Van Winden wins stage 2

Belda still in the lead

Full Results
1Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Continental3:21:03 
2Domenico Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura  
3Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Rabobank Continental  
4Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
5William Aranzazu (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla  
6Joaquin Ortega (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar  
7Francisco Javier Carrasco (Spa) ECP  
8Carlos Juez (Spa) Cafes Baque  
9Unai Iparragirre (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi  
10Marco Cunha (Por) Aluvia - Valongo  
11Antonio Carvalho (Por) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega  
12Eddy Ijzendoorn (Ned) AA Drink  
13Abd Belmoukhtar (Alg) Telco - Intercoms  
14Pablo Hernan (Ita) Azysa - WRC - Conor  
15Marco Flores (Arg) Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto  
16Alfonso Suaña (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica  
17Manuel Lloret (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar  
18Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental  
19Julen Gonzalez (Spa) Caja Rural  
20André Ferreira (Por) Aluvia - Valongo  
21Jose Manuel Ballesta (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar  
22Artur Krol (Pol) Centri della Calzatura  
23Andrs Vigil (Spa) ECP  
24Eloy Ruiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur  
25Jorge Silva (Por) Aluvia - Valongo  
26Xavier Iriarte (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi  
27David Belda (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla  
28Manuel Salmeron (Spa) Cafes Baque  
29Pere Solano (Spa) Azysa - WRC - Conor  
30Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
31Jose Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur  
32Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
33Giuseppe Muraglia (Pol) Centri della Calzatura  
34Alejandro Serna (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla  
35Francisco Javier Martinez (Spa) Cafes Baque  
36Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
37Igor Romero (Spa) Cafes Baque  
38Eugenio Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura  
39Thijs Al (Ned) AA Drink  
40Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) AA Drink  
41Juan Olmo (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla  
42Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri della Calzatura  
43Dimitry Nikandrov (Rus) Centri della Calzatura  
44Danny Stam (Ned) AA Drink  
45Mitchell Huenders (Ned) AA Drink  
46Daniele Di Nucci (Ita) Centri della Calzatura  
47Guillermo Lana (Spa) Caja Rural  
48Asier Fernandez (Spa) Telco - Intercoms  
49Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia - Valongo  
50Nairo Quintana (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla  
51Paul Hendrik Kneppers (Ned) Telco - Intercoms  
52Helder Leal (Por) Aluvia - Valongo  
53Vitor Carvalho (Por) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega  
54Jesus Garcia (Spa) Cafes Baque  
55Jon Garate (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi  
56Tiago Silva (Por) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega  
57David Gutierrez (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica  
58Carlos Andre Ibañez (Col) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team  
59Jorge Alvarez (Spa) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team  
60Jorge Llano (Spa) Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto  
61Adrian Saez (Spa) Caja Rural  
62Francisco Clavijo (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur  
63Francisco Javier Lopez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur  
64Victor De La Parte (Spa) Caja Rural  
65Asier Bolivar (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi  
66Marcos Vazquez (Spa) ECP  
67Carles Herrero (Spa) ECP  
68Daniel Saenz (Spa) Telco - Intercoms  
69Peter Schep (Ned) AA Drink  
70Sergio Vergara (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica  
71Rui Sa (Por) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega  
72Mikel Filgueira (Spa) Caja Rural  
73Javier Sarda (Spa) Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto  
74Domingo Lopez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur0:01:53 
75Gustavo Perez (Arg) Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto  
76Peter Van Dijk (Ned) Telco - Intercoms  
77Juan Abenham Gallego (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur  
78Albert Ebri (Spa) Azysa - WRC - Conor  
79Carlos Baltazar (Por) Aluvia - Valongo  
80Rui Vinhas (Por) Aluvia - Valongo  
81David De La Cruz (Spa) ECP  
82Karol Domagalski (Pol) Azysa - WRC - Conor  
83Jose Antonio Cerezo (Spa) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega  
84Juan Jose Sanchez (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica  
85Borja Abasolo (Spa) Cafes Baque  
86Alvaro Lana (Spa) Azysa - WRC - Conor  
87Arnau Mendez (Spa) ECP  
88Fernando Carvalho (Por) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega  
89Jordi Fite (Spa) ECP  
90David Alfonso (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica  
91David Gonzalez (Spa) Azysa - WRC - Conor  
92Adrian Legasa (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi  
93Juan Manuel Perez (Spa) Cafes Baque  
94Miguel Bergua (Spa) Telco - Intercoms  
95David Gutierrez (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica  
96Jose Belda (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar  
97Freddy Montaña (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla  
98Carlos Delgado (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi  
99Jose De Jesus Bravo (Mex) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team  
100Jozef Petrus Van (Ned) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team  
101Nicolas Palma (Uru) Azysa - WRC - Conor  
102Ugaitz Artola (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi  
103Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Caja Rural  
104Pablo Martinez (Spa) Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto0:02:39 
105Pol Nabben (Ned) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team  
106Narcis Sallent (Spa) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team  
107Victor Garcia (Mex) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team  
108Gustavo Rodriguez (Spa) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega  
109Eugeny Zhadkevich (Rus) Telco - Intercoms  
110Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural  
111Sebasti N Mora (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar  
112Francisco Torrella (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar  
113Vicente Grau (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica  
114Gonzalo Rosal (Spa) Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto  
115Jose-Luis Ruiz (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar  
116Daniel Ania (Spa) Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto  
117Edwin Parra (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla  
118Stef Boden (Bel) AA Drink0:06:59 
Points
1Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Continental25pts
2Domenico Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura20 
3Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Rabobank Continental16 
4Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental14 
5William Aranzazu (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla12 
6Joaquin Ortega (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar10 
7Francisco Javier Carrasco (Spa) ECP9 
8Carlos Juez (Spa) Cafes Baque8 
9Unai Iparragirre (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi7 
10Marco Cunha (Por) Aluvia - Valongo6 
11Antonio Carvalho (Por) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega5 
12Eddy Ijzendoorn (Ned) AA Drink4 
13Abd Belmoukhtar (Alg) Telco - Intercoms3 
14Pablo Hernan (Ita) Azysa - WRC - Conor2 
15Marco Flores (Arg) Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto1 
Sprint 1 - km. 61
1Eugeny Zhadkevich (Rus) Telco - Intercoms3pts
2Victor De La Parte (Spa) Caja Rural2 
3Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental1 
Sprint 2 - Santovenia De La Valdocin, km. 74.1
1Eugeny Zhadkevich (Rus) Telco - Intercoms3pts
2Victor De La Parte (Spa) Caja Rural2 
3Domenico Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura1 
KOM 1 - Alto De Villacedre (Cat. 3), km. 72.7
1Victor De La Parte (Spa) Caja Rural3pts
2Eugeny Zhadkevich (Rus) Telco - Intercoms2 
3Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri della Calzatura1 
Teams
1Rabobank Continental10:03:09 
2CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar  
3Aluvia - Valongo  
4Centri della Calzatura  
5Boyaca Es Para Vivirla  
6Cafes Baque  
7Bidelan - Kirolgi  
8AA Drink  
9E.C.P.  
10Telco - Intercoms  
11Andalucía - Cajasur  
12Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega  
13Azysa - WRC - Conor  
14Caja Rural  
15Camargo Ferroatlantica  
16Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto  
17Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team  
General classification after stage 2
1David Belda (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla6:43:10 
2Pol Nabben (Ned) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team0:00:17 
3Domenico Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura0:00:45 
4Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
5Francisco Javier Carrasco (Spa) ECP  
6William Aranzazu (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla  
7Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
8Joaquin Ortega (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar  
9Abd Belmoukhtar (Alg) Telco - Intercoms  
10Unai Iparragirre (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi  
11Marco Cunha (Por) Aluvia - Valongo  
12Antonio Carvalho (Por) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega  
13Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental  
14Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Rabobank Continental  
15Artur Krol (Pol) Centri della Calzatura  
16Eddy Ijzendoorn (Ned) AA Drink  
17Pablo Hernan (Ita) Azysa - WRC - Conor  
18Eloy Ruiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur  
19André Ferreira (Por) Aluvia - Valongo  
20Eugenio Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura  
21Marco Flores (Arg) Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto  
22Jorge Silva (Por) Aluvia - Valongo  
23Carlos Juez (Spa) Cafes Baque  
24Dimitry Nikandrov (Rus) Centri della Calzatura  
25Daniele Di Nucci (Ita) Centri della Calzatura  
26Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
27Alfonso Suaña (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica  
28Xavier Iriarte (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi  
29Manuel Salmeron (Spa) Cafes Baque  
30Jose Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur  
31Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) AA Drink  
32Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
33Juan Olmo (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla  
34Manuel Lloret (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar  
35Paul Hendrik Kneppers (Ned) Telco - Intercoms  
36Alejandro Serna (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla  
37Giuseppe Muraglia (Pol) Centri della Calzatura  
38Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri della Calzatura  
39Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia - Valongo  
40Vitor Carvalho (Por) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega  
41Tiago Silva (Por) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega  
42Jose Manuel Ballesta (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar  
43Guillermo Lana (Spa) Caja Rural  
44David Gutierrez (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica  
45Pere Solano (Spa) Azysa - WRC - Conor  
46Francisco Javier Martinez (Spa) Cafes Baque  
47Jon Garate (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi  
48Francisco Javier Lopez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur  
49Helder Leal (Por) Aluvia - Valongo  
50Asier Bolivar (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi  
51Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
52Jose Antonio Cerezo (Spa) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega  
53Rui Sa (Por) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega  
54Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Caja Rural  
55Vicente Grau (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica  
56Mitchell Huenders (Ned) AA Drink  
57Juan Jose Sanchez (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica  
58Victor De La Parte (Spa) Caja Rural  
59Adrian Saez (Spa) Caja Rural  
60Nairo Quintana (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla  
61Gustavo Perez (Arg) Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto  
62Rui Vinhas (Por) Aluvia - Valongo  
63Igor Romero (Spa) Cafes Baque  
64Asier Fernandez (Spa) Telco - Intercoms  
65Mikel Filgueira (Spa) Caja Rural  
66Thijs Al (Ned) AA Drink  
67Daniel Ania (Spa) Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto  
68Jesus Garcia (Spa) Cafes Baque  
69Danny Stam (Ned) AA Drink  
70Jorge Alvarez (Spa) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team  
71Sergio Vergara (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica  
72Karol Domagalski (Pol) Azysa - WRC - Conor  
73Borja Abasolo (Spa) Cafes Baque  
74Jose De Jesus Bravo (Mex) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team  
75Fernando Carvalho (Por) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega  
76Javier Sarda (Spa) Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto  
77Edwin Parra (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla  
78Carles Herrero (Spa) ECP  
79David De La Cruz (Spa) ECP  
80Adrian Legasa (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi  
81Nicolas Palma (Uru) Azysa - WRC - Conor  
82Francisco Clavijo (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur  
83Carlos Andre Ibañez (Col) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team  
84Miguel Bergua (Spa) Telco - Intercoms  
85Ugaitz Artola (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi  
86Juan Abenham Gallego (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur  
87Freddy Montaña (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla  
88Daniel Saenz (Spa) Telco - Intercoms  
89Peter Schep (Ned) AA Drink  
90David Gutierrez (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica  
91Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural  
92Francisco Torrella (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar  
93Arnau Mendez (Spa) ECP  
94Juan Manuel Perez (Spa) Cafes Baque  
95Albert Ebri (Spa) Azysa - WRC - Conor  
96Jordi Fite (Spa) ECP  
97Victor Garcia (Mex) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team  
98Carlos Baltazar (Por) Aluvia - Valongo  
99Jose-Luis Ruiz (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar  
100Eugeny Zhadkevich (Rus) Telco - Intercoms  
101David Alfonso (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica  
102David Gonzalez (Spa) Azysa - WRC - Conor  
103Narcis Sallent (Spa) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team  
104Jozef Petrus Van (Ned) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team  
105Jose Belda (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar  
106Gonzalo Rosal (Spa) Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto  
107Gustavo Rodriguez (Spa) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega  
108Jorge Llano (Spa) Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto0:00:58 
109Peter Van Dijk (Ned) Telco - Intercoms0:01:59 
110Julen Gonzalez (Spa) Caja Rural0:02:24 
111Andrs Vigil (Spa) ECP  
112Marcos Vazquez (Spa) ECP  
113Alvaro Lana (Spa) Azysa - WRC - Conor0:02:32 
114Sebasti N Mora (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar  
115Carlos Delgado (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi0:02:47 
116Domingo Lopez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur0:03:52 
117Pablo Martinez (Spa) Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto0:05:03 
118Stef Boden (Bel) AA Drink0:09:33 
Points classification
1Domenico Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura34pts
2David Belda (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla25 
3Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Continental25 
4Francisco Javier Carrasco (Spa) ECP25 
5Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental24 
6Pol Nabben (Ned) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team20 
7William Aranzazu (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla16 
8Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Rabobank Continental16 
9Eugenio Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura12 
10Joaquin Ortega (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar10 
11Abd Belmoukhtar (Alg) Telco - Intercoms9 
12Daniele Di Nucci (Ita) Centri della Calzatura9 
13Carlos Juez (Spa) Cafes Baque8 
14Dimitry Nikandrov (Rus) Centri della Calzatura8 
15Unai Iparragirre (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi7 
16Marco Cunha (Por) Aluvia - Valongo7 
17Artur Krol (Pol) Centri della Calzatura7 
18Antonio Carvalho (Por) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega5 
19Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental5 
20Eddy Ijzendoorn (Ned) AA Drink4 
21Vicente Grau (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica3 
22Pablo Hernan (Ita) Azysa - WRC - Conor2 
23Eloy Ruiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur2 
24Marco Flores (Arg) Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto1 
Mountains classification
1Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri della Calzatura6pts
2David Gutierrez (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica3 
3Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental3 
4Victor De La Parte (Spa) Caja Rural3 
5Pol Nabben (Ned) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team2 
6Edwin Parra (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla2 
7Eugeny Zhadkevich (Rus) Telco - Intercoms2 
8Domenico Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura1 
9Francisco Javier Carrasco (Spa) ECP1 
10Giuseppe Muraglia (Pol) Centri della Calzatura1 
Sprint classification
1Eugeny Zhadkevich (Rus) Telco - Intercoms6pts
2Pol Nabben (Ned) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team5 
3Victor De La Parte (Spa) Caja Rural4 
4David Belda (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla3 
5Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental3 
6Domenico Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura3 
U23 classification
1Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
2Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
3Abd Belmoukhtar (Alg) Telco - Intercoms  
4Unai Iparragirre (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi  
5Marco Cunha (Por) Aluvia - Valongo  
6Antonio Carvalho (Por) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega  
7Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental  
8Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Rabobank Continental  
9Eloy Ruiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur  
10André Ferreira (Por) Aluvia - Valongo  
11Marco Flores (Arg) Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto  
Regional rider classification
1Jorge Alvarez (Spa) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team  
Spanish rider classification
1David Belda (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla  
2Francisco Javier Carrasco (Spa) ECP  
3Joaquin Ortega (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar  
4Unai Iparragirre (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi  
5Eloy Ruiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur  
6Carlos Juez (Spa) Cafes Baque  
7Alfonso Suaña (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica  
8Xavier Iriarte (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi  
9Manuel Salmeron (Spa) Cafes Baque  
10Jose Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur  
11Juan Olmo (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla  
Teams classification
1Boyaca Es Para Vivirla20:11:00 
2Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team0:00:17 
3Rabobank Continental0:00:45 
4CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar  
5Centri della Calzatura  
6Aluvia - Valongo  
7Andalucía - Cajasur  
8Cafes Baque  
9Bidelan - Kirolgi  
10Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega  
11Telco - Intercoms  
12AA Drink  
13Camargo Ferroatlantica  
14E.C.P.  
15Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto  
16Azysa - WRC - Conor  
17Caja Rural  
Back to top