Syne victorious in Bobo Dioulasso

Lahsaini remains in race lead

Results
1Lionel Syne (Bel)3:10:03 
2Adrie Frijters (Ned)  
3Jérémy Burton (Bel)  
4Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco National Team  
5Julien Schick (Fra)  
6Mouhcine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco National Team  
7Bolodigui Ouattara (CIv) Ivory Coast National Team  
8Abdelatif Saadoune (Mar) Morocco National Team  
9Ngock Yves Ngue (Cmr) Cameroon National Team  
10Julien Navarro (Fra)  
11Vincent Dumargne (Fra)  
12Thomas Gauvain (Fra)  
13Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco National Team  
14Guillaume Soula (Fra)  
15Mohammed Said Elammoury (Mar) Morocco National Team0:00:12 
16Issaka Kabre (Bur)0:00:16 
17Jerome Amann (Fra)  
18Joseph Sanda (Cmr) Cameroon National Team  
19Rasmane Ouedraogo (Bur)  
20Fatao Sawadogo (Bur)0:00:28 
21Calvin Tamazou (Cmr) Cameroon National Team0:02:32 
22Clovis Guewa (Cmr) Cameroon National Team  
23Houdou Sawadogo (Bur)0:04:14 
24Noufou Minoungou (Bur)  
25Hamidou Yameogo (Bur)0:04:22 
26Thomas Lenoble (Fra)  
27Peter Kosut (Svk)  
28Alain Senelle (Fra)0:04:24 
29Julien Tomasi (Fra)  
30Tidiane Ouedraogo (Bur)  
31Jefte De Bruin (Ned)  
32Adnane Aarbia (Mar) Morocco National Team0:04:28 
33Damien Tekou (Cmr) Cameroon National Team  
34Etienne Tarbagdo (Bur)  
35Saidou Tall (Bur)  
36Ahmed Ouedraogo (CIv) Ivory Coast National Team  
37Frederic Obiang (Gab) Gabon National Team  
38Oumarou Minoungou (Bur)  
39Ousmane Compaore (Bur)  
40Sven De Meydts (Bel)  
41Arnaud Ontsassi (Gab) Gabon National Team  
42Rabaki Jeremie Ouedraogo (Bur)  
43Sadrak Teguimaha (Cmr) Cameroon National Team  
44Abdul Wahab Sawadogo (Bur)  
45Jean Noel Wolf (Fra)  
46Laurent Donnay (Bel)  
47Idissa Ouedraogo (Bur)  
48Porolohi Soro (CIv) Ivory Coast National Team  
49Loic Cavalier (Fra)  
50Laurent Mars (Bel)  
51David Ndjassi (Gab) Gabon National Team  
52Boukare Kagambega (Bur)  
53Laurent Zongo (Bur)  
54Jozef Palcak (Svk)  
55Aurélien Picart (Fra)  
56Karsten Keuneche (Ger)  
57Mickael Schnell (Fra)  
58Gislain Ndong (Gab) Gabon National Team  
59Gueswende Sawadogo (Bur)0:00:16 
60Romuald Collinet (Fra)0:04:18 
61Gregoire Ouedraogo (Bur)0:04:46 
62Abdou Sokondo (Bur)0:00:16 
63Inoussa Guébré (CIv) Ivory Coast National Team  
64Sayouba Ouedraogo (Bur)  
65Martin Frano (Svk)  
66Léris Moukagni (Gab) Gabon National Team  
67Charles Anguilet (Gab) Gabon National Team0:10:30 
68Abdoul Minoungou (Bur)  
69Augustin Amoussouvi (Ben) Benin National Team  
70Bram Delie (Bel)0:14:01 
71Aubierge Soglo (Ben) Benin National Team0:17:37 
72Ayaovi Nonmagnon (Tog) Togo National Team0:32:37 
73Albert Toure (CIv) Ivory Coast National Team0:47:37 
74Vokouvi Apedo (Tog) Togo National Team  
75Edem Daku (Tog) Togo National Team  
76Eugène Hansinon (Ben) Benin National Team  
77Dodji Toulassi (Tog) Togo National Team  
78Laurent Figah (Tog) Togo National Team1:02:37 
79Assama Tchakbera (Tog) Togo National Team  
General classification after stage 3
1Mouhcine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco National Team10:14:04 
2Abdelatif Saadoune (Mar) Morocco National Team0:00:01 
3Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco National Team0:04:33 
4Mohammed Said Elammoury (Mar) Morocco National Team0:04:44 
5Guillaume Soula (Fra)0:06:09 
6Laurent Donnay (Bel)0:06:26 
7Hamidou Yameogo (Bur)0:08:59 
8Houdou Sawadogo (Bur)0:10:23 
9Julien Tomasi (Fra)0:10:33 
10Ahmed Ouedraogo (CIv) Ivory Coast National Team0:10:37 
11Mickael Schnell (Fra)  
12Saidou Tall (Bur)0:10:45 
13Peter Kosut (Svk)0:10:46 
14Julien Schick (Fra)0:11:39 
15Jozef Palcak (Svk)0:11:59 
16Jean Noel Wolf (Fra)  
17Karsten Keuneche (Ger)  
18Julien Navarro (Fra)0:12:02 
19Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco National Team0:12:10 
20Lionel Syne (Bel)0:12:11 
21Rasmane Ouedraogo (Bur)0:12:14 
22Gueswende Sawadogo (Bur)0:12:47 
23Adrie Frijters (Ned)0:16:12 
24Jérémy Burton (Bel)0:16:14 
25Alain Senelle (Fra)0:16:16 
26Clovis Guewa (Cmr) Cameroon National Team0:16:21 
27Bolodigui Ouattara (CIv) Ivory Coast National Team0:17:49 
28Abdou Sokondo (Bur)0:18:21 
29Bram Delie (Bel)0:18:38 
30Thomas Gauvain (Fra)0:19:10 
31Jerome Amann (Fra)0:19:26 
32Inoussa Guébré (CIv) Ivory Coast National Team  
33Damien Tekou (Cmr) Cameroon National Team0:20:44 
34Adnane Aarbia (Mar) Morocco National Team0:20:45 
35Oumarou Minoungou (Bur)0:20:46 
36Abdul Wahab Sawadogo (Bur)0:22:18 
37Tidiane Ouedraogo (Bur)0:22:29 
38Sven De Meydts (Bel)0:22:33 
39Ousmane Compaore (Bur)  
40Joseph Sanda (Cmr) Cameroon National Team0:23:16 
41Noufou Minoungou (Bur)0:23:24 
42Laurent Zongo (Bur)0:23:38 
43Idissa Ouedraogo (Bur)  
44Loic Cavalier (Fra)  
45Boukare Kagambega (Bur)0:23:40 
46Rabaki Jeremie Ouedraogo (Bur)0:23:43 
47Romuald Collinet (Fra)0:25:13 
48Calvin Tamazou (Cmr) Cameroon National Team0:26:05 
49Thomas Lenoble (Fra)0:27:55 
50Jefte De Bruin (Ned)0:27:57 
51David Ndjassi (Gab) Gabon National Team0:28:01 
52Issaka Kabre (Bur)0:28:30 
53Fatao Sawadogo (Bur)0:29:57 
54Sayouba Ouedraogo (Bur)0:32:51 
55Porolohi Soro (CIv) Ivory Coast National Team0:32:54 
56Gregoire Ouedraogo (Bur)0:32:58 
57Abdoul Minoungou (Bur)0:34:03 
58Augustin Amoussouvi (Ben) Benin National Team0:46:23 
59Sadrak Teguimaha (Cmr) Cameroon National Team0:54:39 
60Ngock Yves Ngue (Cmr) Cameroon National Team1:01:51 
61Vincent Dumargne (Fra)1:01:52 
62Martin Frano (Svk)1:02:08 
63Etienne Tarbagdo (Bur)1:06:20 
64Laurent Mars (Bel)  
65Aurélien Picart (Fra)  
66Gislain Ndong (Gab) Gabon National Team1:06:23 
67Frederic Obiang (Gab) Gabon National Team1:08:51 
68Edem Daku (Tog) Togo National Team1:11:10 
69Léris Moukagni (Gab) Gabon National Team1:11:13 
70Aubierge Soglo (Ben) Benin National Team1:29:41 
71Eugène Hansinon (Ben) Benin National Team1:37:20 
72Arnaud Ontsassi (Gab) Gabon National Team1:47:10 
73Albert Toure (CIv) Ivory Coast National Team1:49:29 
74Dodji Toulassi (Tog) Togo National Team1:59:53 
75Charles Anguilet (Gab) Gabon National Team2:27:40 
76Ayaovi Nonmagnon (Tog) Togo National Team2:49:47 
77Assama Tchakbera (Tog) Togo National Team2:55:25 
78Laurent Figah (Tog) Togo National Team2:58:27 
79Vokouvi Apedo (Tog) Togo National Team3:07:22 
Back to top