Lahsaini wins in Gaoua

Moroccan assumes race lead

Results
1Mouhcine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco National Team4:02:49 
2Laurent Donnay (Bel)  
3Mohammed Said Elammoury (Mar) Morocco National Team  
4Mickael Schnell (Fra)  
5Jozef Palcak (Svk)  
6Alain Senelle (Fra)  
7Bram Delie (Bel)  
8Guillaume Soula (Fra)  
9Abdelatif Saadoune (Mar) Morocco National Team  
10Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco National Team  
11Saidou Tall (Bur)  
12Houdou Sawadogo (Bur)  
13Julien Tomasi (Fra)  
14Sadrak Teguimaha (Cmr) Cameroon National Team  
15Ahmed Ouedraogo (CIv) Ivory Coast National Team  
16Julien Navarro (Fra)  
17Hamidou Yameogo (Bur)  
18Peter Kosut (Svk)  
19Karsten Keuneche (Ger)  
20Jean Noel Wolf (Fra)  
21Ngock Yves Ngue (Cmr) Cameroon National Team0:11:41 
22Vincent Dumargne (Fra)  
23Adrie Frijters (Ned)  
24Jefte De Bruin (Ned)  
25Abdul Wahab Sawadogo (Bur)  
26Bolodigui Ouattara (CIv) Ivory Coast National Team  
27Albert Toure (CIv) Ivory Coast National Team  
28Jerome Amann (Fra)  
29Rabaki Jeremie Ouedraogo (Bur)  
30Rasmane Ouedraogo (Bur)  
31Romuald Collinet (Fra)  
32Thomas Lenoble (Fra)  
33Damien Tekou (Cmr) Cameroon National Team  
34Clovis Guewa (Cmr) Cameroon National Team  
35Oumarou Minoungou (Bur)  
36Laurent Zongo (Bur)  
37Etienne Tarbagdo (Bur)  
38Abdoul Minoungou (Bur)  
39Edem Daku (Tog) Togo National Team  
40Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco National Team  
41Gislain Ndong (Gab) Gabon National Team  
42Sven De Meydts (Bel)  
43Tidiane Ouedraogo (Bur)  
44David Ndjassi (Gab) Gabon National Team  
45Inoussa Guébré (CIv) Ivory Coast National Team  
46Noufou Minoungou (Bur)  
47Loic Cavalier (Fra)  
48Jérémy Burton (Bel)  
49Julien Schick (Fra)  
50Thomas Gauvain (Fra)  
51Adnane Aarbia (Mar) Morocco National Team  
52Idissa Ouedraogo (Bur)  
53Gueswende Sawadogo (Bur)  
54Boukare Kagambega (Bur)  
55Martin Frano (Svk)  
56Aurélien Picart (Fra)  
57Ousmane Compaore (Bur)  
58Abdou Sokondo (Bur)  
59Calvin Tamazou (Cmr) Cameroon National Team  
60Laurent Mars (Bel)  
61Lionel Syne (Bel)  
62Léris Moukagni (Gab) Gabon National Team0:20:43 
63Gregoire Ouedraogo (Bur)  
64Sayouba Ouedraogo (Bur)  
65Aubierge Soglo (Ben) Benin National Team  
66Issaka Kabre (Bur)  
67Porolohi Soro (CIv) Ivory Coast National Team0:22:02 
68Dodji Toulassi (Tog) Togo National Team  
69Joseph Sanda (Cmr) Cameroon National Team  
70Fatao Sawadogo (Bur)  
71Augustin Amoussouvi (Ben) Benin National Team0:24:01 
72Eugène Hansinon (Ben) Benin National Team0:37:51 
73Arnaud Ontsassi (Gab) Gabon National Team0:52:31 
74Frederic Obiang (Gab) Gabon National Team  
75Laurent Figah (Tog) Togo National Team1:01:27 
76Assama Tchakbera (Tog) Togo National Team  
77Vokouvi Apedo (Tog) Togo National Team1:26:56 
78Ayaovi Nonmagnon (Tog) Togo National Team  
79Charles Anguilet (Gab) Gabon National Team  
HDArmand Kossavoun (Ben) Benin National Team  
DNFAldo Kpanty (Ben) Benin National Team  
General classification after stage 2
1Mouhcine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco National Team7:04:01 
2Abdelatif Saadoune (Mar) Morocco National Team0:00:01 
3Laurent Donnay (Bel)0:01:58 
4Mohammed Said Elammoury (Mar) Morocco National Team0:04:33 
5Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco National Team0:04:36 
6Bram Delie (Bel)0:04:37 
7Hamidou Yameogo (Bur)  
8Mickael Schnell (Fra)0:06:09 
9Guillaume Soula (Fra)  
10Julien Tomasi (Fra)  
11Houdou Sawadogo (Bur)  
12Ahmed Ouedraogo (CIv) Ivory Coast National Team  
13Saidou Tall (Bur)0:06:17 
14Peter Kosut (Svk)0:06:24 
15Jozef Palcak (Svk)0:07:31 
16Karsten Keuneche (Ger)  
17Jean Noel Wolf (Fra)  
18Julien Schick (Fra)0:11:39 
19Alain Senelle (Fra)0:11:52 
20Julien Navarro (Fra)0:12:02 
21Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco National Team0:12:14 
22Lionel Syne (Bel)0:12:21 
23Rasmane Ouedraogo (Bur)0:12:22 
24Gueswende Sawadogo (Bur)0:12:31 
25Clovis Guewa (Cmr) Cameroon National Team0:13:49 
26Damien Tekou (Cmr) Cameroon National Team0:16:16 
27Adrie Frijters (Ned)0:16:18 
28Oumarou Minoungou (Bur)  
29Jérémy Burton (Bel)  
30Adnane Aarbia (Mar) Morocco National Team  
31Abdul Wahab Sawadogo (Bur)0:17:50 
32Bolodigui Ouattara (CIv) Ivory Coast National Team  
33Sven De Meydts (Bel)0:18:05 
34Tidiane Ouedraogo (Bur)  
35Ousmane Compaore (Bur)  
36Abdou Sokondo (Bur)  
37Jerome Amann (Fra)0:19:10 
38Laurent Zongo (Bur)  
39Inoussa Guébré (CIv) Ivory Coast National Team  
40Noufou Minoungou (Bur)  
41Loic Cavalier (Fra)  
42Idissa Ouedraogo (Bur)  
43Thomas Gauvain (Fra)  
44Boukare Kagambega (Bur)0:19:12 
45Rabaki Jeremie Ouedraogo (Bur)0:19:15 
46Romuald Collinet (Fra)0:20:55 
47Joseph Sanda (Cmr) Cameroon National Team0:23:00 
48Jefte De Bruin (Ned)0:23:33 
49Thomas Lenoble (Fra)  
50Abdoul Minoungou (Bur)  
51Edem Daku (Tog) Togo National Team  
52David Ndjassi (Gab) Gabon National Team  
53Calvin Tamazou (Cmr) Cameroon National Team  
54Gregoire Ouedraogo (Bur)0:28:12 
55Issaka Kabre (Bur)0:28:14 
56Porolohi Soro (CIv) Ivory Coast National Team0:28:26 
57Fatao Sawadogo (Bur)0:29:29 
58Sayouba Ouedraogo (Bur)0:32:35 
59Augustin Amoussouvi (Ben) Benin National Team0:35:53 
60Eugène Hansinon (Ben) Benin National Team0:49:43 
61Sadrak Teguimaha (Cmr) Cameroon National Team0:50:11 
62Ngock Yves Ngue (Cmr) Cameroon National Team1:01:51 
63Vincent Dumargne (Fra)1:01:52 
64Albert Toure (CIv) Ivory Coast National Team  
65Etienne Tarbagdo (Bur)  
66Aurélien Picart (Fra)  
67Martin Frano (Svk)  
68Laurent Mars (Bel)  
69Gislain Ndong (Gab) Gabon National Team1:01:55 
70Frederic Obiang (Gab) Gabon National Team1:04:23 
71Léris Moukagni (Gab) Gabon National Team1:10:57 
72Aubierge Soglo (Ben) Benin National Team1:12:04 
73Dodji Toulassi (Tog) Togo National Team1:12:16 
74Arnaud Ontsassi (Gab) Gabon National Team1:42:42 
75Assama Tchakbera (Tog) Togo National Team1:52:48 
76Laurent Figah (Tog) Togo National Team1:55:50 
77Ayaovi Nonmagnon (Tog) Togo National Team2:17:10 
78Charles Anguilet (Gab) Gabon National Team  
79Vokouvi Apedo (Tog) Togo National Team2:19:45 
Back to top