Burton takes Faso finale

Saadoune leads Moroccan GC podium sweep

Results
1Jérémy Burton (Bel)2:35:53 
2Rasmane Ouedraogo (Bur)  
3Ngock Yves Ngue (Cmr) Cameroon National Team  
4Adrie Frijters (Ned)  
5Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco National Team  
6Lionel Syne (Bel)  
7Vincent Dumargne (Fra)  
8Abdul Wahab Sawadogo (Bur)  
9Adnane Aarbia (Mar) Morocco National Team  
10Mouhcine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco National Team  
11Joseph Sanda (Cmr) Cameroon National Team  
12Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco National Team  
13Hamidou Yameogo (Bur)  
14Mohammed Said Elammoury (Mar) Morocco National Team  
15Julien Tomasi (Fra)  
16Abdelatif Saadoune (Mar) Morocco National Team  
17Jean Noel Wolf (Fra)0:00:08 
18Laurent Donnay (Bel)  
19Jerome Amann (Fra)0:00:23 
20Jefte De Bruin (Ned)  
21Bram Delie (Bel)0:00:27 
22Laurent Mars (Bel)0:01:52 
23Calvin Tamazou (Cmr) Cameroon National Team0:04:13 
24Bolodigui Ouattara (CIv) Ivory Coast National Team  
25Alain Senelle (Fra)  
26Houdou Sawadogo (Bur)  
27Abdou Sokondo (Bur)  
28Gislain Ndong (Gab) Gabon National Team  
29Noufou Minoungou (Bur)  
30Sayouba Ouedraogo (Bur)  
31Damien Tekou (Cmr) Cameroon National Team  
32Gueswende Sawadogo (Bur)  
33Rabaki Jeremie Ouedraogo (Bur)  
34Fatao Sawadogo (Bur)  
35Ousmane Compaore (Bur)  
36Jozef Palcak (Svk)  
37Thomas Gauvain (Fra)  
38Laurent Zongo (Bur)  
39Idissa Ouedraogo (Bur)  
40Guillaume Soula (Fra)  
41Mickael Schnell (Fra)  
42Julien Schick (Fra)  
43Oumarou Minoungou (Bur)  
44Aurélien Picart (Fra)  
45Sadrak Teguimaha (Cmr) Cameroon National Team  
46Martin Frano (Svk)  
47Boukare Kagambega (Bur)0:04:22 
48Issaka Kabre (Bur)  
49Gregoire Ouedraogo (Bur)  
50Karsten Keuneche (Ger)  
51Saidou Tall (Bur)  
52Romuald Collinet (Fra)0:10:22 
53Sven De Meydts (Bel)  
54Porolohi Soro (CIv) Ivory Coast National Team  
55Etienne Tarbagdo (Bur)  
56Clovis Guewa (Cmr) Cameroon National Team  
57Eugène Hansinon (Ben) Benin National Team  
58Frederic Obiang (Gab) Gabon National Team  
59Arnaud Ontsassi (Gab) Gabon National Team  
60Augustin Amoussouvi (Ben) Benin National Team  
61Aubierge Soglo (Ben) Benin National Team  
62Léris Moukagni (Gab) Gabon National Team  
63Charles Anguilet (Gab) Gabon National Team  
64Loic Cavalier (Fra)  
65Julien Navarro (Fra)  
66Assama Tchakbera (Tog) Togo National Team  
67Tidiane Ouedraogo (Bur)  
68Abdoul Minoungou (Bur)  
69Inoussa Guébré (CIv) Ivory Coast National Team  
70Thomas Lenoble (Fra)  
DNFAhmed Ouedraogo (CIv) Ivory Coast National Team  
DNFEdem Daku (Tog) Togo National Team  
DNFLaurent Figah (Tog) Togo National Team  
Final general classification
1Abdelatif Saadoune (Mar) Morocco National Team30:47:37 
2Mouhcine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco National Team0:01:28 
3Mohammed Said Elammoury (Mar) Morocco National Team0:04:43 
4Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco National Team0:06:01 
5Laurent Donnay (Bel)0:08:42 
6Guillaume Soula (Fra)0:12:06 
7Rasmane Ouedraogo (Bur)0:12:11 
8Lionel Syne (Bel)0:13:13 
9Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco National Team0:13:32 
10Jozef Palcak (Svk)0:20:03 
11Adrie Frijters (Ned)0:20:28 
12Julien Tomasi (Fra)0:21:10 
13Adnane Aarbia (Mar) Morocco National Team0:22:28 
14Hamidou Yameogo (Bur)0:24:12 
15Jean Noel Wolf (Fra)0:24:34 
16Gueswende Sawadogo (Bur)0:25:10 
17Julien Schick (Fra)0:26:49 
18Saidou Tall (Bur)0:28:51 
19Jérémy Burton (Bel)0:30:03 
20Bram Delie (Bel)0:30:13 
21Mickael Schnell (Fra)0:32:42 
22Jerome Amann (Fra)0:32:49 
23Houdou Sawadogo (Bur)0:33:06 
24Alain Senelle (Fra)0:34:32 
25Abdul Wahab Sawadogo (Bur)0:34:52 
26Bolodigui Ouattara (CIv) Ivory Coast National Team0:36:02 
27Joseph Sanda (Cmr) Cameroon National Team0:38:31 
28Damien Tekou (Cmr) Cameroon National Team0:40:12 
29Jefte De Bruin (Ned)0:40:40 
30Boukare Kagambega (Bur)0:41:41 
31Ousmane Compaore (Bur)0:42:29 
32Rabaki Jeremie Ouedraogo (Bur)0:45:02 
33Oumarou Minoungou (Bur)0:45:08 
34Calvin Tamazou (Cmr) Cameroon National Team0:45:33 
35Abdou Sokondo (Bur)0:46:26 
36Issaka Kabre (Bur)0:46:44 
37Idissa Ouedraogo (Bur)0:47:09 
38Noufou Minoungou (Bur)0:47:33 
39Laurent Zongo (Bur)0:47:46 
40Karsten Keuneche (Ger)0:49:33 
41Fatao Sawadogo (Bur)0:53:31 
42Thomas Gauvain (Fra)0:54:19 
43Sayouba Ouedraogo (Bur)0:56:01 
44Gregoire Ouedraogo (Bur)0:57:17 
45Julien Navarro (Fra)1:01:46 
46Ngock Yves Ngue (Cmr) Cameroon National Team1:05:51 
47Clovis Guewa (Cmr) Cameroon National Team1:06:34 
48Laurent Mars (Bel)1:10:32 
49Sadrak Teguimaha (Cmr) Cameroon National Team1:11:16 
50Vincent Dumargne (Fra)1:14:59 
51Tidiane Ouedraogo (Bur)1:16:12 
52Loic Cavalier (Fra)1:18:05 
53Inoussa Guébré (CIv) Ivory Coast National Team1:18:07 
54Sven De Meydts (Bel)1:20:28 
55Romuald Collinet (Fra)1:21:19 
56Thomas Lenoble (Fra)1:24:41 
57Aurélien Picart (Fra)1:26:16 
58Porolohi Soro (CIv) Ivory Coast National Team1:26:37 
59Gislain Ndong (Gab) Gabon National Team1:29:34 
60Martin Frano (Svk)1:37:01 
61Augustin Amoussouvi (Ben) Benin National Team1:43:07 
62Abdoul Minoungou (Bur)1:53:44 
63Etienne Tarbagdo (Bur)1:59:40 
64Eugène Hansinon (Ben) Benin National Team2:31:03 
65Léris Moukagni (Gab) Gabon National Team2:40:17 
66Frederic Obiang (Gab) Gabon National Team2:45:46 
67Aubierge Soglo (Ben) Benin National Team2:50:55 
68Arnaud Ontsassi (Gab) Gabon National Team3:06:36 
69Charles Anguilet (Gab) Gabon National Team3:49:39 
70Assama Tchakbera (Tog) Togo National Team4:12:52 
Back to top