Diaz sprints to stage win

Camargo in the lead

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Diaz (Arg) Argentina1:37:54 
2Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Concentración Deportiva Pichincha  
3Joel Burbano (Ecu) Fedecarchi/Gobierno  
4Jhonny Caicedo (Ecu) Fedecarchi/Gobierno  
5Mauricio Neiza (Col) Imss Mexico/Calzado Buffalo  
6Roberto Quistial (Ecu) Aguila Import0:00:10 
7Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Concentración Deportiva Pichincha0:00:34 
8Diego Simiane (Arg) Argentina  
9Exson Calderon (Col) Indernariño  
10Marco Escarcega (Mex) Imss Mexico/Calzado Buffalo  
11Juan Salvador (Dom) Republica Dominicana  
12Byron Guama (Ecu) Concentración Deportiva Pichincha  
13Rafael Montiel (Col) Fedecarchi/Gobierno  
14Sergio Godoy (Arg) Argentina  
15Fredy Colop (Gua) Cable Dx Decorbaños  
16Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America  
17Alfredo Ajpacaja (Gua) Cable Dx Decorbaños  
18Edwin Telenchana (Ecu) Inducarton  
19Jose Ruiz (Ecu) Concentración Deportiva Pichincha  
20Santiago Ojeda (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America  
21Wilson Paneluisa (Ecu) Concentración Deportiva Pichincha  
22Fernando Botina (Ecu) Sucumbios Perla Amazonica  
23Erick Castaño (Ecu) Imbabura  
24Alex Pachacama (Ecu) Inducarton  
25Gustavo Payano (Dom) Republica Dominicana  
26Jhon Cunto (Per) Seleccion De Peru  
27Victor Ancco (Per) Seleccion De Peru  
28Freddy Juaquin (Per) Seleccion De Peru  
29Grover Ventura (Per) Seleccion De Peru  
30Pablo Vargas (CRc) Plicem/J.Proteccion  
31Jorge Gallegos (Ecu) Concentración Deportiva Pichincha  
32Alfonso Martinez (Col) Indernariño  
33Marco Salas (CRc) Plicem/J.Proteccion  
34Luis Villareal (Ecu) Fedecarchi/Gobierno  
35Alex Atapuma (Col) Indernariño  
36Walter Escobar (Gua) Cable Dx Decorbaños  
37Edgar Hoch (Gua) Cable Dx Decorbaños  
38Manuel Rodas (Gua) Cable Dx Decorbaños  
39Israel Ochoa (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America  
40Pablo Hidalgo (Ecu) Inducarton  
41Giovanny Lopez (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America  
42Anibal Andrango (Ecu) Imbabura  
43Jorge Montenegro (Ecu) Espoli Dunamis  
44Uriel Clara (Mex) Imss Mexico/Calzado Buffalo  
45Cesar Rojas (CRc) Plicem/J.Proteccion  
46Epifanio Cortez (Mex) Imss Mexico/Calzado Buffalo  
47Steven Villalobos (CRc) Plicem/J.Proteccion  
48Braulio De Jesus (Dom) Republica Dominicana  
49Wilson Cepeda (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America  
50Lenin Chiluiza (Ecu) Ciclo Club Cotopaxi  
51Pablo Araya (CRc) Plicem/J.Proteccion  
52Ramon Martinez (Mex) Imss Mexico/Calzado Buffalo  
53Juan Carlos Rojas (CRc) Plicem/J.Proteccion  
54Asbel Rodas (Gua) Cable Dx Decorbaños  
55Raul Huera (Ecu) Sucumbios Perla Amazonica  
56Juan Carlos Pozo (Ecu) Sucumbios Perla Amazonica  
57Armando Montenegro (Ecu) Sucumbios Perla Amazonica  
58Luis Calispa (Ecu) Inducarton  
59Fabio Montenegro (Col) Imbabura  
60Edwin Quelal (Ecu) Inducarton  
61Graciano Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America  
62Diego Arteaga (Ecu) Fedecarchi/Gobierno  
63Patricio Boris (Ecu) Aguila Import  
64Oscar Zurata (Col) Indernariño  
65Matias Medici (Arg) Argentina  
66Walter Barco (Col) Indernariño  
67Hector Chiles (Ecu) Espoli Dunamis0:01:05 
68Ferney Bello (Col) Imbabura  
69Juan Carlos Montenegro (Ecu) Espoli Dunamis0:01:11 
70Geovanny Balsero (Col) Espoli Dunamis  
71Ismael Sarmiento (Col) Espoli Dunamis0:01:29 
72Ramiro Calpa (Ecu) Espoli Dunamis0:02:18 
73Pablo Caicedo (Ecu) Fedecarchi/Gobierno0:02:59 
74Alberto Quiguantar (Col) Indernariño0:11:39 
DNSLuis Ibarra (Ecu) Aguila Import  
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Diaz (Arg) Argentina25 pts
2Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Concentración Deportiva Pichincha20 
3Joel Burbano (Ecu) Fedecarchi/Gobierno16 
4Jhonny Caicedo (Ecu) Fedecarchi/Gobierno15 
5Mauricio Neiza (Col) Imss Mexico/Calzado Buffalo12 
Sprints
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jhonny Caicedo (Ecu) Fedecarchi/Gobierno5 pts
2Joel Burbano (Ecu) Fedecarchi/Gobierno3 
3Diego Simiane (Arg) Argentina2 
4Asbel Rodas (Gua) Cable Dx Decorbaños1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fedecarchi/Gobierno Provincial4:54:16 
2Concentración.D. Pichincha My Bike Trek0:00:34 
3Argentina  
4IMSS Mexico/Calzado Buffalo  
5Cable Dx Decorbaños Guatemala0:01:08 
6Boyaca Orgullo De America  
7Indernariño Giant  
8Seleccion De Peru  
9Inducarton  
10Republica Dominicana  
11Plicem/J.Proteccion Social/Orbea Crc  
12Imbabura  
13Sucumbios Perla Amazonica  
14Espoli Dunamis0:02:16 
General classification after stage 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America15:05:46 
2Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Concentración Deportiva Pichincha0:00:20 
3Erick Castaño (Ecu) Imbabura0:00:34 
4Byron Guama (Ecu) Concentración Deportiva Pichincha0:00:45 
5Rafael Montiel (Col) Fedecarchi/Gobierno0:00:46 
6Santiago Ojeda (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America  
7Jorge Montenegro (Ecu) Espoli Dunamis0:01:05 
8Hector Chiles (Ecu) Espoli Dunamis0:01:11 
9Mauricio Neiza (Col) Imss Mexico/Calzado Buffalo0:02:58 
10Juan Carlos Rojas (CRc) Plicem/J.Proteccion0:03:09 
11Exson Calderon (Col) Indernariño0:03:14 
12Wilson Cepeda (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America0:04:22 
13Israel Ochoa (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America0:04:28 
14Alex Atapuma (Col) Indernariño0:05:26 
15Jorge Gallegos (Ecu) Concentración Deportiva Pichincha0:05:34 
16Graciano Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America0:05:54 
17Fabio Montenegro (Col) Imbabura0:06:20 
18Joel Burbano (Ecu) Fedecarchi/Gobierno0:07:17 
19Juan Carlos Montenegro (Ecu) Espoli Dunamis0:07:59 
20Epifanio Cortez (Mex) Imss Mexico/Calzado Buffalo0:08:01 
21Ismael Sarmiento (Col) Espoli Dunamis0:10:02 
22Jhonny Caicedo (Ecu) Fedecarchi/Gobierno0:10:48 
23Marco Salas (CRc) Plicem/J.Proteccion0:14:27 
24Ferney Bello (Col) Imbabura0:16:40 
25Fernando Botina (Ecu) Sucumbios Perla Amazonica0:19:09 
26Diego Arteaga (Ecu) Fedecarchi/Gobierno0:21:44 
27Pablo Araya (CRc) Plicem/J.Proteccion0:22:31 
28Oscar Zurata (Col) Indernariño0:23:48 
29Ramiro Calpa (Ecu) Espoli Dunamis0:24:38 
30Marco Escarcega (Mex) Imss Mexico/Calzado Buffalo0:25:11 
31Juan Carlos Pozo (Ecu) Sucumbios Perla Amazonica0:25:59 
32Walter Barco (Col) Indernariño0:27:30 
33Pablo Vargas (CRc) Plicem/J.Proteccion0:28:02 
34Daniel Diaz (Arg) Argentina0:30:07 
35Pablo Hidalgo (Ecu) Inducarton0:30:51 
36Pablo Caicedo (Ecu) Fedecarchi/Gobierno0:30:52 
37Jose Ruiz (Ecu) Concentración Deportiva Pichincha0:31:48 
38Asbel Rodas (Gua) Cable Dx Decorbaños0:33:02 
39Sergio Godoy (Arg) Argentina0:35:51 
40Giovanny Lopez (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America0:36:00 
41Matias Medici (Arg) Argentina0:36:18 
42Alberto Quiguantar (Col) Indernariño0:39:25 
43Geovanny Balsero (Col) Espoli Dunamis0:40:10 
44Edwin Telenchana (Ecu) Inducarton0:41:37 
45Luis Villareal (Ecu) Fedecarchi/Gobierno0:47:47 
46Manuel Rodas (Gua) Cable Dx Decorbaños0:47:51 
47Lenin Chiluiza (Ecu) Ciclo Club Cotopaxi0:52:15 
48Luis Calispa (Ecu) Inducarton0:54:23 
49Raul Huera (Ecu) Sucumbios Perla Amazonica0:54:38 
50Roberto Quistial (Ecu) Aguila Import0:59:08 
51Alfonso Martinez (Col) Indernariño1:04:59 
52Alfredo Ajpacaja (Gua) Cable Dx Decorbaños1:05:31 
53Steven Villalobos (CRc) Plicem/J.Proteccion1:08:07 
54Uriel Clara (Mex) Imss Mexico/Calzado Buffalo1:08:53 
55Fredy Colop (Gua) Cable Dx Decorbaños1:14:45 
56Cesar Rojas (CRc) Plicem/J.Proteccion1:14:57 
57Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Concentración Deportiva Pichincha1:16:24 
58Alex Pachacama (Ecu) Inducarton1:17:04 
59Edwin Quelal (Ecu) Inducarton  
60Patricio Boris (Ecu) Aguila Import1:17:55 
61Walter Escobar (Gua) Cable Dx Decorbaños1:23:37 
62Armando Montenegro (Ecu) Sucumbios Perla Amazonica1:25:26 
63Wilson Paneluisa (Ecu) Concentración Deportiva Pichincha1:28:37 
64Edgar Hoch (Gua) Cable Dx Decorbaños1:29:37 
65Grover Ventura (Per) Seleccion De Peru1:29:49 
66Anibal Andrango (Ecu) Imbabura1:30:03 
67Ramon Martinez (Mex) Imss Mexico/Calzado Buffalo1:30:56 
68Juan Salvador (Dom) Republica Dominicana1:34:56 
69Diego Simiane (Arg) Argentina1:35:41 
70Jhon Cunto (Per) Seleccion De Peru1:36:27 
71Freddy Juaquin (Per) Seleccion De Peru1:36:50 
72Victor Ancco (Per) Seleccion De Peru1:36:59 
73Braulio De Jesus (Dom) Republica Dominicana1:50:06 
74Gustavo Payano (Dom) Republica Dominicana1:59:18 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America69 pts
2Daniel Diaz (Arg) Argentina65 
3Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Concentración Deportiva Pichincha56 
4Byron Guama (Ecu) Concentración Deportiva Pichincha50 
5Jhonny Caicedo (Ecu) Fedecarchi/Gobierno40 
6Erick Castaño (Ecu) Imbabura40 
7Hector Chiles (Ecu) Espoli Dunamis37 
8Rafael Montiel (Col) Fedecarchi/Gobierno31 
9Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Concentración Deportiva Pichincha20 
10Santiago Ojeda (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America16 
11Joel Burbano (Ecu) Fedecarchi/Gobierno16 
12Diego Simiane (Arg) Argentina16 
13Jorge Montenegro (Ecu) Espoli Dunamis15 
14Exson Calderon (Col) Indernariño15 
15Fabio Montenegro (Col) Imbabura15 
16Geovanny Balsero (Col) Espoli Dunamis15 
17Mauricio Neiza (Col) Imss Mexico/Calzado Buffalo12 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Diaz (Arg) Argentina41 pts
2Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Concentración Deportiva Pichincha18 
3Geovanny Balsero (Col) Espoli Dunamis14 
4Cesar Rojas (CRc) Plicem/J.Proteccion10 
5Diego Simiane (Arg) Argentina9 
6Ismael Sarmiento (Col) Espoli Dunamis8 
7Oscar Zurata (Col) Indernariño6 
8Jhonny Caicedo (Ecu) Fedecarchi/Gobierno5 
9Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Concentración Deportiva Pichincha5 
10Roberto Quistial (Ecu) Aguila Import5 
11Jorge Gallegos (Ecu) Concentración Deportiva Pichincha4 
12Joel Burbano (Ecu) Fedecarchi/Gobierno3 
13Manuel Rodas (Gua) Cable Dx Decorbaños3 
14Graciano Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America3 
15Ferney Bello (Col) Imbabura2 
16Sergio Godoy (Arg) Argentina2 
17Giovanny Lopez (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America2 
18Asbel Rodas (Gua) Cable Dx Decorbaños1 
19Byron Guama (Ecu) Concentración Deportiva Pichincha1 
20Marco Salas (CRc) Plicem/J.Proteccion1 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Boyaca Orgullo De America45:20:14 
2Concentración.D. Pichincha My Bike Trek0:03:37 
3Espoli Dunamis0:06:02 
4Fedecarchi/Gobierno Provincial0:10:11 
5Imbabura0:20:19 
6Indernariño Giant0:23:38 
7IMSS Mexico/Calzado Buffalo0:24:48 
8Plicem/J.Proteccion Social/Orbea Crc0:33:23 
9Sucumbios Perla Amazonica1:36:50 
10Argentina1:39:32 
11Cable DX Decorbaños Guatemala2:00:09 
12Inducarton2:00:44 
13Seleccion De Peru4:20:25 
14Republica Dominicana5:17:23 
Back to top