Bush wins from break in Quebec City

Mancebo remains atop general classification

Rob Bush (Chipotle Development) won a drag-race sprint to the finish line at the fifth stage of the Tour de Beauce held on circuits in Quebec City. The youngster out-paced David Boily (SpiderTech p/b C10) in second and Bernard Sulzberger (V Australia) who placed third.

"I felt good before the start and I knew that I wanted to make the breakaway," Bush said. "Once I did that I thought - if I keep feeling good toward the end then I am going for the win. It worked out. I knew it was the good breakaway, it was hard on the first few laps, but I knew I could win once I made it over the steep hill on the last lap."

Francisco Mancebo (RealCyclist.com) benefited from his hard working teammates, who set a quick tempo at the front of the field for nearly the full nine laps of the race to protect his lead in the overall classification. The Spaniard will wear the yellow jersey heading into the sixth and final stage held in Saint-Georges on Sunday.

Bernardo Colex (Amore & Vita) is currently sitting in second place 25 seconds behind Mancebo. Alex Howes (Chipotle Development) moved into third place, 1:11 minutes down in the overall, and is leading the event’s Best Young Rider competition. Ben King (Team Type 1) is currently sitting in fourth place 1:13 back.

"I think Mancebo was trying to keep control of the race at the end," Howes said. "I’m still one minute down in the overall. Step one was to get on the podium here and now that we are there, we want to move up."

Large breakaway succeeds on Quebec City circuits

The some 100-rider peloton lined up along the Rue Saint Louis to start the fifth stage of the Tour de Beauce, a slightly varied and less technical course compared to the previous year. The Pro men completed nine laps for a total of 125 kms.

The field stayed together on the first lap and made a sharp left hand turn onto the Cote de la Montagne, a steep ascent that winds its way inside the walls of old Quebec City. The King of the Mountain (KOM) was located at the top of the ascent on the Rue du Fort.

On the second lap, the field arrived to the top of the ascent and veered back onto the start-finishing straightaway along Rue Saint Louis, passed the historic Chateau Frontenac and slightly uphill to the finish line.

Alex Howes (Chiptole Development) picked up three seconds in time bonuses, and move from fourth place into third in the overall classification. Mancebo placed second and earned two seconds and Colex got one second.

"I wanted the time bonus to both move further ahead in the overall GC and to move ahead of Ben King in the best young rider jersey," Howes said. "There was no reason not to go for the time bonuses today.”

Scott Lyttle (PureBlack Racing) also accumulated more points toward the KOM competition, winning the race to the top of the Cote de Montagne and Rue du Fort on lap three. He moved back into the lead of the KOM competition.

A 17 rider split in the field occurred on lap four. Riders in the move included David Boily and Bruno Langlois (SpiderTech p/b C10), Will Dugan (Team Type 1), Christian Meier (UnitedHealthcare), Johnnie Walker, Bernard Sulzberger and Taylor Sheldon (V Australia), Glen Chadwick, Mike Northey and James Williamson (PureBlack Racing), Kin San Wu (Champion System), Richard Handley (Raleigh), Arnaud Papillon and Antoin Duchesn (Garneau Club Chaussures) and Rob Bush (Chipotle Development).

"After the first KOM, PureBlack Racing was setting a really hard tempo then everyone slowed down a bit and a few guys went away," Boily said. "A bigger group formed and we were working very well. There were a lot of teams in the breakaway so everyone was cooperating."

They gained nearly four minutes ahead of the field at the start of the seventh lap. Back in the field, RealCyclist.com set the pace at the front with its riders rotating to keep the breakaway at a manageable margin. The highest placed rider in the breakaway was Sulzberger who sat nearly 10 minutes behind Mancebo in the overall classification.

The breakaway riders attacked on another on the last lap and Boily and Langlois were among the most aggressive. Williamson and Papillon gained a small margin on their break companions heading into the final climb; however, they were reabsorbed following a tactical battle over the climb.

Boily, Sulzberger and Walker moved into the lead on the final straightaway and Bush came around them in the final sprint for the stage win.

"Everyone started attacking with two laps to go," Boily said. "Everyone wanted to win the race and there were a couple of teams that were well represented in the break and they were able to counter attack. It was hard. V Australia went to the front to do a lead-out and I got squeezed in a bit. I didn’t have enough legs to come around Rob Bush."

 

Full Results
1Robert Bush (USA) Chipotle Development Team2:56:45 
2David Boily (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10  
3Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia  
4Christian Meier (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
5Jacob Rytlewski (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder  
6Arnaud Papillon (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures  
7Glen Alan Chadwick (NZl) PureBlack Racing0:00:04 
8Wu Kin San (HKg) Champion System0:00:06 
9Richard Handley (GBr) Team Raleigh0:00:08 
10William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:00:12 
11Taylor Sheldon (USA) V Australia0:00:15 
12Antoine Duchesne (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures  
13Johnnie Walker (Aus) V Australia0:00:21 
14Bruno Langlois (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C100:00:39 
15Michael James Northey (NZl) PureBlack Racing0:00:56 
16James Williamson (NZl) PureBlack Racing0:01:08 
17Alex Howes (USA) Chipotle Development Team0:03:44 
18Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team  
19Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Amore & Vita  
20Brett Tivers (NZl) Garneau Club Chaussures  
21Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia  
22Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System  
23Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
24Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
25Sebastian Salas (Can) H&R Block  
26Morgan Schmitt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
27Daniel Fleeman (GBr) Team Raleigh  
28Phillip Gaimon (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder  
29Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C10  
30Francois Parisien (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10  
31Svein Tuft (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10  
32Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:03:50 
33Scott Lyttle (NZl) PureBlack Racing  
34Robbie Squire (USA) Chipotle Development Team0:03:55 
35Charles Wegelius (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
36Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
37Edgar Nohales Nieto (Spa) Fuji - Cyclingtime.com0:04:05 
38Darren Rolfe (Aus) V Australia0:04:10 
39Nicholas Hamilton (Can) Canada  
40Benjamin Day (Aus) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder  
41Hayden Brooks (Aus) V Australia  
42Zachary Bell (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10  
43Dominique Rollin (Can) Canada  
44Robert Sweeting (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder0:04:14 
45Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:04:32 
46Daniel Summerhill (USA) Chipotle Development Team0:04:39 
47Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System  
48Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita0:04:44 
49Timothy Gudsell (NZl) PureBlack Racing  
50Shaun Mccarthy (Aus) Garneau Club Chaussures  
51Shem Rodger (NZl) PureBlack Racing  
52Daniel Barry (NZl) PureBlack Racing  
53Liam Holohan (GBr) Team Raleigh0:04:56 
54Gaël Le Bellec (Fra) Team Raleigh  
55Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia0:05:01 
56Andrew Randell (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10  
57Andrew Pinfold (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
58Adam Thuss (Can) Canada  
59Shawn Milne (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder0:05:13 
60Ian Burnett (USA) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team0:05:24 
61Thomas Rabou (Ned) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team0:07:01 
62Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team  
63Benjamin Martel (Can) Fuji - Cyclingtime.com0:07:03 
64Owen Harrison (Can) H&R Block0:07:05 
65Frank Travieso (USA) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team0:08:28 
66Cole House (USA) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team  
67Yutaka Omura (Jpn) Fuji - Cyclingtime.com  
68Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures  
69Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita  
70Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
71Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
72Scott Zwizanski (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
73Zack Garland (Can) H&R Block  
74Maxwell Stuart Durtschi (USA) Chipotle Development Team  
75Pierrick Naud (Can) Rocky Mountain  
76Jamie Riggs (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures  
77Mathieu Roy (Can) Gaspésien  
78Cody Canning (Can) Canada  
79Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Rocky Mountain  
80James Sparling (Can) Team Raleigh  
81James Stemper (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder  
82Patrik Moren (Swe) Amore & Vita  
83Yosvany Falcon (Cub) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team  
84Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita  
85Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
86Roman Kilun (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder  
HDChristopher Williams (Aus) Champion System0:19:41 
HDMichael Tkué (Eri) Rocky Mountain  
HDDaniel Dominguez (Spa) Fuji - Cyclingtime.com  
HDHolger Burkhardt (Ger) Champion System  
HDFrançois Chabot (Can) Gaspésien  
HDWilliam Blackburn (Can) Gaspésien  
HDChris McGarity (Can) Gaspésien  
HDNick Friesen (Can) H&R Block0:30:03 
HDLachlan Holmes (Aus) H&R Block0:33:06 
DNFCody Campbell (Can) Canada  
DNFRigo Raim (Est) Fuji - Cyclingtime.com  
DNFPhilip Mooney (USA) Team Raleigh  
DNFDustin MacBurnie (Can) H&R Block  
DNFGarrett McLeod (Can) H&R Block  
DNFSam Witmitz (Aus) Garneau Club Chaussures  
DNFAntoine Matteau (Can) Gaspésien  
DNSRob Britton (Can) Canada  
Points
1Robert Bush (USA) Chipotle Development Team15pts
2David Boily (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C1014 
3Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia13 
4Christian Meier (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling12 
5Jacob Rytlewski (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder11 
6Arnaud Papillon (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures10 
7Glen Alan Chadwick (NZl) PureBlack Racing9 
8Wu Kin San (HKg) Champion System8 
9Richard Handley (GBr) Team Raleigh7 
10William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis6 
11Taylor Sheldon (USA) V Australia5 
12Antoine Duchesne (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures4 
13Johnnie Walker (Aus) V Australia3 
14Bruno Langlois (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C102 
15Michael James Northey (NZl) PureBlack Racing1 
Sprint 1
1Alex Howes (USA) Chipotle Development Team3pts
2Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team2 
3Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Amore & Vita1 
Sprint 2
1Robert Bush (USA) Chipotle Development Team3pts
2Jacob Rytlewski (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder2 
3William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis1 
Mountain 1
1Scott Lyttle (NZl) PureBlack Racing7pts
2Glen Alan Chadwick (NZl) PureBlack Racing5 
3Shem Rodger (NZl) PureBlack Racing3 
4Robbie Squire (USA) Chipotle Development Team2 
5David Boily (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C101 
Mountain 2
1Glen Alan Chadwick (NZl) PureBlack Racing7pts
2Christian Meier (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling5 
3Jacob Rytlewski (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder3 
4Taylor Sheldon (USA) V Australia2 
5Richard Handley (GBr) Team Raleigh1 
Mountain 3
1Glen Alan Chadwick (NZl) PureBlack Racing7pts
2Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia5 
3Robert Bush (USA) Chipotle Development Team3 
4Johnnie Walker (Aus) V Australia2 
5Bruno Langlois (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C101 
General classification after stage 5
1Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team15:28:55 
2Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Amore & Vita0:00:25 
3Alex Howes (USA) Chipotle Development Team0:01:11 
4Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:01:13 
5Phillip Gaimon (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder0:01:15 
6Svein Tuft (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C100:01:18 
7Brett Tivers (NZl) Garneau Club Chaussures0:01:23 
8Scott Lyttle (NZl) PureBlack Racing0:01:29 
9Francois Parisien (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C100:01:47 
10Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C100:01:59 
11Robbie Squire (USA) Chipotle Development Team0:02:48 
12Daniel Fleeman (GBr) Team Raleigh0:03:02 
13Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System0:03:39 
14Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia0:06:11 
15Morgan Schmitt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:07:08 
16Dominique Rollin (Can) Canada0:07:18 
17Timothy Gudsell (NZl) PureBlack Racing0:07:44 
18Robert Sweeting (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder0:10:25 
19Benjamin Day (Aus) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder0:12:19 
20Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia0:15:20 
21Thomas Rabou (Ned) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team0:20:26 
22Christian Meier (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:20:45 
23Jacob Rytlewski (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder0:20:49 
24Andrew Randell (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C100:21:55 
25Arnaud Papillon (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures0:22:06 
26Charles Wegelius (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:24:22 
27Sebastian Salas (Can) H&R Block0:24:46 
28William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:24:50 
29Glen Alan Chadwick (NZl) PureBlack Racing0:25:08 
30Antoine Duchesne (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures0:25:30 
31Nicholas Hamilton (Can) Canada0:26:47 
32Gaël Le Bellec (Fra) Team Raleigh0:27:12 
33Hayden Brooks (Aus) V Australia0:28:43 
34Taylor Sheldon (USA) V Australia0:28:46 
35Liam Holohan (GBr) Team Raleigh0:28:59 
36Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:29:40 
37David Boily (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C100:30:08 
38Wu Kin San (HKg) Champion System0:30:19 
39Robert Bush (USA) Chipotle Development Team0:30:29 
40Richard Handley (GBr) Team Raleigh  
41Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:31:42 
42Shawn Milne (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder0:32:09 
43Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita0:32:11 
44Owen Harrison (Can) H&R Block0:32:14 
45Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures0:32:26 
46Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:32:27 
47Zachary Bell (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C100:33:03 
48James Williamson (NZl) PureBlack Racing0:33:23 
49Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia0:33:43 
50Darren Rolfe (Aus) V Australia0:33:48 
51Edgar Nohales Nieto (Spa) Fuji - Cyclingtime.com0:33:52 
52Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:34:12 
53Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita0:34:22 
54Benjamin Martel (Can) Fuji - Cyclingtime.com0:34:27 
55Shaun Mccarthy (Aus) Garneau Club Chaussures0:35:01 
56Mathieu Roy (Can) Gaspésien0:35:47 
57Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Rocky Mountain0:36:28 
58Adam Thuss (Can) Canada0:36:29 
59Patrik Moren (Swe) Amore & Vita  
60Bruno Langlois (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C100:36:42 
61Jamie Riggs (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures0:37:01 
62Daniel Summerhill (USA) Chipotle Development Team0:37:57 
63James Sparling (Can) Team Raleigh0:38:05 
64Johnnie Walker (Aus) V Australia0:38:30 
65Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:38:37 
66Zack Garland (Can) H&R Block0:38:43 
67Shem Rodger (NZl) PureBlack Racing0:38:49 
68Andrew Pinfold (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:39:02 
69Maxwell Stuart Durtschi (USA) Chipotle Development Team0:39:10 
70Daniel Barry (NZl) PureBlack Racing0:39:20 
71Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:39:44 
72Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System0:40:41 
73Scott Zwizanski (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:40:47 
74Roman Kilun (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder0:41:50 
75Ian Burnett (USA) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team0:42:16 
76Michael James Northey (NZl) PureBlack Racing0:43:19 
77Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita0:43:21 
78Cody Canning (Can) Canada0:44:42 
79Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team0:45:26 
80Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:47:43 
81James Stemper (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder0:50:16 
82Pierrick Naud (Can) Rocky Mountain0:51:10 
83Yosvany Falcon (Cub) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team0:52:51 
84Cole House (USA) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team0:53:29 
85Frank Travieso (USA) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team0:56:21 
86Yutaka Omura (Jpn) Fuji - Cyclingtime.com1:00:39 
Points classification
1Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team42pts
2Alex Howes (USA) Chipotle Development Team29 
3Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Amore & Vita28 
4Scott Lyttle (NZl) PureBlack Racing25 
5Brett Tivers (NZl) Garneau Club Chaussures25 
6Svein Tuft (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C1022 
7Robert Bush (USA) Chipotle Development Team21 
8Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis20 
9Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C1020 
10Francois Parisien (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C1020 
11Phillip Gaimon (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder20 
12Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis18 
13Dominique Rollin (Can) Canada17 
14Shawn Milne (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder17 
15Christian Meier (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling17 
16Jacob Rytlewski (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder16 
17Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita15 
18Timothy Gudsell (NZl) PureBlack Racing15 
19Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia15 
20Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia15 
21Arnaud Papillon (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures14 
22David Boily (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C1014 
23Glen Alan Chadwick (NZl) PureBlack Racing13 
24Sebastian Salas (Can) H&R Block13 
25Daniel Summerhill (USA) Chipotle Development Team13 
26Scott Zwizanski (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling13 
27Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System12 
28Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis11 
29Daniel Fleeman (GBr) Team Raleigh11 
30Robbie Squire (USA) Chipotle Development Team10 
31Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis10 
32Charles Wegelius (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling8 
33Robert Sweeting (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder8 
34Wu Kin San (HKg) Champion System8 
35Richard Handley (GBr) Team Raleigh8 
36William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis7 
37Benjamin Day (Aus) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder7 
38Andrew Pinfold (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling7 
39Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System6 
40Taylor Sheldon (USA) V Australia5 
41Yosvany Falcon (Cub) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team5 
42Antoine Duchesne (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures4 
43Morgan Schmitt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling3 
44Johnnie Walker (Aus) V Australia3 
45Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis3 
46Patrik Moren (Swe) Amore & Vita3 
47Bruno Langlois (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C102 
48Adam Thuss (Can) Canada2 
49Andrew Randell (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C102 
50Nicholas Hamilton (Can) Canada2 
51Michael James Northey (NZl) PureBlack Racing1 
52Gaël Le Bellec (Fra) Team Raleigh1 
53Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita1 
54Thomas Rabou (Ned) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team1 
Mountains classification
1Scott Lyttle (NZl) PureBlack Racing40pts
2Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team37 
3Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Amore & Vita19 
4Glen Alan Chadwick (NZl) PureBlack Racing19 
5Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis17 
6Daniel Fleeman (GBr) Team Raleigh14 
7Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C1014 
8Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita14 
9Sebastian Salas (Can) H&R Block13 
10Christian Meier (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling13 
11Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis11 
12Robbie Squire (USA) Chipotle Development Team10 
13Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis8 
14Nicholas Hamilton (Can) Canada8 
15Robert Bush (USA) Chipotle Development Team7 
16Brett Tivers (NZl) Garneau Club Chaussures6 
17Benjamin Day (Aus) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder6 
18Bruno Langlois (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C105 
19Thomas Rabou (Ned) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team5 
20Andrew Randell (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C105 
21Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita5 
22Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia5 
23Alex Howes (USA) Chipotle Development Team4 
24Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita4 
25Charles Wegelius (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling3 
26Wu Kin San (HKg) Champion System3 
27Jacob Rytlewski (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder3 
28Shem Rodger (NZl) PureBlack Racing3 
29Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System2 
30James Stemper (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder2 
31Phillip Gaimon (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder2 
32Timothy Gudsell (NZl) PureBlack Racing2 
33Taylor Sheldon (USA) V Australia2 
34Johnnie Walker (Aus) V Australia2 
35Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis1 
36Darren Rolfe (Aus) V Australia1 

 

Back to top