Pardilla climbs to stage win, Van Garderen to overall lead

Mountainous stage stirs up the overall classification

Results
1Sergio Pardilla Bellón (Spa) Carmiooro - A Style3:43:40 
2Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Rabobank Continental0:00:20 
3Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Orbea0:00:25 
4Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León0:02:18 
5Michel Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
6Rafael Rodríguez Segarra (Spa) Supermercados Froiz0:02:20 
7Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team0:02:22 
8Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun0:02:25 
9Pedro Merino Criado (Spa) Trasmiera Fuji0:02:30 
10Carlos I Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Supermercados Froiz0:02:35 
11Francisco Torrella Gómez (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar0:02:37 
12Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team0:02:39 
13Ángel Vallejo Fernández (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira0:02:44 
14Romain Sicard (Fra) Orbea0:02:47 
15Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Orbea0:02:58 
16Higinio Fernández Suarez (Spa) Cueva El Soplao  
17Fabricio Ferrari Barceló (Uru) Caja Rural0:03:06 
18Andrei Mizourov (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team0:03:10 
19David Belda García (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla0:03:15 
20Rubén García Pérez (Spa) Caja Rural0:03:26 
21Eloy Carral Fernández (Spa) Cueva El Soplao0:03:28 
22Raúl García De Mateo Rubio (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira0:03:56 
23Enrique Salgueiro Alonso (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk0:04:20 
24Israel Pérez Rodríguez (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk  
25Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team0:06:20 
26Fabio Terrenzio (Ita) Carmiooro - A Style  
27José Vicente Toribio Acolea (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur U230:07:25 
28Sergio Carrasco García (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur U230:07:35 
29Antonio Olmo Menacho (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla0:07:46 
30Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Cueva El Soplao0:10:25 
31Aitor Olano Orbegozo (Spa) Orbea0:10:51 
32Diego Gallego Arnaiz (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León0:11:28 
33Raúl Santamarta Valbuena (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León  
34Jose Belda Mira (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar0:11:53 
35Raúl Castaño Yuste (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar  
36Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team0:14:12 
37Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team  
38Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team  
39Juan José Sánchez Muñoz (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex0:17:04 
40Aaron Peña Seis Dedos (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex0:17:06 
41Alexis Rodríguez Hernández (Spa) Supermercados Froiz0:17:59 
42Jose Carlos Lara Arjonilla (Spa) Cueva El Soplao0:20:31 
43José Aguilar Vega (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur U23  
44Vicente Peiro Marqueño (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar  
45Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Carmiooro - A Style  
46Antonio Cobos Almagro (Spa) Supermercados Froiz  
47Rubén Martínez Hernández (Spa) Caja Rural  
48Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk  
49Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank Continental  
50Ahad Kazemi Sarai (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team  
51William Aranzazu Escobar (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla  
52Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:21:32 
53Asier Fernandez Mateos (Spa) Supermercados Froiz0:21:39 
54Evgeny Popov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team0:21:44 
55Yelko Gómez (Pan) Caja Rural0:21:45 
56Julien Simon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun0:22:05 
57Sergi Escobar Roure (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira0:22:13 
58Cyril Bessy (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun0:23:07 
59Benat Urain Epelde (Spa) Orbea0:25:47 
60Nairo A Quintana Rojas (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla  
61Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team  
62Samad Poor Seiedi (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team0:25:51 
63Alfonso Suaña Martín (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex0:25:54 
64Evgeny Reshetiko (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team0:26:48 
65Aitor Aznar Torres (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira0:27:40 
66Jorge Martín Montenegro (Arg) Andalucía - Cajasur U230:28:23 
67José A De Segovia Botella (Spa) Supermercados Froiz  
68Michael Rodriguez Galindo (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla  
69Vicente Garcia De Mateo Rubio (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira0:36:36 
70Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:36:38 
71Gonzalo Zambrano Calderón (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk  
72Carlos Torrent Tarres (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira  
73Thomas Patricks Faiers (Ned) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex0:37:38 
74Isaac Suárez Fernández (Spa) Trasmiera Fuji  
75Jeffry Romero Corredor (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla  
76Jose A Diez Arriola (Spa) Trasmiera Fuji  
77Eriz Ruiz De Erentxun (Spa) Orbea  
78David Abal Diego (Spa) Cueva El Soplao  
79Pol Nabben (Ned) Diputac. Leon - Deyser Team  
80José M Ballesta Parra (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar  
81Óscar Abad Suárez (Spa) Trasmiera Fuji  
82Byron Guama De La Cruz (Ecu) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León  
83Francisco Pérez Burgueros (Spa) Lizarte  
84Diego Genovesi (Ita) Carmiooro - A Style  
85Diego A Tamayo Martínez (Col) Carmiooro - A Style  
86Vicente O Grau Jorda (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex  
87Iván Suárez López (Spa) Supermercados Froiz  
88David Francisco Delgado (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León  
89Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
90Iván Melero Coco (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León  
91Benet A García Berenguer (Spa) Cueva El Soplao  
92Carlos A Ibáñez González (Col) Diputac. Leon - Deyser Team  
93Narcis Sallent Sanglas (Spa) Diputac. Leon - Deyser Team  
94Francisco J López González (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur U23  
95José A Arroyo Ramírez (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk  
96Juan José Lobato Valle (Spa) Cueva El Soplao  
97Eneko Echeverz Carte (Spa) Orbea  
98Raúl Alarcón García (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar  
99Juan Luis Negueruela Cobo (Spa) Lizarte  
100Joset Van Aaren (Ned) Diputac. Leon - Deyser Team  
101Martín Iraizoz Blanco (Spa) Lizarte  
102Joaquin Sobrino Martínez (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León  
103Fco. Javier Iriarte Garro (Spa) Lizarte  
104Garikoizt Atxa Agirre (Spa) Lizarte  
105David Gutiérrez Gutiérrez (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex  
106David Alfonso Casado (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex  
107Eric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro - A Style  
108Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun  
109Thomas Rabou (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
DNSAlexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland  
DNFCédric Coutouly (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun  
DNFMariano Delfino Silveiro (Ita) Diputac. Leon - Deyser Team  
DNFJaume Rovira Pous (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira  
DNFJosé Luis Cano Losa (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur U23  
DNFFederico Pagani (Arg) Diputac. Leon - Deyser Team  
DNFRomán Osuna Montes (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur U23  
DNFRoman Klimov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team  
DNFJimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun  
DNFFabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun  
Points
1Sergio Pardilla Bellón (Spa) Carmiooro - A Style25pts
2Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Rabobank Continental20 
3Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Orbea16 
4Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León14 
5Michel Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental12 
6Rafael Rodríguez Segarra (Spa) Supermercados Froiz10 
7Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team9 
8Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun8 
9Pedro Merino Criado (Spa) Trasmiera Fuji7 
10Carlos I Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Supermercados Froiz6 
11Francisco Torrella Gómez (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar5 
12Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team4 
13Ángel Vallejo Fernández (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira3 
14Romain Sicard (Fra) Orbea2 
15Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Orbea1 
Sprint 1 - San Mateo
1Israel Pérez Rodríguez (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk3pts
2Julien Simon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun2 
3Enrique Salgueiro Alonso (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk1 
Sprint 2 - Ruente
1Jorge Martín Montenegro (Arg) Andalucía - Cajasur U233pts
2Enrique Salgueiro Alonso (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk2 
3Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun1 
Special sprint - Corvera de Toranzo
1Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun3pts
2Vicente Garcia De Mateo Rubio (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira2 
3José Vicente Toribio Acolea (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur U231 
Mountain 1 - Castillo Pedroso
1Israel Pérez Rodríguez (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk6pts
2Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team4 
3José Vicente Toribio Acolea (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur U232 
4José A De Segovia Botella (Spa) Supermercados Froiz1 
Mountain 2 - San Cipriano
1Enrique Salgueiro Alonso (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk3pts
2Jorge Martín Montenegro (Arg) Andalucía - Cajasur U232 
3Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team1 
Mountain 3 - Collada de Carmona
1Fabio Terrenzio (Ita) Carmiooro - A Style10pts
2Israel Pérez Rodríguez (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk8 
3Diego Gallego Arnaiz (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León6 
4Michel Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental4 
5Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun2 
6Sergio Pardilla Bellón (Spa) Carmiooro - A Style1 
Mountain 4 - Collado de Ozalba
1Sergio Pardilla Bellón (Spa) Carmiooro - A Style6pts
2Diego Gallego Arnaiz (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León4 
3Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León2 
4Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Rabobank Continental1 
Mountain 5 - Collado de Hoz
1Sergio Pardilla Bellón (Spa) Carmiooro - A Style10pts
2Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León8 
3Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Rabobank Continental6 
4Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Orbea4 
5Carlos I Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Supermercados Froiz2 
6Rafael Rodríguez Segarra (Spa) Supermercados Froiz1 
Mountain 6 - Santo Toribio
1Sergio Pardilla Bellón (Spa) Carmiooro - A Style6pts
2Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Rabobank Continental4 
3Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Orbea2 
4Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León1 
Teams
1Orbea11:17:10 
2Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team0:05:42 
3Cueva El Soplao0:10:41 
4Supermercados Froiz0:16:44 
5Rabobank Continental0:16:59 
6Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon0:19:04 
7CCN Valencia Terra y Mar0:20:13 
8Carmiooro - A Style0:20:41 
9Caja Rural0:20:53 
10Andorra-Grandvalira0:22:43 
11Extremadura - Spiuk0:23:01 
12Katyusha Continental Team0:24:53 
13Boyaca Es Para Vivirla0:25:22 
14Andalucía - Cajasur U230:29:21 
15Besson Chaussures - Sojasun0:41:27 
16Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex0:53:54 
17Trasmiera Fuji1:11:36 
18Diputac. Leon - Deyser Team1:46:44 
19Lizarte  
General classification after stage 6
1Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Rabobank Continental25:45:01 
2Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Orbea0:00:35 
3Sergio Pardilla Bellón (Spa) Carmiooro - A Style0:01:01 
4Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León0:01:34 
5Rafael Rodríguez Segarra (Spa) Supermercados Froiz0:01:43 
6Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team0:01:58 
7Carlos I Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Supermercados Froiz0:02:23 
8Michel Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:02:36 
9Ángel Vallejo Fernández (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira0:02:42 
10Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun0:02:49 
11David Belda García (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla0:03:59 
12Francisco Torrella Gómez (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar0:05:20 
13Andrei Mizourov (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team0:05:22 
14Raúl García De Mateo Rubio (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira0:05:29 
15Romain Sicard (Fra) Orbea0:05:58 
16Israel Pérez Rodríguez (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk0:06:09 
17Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team0:06:18 
18Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Orbea0:06:49 
19Fabricio Ferrari Barceló (Uru) Caja Rural0:06:52 
20Rubén García Pérez (Spa) Caja Rural0:07:00 
21Higinio Fernández Suarez (Spa) Cueva El Soplao0:08:18 
22Fabio Terrenzio (Ita) Carmiooro - A Style0:09:50 
23Jose Belda Mira (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar0:12:19 
24Diego Gallego Arnaiz (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León0:12:57 
25Sergio Carrasco García (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur U230:13:03 
26Raúl Castaño Yuste (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar0:14:01 
27José Vicente Toribio Acolea (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur U230:14:04 
28Aitor Olano Orbegozo (Spa) Orbea0:16:19 
29Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Cueva El Soplao0:16:23 
30Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team0:20:51 
31Antonio Olmo Menacho (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla0:21:35 
32Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank Continental0:23:42 
33Vicente Peiro Marqueño (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar0:23:47 
34Rubén Martínez Hernández (Spa) Caja Rural0:23:59 
35Ahad Kazemi Sarai (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team0:24:36 
36Jose Carlos Lara Arjonilla (Spa) Cueva El Soplao0:25:15 
37Juan José Sánchez Muñoz (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex0:25:25 
38Eloy Carral Fernández (Spa) Cueva El Soplao0:25:58 
39Enrique Salgueiro Alonso (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk0:29:18 
40Asier Fernandez Mateos (Spa) Supermercados Froiz0:29:34 
41Nairo A Quintana Rojas (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla0:29:50 
42Pedro Merino Criado (Spa) Trasmiera Fuji0:31:04 
43Alexis Rodríguez Hernández (Spa) Supermercados Froiz0:33:24 
44Evgeny Reshetiko (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team0:33:27 
45Michael Rodriguez Galindo (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla0:33:36 
46Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team0:34:47 
47Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team0:35:17 
48Raúl Santamarta Valbuena (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León0:35:49 
49José A De Segovia Botella (Spa) Supermercados Froiz0:36:27 
50Alfonso Suaña Martín (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex0:36:46 
51Aaron Peña Seis Dedos (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex0:37:19 
52Julien Simon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun0:38:35 
53Vicente O Grau Jorda (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex0:40:56 
54Jorge Martín Montenegro (Arg) Andalucía - Cajasur U230:41:11 
55Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun0:41:35 
56Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk0:42:21 
57Gonzalo Zambrano Calderón (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk0:42:38 
58David Gutiérrez Gutiérrez (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex0:43:24 
59Juan Luis Negueruela Cobo (Spa) Lizarte0:45:05 
60Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team0:45:14 
61Carlos A Ibáñez González (Col) Diputac. Leon - Deyser Team0:47:05 
62Byron Guama De La Cruz (Ecu) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León0:49:30 
63Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:50:03 
64William Aranzazu Escobar (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla0:50:34 
65Eriz Ruiz De Erentxun (Spa) Orbea0:50:49 
66Samad Poor Seiedi (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team0:51:25 
67Cyril Bessy (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun0:52:09 
68Fco. Javier Iriarte Garro (Spa) Lizarte0:53:24 
69Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team0:54:14 
70José Aguilar Vega (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur U230:54:39 
71David Francisco Delgado (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León0:56:50 
72Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:57:08 
73Martín Iraizoz Blanco (Spa) Lizarte0:57:53 
74Thomas Patricks Faiers (Ned) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex0:58:11 
75Aitor Aznar Torres (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira0:58:31 
76Evgeny Popov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team0:59:37 
77Benat Urain Epelde (Spa) Orbea1:02:04 
78Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Carmiooro - A Style1:06:05 
79Iván Melero Coco (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León1:06:06 
80Joaquin Sobrino Martínez (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León1:06:08 
81Diego A Tamayo Martínez (Col) Carmiooro - A Style1:06:20 
82Iván Suárez López (Spa) Supermercados Froiz  
83Francisco J López González (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur U231:06:30 
84José M Ballesta Parra (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar1:06:50 
85Sergi Escobar Roure (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira1:08:57 
86Thomas Rabou (Ned) Rabobank Continental1:10:49 
87Yelko Gómez (Pan) Caja Rural1:12:26 
88Carlos Torrent Tarres (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira1:15:46 
89José A Arroyo Ramírez (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk1:18:19 
90Antonio Cobos Almagro (Spa) Supermercados Froiz1:22:25 
91Jose A Diez Arriola (Spa) Trasmiera Fuji1:23:20 
92Pol Nabben (Ned) Diputac. Leon - Deyser Team  
93Eric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro - A Style1:23:31 
94Raúl Alarcón García (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar1:26:34 
95Vicente Garcia De Mateo Rubio (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira1:27:17 
96Garikoizt Atxa Agirre (Spa) Lizarte1:28:11 
97Diego Genovesi (Ita) Carmiooro - A Style1:28:19 
98Jeffry Romero Corredor (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla1:32:02 
99David Abal Diego (Spa) Cueva El Soplao1:39:42 
100Óscar Abad Suárez (Spa) Trasmiera Fuji1:43:53 
101Francisco Pérez Burgueros (Spa) Lizarte1:44:47 
102Juan José Lobato Valle (Spa) Cueva El Soplao1:44:50 
103Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental1:45:09 
104David Alfonso Casado (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex1:46:06 
105Joset Van Aaren (Ned) Diputac. Leon - Deyser Team1:48:13 
106Eneko Echeverz Carte (Spa) Orbea1:49:00 
107Isaac Suárez Fernández (Spa) Trasmiera Fuji1:53:53 
108Benet A García Berenguer (Spa) Cueva El Soplao1:56:24 
109Narcis Sallent Sanglas (Spa) Diputac. Leon - Deyser Team2:05:03 
Points classification
1Rafael Rodríguez Segarra (Spa) Supermercados Froiz54pts
2Michel Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental48 
3Sergio Pardilla Bellón (Spa) Carmiooro - A Style45 
4Jorge Martín Montenegro (Arg) Andalucía - Cajasur U2345 
5Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León40 
6Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Orbea31 
7Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team29 
8Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Rabobank Continental28 
9Vicente O Grau Jorda (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex26 
10Jose Belda Mira (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar25 
11David Gutiérrez Gutiérrez (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex25 
12Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun25 
13Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Continental24 
14Carlos Torrent Tarres (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira22 
15Thomas Rabou (Ned) Rabobank Continental20 
16Francisco Torrella Gómez (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar20 
17Joaquin Sobrino Martínez (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León19 
18Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team18 
19Julien Simon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun17 
20Diego Gallego Arnaiz (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León16 
21William Aranzazu Escobar (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla16 
22Evgeny Popov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team16 
23Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team16 
24Ángel Vallejo Fernández (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira15 
25Andrei Mizourov (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team14 
26Romain Sicard (Fra) Orbea14 
27Eric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro - A Style12 
28Carlos I Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Supermercados Froiz12 
29Juan José Lobato Valle (Spa) Cueva El Soplao11 
30Fabio Terrenzio (Ita) Carmiooro - A Style10 
31Enrique Salgueiro Alonso (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk10 
32José M Ballesta Parra (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar10 
33Rubén Martínez Hernández (Spa) Caja Rural9 
34Eloy Carral Fernández (Spa) Cueva El Soplao9 
35Raúl Santamarta Valbuena (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León9 
36Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun8 
37Raúl Castaño Yuste (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar8 
38Israel Pérez Rodríguez (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk7 
39Pedro Merino Criado (Spa) Trasmiera Fuji7 
40Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental6 
41David Belda García (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla4 
42Vicente Peiro Marqueño (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar3 
43Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team3 
44Garikoizt Atxa Agirre (Spa) Lizarte3 
45Raúl Alarcón García (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar2 
46Raúl García De Mateo Rubio (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira1 
47Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Orbea1 
48Juan Luis Negueruela Cobo (Spa) Lizarte1 
Sprint classification
1Thomas Rabou (Ned) Rabobank Continental10pts
2Raúl Alarcón García (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar7 
3Diego A Tamayo Martínez (Col) Carmiooro - A Style6 
4Carlos Torrent Tarres (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira6 
5Ángel Vallejo Fernández (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira5 
6Enrique Salgueiro Alonso (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk5 
7Raúl Santamarta Valbuena (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León4 
8José M Ballesta Parra (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar4 
9Romain Sicard (Fra) Orbea3 
10Israel Pérez Rodríguez (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk3 
11Jorge Martín Montenegro (Arg) Andalucía - Cajasur U233 
12Rafael Rodríguez Segarra (Spa) Supermercados Froiz2 
13Carlos I Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Supermercados Froiz2 
14Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank Continental2 
15Julien Simon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun2 
16Joset Van Aaren (Ned) Diputac. Leon - Deyser Team2 
17Diego Gallego Arnaiz (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León1 
18Evgeny Reshetiko (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team1 
19Vicente O Grau Jorda (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex1 
20William Aranzazu Escobar (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla1 
Special sprint classification
1Vicente Garcia De Mateo Rubio (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira6pts
2Ángel Vallejo Fernández (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira3 
3Raúl Santamarta Valbuena (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León3 
4Vicente O Grau Jorda (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex3 
5Carlos Torrent Tarres (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira3 
6Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León2 
7Raúl García De Mateo Rubio (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira2 
8William Aranzazu Escobar (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla2 
9Diego A Tamayo Martínez (Col) Carmiooro - A Style2 
10Thomas Rabou (Ned) Rabobank Continental2 
Mountains classification
1Diego Gallego Arnaiz (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León45pts
2Thomas Rabou (Ned) Rabobank Continental43 
3Sergio Pardilla Bellón (Spa) Carmiooro - A Style35 
4Carlos I Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Supermercados Froiz32 
5Rafael Rodríguez Segarra (Spa) Supermercados Froiz24 
6Fabio Terrenzio (Ita) Carmiooro - A Style23 
7William Aranzazu Escobar (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla18 
8Carlos Torrent Tarres (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira18 
9Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León17 
10Jose Belda Mira (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar16 
Regional rider classification
1Eloy Carral Fernández (Spa) Cueva El Soplao26:10:59 
2Aaron Peña Seis Dedos (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex26:22:20 
3David Gutiérrez Gutiérrez (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex26:28:25 
4Juan Luis Negueruela Cobo (Spa) Lizarte26:30:06 
5Jose A Diez Arriola (Spa) Trasmiera Fuji27:08:21 
6Óscar Abad Suárez (Spa) Trasmiera Fuji27:28:54 
7Isaac Suárez Fernández (Spa) Trasmiera Fuji27:38:54 
Teams classification
1Orbea77:28:17 
2Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team0:01:08 
3Rabobank Continental0:05:55 
4CCN Valencia Terra y Mar0:06:44 
5Cueva El Soplao0:14:04 
6Supermercados Froiz0:16:46 
7Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon0:21:12 
8Boyaca Es Para Vivirla0:22:33 
9Andorra-Grandvalira0:23:40 
10Caja Rural0:24:37 
11Extremadura - Spiuk0:26:26 
12Katyusha Continental Team0:34:34 
13Carmiooro - A Style0:41:54 
14Andalucía - Cajasur U230:43:01 
15Besson Chaussures - Sojasun0:55:10 
16Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex1:03:28 
17Lizarte2:23:00 
18Diputac. Leon - Deyser Team2:38:34 
19Trasmiera Fuji2:52:27 
Back to top