Kuznetsov solos to victory at La Côte Picarde

Degenkolb and Ligthart complete podium at Nation Cup's fifth round

Full Results
1Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Russian Federation4:10:02 
2John Degenkolb (Ger) Germany0:00:09 
3Pim Ligthart (Ned) Netherlands  
4Julien Vermote (Bel) Belgium  
5Blaz Furdi (Slo) Slovenia  
6Niki Ostergaard (Den) Denmark  
7Nathan Brown (USA) United States Of America0:00:14 
8Arnaud Demare (Fra) France0:00:25 
9Sven Jodts (Bel) Belgium  
10Remco Te Brake (Ned) Netherlands  
11Wesley Kreder (Ned) Netherlands  
12Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
13Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain  
14Romain Matheou (Fra) France  
15Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Venezuela  
16Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Switzerland0:00:26 
17Juraj Sagan (Svk) Slovakia  
18Fabio Silvestre (Por) Portugal  
19Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Belgium  
20Dries Baetse (Bel) Belgium  
21Nils Plötner (Ger) Germany  
22Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Lithuania  
23Daniel Egeland Jarstø (Nor) Norway  
24Michaël Baer (Swi) Switzerland  
25Remco Broers (Ned) Netherlands  
26Ian Boswell (USA) United States Of America  
27Jakub Danacik (Cze) Czech Republic  
28Matvey Zubov (Rus) Russian Federation  
29Siarhei Papok (Blr) Belarus  
30Joel Zangerle (Lux) Luxembourg  
31Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
32Benjamin King (USA) United States Of America0:00:27 
33Christopher Jennings (RSA) South Africa  
34Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Switzerland  
35Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Denmark  
36Luka Mezgec (Slo) Slovenia  
37Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
38Jens Debusschere (Bel) Belgium  
39Jelle Wallays (Bel) Belgium  
40Philip Lavery (Irl) Ireland  
41Daniel Girmazion (Eri) Eritrea  
42José Gonçalves (Por) Portugal  
43Sondre Gjerdevik Sörtveit (Nor) Norway  
44George Bennett (NZl) New Zealand  
45Stanislav Volkov (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:28 
46Fabricio Quiros (CRc) Costa Rica  
47Lorents Ola Aasvold (Nor) Norway  
48Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Norway  
49Patrick Lane (Aus) Australia  
50Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Russian Federation  
51Dmitriy Ignatiev (Rus) Russian Federation  
52Cole House (USA) United States Of America0:00:29 
53Aleksei Kuzmenko (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:30 
54Arnaud Molmy (Fra) France0:00:32 
55Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:01:04 
56Maksym Vasilyev (Ukr) Ukraine0:01:30 
57Marijan Perkovic (Cro) Croatia  
58Matus Macak (Svk) Slovakia  
59Marcel Aregger (Swi) Switzerland  
60Ablay Shugaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
61Christopher Schmieg (Ger) Germany  
62Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain  
63Loïc Desriac (Fra) France  
64Denys Karnulin (Ukr) Ukraine0:02:28 
65Ritchie Motke (Ned) Netherlands  
66Roman Stricker (Swi) Switzerland0:02:29 
67Romain Delalot (Fra) France  
68Jakub Danacik (Cze) Czech Republic  
69JC Nel (RSA) South Africa  
70Jakub Novak (Svk) Slovakia  
71Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Latvia  
72Gavin Mannion (USA) United States Of America0:02:30 
73Artem Topchanyuk (Ukr) Ukraine  
74Nicki Rasmussen (Den) Denmark  
75Oystein Stake Laengen (Nor) Norway  
76Yevgeniy Pelyaikin (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:02:32 
77Luka Grubic (Cro) Croatia  
78Arnaud Courteille (Fra) France  
79Michael Humbert (Ger) Germany0:03:32 
80Ron Pfeifer (Ger) Germany  
81Juraj Ugrinic (Cro) Croatia0:05:01 
82Antoine Duchesne (Can) Canada  
83Jerome Cousin (Fra) France  
84Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Belarus0:06:34 
85Richard Lang (Aus) Australia0:06:57 
86Jimmi Sorensen (Den) Denmark  
87Michael Matthews (Aus) Australia  
88Tom David (NZl) New Zealand  
89Aaron Donnelly (Aus) Australia  
90Johan Ziesler (Nor) Norway  
91Andrew Fenn (GBr) Great Britain0:07:36 
92Obert Chembe (Zam) Zambia  
93Thomas Martin (Irl) Ireland  
94Spencer Smitheman (Can) Canada0:07:37 
95Viktor Cerný (Cze) Czech Republic  
96Michael Joannisse (Can) Canada  
97Malcom Rudolph (Aus) Australia0:07:41 
98Cyrille Thiery (Swi) Switzerland  
99Travis Burandt (USA) United States Of America  
100Paul Van Zweel (RSA) South Africa  
101Oleksandr Martynenko (Ukr) Ukraine0:07:42 
102Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Belarus  
103Indulis Bekmanis (Lat) Latvia0:07:43 
104Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) France  
105Brad Carter (NZl) New Zealand  
106Martin Mahdar (Svk) Slovakia0:07:44 
107Guillaume Bonnet (Fra) France  
108Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Latvia0:07:46 
HDJiri Bares (Cze) Czech Republic  
HDJason Christie (NZl) New Zealand  
HDKristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Denmark  
HDBastian Bürgel (Ger) Germany  
HDTom Schanen (Lux) Luxembourg  
HDAndrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Belarus  
HDJamie Riggs (Can) Canada  
HDMichael Robinson (RSA) South Africa  
HDIvo Lux (Lux) Luxembourg  
HDDiogo Nunes (Por) Portugal  
HDDominic Jelfs (Irl) Ireland  
Back to top