Tomasi gets second French win

No threat to Saadoune's GC lead

Stage 8 Full Results
1Julien Tomasi (Fra)3:20:08 
2Jérémy Burton (Bel)  
3Bolodigui Ouattara (CIv)  
4Rasmane Ouedraogo (Bur)  
5Julien Schick (Fra)  
6Alain Senelle (Fra)  
7Mohammed Said Elammoury (Mar)  
8Vincent Dumargne (Fra)  
9Abdelatif Saadoune (Mar)0:00:05 
10Bram Delie (Bel)0:00:09 
11Saidou Tall (Bur)0:00:13 
12Mickael Schnell (Fra)0:00:16 
13Boukare Kagambega (Bur)  
14Sadrak Teguimaha (Cmr)0:01:34 
15Lionel Syne (Bel)0:01:44 
16Tarik Chaoufi (Mar)  
17Adil Jelloul (Mar)  
18Adnane Aarbia (Mar)  
19Ngock Yves Ngue (Cmr)  
20Adrie Frijters (Ned)  
21Jean Noel Wolf (Fra)  
22Rabaki Jeremie Ouedraogo (Bur)  
23Calvin Tamazou (Cmr)  
24Oumarou Minoungou (Bur)  
25Damien Tekou (Cmr)  
26Augustin Amoussouvi (Ben)  
27Porolohi Soro (CIv)  
28Etienne Tarbagdo (Bur)  
29Laurent Zongo (Bur)  
30Ousmane Compaore (Bur)  
31Julien Navarro (Fra)  
32Frederic Obiang (Gab)  
33Mouhcine Lahsaini (Mar)  
34Laurent Donnay (Bel)  
35Jefte De Bruin (Ned)  
36Gregoire Ouedraogo (Bur)  
37Thomas Lenoble (Fra)  
38Jerome Amann (Fra)  
39Ahmed Ouedraogo (CIv)  
40Sayouba Ouedraogo (Bur)  
41Hamidou Yameogo (Bur)  
42Léris Moukagni (Gab)  
43Thomas Gauvain (Fra)  
44Issaka Kabre (Bur)  
45Inoussa Guébré (CIv)  
46Abdou Sokondo (Bur)  
47Idissa Ouedraogo (Bur)  
48Clovis Guewa (Cmr)  
49Houdou Sawadogo (Bur)  
50Assama Tchakbera (Tog)  
51Eugène Hansinon (Ben)  
52Jozef Palcak (Svk)  
53Gislain Ndong (Gab)  
54Tidiane Ouedraogo (Bur)  
55Fatao Sawadogo (Bur)  
56Abdoul Minoungou (Bur)  
57Abdul Wahab Sawadogo (Bur)  
58Romuald Collinet (Fra)  
59Noufou Minoungou (Bur)  
60Guillaume Soula (Fra)  
61Peter Kosut (Svk)  
62Gueswende Sawadogo (Bur)  
63Laurent Mars (Bel)  
64Aurélien Picart (Fra)  
65Joseph Sanda (Cmr)  
66Sven De Meydts (Bel)0:01:59 
67Albert Toure (CIv)  
68Karsten Keuneche (Ger)0:02:02 
69Loic Cavalier (Fra)0:02:18 
70Martin Frano (Svk)0:05:22 
71Aubierge Soglo (Ben)0:14:22 
72Arnaud Ontsassi (Gab)0:26:51 
73Edem Daku (Tog)0:27:33 
74Charles Anguilet (Gab)0:27:35 
75Laurent Figah (Tog)0:27:40 
DNFDavid Ndjassi (Gab)  
General classification after stage 8
1Abdelatif Saadoune (Mor)25:00:33 
2Mouhcine Lahsaini (Mor)0:01:39 
3Mohammed Said Elammoury (Mor)0:04:43 
4Tarik Chaoufi (Mor)0:06:06 
5Guillaume Soula (Fra)0:07:52 
6Laurent Donnay (Bel)0:08:14 
7Julien Tomasi (Fra)0:10:10 
8Julien Schick (Fra)0:11:36 
9Rasmane Ouedraogo (Bur)0:12:24 
10Peter Kosut (Svk)0:12:33 
11Hamidou Yameogo (Bur)0:13:12 
12Mickael Schnell (Fra)0:13:20 
13Lionel Syne (Bel)0:13:24 
14Jean Noel Wolf (Fra)0:13:26 
15Saidou Tall (Bur)0:13:29 
16Adil Jelloul (Mor)0:13:42 
17Houdou Sawadogo (Bur)0:14:13 
18Ahmed Ouedraogo (CIv)0:14:52 
19Jozef Palcak (Svk)0:15:49 
20Julien Navarro (Fra)0:16:24 
21Bram Delie (Bel)0:18:46 
22Jérémy Burton (Bel)0:19:15 
23Alain Senelle (Fra)0:19:19 
24Adrie Frijters (Ned)0:20:27 
25Bolodigui Ouattara (CIv)0:20:49 
26Gueswende Sawadogo (Bur)0:20:56 
27Clovis Guewa (Cmr)0:21:12 
28Jerome Amann (Fra)0:21:26 
29Adnane Aarbia (Mor)0:22:27 
30Abdul Wahab Sawadogo (Bur)0:23:55 
31Damien Tekou (Cmr)0:24:59 
32Rabaki Jeremie Ouedraogo (Bur)0:25:43 
33Oumarou Minoungou (Bur)0:25:49 
34Boukare Kagambega (Bur)0:26:19 
35Tidiane Ouedraogo (Bur)0:26:44 
36Abdou Sokondo (Bur)0:27:07 
37Ousmane Compaore (Bur)0:27:16 
38Joseph Sanda (Cmr)0:27:31 
39Karsten Keuneche (Ger)0:27:32 
40Idissa Ouedraogo (Bur)0:27:50 
41Noufou Minoungou (Bur)0:28:14 
42Laurent Zongo (Bur)0:28:27 
43Sven De Meydts (Bel)  
44Loic Cavalier (Fra)0:28:34 
45Inoussa Guébré (CIv)0:28:36 
46Romuald Collinet (Fra)0:29:26 
47Jefte De Bruin (Ned)0:29:40 
48Calvin Tamazou (Cmr)0:30:20 
49Issaka Kabre (Bur)0:32:38 
50Thomas Lenoble (Fra)0:32:40 
51Fatao Sawadogo (Bur)0:34:12 
52Thomas Gauvain (Fra)0:35:00 
53Porolohi Soro (CIv)0:37:09 
54Gregoire Ouedraogo (Bur)0:37:49 
55Sayouba Ouedraogo (Bur)0:40:48 
56Augustin Amoussouvi (Ben)0:51:14 
57Sadrak Teguimaha (Cmr)0:56:03 
58Abdoul Minoungou (Bur)1:01:24 
59Vincent Dumargne (Fra)1:05:13 
60Ngock Yves Ngue (Cmr)1:05:54 
61Laurent Mars (Bel)1:08:32 
62Etienne Tarbagdo (Bur)1:10:12 
63Gislain Ndong (Gab)1:10:15 
64Aurélien Picart (Fra)1:11:03 
65Frederic Obiang (Gab)1:13:06 
66Martin Frano (Svk)1:15:09 
67Eugène Hansinon (Ben)1:41:35 
68Edem Daku (Tog)1:41:50 
69Léris Moukagni (Gab)1:48:24 
70Albert Toure (CIv)1:54:41 
71Aubierge Soglo (Ben)1:59:02 
72Arnaud Ontsassi (Gab)2:17:08 
73Charles Anguilet (Gab)2:57:46 
74Assama Tchakbera (Tog)3:20:59 
75Laurent Figah (Tog)4:32:56 
Back to top