & Pedal/Inteja0:00:45 
4Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Venezuela0:00:48 
5Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:00:52 
6Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) EPM-UNE0:00:59 
7Rafael German (Dom) Mauricio Báez  
8Manuel Medina (Ven) Venezuela  
9Edward Oritiz (Col) EPM-UNE0:01:01 
10Efren Ortega (PuR) Sun Cycling0:01:02 
11Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador0:01:07 
12Geert Dijkshoom (Ned) Global Cycling Team0:01:45 
13Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
14Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) 1% for the Planet  
15Danil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
16Jorge Gallegos (Ecu) Ecuador  
17Antoine Duchesne (Can) 1% for the Planet  
18Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Odo-Astana  
19Pedro Gutierrez (Ven) Venezuela  
20Tomas Gil (Ven) Venezuela  
21Freddy Piamonte (Col) EPM-UNE  
22Marco Antonio Arriagada (Chi) Mauricio Báez  
23Carlos Ochoa (Ven) Venezuela  
24Deivy Capellan (Dom) Refidomsa - San Cristobal0:01:48 
25Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Odo-Astana0:01:51 
26Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Global Cycling Team0:01:55 
27Jaime Castañeda (Col) EPM-UNE0:01:56 
28Cesar Vaquera (Mex) Mexico0:01:58 
29Ismael Collado (Dom) Ferreteria Ochoa - Bici Mundo  
30Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Ecuador  
31Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
32Edwin Nicolson (Fra) Gillette Fusion  
33Manuel Sanchez (Dom) Refidomsa - San Cristobal  
34Tynys Akanov (Kaz) Odo-Astana  
35Cristian Medina (Mex) Mexico  
36Earmon Franck (USA) US U23 National Team  
37Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
38Ivan Tsissaruk (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
39Peter Woestenberg (Ned) Global Cycling Team  
40Luis Pilido (Mex) Mexico  
41Norlandy Tavera (Dom) Mauricio Báez  
42Francisco Colorado (Col) EPM-UNE  
43Ramon Checo (Dom) Mauricio Báez  
44Rafael Infantino (Col) EPM-UNE  
45Nils Penton (Swe) 1% for the Planet  
46Braulio De Jesus (Dom) Ferreteria Ochoa - Bici Mundo  
47Eriberto Peña (Dom) San Pedro de Macorís  
48Maxat Ayazbaev (Kaz) Odo-Astana  
49Euris Vidal (Dom) Mauricio Báez  
50William Bondot (Fra) Guadalupe  
51Jose Ruiz (Ecu) Ecuador  
52Maxwell Durschi (USA) US U23 National Team  
53Jose Frank Rodriguez (Dom) Aro & Pedal/Inteja  
54Joel Capellan (Dom) Arco Iris  
55Nelson Ismael Sanchez (Dom) La Vega  
56Robert Bush (USA) US U23 National Team0:02:13 
57Karl Legrand (Fra) Gillette Fusion0:02:14 
58Jordalis Hernandez (Dom) León Ureña (Moca)0:02:18 
59Stefan Rothe (Ger) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team0:02:58 
60Juan Felix Salvador (Dom) Aro & Pedal/Inteja  
61Harman Van Der Sanden (Ned) Global Cycling Team0:06:00 
62Nurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Odo-Astana0:06:41 
63Hiram Perez (Mex) Mexico0:06:43 
64Antonio Quintero (USA) Sun Cycling  
65Anthony Rodriguez (Dom) León Ureña (Moca)  
66Kevyn Pujols (Dom) Ferreteria Ochoa - Bici Mundo0:06:48 
67Mickael Clarico (Fra) Region Guadalupe  
68Wade Wolfenbarger (USA) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team  
69Rolf M. Vieten (Ger) San Pedro de Macorís  
70Francois David (Swe) 1% for the Planet  
71Martijn Knol (Ned) Global Cycling Team  
72Charlie Hernandez (Dom) León Ureña (Moca)0:06:59 
73Wilmi Gil (Dom) Aro & Pedal/Inteja  
74Martial Gene (Fra) Region Guadalupe0:07:38 
75Lawrence Werbasse (USA) US U23 National Team0:07:48 
76Raul Diaz (USA) Sun Cycling0:08:12 
77Marcos Miguel Delgado (Dom) La Vega0:09:31 
78Miguel Babilonia (PuR) Areperos0:09:44 
79Pedro Nelson Torrez (Col) La Vega0:09:59 
80Duban Agudelo (Col) Aro & Pedal/Inteja0:10:18 
81Rodolfo Ivan Garcia (Mex) Mexico0:10:42 
82Naud Pierrick (Can) Arco Iris0:11:04 
83Adderlyn Cruz (Dom) Mauricio Báez0:11:05 
84Rodney Minier (Dom) Areperos0:11:27 
85Anders Newbury (USA) US U23 National Team0:12:27 
86Manuel Antonides (Fra) Guadalupe0:12:48 
87Tim Nederlof (Ned) Global Cycling Team0:13:01 
88Kerane Barolin (Fra) Gillette Fusion0:13:38 
89Ludwig Losy (Fra) Gillette Fusion0:14:01 
90Diego Yepez (Mex) Mexico0:14:21 
91Manuel Felix Guerrero (Dom) La Romana0:14:34 
92Gregorio Alfonseca (Dom) León Ureña (Moca)0:14:55 
93Jonathan Reynoso (Dom) Refidomsa - San Cristobal0:16:51 
94Jorge Luis Martinez (Dom) La Vega0:17:19 
95Kolt Bates (USA) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team0:17:43 
96Gil Cordoves (Ven) Venezuela0:17:49 
97Robinson Santos (Dom) Areperos0:17:51 
98Frederic Theobald (Fra) Region Guadalupe  
99Juan Jose Rodriguez (Dom) La Vega0:18:00 
100Manuel Peña (Dom) Arco Iris  
101Zach Bergh (USA) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team0:18:06 
102Franck Sartori (Fra) Guadalupe0:18:11 
103Wilbin Felix (Dom) Refidomsa - San Cristobal0:18:59 
104Luis Calipsa (Ecu) Ecuador0:20:38 
105Pablo Hidalgo (Ecu) Ecuador0:21:07 
106Nathaniel Beams (USA) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team0:21:24 
107Erik Kullgren (Swe) 1% for the Planet0:21:36 
108Ramon Diaz (Dom) Sun Cycling0:21:56 
109Julien Fillion (Can) 1% for the Planet0:23:15 
110Wes Wolfenbarger (USA) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team0:24:01 
111Edwine Bellet (Fra) Guadalupe0:24:03 
112Julio C. Peralta (Dom) Ferreteria Ochoa - Bici Mundo0:24:29 
113Erizon Peña (Dom) Areperos  
114Jean Carlos Gonzalez (Dom) San Pedro de Macorís  
115Ronald Zaldivar (Dom) Arco Iris  
116Gustavo Ernesto Payano (Dom) San Pedro de Macorís  
117Miguel Cuirassier (Fra) Gillette Fusion0:24:42 
118Carlos Lorenzo (Dom) Refidomsa - San Cristobal0:24:49 
119Eric Barillet (Fra) San Pedro de Macorís0:25:01 
120Juan Alberto Beras (Dom) La Romana0:25:25 
121Maxence Legrand (Fra) Gillette Fusion0:25:55 
122William Guzman (Dom) León Ureña (Moca)0:26:16 
123Franklin Bencosme (Dom) León Ureña (Moca)0:27:28 
124Rene Octavio Lopez (Dom) La Romana0:28:25 
125Victor Rojas (Dom) Areperos  
126Emmanuel Fernandez (Fra) Guadalupe0:31:42 
127Robert Perez (Dom) Aro & Pedal/Inteja0:31:59 
128Jorge Perez (Dom) La Vega0:32:41 
129Alejandro Guzman (Dom) Ferreteria Ochoa - Bici Mundo0:35:55 
130Deivi Valdez (Dom) Refidomsa - San Cristobal0:36:15 
131Geovanny Garcia (Dom) Areperos0:38:36 
132Melvin M. Soliman (Dom) La Romana0:40:33 
133Lismardis Reyes (Dom) Ferreteria Ochoa - Bici Mundo0:45:26 
134Joel Barros (USA) Sun Cycling0:45:28 
135Javier Cuevas (Dom) Arco Iris0:45:58 
136Jesus H. Moncion (Dom) La Romana0:47:50 
Points classification
1Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Aro & Pedal/Inteja59pts
2Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Odo-Astana35 
3Rob Squire (USA) US U23 National Team28 
4Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Odo-Astana25 
5Jaime Castañeda (Col) EPM-UNE25 
6Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan22 
7Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Venezuela20 
8Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan20 
9Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) EPM-UNE18 
10Ismael Collado (Dom) Ferreteria Ochoa - Bici Mundo18 
11Deivy Capellan (Dom) Refidomsa - San Cristobal16 
12Cesar Vaquera (Mex) Mexico16 
13Rafael German (Dom) Mauricio Báez12 
14Geert Dijkshoom (Ned) Global Cycling Team12 
15Edwin Nicolson (Fra) Gillette Fusion10 
Sprint classification
1Deivy Capellan (Dom) Refidomsa - San Cristobal19pts
2Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Venezuela12 
3Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan11 
4Euris Vidal (Dom) Mauricio Báez7 
5Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Global Cycling Team5 
6Norlandy Tavera (Dom) Mauricio Báez5 
7Nelson Ismael Sanchez (Dom) La Vega5 
8Jordalis Hernandez (Dom) León Ureña (Moca)5 
Teams classification
1US U23 National Team19:22:09 
2Venezuela0:00:55 
3EPM-UNE0:00:58 
4ODO-Astana0:01:40 
5Kazakhstan0:01:41 
6Mauricio Báez0:01:54 
7Global Cycling Team  
8Ecuador0:02:02 
9Aro & Pedal/Inteja0:02:07 
101% for the Planet0:02:40 
11Mexico0:02:53 
12Sun Cycling0:06:55 
13Ferreteria Ochoa - Bici Mundo0:07:56 
14Region Guadalupe0:12:10 
15León Ureña (Moca)0:13:12 
16Gillette Fusion0:14:09 
17Refidomsa - San Cristobal0:17:59 
18La Vega0:18:25 
19Guadalupe0:18:46 
20Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team0:20:34 
21Arco Iris0:27:05 
22San Pedro de Macorís0:30:27 
23Areperos0:36:14 
24La Romana1:01:45 
Back to top