Verschoor takes stage 2 over Milne

Lyttle remains in leader's jersey

Martijn Verschoor (Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis) took the reins on the bunch sprint and won the second stage of the Tour de Beauce on the streets of Thetford-Mines. The Dutchman, who is also a Type 1 diabetic racer, out-paced Shawn Milne (Kenda/5-hour Energy) in second and Danny Summerhill (Chipotle Development) in third.

"My teammate Aldo [Ilesic] was in the breakaway today, normally we would sprint for him but he was a little bit tired," Verschoor said. "All the guys went early, I was a bit stuck and wanted to get out maybe 100 metres earlier. There was a little dip in the road and I was able to get out and go. I'm very happy to get the stage win today, it's my first win in two years."

Scott Lyttle (PureBlack Racing) maintained his overall race lead heading into the 'queen' stage three that will finish atop Mont Megantic. He is also leading the King of the Mountain (KOM) and Points classifications.

"I had a pretty stress-free day," Lyttle said. "The guys did a fantastic job and we are pretty happy. It wasn't easy after yesterday and all the attacking in the beginning today, there were some tired legs. Tomorrow is a big day and hopefully we all freshen up."

Breakaway caught before finishing circuits

The Tour de Beauce stage two offered the peloton 162km of undulating terrain through the mining region around Beauce. There were two intermediate sprints that included time bonuses, along with two KOMs and additional time bonuses at the finish line in Thetford-Mines.

PureBlack Racing assumed the front of the peloton from the start with its overall race leader and previous day's stage winner, Scott Lyttle, tucked in safely behind. There was a lot of activity at the front of the field in the opening kilometres, although no breakaway combination stuck for longer than a few seconds.

"It was a really fast start today but we were OK with a breakaway going as long as it didn't have any threatening GC people in it," Lyttle said. "We were happy to let the big breakaway go today, especially because all of the riders in it were more than 22 minutes down."

A short but steep ascent was followed with an attack from Vladisav Borisov (Amore & Vita) and Daniel Dominguez (Fuji). A chase group formed which included Christian Meier (UnitedHealthcare), Phillip Mamos (Amore & Vita), Ian Burnett (RealCyclist.com), Rob Bush (Chipotle Development) and Aldo Ino Ilesic (Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis). All riders in the move were 22:44 minutes back in the overall classification and did not pose a threat to Lyttle's overall race lead.

"We have a small group here and three of us are taking on the responsibility to try and get in moves," said Summerhill, who placed third on the day. "My teammate Rob tried to get into the moves and he did it, good job to him. We didn't have to do any work today and we are always happy to have a teammate up there to take the stress off us."

The group gained a four-minute lead and was joined by two additional riders Matthias Friedmann (Champion System) and Darren Rolfe (V Australia). However, mid-race, the breakaway was reduced to six, as three riders, Rolfe, Dominguez and Burnett, fell off the pace.

Back in the bunch, PureBlack Racing received help from V Australia in the chase and the Australian team reduced the gap by half with 40km to go.

The breakaway was soon reduced to four, Mamos, Borisov, Meier and Bush, who rode away over the final KOM ascent. However, the gap to the peloton continued to drop as the field barreled down to the three short finishing circuits.

"The V Australia guys took the initiative to bring the breakaway back after their rider Rolfe got dropped," Lyttle said. "They were keen to have a result and when their boy got dropped they got on the front and lit it up pretty hard. They controlled it to the finish until the teams with sprinters took over."

The field contested three circuits at three and half kilometres each. Teams with strong sprinters included Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, RealCyclist.com, Kenda/5-hour Energy, V Australia, Champion System and Chipotle Development.

"The circuits were kind of jostling for position," said Milne, who placed second. "One team would go to the front and then another and it was a matter of timing it right because there was not real order. My team went to the front too and they helped me get on the front. It was a matter of waiting and hoping to get the right spot."

Full Results
1Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis3:53:57 
2Shawn Milne (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder  
3Daniel Summerhill (USA) Chipotle Development Team  
4Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita  
5Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
6Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
7Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System  
8Dominique Rollin (Can) Canada  
9Andrew Pinfold (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
10Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System  
11Yosvany Falcon (Cub) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team  
12Arnaud Papillon (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures  
13Patrik Moren (Swe) Amore & Vita  
14Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia  
15Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia  
16Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team  
17Liam Holohan (GBr) Team Raleigh  
18Jacob Rytlewski (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder  
19Nick Friesen (Can) H&R Block  
20Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
21James Williamson (NZl) PureBlack Racing  
22Phillip Gaimon (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder  
23Robbie Squire (USA) Chipotle Development Team  
24Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Rocky Mountain  
25Cody Canning (Can) Canada  
26Benjamin Day (Aus) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder  
27Mathieu Roy (Can) Gaspésien  
28Alex Howes (USA) Chipotle Development Team  
29Francois Parisien (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10  
30Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
31Zachary Bell (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10  
32Christian Meier (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
33Scott Lyttle (NZl) PureBlack Racing  
34Cole House (USA) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team  
35Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Amore & Vita  
36Robert Sweeting (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder  
37Svein Tuft (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10  
38Daniel Fleeman (GBr) Team Raleigh  
39Owen Harrison (Can) H&R Block  
40Gaël Le Bellec (Fra) Team Raleigh  
41Brett Tivers (NZl) Garneau Club Chaussures  
42Morgan Schmitt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
43Adam Thuss (Can) Canada  
44Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures  
45Nicholas Hamilton (Can) Canada  
46Antoine Duchesne (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures  
47Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C10  
48Wu Kin San (HKg) Champion System  
49Shaun Mccarthy (Aus) Garneau Club Chaussures  
50Johnnie Walker (Aus) V Australia  
51Hayden Brooks (Aus) V Australia  
52Cody Campbell (Can) Canada  
53Daniel Barry (NZl) PureBlack Racing  
54Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia  
55Andrew Randell (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10  
56Richard Handley (GBr) Team Raleigh  
57Taylor Sheldon (USA) V Australia  
58Robert Bush (USA) Chipotle Development Team  
59Holger Burkhardt (Ger) Champion System  
60Dustin MacBurnie (Can) H&R Block  
61David Boily (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10  
62Jamie Riggs (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures  
63Edgar Nohales Nieto (Spa) Fuji - Cyclingtime.com  
64Antoine Matteau (Can) Gaspésien  
65Benjamin Martel (Can) Fuji - Cyclingtime.com  
66Glen Alan Chadwick (NZl) PureBlack Racing  
67Roman Kilun (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder  
68Rob Britton (Can) Canada  
69Scott Zwizanski (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
70Garrett McLeod (Can) H&R Block  
71Timothy Gudsell (NZl) PureBlack Racing  
72Charles Wegelius (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
73Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
74Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita  
75Maxwell Stuart Durtschi (USA) Chipotle Development Team  
76Chris McGarity (Can) Gaspésien  
77William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
78Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita  
79Bruno Langlois (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10  
80Sebastian Salas (Can) H&R Block  
81Shem Rodger (NZl) PureBlack Racing  
82Thomas Rabou (Ned) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team  
83Darren Rolfe (Aus) V Australia  
84James Sparling (Can) Team Raleigh  
85Zack Garland (Can) H&R Block0:00:15 
86William Blackburn (Can) Gaspésien0:00:20 
87Pierrick Naud (Can) Rocky Mountain0:00:35 
88Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:41 
89Frank Travieso (USA) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team0:00:50 
90Lachlan Holmes (Aus) H&R Block0:00:55 
91Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:01:50 
92Ian Burnett (USA) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team0:02:36 
93Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team  
94Philip Mooney (USA) Team Raleigh0:09:13 
95Rigo Raim (Est) Fuji - Cyclingtime.com  
96James Stemper (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder  
97Michael Tkué (Eri) Rocky Mountain  
98François Chabot (Can) Gaspésien  
99Michael James Northey (NZl) PureBlack Racing  
100Yutaka Omura (Jpn) Fuji - Cyclingtime.com  
101Christopher Williams (Aus) Champion System0:14:26 
102Sam Witmitz (Aus) Garneau Club Chaussures  
103Jean-Samuel Deshaies (Can) Rocky Mountain0:14:30 
104Daniel Dominguez (Spa) Fuji - Cyclingtime.com0:23:26 
DNFJacob Schwingboth (Can) Canada  
DNFGeorg Tazreiter (Aut) Champion System  
DNFPhilippe Nadon (Can) Rocky Mountain  
DNFLaurent Dallaire (Can) Rocky Mountain  
DNFPierre-Étienne Boivin (Can) Rocky Mountain  
Points
1Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis15pts
2Shawn Milne (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder14 
3Daniel Summerhill (USA) Chipotle Development Team13 
4Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita12 
5Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis11 
6Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis10 
7Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System9 
8Dominique Rollin (Can) Canada8 
9Andrew Pinfold (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling7 
10Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System6 
11Yosvany Falcon (Cub) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team5 
12Arnaud Papillon (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures4 
13Patrik Moren (Swe) Amore & Vita3 
14Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia2 
15Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia1 
Sprint 1
1Morgan Schmitt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling3pts
2Adam Thuss (Can) Canada2 
3Richard Handley (GBr) Team Raleigh1 
Sprint 2
1Robert Bush (USA) Chipotle Development Team3pts
2Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis2 
3Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita1 
Mountain 1
1Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita7pts
2Daniel Dominguez (Spa) Fuji - Cyclingtime.com5 
3Christian Meier (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling3 
4Robert Bush (USA) Chipotle Development Team2 
5Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita1 
Mountain 2
1Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita7pts
2Christian Meier (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling5 
3Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita3 
4Robert Bush (USA) Chipotle Development Team2 
5Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis1 
Teams
1Team Spidertech Powered By C1012:11:48 
2Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder0:06:28 
3Pure Black Racing0:22:07 
4Chipotle Development Team0:22:34 
5Realcyclist.com0:26:52 
6V Australia0:28:02 
7Garneau Club Chaussures0:43:49 
8Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis0:44:46 
9Team Raleigh0:45:03 
10Amore & Vita  
11Champion System0:45:54 
12Canada0:47:13 
13UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:48:32 
14H&R Block0:01:03 
15Rocky Mountain0:01:07 
16Gaspésien  
17Fuji-Cyclingtime.com  
General classification after stage 2
1Scott Lyttle (NZl) PureBlack Racing7:57:34 
2Timothy Gudsell (NZl) PureBlack Racing0:00:03 
3Francois Parisien (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C100:00:06 
4Brett Tivers (NZl) Garneau Club Chaussures0:00:10 
5Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team0:00:11 
6Alex Howes (USA) Chipotle Development Team0:00:15 
7Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
8Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C10  
9Benjamin Day (Aus) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder0:00:31 
10Robbie Squire (USA) Chipotle Development Team0:00:32 
11Svein Tuft (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10  
12Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Amore & Vita  
13Daniel Fleeman (GBr) Team Raleigh  
14Phillip Gaimon (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder0:00:46 
15Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System0:01:23 
16Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia0:01:25 
17Dominique Rollin (Can) Canada0:02:36 
18Morgan Schmitt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:03:58 
19Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia0:04:50 
20Andrew Randell (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10  
21Thomas Rabou (Ned) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team  
22Robert Sweeting (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder0:06:07 
23Lachlan Holmes (Aus) H&R Block0:19:28 
24Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures0:21:52 
25Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:22:34 
26Shawn Milne (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder0:22:38 
27Daniel Summerhill (USA) Chipotle Development Team0:22:40 
28Robert Bush (USA) Chipotle Development Team0:22:41 
29Adam Thuss (Can) Canada0:22:42 
30Richard Handley (GBr) Team Raleigh0:22:43 
31Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita  
32Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia0:22:44 
33Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
34Mathieu Roy (Can) Gaspésien  
35Jacob Rytlewski (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder  
36James Williamson (NZl) PureBlack Racing  
37Nick Friesen (Can) H&R Block  
38Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Rocky Mountain  
39Arnaud Papillon (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures  
40Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
41Cody Canning (Can) Canada  
42Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita  
43Patrik Moren (Swe) Amore & Vita  
44Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
45Yosvany Falcon (Cub) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team  
46Hayden Brooks (Aus) V Australia  
47Antoine Duchesne (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures  
48Christian Meier (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
49Gaël Le Bellec (Fra) Team Raleigh  
50Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System  
51Liam Holohan (GBr) Team Raleigh  
52Andrew Pinfold (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
53Zachary Bell (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10  
54Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita  
55Maxwell Stuart Durtschi (USA) Chipotle Development Team  
56Shaun Mccarthy (Aus) Garneau Club Chaussures  
57Holger Burkhardt (Ger) Champion System  
58Antoine Matteau (Can) Gaspésien  
59Benjamin Martel (Can) Fuji - Cyclingtime.com  
60Taylor Sheldon (USA) V Australia  
61Jamie Riggs (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures  
62Wu Kin San (HKg) Champion System  
63Roman Kilun (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder  
64Owen Harrison (Can) H&R Block  
65Cole House (USA) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team  
66Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
67Cody Campbell (Can) Canada  
68Nicholas Hamilton (Can) Canada  
69Bruno Langlois (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10  
70Darren Rolfe (Aus) V Australia  
71Sebastian Salas (Can) H&R Block  
72Johnnie Walker (Aus) V Australia  
73Edgar Nohales Nieto (Spa) Fuji - Cyclingtime.com  
74Charles Wegelius (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
75Rob Britton (Can) Canada  
76Garrett McLeod (Can) H&R Block  
77Glen Alan Chadwick (NZl) PureBlack Racing  
78Daniel Barry (NZl) PureBlack Racing  
79Chris McGarity (Can) Gaspésien  
80David Boily (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10  
81Dustin MacBurnie (Can) H&R Block  
82William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
83Scott Zwizanski (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
84Shem Rodger (NZl) PureBlack Racing  
85James Sparling (Can) Team Raleigh  
86Zack Garland (Can) H&R Block0:22:59 
87William Blackburn (Can) Gaspésien0:23:04 
88Pierrick Naud (Can) Rocky Mountain0:23:19 
89Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:23:25 
90Frank Travieso (USA) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team0:23:34 
91Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:24:32 
92Ian Burnett (USA) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team0:25:20 
93Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team  
94François Chabot (Can) Gaspésien0:31:57 
95Yutaka Omura (Jpn) Fuji - Cyclingtime.com  
96Philip Mooney (USA) Team Raleigh  
97Michael Tkué (Eri) Rocky Mountain  
98James Stemper (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder  
99Rigo Raim (Est) Fuji - Cyclingtime.com  
100Michael James Northey (NZl) PureBlack Racing  
101Sam Witmitz (Aus) Garneau Club Chaussures0:37:10 
102Christopher Williams (Aus) Champion System  
103Jean-Samuel Deshaies (Can) Rocky Mountain0:37:14 
104Daniel Dominguez (Spa) Fuji - Cyclingtime.com0:46:10 
Points classification
1Scott Lyttle (NZl) PureBlack Racing15pts
2Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis15 
3Timothy Gudsell (NZl) PureBlack Racing15 
4Shawn Milne (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder14 
5Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team14 
6Dominique Rollin (Can) Canada14 
7Francois Parisien (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C1013 
8Daniel Summerhill (USA) Chipotle Development Team13 
9Brett Tivers (NZl) Garneau Club Chaussures12 
10Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita12 
11Alex Howes (USA) Chipotle Development Team11 
12Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis11 
13Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System10 
14Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis10 
15Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis9 
16Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C108 
17Svein Tuft (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C107 
18Benjamin Day (Aus) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder7 
19Andrew Pinfold (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling7 
20Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System6 
21Robbie Squire (USA) Chipotle Development Team5 
22Yosvany Falcon (Cub) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team5 
23Daniel Fleeman (GBr) Team Raleigh4 
24Arnaud Papillon (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures4 
25Morgan Schmitt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling3 
26Robert Bush (USA) Chipotle Development Team3 
27Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Amore & Vita3 
28Patrik Moren (Swe) Amore & Vita3 
29Phillip Gaimon (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder2 
30Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia2 
31Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis2 
32Adam Thuss (Can) Canada2 
33Richard Handley (GBr) Team Raleigh1 
34Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia1 
35Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita1 
Mountains classification
1Scott Lyttle (NZl) PureBlack Racing27pts
2Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team17 
3Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita14 
4Daniel Fleeman (GBr) Team Raleigh12 
5Robbie Squire (USA) Chipotle Development Team8 
6Christian Meier (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling8 
7Brett Tivers (NZl) Garneau Club Chaussures6 
8Benjamin Day (Aus) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder6 
9Thomas Rabou (Ned) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team5 
10Daniel Dominguez (Spa) Fuji - Cyclingtime.com5 
11Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C104 
12Robert Bush (USA) Chipotle Development Team4 
13Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita4 
14Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Amore & Vita3 
15Timothy Gudsell (NZl) PureBlack Racing2 
16Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System2 
17Phillip Gaimon (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder1 
18Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis1 
Teams classification
1Team Spidertech Powered By C1023:53:39 
2Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder0:06:28 
3Pure Black Racing0:22:07 
4Chipotle Development Team0:22:34 
5Realcyclist.com0:26:52 
6V Australia0:28:02 
7Garneau Club Chaussures0:43:49 
8Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis0:44:46 
9Amore & Vita0:45:03 
10Team Raleigh  
11Champion System0:45:54 
12Canada0:47:13 
13UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:48:32 
14H&R Block0:01:03 
15Gaspésien0:01:07 
16Fuji-Cyclingtime.com0:01:16 
17Rocky Mountain0:01:22 
Back to top