Van Garderen takes home the overall victory

Camargo sprinter wins the final stage

American Tejay Van Garderen sealed his second overall stage race victory in the final stage of the Circuito Montanes on Sunday. The Rabobank Continental rider climbed into the overall lead on the penultimate stage's hilltop finish, and finished safely in the peloton on the final sprint stage.

The 21-year-old won the Tour du Haut Anjou in May, and finished second overall in the Olympias Tour last month.

The win comes two weeks after the Colorado native was nearly hit by a car during training. He was lucky to avoid hitting the car on a descent, and escaped with only scrapes and bruises. The incident seemed to do little to slow Van Garderen down, and he won the overall classification with a 35 second lead over Spaniard Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Orbea).

Results
1Vicente O Grau Jorda (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex3:37:38 
2Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
3Jorge Martín Montenegro (Arg) Andalucía - Cajasur U23  
4Rafael Rodríguez Segarra (Spa) Supermercados Froiz  
5Joaquin Sobrino Martínez (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León  
6Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
7Juan José Lobato Valle (Spa) Cueva El Soplao  
8Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team  
9Rubén Martínez Hernández (Spa) Caja Rural  
10Evgeny Popov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team  
11Higinio Fernández Suarez (Spa) Cueva El Soplao  
12Enrique Salgueiro Alonso (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk  
13Vicente Garcia De Mateo Rubio (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira  
14Benat Urain Epelde (Spa) Orbea  
15Alfonso Suaña Martín (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex  
16Diego A Tamayo Martínez (Col) Carmiooro - A Style  
17Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team  
18Andrei Mizourov (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team  
19Michel Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
20Gonzalo Zambrano Calderón (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk  
21Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun  
22José A De Segovia Botella (Spa) Supermercados Froiz  
23Sergio Pardilla Bellón (Spa) Carmiooro - A Style  
24Julien Simon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun  
25Carlos Torrent Tarres (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira  
26Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León  
27Eloy Carral Fernández (Spa) Cueva El Soplao  
28José M Ballesta Parra (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar  
29Raúl García De Mateo Rubio (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira  
30Juan Luis Negueruela Cobo (Spa) Lizarte  
31Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun  
32Francisco Pérez Burgueros (Spa) Lizarte  
33Fabricio Ferrari Barceló (Uru) Caja Rural  
34Byron Guama De La Cruz (Ecu) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León  
35Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Orbea  
36Narcis Sallent Sanglas (Spa) Diputac. Leon - Deyser Team  
37Antonio Olmo Menacho (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla  
38José A Arroyo Ramírez (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk  
39Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Rabobank Continental  
40Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Orbea  
41Romain Sicard (Fra) Orbea  
42Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Cueva El Soplao  
43Alexis Rodríguez Hernández (Spa) Supermercados Froiz  
44Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team  
45Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team  
46Carlos I Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Supermercados Froiz  
47Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank Continental  
48Ángel Vallejo Fernández (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira  
49Francisco Torrella Gómez (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar  
50Sergio Carrasco García (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur U23  
51Raúl Santamarta Valbuena (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León  
52Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team  
53Rubén García Pérez (Spa) Caja Rural  
54José Vicente Toribio Acolea (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur U23  
55José Aguilar Vega (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur U23  
56David Gutiérrez Gutiérrez (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex  
57David Belda García (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla  
58Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team  
59Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team  
60Pedro Merino Criado (Spa) Trasmiera Fuji  
61Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
62Fabio Terrenzio (Ita) Carmiooro - A Style  
63Nairo A Quintana Rojas (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla  
64Michael Rodriguez Galindo (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla  
65Raúl Castaño Yuste (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar  
66Jose A Diez Arriola (Spa) Trasmiera Fuji  
67Evgeny Reshetiko (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team  
68Diego Gallego Arnaiz (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León  
69Jose Belda Mira (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar  
70Jose Carlos Lara Arjonilla (Spa) Cueva El Soplao  
71Eric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro - A Style  
72Juan José Sánchez Muñoz (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex  
73Thomas Patricks Faiers (Ned) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex  
74Eriz Ruiz De Erentxun (Spa) Orbea  
75Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk  
76Vicente Peiro Marqueño (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar  
77Benet A García Berenguer (Spa) Cueva El Soplao  
78Samad Poor Seiedi (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team  
79Asier Fernandez Mateos (Spa) Supermercados Froiz  
80Aitor Olano Orbegozo (Spa) Orbea  
81Yelko Gómez (Pan) Caja Rural  
82Ahad Kazemi Sarai (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team  
83Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Carmiooro - A Style  
84Óscar Abad Suárez (Spa) Trasmiera Fuji  
85Iván Suárez López (Spa) Supermercados Froiz  
86Eneko Echeverz Carte (Spa) Orbea  
87Diego Genovesi (Ita) Carmiooro - A Style  
88Cyril Bessy (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun0:00:16 
89Thomas Rabou (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
90Pol Nabben (Ned) Diputac. Leon - Deyser Team0:00:34 
91Aaron Peña Seis Dedos (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex0:01:39 
92David Francisco Delgado (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León  
93David Alfonso Casado (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex0:02:02 
94Raúl Alarcón García (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar0:04:55 
95Iván Melero Coco (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León0:07:49 
96Antonio Cobos Almagro (Spa) Supermercados Froiz  
97Francisco J López González (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur U23  
98Jeffry Romero Corredor (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla  
99Isaac Suárez Fernández (Spa) Trasmiera Fuji0:09:39 
100Martín Iraizoz Blanco (Spa) Lizarte  
101Fco. Javier Iriarte Garro (Spa) Lizarte  
102David Abal Diego (Spa) Cueva El Soplao0:10:01 
103Aitor Aznar Torres (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira  
104Sergi Escobar Roure (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira0:10:18 
105Joset Van Aaren (Ned) Diputac. Leon - Deyser Team  
106Garikoizt Atxa Agirre (Spa) Lizarte0:11:07 
DNSWilliam Aranzazu Escobar (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla  
DNFIsrael Pérez Rodríguez (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk  
DNFCarlos A Ibáñez González (Col) Diputac. Leon - Deyser Team  
Points
1Vicente O Grau Jorda (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex25pts
2Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental20 
3Jorge Martín Montenegro (Arg) Andalucía - Cajasur U2316 
4Rafael Rodríguez Segarra (Spa) Supermercados Froiz14 
5Joaquin Sobrino Martínez (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León12 
6Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Continental10 
7Juan José Lobato Valle (Spa) Cueva El Soplao9 
8Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team8 
9Rubén Martínez Hernández (Spa) Caja Rural7 
10Evgeny Popov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team6 
11Higinio Fernández Suarez (Spa) Cueva El Soplao5 
12Enrique Salgueiro Alonso (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk4 
13Vicente Garcia De Mateo Rubio (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira3 
14Benat Urain Epelde (Spa) Orbea2 
15Alfonso Suaña Martín (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex1 
Sprint 1 - San Vicente
1Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Continental3pts
2Thomas Rabou (Ned) Rabobank Continental2 
3Raúl Alarcón García (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar1 
Sprint 2 - Novales
1Enrique Salgueiro Alonso (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk3pts
2Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team2 
3Raúl Alarcón García (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar1 
Special sprint - Requejada
1Enrique Salgueiro Alonso (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk3pts
2Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team2 
3Asier Fernandez Mateos (Spa) Supermercados Froiz1 
Mountain 1 - La Hayuela
1Enrique Salgueiro Alonso (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk3pts
2Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team2 
3Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team1 
Mountain 2 - Alto de Cildad
1Enrique Salgueiro Alonso (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk3pts
2Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team2 
3Raúl García De Mateo Rubio (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira1 
Teams
1Rabobank Continental10:52:54 
2Cueva El Soplao  
3Katyusha Continental Team  
4Andorra-Grandvalira  
5Supermercados Froiz  
6Extremadura - Spiuk  
7Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex  
8Besson Chaussures - Sojasun  
9Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team  
10Orbea  
11Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon  
12Caja Rural  
13Carmiooro - A Style  
14Andalucía - Cajasur U23  
15CCN Valencia Terra y Mar  
16Boyaca Es Para Vivirla  
17Trasmiera Fuji  
18Lizarte0:09:39 
19Diputac. Leon - Deyser Team0:10:52 
Final General classification
1Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Rabobank Continental29:22:39 
2Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Orbea0:00:35 
3Sergio Pardilla Bellón (Spa) Carmiooro - A Style0:01:01 
4Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León0:01:34 
5Rafael Rodríguez Segarra (Spa) Supermercados Froiz0:01:43 
6Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team0:01:58 
7Carlos I Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Supermercados Froiz0:02:23 
8Michel Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:02:36 
9Ángel Vallejo Fernández (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira0:02:42 
10Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun0:02:49 
11David Belda García (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla0:03:59 
12Francisco Torrella Gómez (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar0:05:20 
13Andrei Mizourov (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team0:05:22 
14Raúl García De Mateo Rubio (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira0:05:29 
15Romain Sicard (Fra) Orbea0:05:58 
16Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team0:06:18 
17Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Orbea0:06:49 
18Fabricio Ferrari Barceló (Uru) Caja Rural0:06:52 
19Rubén García Pérez (Spa) Caja Rural0:07:00 
20Higinio Fernández Suarez (Spa) Cueva El Soplao0:08:18 
21Fabio Terrenzio (Ita) Carmiooro - A Style0:09:50 
22Jose Belda Mira (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar0:12:19 
23Diego Gallego Arnaiz (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León0:12:57 
24Sergio Carrasco García (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur U230:13:03 
25Raúl Castaño Yuste (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar0:14:01 
26José Vicente Toribio Acolea (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur U230:14:04 
27Aitor Olano Orbegozo (Spa) Orbea0:16:19 
28Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Cueva El Soplao0:16:23 
29Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team0:20:51 
30Antonio Olmo Menacho (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla0:21:35 
31Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank Continental0:23:42 
32Vicente Peiro Marqueño (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar0:23:47 
33Rubén Martínez Hernández (Spa) Caja Rural0:23:59 
34Ahad Kazemi Sarai (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team0:24:36 
35Jose Carlos Lara Arjonilla (Spa) Cueva El Soplao0:25:15 
36Juan José Sánchez Muñoz (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex0:25:25 
37Eloy Carral Fernández (Spa) Cueva El Soplao0:25:58 
38Enrique Salgueiro Alonso (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk0:29:18 
39Asier Fernandez Mateos (Spa) Supermercados Froiz0:29:34 
40Nairo A Quintana Rojas (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla0:29:50 
41Pedro Merino Criado (Spa) Trasmiera Fuji0:31:04 
42Alexis Rodríguez Hernández (Spa) Supermercados Froiz0:33:24 
43Evgeny Reshetiko (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team0:33:27 
44Michael Rodriguez Galindo (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla0:33:36 
45Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team0:34:47 
46Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team0:35:17 
47Raúl Santamarta Valbuena (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León0:35:49 
48José A De Segovia Botella (Spa) Supermercados Froiz0:36:27 
49Alfonso Suaña Martín (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex0:36:46 
50Julien Simon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun0:38:35 
51Aaron Peña Seis Dedos (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex0:38:58 
52Vicente O Grau Jorda (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex0:40:56 
53Jorge Martín Montenegro (Arg) Andalucía - Cajasur U230:41:11 
54Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun0:41:35 
55Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk0:42:21 
56Gonzalo Zambrano Calderón (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk0:42:38 
57David Gutiérrez Gutiérrez (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex0:43:24 
58Juan Luis Negueruela Cobo (Spa) Lizarte0:45:05 
59Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team0:45:14 
60Byron Guama De La Cruz (Ecu) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León0:49:30 
61Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:50:03 
62Eriz Ruiz De Erentxun (Spa) Orbea0:50:49 
63Samad Poor Seiedi (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team0:51:25 
64Cyril Bessy (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun0:52:25 
65Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team0:54:14 
66José Aguilar Vega (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur U230:54:39 
67Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:57:08 
68Thomas Patricks Faiers (Ned) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex0:58:11 
69David Francisco Delgado (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León0:58:29 
70Evgeny Popov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team0:59:37 
71Benat Urain Epelde (Spa) Orbea1:02:04 
72Fco. Javier Iriarte Garro (Spa) Lizarte1:03:03 
73Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Carmiooro - A Style1:06:05 
74Joaquin Sobrino Martínez (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León1:06:08 
75Diego A Tamayo Martínez (Col) Carmiooro - A Style1:06:20 
76Iván Suárez López (Spa) Supermercados Froiz1:06:40 
77José M Ballesta Parra (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar1:06:50 
78Martín Iraizoz Blanco (Spa) Lizarte1:07:32 
79Aitor Aznar Torres (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira1:08:32 
80Thomas Rabou (Ned) Rabobank Continental1:11:05 
81Yelko Gómez (Pan) Caja Rural1:12:26 
82Iván Melero Coco (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León1:13:55 
83Francisco J López González (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur U231:14:19 
84Carlos Torrent Tarres (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira1:15:46 
85José A Arroyo Ramírez (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk1:18:19 
86Sergi Escobar Roure (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira1:19:15 
87Jose A Diez Arriola (Spa) Trasmiera Fuji1:23:20 
88Eric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro - A Style1:23:31 
89Pol Nabben (Ned) Diputac. Leon - Deyser Team1:23:54 
90Vicente Garcia De Mateo Rubio (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira1:27:17 
91Diego Genovesi (Ita) Carmiooro - A Style1:28:19 
92Antonio Cobos Almagro (Spa) Supermercados Froiz1:30:14 
93Raúl Alarcón García (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar1:31:29 
94Garikoizt Atxa Agirre (Spa) Lizarte1:39:18 
95Jeffry Romero Corredor (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla1:39:51 
96Óscar Abad Suárez (Spa) Trasmiera Fuji1:43:53 
97Francisco Pérez Burgueros (Spa) Lizarte1:44:47 
98Juan José Lobato Valle (Spa) Cueva El Soplao1:44:50 
99Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental1:45:09 
100David Alfonso Casado (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex1:48:08 
101Eneko Echeverz Carte (Spa) Orbea1:49:00 
102David Abal Diego (Spa) Cueva El Soplao1:49:43 
103Benet A García Berenguer (Spa) Cueva El Soplao1:56:24 
104Joset Van Aaren (Ned) Diputac. Leon - Deyser Team1:58:31 
105Isaac Suárez Fernández (Spa) Trasmiera Fuji2:03:32 
106Narcis Sallent Sanglas (Spa) Diputac. Leon - Deyser Team2:05:03 
Points classification
1Rafael Rodríguez Segarra (Spa) Supermercados Froiz68pts
2Jorge Martín Montenegro (Arg) Andalucía - Cajasur U2361 
3Vicente O Grau Jorda (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex51 
4Michel Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental48 
5Sergio Pardilla Bellón (Spa) Carmiooro - A Style45 
6Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León40 
7Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Continental34 
8Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Orbea31 
9Joaquin Sobrino Martínez (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León31 
10Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team29 
11Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Rabobank Continental28 
12Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental26 
13Jose Belda Mira (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar25 
14David Gutiérrez Gutiérrez (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex25 
15Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun25 
16Evgeny Popov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team22 
17Carlos Torrent Tarres (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira22 
18Thomas Rabou (Ned) Rabobank Continental20 
19Juan José Lobato Valle (Spa) Cueva El Soplao20 
20Francisco Torrella Gómez (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar20 
21Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team18 
22Julien Simon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun17 
23Diego Gallego Arnaiz (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León16 
24Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team16 
25Rubén Martínez Hernández (Spa) Caja Rural16 
26Ángel Vallejo Fernández (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira15 
27Andrei Mizourov (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team14 
28Enrique Salgueiro Alonso (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk14 
29Romain Sicard (Fra) Orbea14 
30Eric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro - A Style12 
31Carlos I Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Supermercados Froiz12 
32Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team11 
33Fabio Terrenzio (Ita) Carmiooro - A Style10 
34José M Ballesta Parra (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar10 
35Eloy Carral Fernández (Spa) Cueva El Soplao9 
36Raúl Santamarta Valbuena (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León9 
37Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun8 
38Raúl Castaño Yuste (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar8 
39Pedro Merino Criado (Spa) Trasmiera Fuji7 
40Higinio Fernández Suarez (Spa) Cueva El Soplao5 
41David Belda García (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla4 
42Vicente Peiro Marqueño (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar3 
43Vicente Garcia De Mateo Rubio (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira3 
44Garikoizt Atxa Agirre (Spa) Lizarte3 
45Benat Urain Epelde (Spa) Orbea2 
46Raúl Alarcón García (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar2 
47Raúl García De Mateo Rubio (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira1 
48Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Orbea1 
49Alfonso Suaña Martín (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex1 
50Juan Luis Negueruela Cobo (Spa) Lizarte1 
Sprint classification
1Thomas Rabou (Ned) Rabobank Continental12pts
2Raúl Alarcón García (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar9 
3Enrique Salgueiro Alonso (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk8 
4Diego A Tamayo Martínez (Col) Carmiooro - A Style6 
5Carlos Torrent Tarres (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira6 
6Ángel Vallejo Fernández (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira5 
7Raúl Santamarta Valbuena (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León4 
8José M Ballesta Parra (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar4 
9Romain Sicard (Fra) Orbea3 
10Jorge Martín Montenegro (Arg) Andalucía - Cajasur U233 
11Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Continental3 
12Rafael Rodríguez Segarra (Spa) Supermercados Froiz2 
13Carlos I Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Supermercados Froiz2 
14Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank Continental2 
15Julien Simon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun2 
16Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team2 
17Joset Van Aaren (Ned) Diputac. Leon - Deyser Team2 
18Diego Gallego Arnaiz (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León1 
19Evgeny Reshetiko (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team1 
20Vicente O Grau Jorda (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex1 
Special sprint classification
1Vicente Garcia De Mateo Rubio (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira6pts
2Ángel Vallejo Fernández (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira3 
3Enrique Salgueiro Alonso (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk3 
4Raúl Santamarta Valbuena (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León3 
5Vicente O Grau Jorda (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex3 
6Carlos Torrent Tarres (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira3 
7Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León2 
8Raúl García De Mateo Rubio (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira2 
9Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team2 
10Diego A Tamayo Martínez (Col) Carmiooro - A Style2 
Mountains classification
1Diego Gallego Arnaiz (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León45pts
2Thomas Rabou (Ned) Rabobank Continental43 
3Sergio Pardilla Bellón (Spa) Carmiooro - A Style35 
4Carlos I Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Supermercados Froiz32 
5Rafael Rodríguez Segarra (Spa) Supermercados Froiz24 
6Fabio Terrenzio (Ita) Carmiooro - A Style23 
7Carlos Torrent Tarres (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira18 
8Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León17 
9Jose Belda Mira (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar16 
10Raúl Santamarta Valbuena (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León16 
Regional rider classification
1Eloy Carral Fernández (Spa) Cueva El Soplao29:48:37 
2Aaron Peña Seis Dedos (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex30:01:37 
3David Gutiérrez Gutiérrez (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex30:06:03 
4Juan Luis Negueruela Cobo (Spa) Lizarte30:07:44 
5Jose A Diez Arriola (Spa) Trasmiera Fuji30:45:59 
6Óscar Abad Suárez (Spa) Trasmiera Fuji31:06:32 
7Isaac Suárez Fernández (Spa) Trasmiera Fuji31:26:11 
Teams classification
1Orbea88:21:11 
2Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team0:01:08 
3Rabobank Continental0:05:55 
4CCN Valencia Terra y Mar0:06:44 
5Cueva El Soplao0:14:04 
6Supermercados Froiz0:16:46 
7Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon0:21:12 
8Boyaca Es Para Vivirla0:22:33 
9Andorra-Grandvalira0:23:40 
10Caja Rural0:24:37 
11Extremadura - Spiuk0:26:26 
12Katyusha Continental Team0:34:34 
13Carmiooro - A Style0:41:54 
14Andalucía - Cajasur U230:43:01 
15Besson Chaussures - Sojasun0:55:10 
16Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex1:03:28 
17Lizarte2:32:39 
18Diputac. Leon - Deyser Team2:49:26 
19Trasmiera Fuji2:52:27 

 

Back to top