Double victory for Liberty Seguros

Cardoso claims final stage, Guerra seals overall

Results
1Manuel Cardoso (Por) Liberty Seguros2:38:18 
2Celestino Pinho (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis  
3David Gutierrez (Spa) Spain  
4Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot - Siper  
5Tiago Machado (Por) Madeinox Boavista  
6David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira  
7Hector Guerra (Spa) Liberty Seguros  
8Danail Petrov (Bul) Madeinox Boavista  
9Samuel Caldeira (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira  
10Andre Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira  
11Miguel A. Candil (Spa) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis  
12Alejandro Marque (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira  
13Helder Oliveira (Por) Barbot - Siper  
14Joäo Cabreira (Por) Centro Cilismo de Loule - Louletano  
15Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista  
16Nelson Vitorino (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira  
17Pedro M. Soeiro M. (Por) Centro Cilismo de Loule - Louletano  
18Jaume Rovira (Spa) Andorra-Grandvalira  
19Santiago Perez (Spa) Madeinox Boavista  
20Aketza Peña (Spa) Cartaxo-Cap.Do Vinho  
21Diego Gallego (Spa) Spain  
22Jose A. De Segovia (Spa) Spain  
23Sergey Chernestskiy (Rus) Russia  
24Alexander Ribakov (Rus) Russia  
25Israel Perez (Spa) Extremadura-Spiuk  
26Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Centro Cilismo de Loule - Louletano  
27David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot - Siper  
28Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Liberty Seguros0:00:14 
29Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:00:55 
30David Belda (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla0:01:07 
31Ruben Plaza (Spa) Liberty Seguros  
32Micael Isidoro (Por) Gessical-Fonotel-Ventosa0:01:32 
33Antonio Olmo (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla  
34Hugo Sancho (Por) Motragua-Dr Seguros  
35Carlos M. Pinho (Por) Barbot - Siper  
36Luis Pinheiro (Por) Madeinox Boavista  
37Marcel Fischer (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
38Pedro Lopes (Por) Centro Cilismo de Loule - Louletano0:01:57 
39Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis0:02:58 
40Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot - Siper0:03:35 
41Bruno A. Pinto (Por) Barbot - Siper  
42Joao Benta (Por) Madeinox Boavista  
43Bruno Castanheira (Por) Barbot - Siper  
44Nelson H. Rocha (Por) Madeinox Boavista  
45Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira  
46Nairo Quintana (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla  
47Marcio Barbosa (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis0:04:51 
48Alehandro Serna (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla  
49Pablo De Pedro (Spa) Centro Cilismo de Loule - Louletano0:06:10 
50Carlos Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros  
51Nuno Marta (Por) Centro Cilismo de Loule - Louletano0:06:12 
52Bruno Saraiva (Por) Centro Cilismo de Loule - Louletano  
53Guilherme Lourenço (Por) Motragua-Dr Seguros  
54Rui Sa (Por) Cidade Lugo0:06:25 
55Francisco Terciado (Spa) Extremadura-Spiuk  
56Candido J. Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:08:59 
57Mario Costa (Por) Barbot - Siper  
58Hugo Sabido (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis  
59Joaquim Andrade (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis  
60Cesar Fonte (Por) Cartaxo-Cap.Do Vinho0:09:01 
61Vasco Pereira (Por) Motragua-Dr Seguros0:09:46 
62Flavio Gomes (Por) Bretescar-Sporting  
63Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia-Valongo  
64Jose A. Arroyo (Spa) Extremadura-Spiuk  
65Jose A. Rodriguez (Spa) Spain0:10:27 
66Spas Gyurov (Bul) Heraklion-Messebar  
67Ruben Calvo (Spa) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis  
68Ivo Fernandes (Por) Bretescar-Sporting  
69Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
70Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:10:42 
71Joao Rego (Por) Aluvia-Valongo0:14:16 
72Carlos Hernandez (Spa) Extremadura-Spiuk  
73Andre Ferreira (Por) Aluvia-Valongo  
74Bruno Lima (Por) Madeinox Boavista  
75Fabio Coelho (Por) Cartaxo-Cap.Do Vinho  
76Edgar Anselmo (Por) Cartaxo-Cap.Do Vinho  
77Luis Alfonso (Por) Aluvia-Valongo  
78Mike Willan (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
79Joao Rosa (Por) Gessical-Fonotel-Ventosa0:17:01 
Points
1Manuel Cardoso (Por) Liberty Seguros25pts
2Celestino Pinho (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis20 
3David Gutierrez (Spa) Spain16 
4Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot - Siper13 
5Tiago Machado (Por) Madeinox Boavista10 
6David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira8 
7Hector Guerra (Spa) Liberty Seguros6 
8Danail Petrov (Bul) Madeinox Boavista4 
9Samuel Caldeira (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira2 
10Andre Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira1 
Mountain 1 - (Cat. 3), km. 18.7
1Hugo Sancho (Por) Motragua-Dr Seguros5pts
2Bruno Castanheira (Por) Barbot - Siper3 
3Nairo Quintana (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla1 
Mountain 2 - (Cat. 3), km. 43.3
1Hugo Sancho (Por) Motragua-Dr Seguros5pts
2Carlos M. Pinho (Por) Barbot - Siper3 
3Alehandro Serna (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla1 
Mountain 3 - Alto Da Serra Vila (Cat. 3), km. 67.9
1Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira5pts
2Andre Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira3 
3Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Centro Cilismo de Loule - Louletano1 
Sprint 1 - Torres Vedras, km. 16,40
1Luis Pinheiro (Por) Madeinox Boavista3pts
2Francisco Terciado (Spa) Extremadura-Spiuk2 
3Joao Benta (Por) Madeinox Boavista1 
Sprint 2 - Barro, km. 57,40
1Joao Benta (Por) Madeinox Boavista3pts
2Hugo Sabido (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis2 
3Cesar Fonte (Por) Cartaxo-Cap.Do Vinho1 
Sprint 3 - Torres Vedras, km. 57,40
1Carlos M. Pinho (Por) Barbot - Siper3pts
2Nairo Quintana (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla2 
3Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Centro Cilismo de Loule - Louletano1 
Sprint 4 - Torres Vedras, km. 90,20
1Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse3pts
2David Belda (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla2 
3Nelson H. Rocha (Por) Madeinox Boavista1 
Hot Spot 1 - km. 32,80
1Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Centro Cilismo de Loule - Louletano3pts
2Bruno Castanheira (Por) Barbot - Siper2 
3Alehandro Serna (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla1 
Hot Spot 2 - km. 82,00
1Nairo Quintana (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla3pts
2Bruno Castanheira (Por) Barbot - Siper2 
3Carlos M. Pinho (Por) Barbot - Siper1 
Teams
1Palmeiras Resort - Tavira7:54:54 
2Madeinox Boavista  
3Barbot - Siper  
4Spain  
5Centro Cilismo de Loule - Louletano  
6Liberty Seguros0:00:14 
7Paredes Rota Dos Moveis0:02:58 
8Boyaca Es Para Vivirla0:06:14 
9Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:12:54 
10Extremadura-Spiuk0:16:11 
11Motragua-Dr Seguros0:17:30 
Final general classification
1Hector Guerra (Spa) Liberty Seguros15:50:14 
2Tiago Machado (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:00:06 
3Joäo Cabreira (Por) Centro Cilismo de Loule - Louletano0:00:15 
4Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:00:18 
5David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:00:20 
6David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot - Siper0:00:22 
7Nelson Vitorino (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:00:28 
8Alejandro Marque (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:00:34 
9Andre Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:00:51 
10Jaume Rovira (Spa) Andorra-Grandvalira0:00:54 
11Jose A. De Segovia (Spa) Spain0:00:57 
12Santiago Perez (Spa) Madeinox Boavista0:01:16 
13Helder Oliveira (Por) Barbot - Siper  
14David Gutierrez (Spa) Spain0:01:28 
15Aketza Peña (Spa) Cartaxo-Cap.Do Vinho0:01:39 
16Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Centro Cilismo de Loule - Louletano  
17Israel Perez (Spa) Extremadura-Spiuk0:01:46 
18Danail Petrov (Bul) Madeinox Boavista0:01:56 
19Alexander Ribakov (Rus) Russia0:01:57 
20Diego Gallego (Spa) Spain0:02:03 
21Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:03:09 
22Pedro Lopes (Por) Centro Cilismo de Loule - Louletano0:03:14 
23Luis Pinheiro (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:03:35 
24Sergey Chernestskiy (Rus) Russia0:03:39 
25Marcel Fischer (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:03:49 
26Miguel A. Candil (Spa) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis0:04:02 
27Hugo Sancho (Por) Motragua-Dr Seguros0:04:32 
28Carlos M. Pinho (Por) Barbot - Siper0:04:40 
29Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis0:04:45 
30Micael Isidoro (Por) Gessical-Fonotel-Ventosa0:04:48 
31Celestino Pinho (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis0:05:26 
32Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot - Siper0:05:36 
33Ruben Plaza (Spa) Liberty Seguros0:06:11 
34Alehandro Serna (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla0:08:04 
35Bruno Castanheira (Por) Barbot - Siper0:08:34 
36Nairo Quintana (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla0:08:40 
37Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:09:11 
38Antonio Olmo (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla0:09:47 
39Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Liberty Seguros0:10:15 
40Samuel Caldeira (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:10:30 
41Hugo Sabido (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis0:11:07 
42David Belda (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla0:12:23 
43Guilherme Lourenço (Por) Motragua-Dr Seguros0:14:32 
44Joao Benta (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:15:45 
45Francisco Terciado (Spa) Extremadura-Spiuk0:15:55 
46Nuno Marta (Por) Centro Cilismo de Loule - Louletano0:16:47 
47Pedro M. Soeiro M. (Por) Centro Cilismo de Loule - Louletano0:16:53 
48Nelson H. Rocha (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:18:21 
49Manuel Cardoso (Por) Liberty Seguros0:19:28 
50Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia-Valongo0:19:51 
51Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot - Siper0:20:21 
52Pablo De Pedro (Spa) Centro Cilismo de Loule - Louletano0:22:19 
53Bruno Saraiva (Por) Centro Cilismo de Loule - Louletano0:23:21 
54Bruno A. Pinto (Por) Barbot - Siper0:23:25 
55Cesar Fonte (Por) Cartaxo-Cap.Do Vinho0:23:51 
56Rui Sa (Por) Cidade Lugo0:24:05 
57Marcio Barbosa (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis0:24:09 
58Carlos Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros0:26:44 
59Joaquim Andrade (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis0:27:19 
60Jose A. Arroyo (Spa) Extremadura-Spiuk0:27:53 
61Ivo Fernandes (Por) Bretescar-Sporting0:28:54 
62Ruben Calvo (Spa) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis0:29:59 
63Vasco Pereira (Por) Motragua-Dr Seguros0:30:45 
64Flavio Gomes (Por) Bretescar-Sporting0:32:19 
65Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:32:34 
66Mario Costa (Por) Barbot - Siper0:33:00 
67Candido J. Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:33:47 
68Jose A. Rodriguez (Spa) Spain0:35:02 
69Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:35:43 
70Spas Gyurov (Bul) Heraklion-Messebar0:40:07 
Points classification
1Hector Guerra (Spa) Liberty Seguros58pts
2Manuel Cardoso (Por) Liberty Seguros54 
3David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira45 
4Celestino Pinho (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis40 
5Tiago Machado (Por) Madeinox Boavista32 
6Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista28 
7Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot - Siper26 
8Joäo Cabreira (Por) Centro Cilismo de Loule - Louletano25 
9Alejandro Marque (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira20 
10Nuno Marta (Por) Centro Cilismo de Loule - Louletano20 
11Nelson Vitorino (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira16 
12David Gutierrez (Spa) Spain16 
13Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse16 
14David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot - Siper15 
15Samuel Caldeira (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira15 
16Ruben Plaza (Spa) Liberty Seguros13 
17Andre Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira11 
18Danail Petrov (Bul) Madeinox Boavista8 
19Helder Oliveira (Por) Barbot - Siper7 
20Jose A. De Segovia (Spa) Spain6 
21Diego Gallego (Spa) Spain6 
22Antonio Olmo (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla4 
23Nelson H. Rocha (Por) Madeinox Boavista4 
24Bruno A. Pinto (Por) Barbot - Siper4 
25Bruno Castanheira (Por) Barbot - Siper4 
Mountains classification
1Nelson H. Rocha (Por) Madeinox Boavista36pts
2David Belda (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla24 
3Andre Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira14 
4Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira12 
5Hugo Sancho (Por) Motragua-Dr Seguros10 
6Joao Benta (Por) Madeinox Boavista9 
7Nairo Quintana (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla6 
8Joäo Cabreira (Por) Centro Cilismo de Loule - Louletano5 
9Bruno A. Pinto (Por) Barbot - Siper5 
10Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista3 
11Marcel Fischer (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse3 
Sprint classification
1Bruno A. Pinto (Por) Barbot - Siper27pts
2Cesar Fonte (Por) Cartaxo-Cap.Do Vinho13 
3Luis Pinheiro (Por) Madeinox Boavista6 
4Vasco Pereira (Por) Motragua-Dr Seguros5 
5Joao Benta (Por) Madeinox Boavista4 
6Helder Oliveira (Por) Barbot - Siper4 
7Francisco Terciado (Spa) Extremadura-Spiuk4 
8Pedro M. Soeiro M. (Por) Centro Cilismo de Loule - Louletano4 
9Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse3 
10Carlos M. Pinho (Por) Barbot - Siper3 
11David Belda (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla2 
Young rider classification
1Tiago Machado (Por) Madeinox Boavista  
2Alexander Ribakov (Rus) Russia  
3Sergey Chernestskiy (Rus) Russia  
4Marcel Fischer (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
5Nairo Quintana (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla  
6Samuel Caldeira (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira  
7Guilherme Lourenço (Por) Motragua-Dr Seguros  
8Joao Benta (Por) Madeinox Boavista  
9Nelson H. Rocha (Por) Madeinox Boavista  
10Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia-Valongo  
11Bruno Saraiva (Por) Centro Cilismo de Loule - Louletano  
Teams classification
1Palmeiras Resort - Tavira47:31:26 
2Madeinox Boavista0:00:57 
3Barbot - Siper0:02:09 
4Centro Cilismo de Loule - Louletano0:02:20 
5Spain0:02:28 
6Paredes Rota Dos Moveis0:07:54 
7Liberty Seguros0:12:39 
8Boyaca Es Para Vivirla0:16:35 
9Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:38:48 
10Extremadura-Spiuk0:44:26 
11Motragua-Dr Seguros0:47:52 
Back to top