Syne claims stage five win

Moroccans swap lead again

Full Results
1Lionel Syne (Bel)4:20:54 
2Tarik Chaoufi (Mar)  
3Mickael Schnell (Fra)  
4Adnane Aarbia (Mar)  
5Julien Schick (Fra)  
6Martin Frano (Svk)  
7Ngock Yves Ngue (Cmr)  
8Rabaki Jeremie Ouedraogo (Bur)  
9Jean Noel Wolf (Fra)  
10Oumarou Minoungou (Bur)  
11Hamidou Yameogo (Bur)  
12Arnaud Ontsassi (Gab)  
13Jefte De Bruin (Ned)  
14Charles Anguilet (Gab)  
15Calvin Tamazou (Cmr)  
16Bram Delie (Bel)  
17Tidiane Ouedraogo (Bur)  
18Rasmane Ouedraogo (Bur)  
19Porolohi Soro (CIv)  
20Peter Kosut (Svk)  
21Alain Senelle (Fra)  
22Abdul Wahab Sawadogo (Bur)  
23Gregoire Ouedraogo (Bur)  
24Damien Tekou (Cmr)  
25Frederic Obiang (Gab)  
26Jerome Amann (Fra)  
27Ahmed Ouedraogo (CIv)  
28Léris Moukagni (Gab)  
29Mouhcine Lahsaini (Mar)  
30Jozef Palcak (Svk)  
31Gislain Ndong (Gab)  
32Loic Cavalier (Fra)  
33Adil Jelloul (Mar)  
34Idissa Ouedraogo (Bur)  
35Clovis Guewa (Cmr)  
36Abdou Sokondo (Bur)  
37Laurent Zongo (Bur)  
38Abdelatif Saadoune (Mar)  
39Mohammed Said Elammoury (Mar)  
40Guillaume Soula (Fra)  
41Dodji Toulassi (Tog)  
42Thomas Lenoble (Fra)  
43David Ndjassi (Gab)  
44Etienne Tarbagdo (Bur)  
45Sadrak Teguimaha (Cmr)  
46Adrie Frijters (Ned)  
47Sayouba Ouedraogo (Bur)  
48Bolodigui Ouattara (CIv)  
49Joseph Sanda (Cmr)  
50Julien Tomasi (Fra)  
51Boukare Kagambega (Bur)  
52Saidou Tall (Bur)  
53Thomas Gauvain (Fra)  
54Julien Navarro (Fra)  
55Noufou Minoungou (Bur)  
56Assama Tchakbera (Tog)  
57Gueswende Sawadogo (Bur)  
58Inoussa Guébré (CIv)  
59Jérémy Burton (Bel)  
60Eugène Hansinon (Ben)  
61Fatao Sawadogo (Bur)  
62Laurent Donnay (Bel)  
63Issaka Kabre (Bur)  
64Romuald Collinet (Fra)  
65Augustin Amoussouvi (Ben)  
66Edem Daku (Tog)  
67Houdou Sawadogo (Bur)  
68Albert Toure (CIv)  
69Abdoul Minoungou (Bur)  
70Laurent Mars (Bel)  
71Ousmane Compaore (Bur)  
72Karsten Keuneche (Ger)  
73Aubierge Soglo (Ben)0:00:14 
74Sven De Meydts (Bel)0:00:17 
75Aurélien Picart (Fra)0:00:21 
76Vincent Dumargne (Fra)0:00:40 
77Laurent Figah (Tog)0:35:54 
DNFVokouvi Apedo (Tog)  
DNFAyaovi Nonmagnon (Tog)  
General classification after stage 5
1Mouhcine Lahsaini (Mor)16:33:08 
2Abdelatif Saadoune (Mor)  
3Tarik Chaoufi (Mor)0:04:27 
4Mohammed Said Elammoury (Mor)0:04:44 
5Guillaume Soula (Fra)0:06:09 
6Laurent Donnay (Bel)0:06:26 
7Hamidou Yameogo (Bur)0:08:59 
8Houdou Sawadogo (Bur)0:10:23 
9Julien Tomasi (Fra)0:10:27 
10Mickael Schnell (Fra)0:10:33 
11Ahmed Ouedraogo (CIv)0:10:37 
12Saidou Tall (Bur)0:10:45 
13Peter Kosut (Svk)0:10:46 
14Julien Schick (Fra)0:11:37 
15Lionel Syne (Bel)0:11:51 
16Jean Noel Wolf (Fra)0:11:56 
17Jozef Palcak (Svk)0:11:59 
18Karsten Keuneche (Ger)  
19Julien Navarro (Fra)0:12:02 
20Adil Jelloul (Mor)0:12:08 
21Rasmane Ouedraogo (Bur)0:12:14 
22Adrie Frijters (Ned)0:16:12 
23Alain Senelle (Fra)  
24Jérémy Burton (Bel)0:16:14 
25Clovis Guewa (Cmr)0:16:21 
26Gueswende Sawadogo (Bur)0:16:59 
27Bolodigui Ouattara (CIv)0:17:48 
28Bram Delie (Bel)0:18:38 
29Jerome Amann (Fra)0:19:26 
30Damien Tekou (Cmr)0:20:44 
31Adnane Aarbia (Mor)0:20:45 
32Oumarou Minoungou (Bur)0:20:58 
33Abdul Wahab Sawadogo (Bur)0:22:18 
34Tidiane Ouedraogo (Bur)0:22:29 
35Ousmane Compaore (Bur)0:22:33 
36Abdou Sokondo (Bur)  
37Sven De Meydts (Bel)0:22:50 
38Joseph Sanda (Cmr)0:23:16 
39Noufou Minoungou (Bur)0:23:23 
40Idissa Ouedraogo (Bur)0:23:35 
41Laurent Zongo (Bur)0:23:36 
42Loic Cavalier (Fra)0:23:38 
43Inoussa Guébré (CIv)  
44Boukare Kagambega (Bur)0:23:39 
45Rabaki Jeremie Ouedraogo (Bur)0:23:43 
46Romuald Collinet (Fra)0:25:11 
47Calvin Tamazou (Cmr)0:26:05 
48Jefte De Bruin (Ned)0:27:57 
49David Ndjassi (Gab)0:28:01 
50Thomas Lenoble (Fra)0:28:25 
51Issaka Kabre (Bur)0:28:27 
52Fatao Sawadogo (Bur)0:29:57 
53Thomas Gauvain (Fra)0:30:09 
54Porolohi Soro (CIv)0:32:54 
55Gregoire Ouedraogo (Bur)0:32:58 
56Sayouba Ouedraogo (Bur)0:37:03 
57Augustin Amoussouvi (Ben)0:46:23 
58Sadrak Teguimaha (Cmr)0:54:33 
59Abdoul Minoungou (Bur)0:57:09 
60Ngock Yves Ngue (Cmr)1:01:51 
61Vincent Dumargne (Fra)1:02:42 
62Etienne Tarbagdo (Bur)1:06:20 
63Gislain Ndong (Gab)1:06:23 
64Laurent Mars (Bel)1:06:32 
65Martin Frano (Svk)1:06:40 
66Aurélien Picart (Fra)1:06:41 
67Frederic Obiang (Gab)1:08:51 
68Edem Daku (Tog)1:11:10 
69Léris Moukagni (Gab)1:15:45 
70Eugène Hansinon (Ben)1:37:20 
71Aubierge Soglo (Ben)1:40:51 
72Arnaud Ontsassi (Gab)1:47:10 
73Albert Toure (CIv)1:49:28 
74Dodji Toulassi (Tog)2:00:05 
75Charles Anguilet (Gab)2:27:40 
76Assama Tchakbera (Tog)2:55:25 
77Laurent Figah (Tog)3:34:21 
Back to top