Bishop, Sawicki win overall classification at Breck Epic

Pearce ends race on high note with stage win; Sawicki wins another women's stage

Full Results

Solo men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Colby Pearce (Panache)2:12:20 
2Jorge Espinoza (PreRace.com)0:00:44 
3Alex Grant0:00:45 
4Jeremiah Bishop (Cannondale)0:00:48 
5Josh Tostado (Bach Builders / Santa Cruz)0:02:17 
6Ben Sonntag (Cannondale Factory Racing)0:05:12 
7Ben Parsons (Hammer/Sportsman)0:06:31 
8Blake Harlan (Team Jamis)0:06:32 
9Macky Franklin (Yeti-Sunflower)0:06:38 
10Matt Shriver (Ft Lewis College)0:07:23 
11Chuck Gibson0:08:34 
12Max Taam (Honey Stinger/Trek)0:09:40 
13Shannon Boffeli (Iride Adventures/MTB)0:10:57 
14Daine Zaffke (Giro)0:13:51 
15Jerry Oliver (The Kind Bike)0:14:01 
16Gregy Gibson (TruckerCo.com)0:16:32 
17Ross Schnell (Crank Bros/SRAM)0:17:42 
18Jasen Thorpe (Thorpe Media)0:19:02 
19Ezejiel Hersh (Ellsworth/Hammer/NoTubes)0:23:52 
20Benjamin Jones (Celo Pacific/B&L Bikes)0:24:07 
21Jordan Carr (Mountain Flyer)0:25:23 
22Bernie Romero0:26:31 
23Peter Butt0:26:32 
24Richard Digeronimo0:29:48 
25Kevin Ormerod (Team Sante Fe)0:30:14 
26Thom Parsons0:33:11 
27Sam Chovan (Moots/SSWCC)0:35:44 
28Ryan Hamilton (Honey Stinger/Trek)0:36:37 
29Ben Welnak (Rockit)0:39:22 
30Hvizdos Grant (Ring of Fire)0:40:05 
31Tyler Benedict (BikeRumor.com)0:47:26 
32Bryan Vanvleet (KHS/Brian Van Vleet)0:47:33 
33Andrew Jauquet0:48:56 
34Cousins & Cadman (Deadgoat 57)0:51:32 
35Jairo Vargus0:52:16 
36Adam Naish0:52:26 
37Mr. Cousins0:55:31 
38Grant Clayton (Rocky Mounts/Izze)1:01:07 
39Sam Young1:03:57 
DNSRobert Lee  
Solo women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pua Sawicki (OkoleStuff.com)2:26:09 
2Ivonne Kraft (Squirt/Bionicon)0:07:31 
3Wendy Lyall (Yeti Beti)0:22:59 
4Katie Declercq (Giro/Easton)0:28:18 
5Jill Damman (Fitzgerald's/Ibex)0:30:16 
6Sara Uhl (Space Cowgirls)0:33:24 
7Jennifer Tilley (Team Tilley/Velo Bella)0:37:26 
8Ciara Macmanus (Team Summit)0:38:43 
9Mimi Mather0:52:25 
10Amy Thomas (Yeti Beti)0:57:05 
11Mireille Montminy (Cycles Lambert)1:02:41 
12Claire Garcia-Webb1:36:20 
Solo singlespeed
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Evan Plews (EvanPlews.com/Ibis)2:24:53 
2Dejay Birtch (Niner)0:07:21 
3Montana Miller (Speedgoat/Wilderness)0:09:31 
4Michael Melley0:13:25 
5Dan Durland (ProCycling)0:16:58 
6Jenne Doug (High Gear Cyclery)  
7Jake Kirkpatrick (New Belgium)0:27:49 
8Jeff Wu (Alchemist Threadwork)0:29:34 
9Rich Dillen (Team Dicky)0:30:51 
10Peter Kieller (Misfit Psycles)0:39:55 
Solo 40+ Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Todd Smith (The Amazing Car Velo)2:27:32 
2Garth Prosser (Cannondale Factory Racing)0:02:28 
3Patrick West (Moots/SBS Velo)0:06:09 
4Geoff Clark (Deadgoat Racing)0:07:00 
5Scott Patterson0:08:39 
6Brian Maslach (Pro Cycling)0:10:32 
7Charlie Hayes (Trek Bicycle Store)0:13:09 
8Ken Boyer (DeathRow Velo)0:14:53 
9Mark Sevenoff (Western Spirit)0:15:20 
10Gregg Pattison0:18:17 
11Ernie Johnson (OES/Bike Source)0:21:55 
12Craig Vandelist0:24:26 
13Keenan Cannady (TCR Sport Lab)0:26:53 
14Juan Gutierrez0:30:12 
15Matt Ohran (Cannondale)0:34:52 
16Sergio Correa0:35:51 
17Anthony Maguire (Taos Roasters)0:41:43 
18Sinjin Eberle (Bach Builders)0:42:13 
19Chris Castilian  
20Brad Shield (Team Advocare)0:48:34 
21Michael Bowen0:52:16 
22Mark Vandelist (Sparky)1:15:16 
23John Roy1:25:58 
24Ty Garber (Team Advocare)1:29:39 
Solo 40+ Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elizabeth Winfield (Wilderness Sports)3:12:45 
2Kara Durland (ProCycling)0:06:22 
3Kathy Eckert0:18:03 
Solo 50+ Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Russell Kappius (Tokyo Joe's)2:30:45 
2Russell Asleson0:11:29 
3Bruce Wilson (DrpAGear/Cycopath)0:11:50 
4Eric Davis (Feedback Sports)0:17:05 
5Dean Cahow (Team Evergreen Racing)0:19:34 
6Tom Quinn0:37:09 
7Carl Gable (Team SanteFe.org)0:47:44 
8Greg Kidd (3 Taps)0:55:58 
DNSGreg McKennis  
Solo 50+ Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kim Bear (Team Sante Fe Mama)3:45:59 
2Prusack Kate0:16:21 
3Devora Peterson (Tokyo Joe's)0:23:17 
4Wendy Skean (Wendy Skean)0:54:21 
Duo men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Zahnd & Iten (swiss longdistance r)2:33:30 
2Pemberton & Pemberton (Panache Houndstooth)0:29:55 
Duo Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gates & Ranoa Shalyn (Intense Cycles)3:10:28 
Duo coed
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sonya Looney & Jeff Kerkove (Team Topeak-Ergon)2:43:03 
2Eriksen & Lindquist (Eriksen)0:21:58 
3Kreb & Malmberg (Elevation Racing)0:24:47 
4Rishel & Rishel (Zia Velo/Velo Bella)0:29:12 
5Angel & Angle (Tokyo Joe's)0:44:45 
6Dowling & Olson (Pennwood)1:10:27 
Duo 80+ Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Overstreet & Thompson (Wilderness Sports)2:36:45 
2Brezsnyak & Piker (Deadgoat Racing/Fitz)0:01:25 
3Bednarski & Munger (City of Lakes Loppet)0:01:28 
4Dossett & Rudd (City of Lakes Loppet)0:13:08 
5Brodzinksi & Roddy0:14:28 
6Bauer & Darwin (Team KFC)0:44:26 
7Hayes & Miller0:44:39 
8Gauvin & Pennacchiol (CinemaParadiso)1:04:53 
Duo 100+ Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bear & Johnson3:26:04 
2Darling & Hardisty (Bicker Brothers)0:10:01 
Clydesdale
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ken Dreidl (Alchemist Threadwork)2:54:31 
2Steven Thompson (Fly Bye Racing)0:17:53 
3Matt Blevins0:29:56 
Team Relay
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Town of Breckenrige2:36:10 
2Mountain 2 Mountain1:01:29 

Final general classification

Solo men general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jeremiah Bishop (Cannondale)18:16:12 
2Alex Grant0:07:21 
3Josh Tostado (Bach Builders / Santa Cruz)0:26:55 
4Ben Sonntag (Cannondale Factory Racing)0:34:37 
5Matt Shriver (Ft Lewis College)0:53:22 
6Macky Franklin (Yeti-Sunflower)1:22:40 
7Ross Schnell (Crank Bros/SRAM)1:45:41 
8Colby Pearce (Panache)1:51:37 
9Chuck Gibson2:00:04 
10Jorge Espinoza (PreRace.com)2:10:08 
11Blake Harlan (Team Jamis)2:12:29 
12Shannon Boffeli (Iride Adventures/MTB)2:22:34 
13Max Taam (Honey Stinger/Trek)2:25:53 
14Gregy Gibson (TruckerCo.com)2:25:57 
15Ben Parsons (Hammer/Sportsman)2:45:18 
16Peter Butt2:50:40 
17Daine Zaffke (Giro)3:22:25 
18Ryan Hamilton (Honey Stinger/Trek)4:03:10 
19Ezejiel Hersh (Ellsworth/Hammer/NoTubes)4:09:08 
20Jordan Carr (Mountain Flyer)4:21:18 
21Bernie Romero4:42:10 
22Jerry Oliver (The Kind Bike)4:47:34 
23Jasen Thorpe (Thorpe Media)5:18:49 
24Benjamin Jones (Celo Pacific/B&L Bikes)5:32:00 
25Sam Chovan (Moots/SSWCC)5:56:16 
26Thom Parsons6:01:24 
27Sam Young6:13:27 
28Richard Digeronimo6:30:01 
29Ben Welnak (Rockit)7:18:07 
30Kevin Ormerod (Team Sante Fe)7:48:55 
31Hvizdos Grant (Ring of Fire)7:57:12 
32Adam Naish8:03:17 
33Cousins & Cadman (Deadgoat 57)8:59:06 
34Bryan Vanvleet (KHS/Brian Van Vleet)9:51:46 
35Grant Clayton (Rocky Mounts/Izze)10:57:06 
36Tyler Benedict (BikeRumor.com)11:15:56 
38Andrew Jauquet11:30:12 
39Jairo Vargus12:29:35 
Solo women general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pua Sawicki (OkoleStuff.com)20:32:44 
2Ivonne Kraft (Squirt/Bionicon)1:34:37 
3Wendy Lyall (Yeti Beti)4:35:46 
4Sara Uhl (Space Cowgirls)5:50:55 
5Jill Damman (Fitzgerald's/Ibex)6:00:23 
6Jennifer Tilley (Team Tilley/Velo Bella)6:33:48 
7Ciara Macmanus (Team Summit)6:37:23 
8Mireille Montminy (Cycles Lambert)6:56:58 
9Katie Declercq (Giro/Easton)7:15:47 
10Mimi Mather9:39:03 
11Claire Garcia-Webb17:16:14 
Solo singlespeed general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Evan Plews (EvanPlews.com/Ibis)20:41:44 
2Dejay Birtch (Niner)1:13:20 
3Michael Melley1:37:52 
4Jake Kirkpatrick (New Belgium)2:00:36 
5Montana Miller (Speedgoat/Wilderness)2:03:45 
6Dan Durland (ProCycling)2:14:57 
7Jenne Doug (High Gear Cyclery)3:42:23 
8Jeff Wu (Alchemist Threadwork)5:16:38 
9Peter Kieller (Misfit Psycles)6:16:21 
10Rich Dillen (Team Dicky)6:27:26 
Solo 40+ Men general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mark Sevenoff (Western Spirit)21:40:07 
2Patrick West (Moots/SBS Velo)0:20:12 
3Garth Prosser (Cannondale Factory Racing)0:20:45 
4Todd Smith (The Amazing Car Velo)0:23:48 
5Geoff Clark (Deadgoat Racing)1:08:09 
6Brian Maslach (Pro Cycling)1:19:21 
7Charlie Hayes (Trek Bicycle Store)1:25:18 
8Matt Ohran (Cannondale)1:48:50 
9Scott Patterson1:52:44 
10Ken Boyer (DeathRow Velo)1:53:09 
11Keenan Cannady (TCR Sport Lab)3:10:08 
12Ernie Johnson (OES/Bike Source)3:59:03 
13Gregg Pattison4:14:47 
14Craig Vandelist4:41:34 
15Sergio Correa4:58:35 
16Juan Gutierrez4:58:57 
17Anthony Maguire (Taos Roasters)5:53:49 
18Sinjin Eberle (Bach Builders)6:48:29 
19Chris Castilian7:25:07 
20Brad Shield (Team Advocare)9:29:05 
21Michael Bowen10:28:24 
22Mark Vandelist (Sparky)11:22:25 
23Ty Garber (Team Advocare)12:30:22 
24John Roy15:05:48 
Solo 40+ Women general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elizabeth Winfield (Wilderness Sports)27:21:54 
2Kathy Eckert1:55:30 
3Kara Durland (ProCycling)3:04:15 
Solo 50+ Men general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Russell Kappius (Tokyo Joe's)21:37:42 
2Russell Asleson1:54:50 
3Bruce Wilson (DrpAGear/Cycopath)2:57:04 
5Dean Cahow (Team Evergreen Racing)3:25:37 
4Eric Davis (Feedback Sports)3:33:01 
6Tom Quinn6:46:41 
7Carl Gable (Team SanteFe.org)9:16:08 
8Greg Kidd (3 Taps)11:17:52 
Solo 50+ Women general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kim Bear (Team Sante Fe Mama)32:06:18 
2Prusack Kate3:42:18 
3Devora Peterson (Tokyo Joe's)4:35:49 
4Wendy Skean (Wendy Skean)9:29:20 
Duo men general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Zahnd & Iten (swiss longdistance r)22:43:29 
2Pemberton & Pemberton (Panache Houndstooth)5:03:08 
Duo Women general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gates & Ranoa Shalyn (Intense Cycles)28:58:21 
Duo coed general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sonya Looney & Jeff Kerkove (Team Topeak-Ergon)23:55:36 
2Eriksen & Lindquist (Eriksen)1:35:00 
3Rishel & Rishel (Zia Velo/Velo Bella)4:21:06 
4Kreb & Malmberg (Elevation Racing)5:44:53 
5Angel & Angle (Tokyo Joe's)6:12:56 
6Dowling & Olson (Pennwood)7:52:58 
Duo 80+ Men general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Overstreet & Thompson (Wilderness Sports)22:43:58 
2Brezsnyak & Piker (Deadgoat Racing/Fitz)0:13:22 
3Bednarski & Munger (City of Lakes Loppet)1:09:57 
4Brodzinksi & Roddy2:07:46 
5Dossett & Rudd (City of Lakes Loppet)2:52:17 
6Bauer & Darwin (Team KFC)6:39:07 
7Hayes & Miller7:06:49 
8Gauvin & Pennacchiol (CinemaParadiso)9:41:38 
Duo 100+ Men general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bear & Johnson30:00:40 
2Darling & Hardisty (Bicker Brothers)3:09:09 
Clydesdale general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ken Dreidl (Alchemist Threadwork)25:35:23 
2Steven Thompson (Fly Bye Racing)1:41:17 
3Matt Blevins8:11:29 
Team Relay general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Town of Breckenrige26:26:27 
2Mountain 2 Mountain2:25:41 

Related Articles

Back to top