Neben time trials to stage win and race lead

Anglophones Neben, Armstrong and Pooley top GC

World time trial champion Amber Neben (Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung) claimed the Giro Donne's stage two time trial on Sunday, stopping the clock in 20:39 over the 13.5-kilometre parcours. Neben bested compatriot and Beijing Olympic time trial champion Kristin Armstrong (Cervelo TestTeam) by 14 seconds. Armstrong's teammate Emma Pooley finished in third, 30 seconds behind Neben.

Neben's time trial victory moved the American from fifth overall into the race lead. Armstrong and Pooley hold second and third, 22 seconds and 31 seconds behind Neben respectively.

Neben expected to win the stage and said, "The pink jersey is the icing on the cake. I liked the course and I'm glad to have given satisfaction to those who believe in me. It was not a Tour-style, flat time trial at all There was so much wind that continuously changed direction and then a difficult finale where I gained time."

Now in the race lead, Neben isn't prepared to think about overall victory yet. "There are still seven more stages. I am in good shape and I have a good team, too. Meanwhile, I'll enjoy the moment. It is nice to have the pink jersey."

Cervelo TestTeam directeur sportif Manel Lacambra was pleased with his team's performance. "Second and third are good results today. Neben was in front of us but we were close behind with our two girls. Today's circuit was better suited to a rider like Neben, with its steep climb about 1 km from the finish. Emma Pooley worked especially hard today and had a great ride, staying in front of the other climbers."

Results
1Amber Neben (USA) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung0:20:39 
2Kristin Armstrong (USA) Cervelo TestTeam0:00:14 
3Emma Pooley (GBr) Cervelo TestTeam0:00:30 
4Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs Edilsavino0:00:39 
5Judith Arndt (Ger) Team Columbia HTC Women0:00:45 
6Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team0:00:46 
7Claudia Hausler (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam0:00:51 
8Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago0:00:56 
9Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago0:00:58 
10Linda Melanie Villumsen (Den) Team Columbia HTC Women0:01:07 
11Nicole Brandli (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team0:01:09 
12Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara Titanedi0:01:13 
13Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Flexpoint0:01:15 
14Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox0:01:18 
15Trine Schmidt (Den) Team Flexpoint  
16Mara Abbott (USA) Team Columbia HTC Women0:01:20 
17Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Team Flexpoint0:01:23 
18Katharine Carroll (USA) US National Team0:01:24 
19Chantal Beltman (Ned) Team Columbia HTC Women0:01:26 
20Carla Ryan (Aus) Cervelo TestTeam0:01:28 
21Iris Slappendel (Ned) Team Flexpoint0:01:31 
22Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam0:01:35 
23Meredith Miller (USA) US National Team0:01:38 
24Luise Keller (Ger) Team Columbia HTC Women0:01:40 
25Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Selle Italia Ghezzi0:01:51 
26Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Australia0:01:52 
27Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi  
28Amber Halliday (Aus) Australia0:01:54 
29Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung0:01:56 
30Elena Berlato (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Titanedi0:01:59 
31Katheryn Curi Mattis (USA) US National Team0:02:03 
32Karin Aune (Swe) Fenixs Edilsavino  
33Carlee Taylor (Aus) Australia0:02:08 
34Kimberly Anderson (USA) Team Columbia HTC Women0:02:11 
35Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi0:02:13 
36Shara Gillon (Aus) Australia0:02:17 
37Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Bigla Cycling Team0:02:18 
38Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Titanedi0:02:20 
39Lauren Tamayo (USA) US National Team0:02:21 
40Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara Titanedi  
41Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung0:02:22 
42Shelley Olds (USA) US National Team0:02:24 
43Alessandra D' Ettorre (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line  
44Edita Unguryte (Ltu) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo0:02:28 
45Eneritz Iturriagaetxebarria Mazaga (Spa) Safi - Pasta Zara Titanedi0:02:30 
46Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung  
47Alona Andruk (Ukr) Safi - Pasta Zara Titanedi0:02:31 
48Vera Koedooder (Ned) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam0:02:33 
49Kaytee Boyd (NZl) Selle Italia Ghezzi0:02:34 
50Monia Baccaille (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox0:02:36 
51Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago0:02:37 
52Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi0:02:40 
53Emanuela Azzini (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago0:02:44 
54Andrea Graus (Aut) Bigla Cycling Team0:02:45 
55Sigrid Corneo (Slo) Selle Italia Ghezzi  
56Liz Hatch (USA) Team System Data0:02:49 
57Martina Corazza (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago0:02:53 
58Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Australia  
59Rosane Kirch (Bra) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox0:02:59 
60Laura Bozzolo (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi0:03:03 
61Marta Vilajosana Andreu (Spa) Team Cmax Dila'0:03:04 
62Valentina Carretta (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line0:03:05 
63Siobhan Dervan (Irl) Fenixs Edilsavino0:03:06 
64Ariadna Tudel Cuberes (And) Bizkaia - Durango - Champion System0:03:15 
65Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team0:03:16 
66Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line  
67Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Cervelo TestTeam0:03:17 
68Catherine Hare Willianson (GBr) Fenixs Edilsavino0:03:19 
69Myfanwy Galloway (Aus) Australia0:03:20 
70Megan Guarnier (USA) US National Team0:03:21 
71Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango - Champion System0:03:24 
72Uenia Fernades Da Souza (Bra) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo0:03:26 
73Giulia Lazzerini (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox0:03:35 
74Gema Pascual Torrecilla (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango - Champion System0:03:37 
75Gloria Presti (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi0:03:39 
76Flavia Oliveira (Bra) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox0:03:42 
77Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo0:03:44 
78Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Team Flexpoint  
79Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line0:03:45 
80Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago0:03:46 
81Saskia Elemans (Ned) Team Flexpoint0:03:48 
82Clemilda Fernandes Silva (Bra) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo0:03:52 
83Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam  
84Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Titanedi0:03:54 
85Erika Vilunaite (Ltu) Fenixs Edilsavino0:03:55 
86Viktoria Vologdina (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo0:03:58 
87Belinda Goss (Aus) Australia  
88Olena Oliynik (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo0:04:01 
89Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago0:04:05 
90Laura Lorenza Morfin Macouzet (Mex) Fenixs Edilsavino0:04:06 
91Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team  
92Alena Dylko (Blr) Team System Data  
93Patricia Schwager (Swi) Cervelo TestTeam  
94Samantha Galassi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox0:04:08 
95Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Titanedi0:04:09 
96Francesca Faustini (Ita) Team Cmax Dila'0:04:10 
97Dorleta Zorrilla Braceras (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango - Champion System  
98Emma Mackie (Aus) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam0:04:11 
99Marlen Johrend (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung0:04:12 
100Bettina Kuhn (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team  
101Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team Columbia HTC Women  
102Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam0:04:13 
103Alice Donadoni (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago0:04:14 
104Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango - Champion System0:04:16 
105Diana Zamorano (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango - Champion System  
106Simona Frapporti (Ita) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo0:04:18 
107Ana Belen Garcia Antequera (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango - Champion System0:04:20 
108Sarah Duster (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam0:04:21 
109Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team0:04:22 
110Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line0:04:26 
111Lisa Racchetto (USA) Team System Data0:04:29 
112Brooke Miller (USA) US National Team  
113Urte Juodvalkyte (Ltu) Fenixs Edilsavino0:04:32 
114Tetyana Mykhaylova (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo0:04:36 
115Silvia Tirado Marquez (Spa) Team Cmax Dila'0:04:41 
116Aleaksandra Lohvinova (Blr) Team System Data0:04:43 
117Saneila Biagi (Ita) Team Cmax Dila'0:04:56 
118Regina Schleicher (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung0:05:00 
119Carly Hibberd (Aus) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox0:05:08 
120Katherine Bates (Aus) Team Columbia HTC Women  
121Alessia Quarta (Ita) Team Cmax Dila'0:05:09 
122Chiara Rozzini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line0:05:22 
123Chloe Hoskings (Aus) Australia0:05:29 
124Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox0:05:31 
125Laura Pisaneschi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line0:05:33 
126Odette Bertolin (Ita) Team System Data0:05:41 
127Marina Vinnikava (Blr) Team System Data0:05:55 
128Linn Torp (Nor) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam0:06:10 
129Chiara Vanni (Ita) Team Cmax Dila'0:06:28 
130Zaira De Luca (Ita) Team System Data0:07:33 
131Silvia Trovellesi (Ita) Team System Data0:08:15 
DNSNatalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Fenixs Edilsavino  
Points
1Amber Neben (USA) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung15pts
2Kristin Armstrong (USA) Cervelo TestTeam12 
3Emma Pooley (GBr) Cervelo TestTeam10 
4Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs Edilsavino8 
5Judith Arndt (Ger) Team Columbia HTC Women6 
6Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team5 
7Claudia Hausler (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam4 
8Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago3 
9Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago2 
10Linda Melanie Villumsen (Den) Team Columbia HTC Women1 
Teams
1Cervelo TestTeam1:03:32 
2Team Columbia HTC Women0:01:37 
3Team Flexpoint0:02:21 
4Bigla Cycling Team0:02:38 
5Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung0:02:43 
6Gauss Rdz Ormu Colnago0:02:56 
7US National Team0:03:30 
8Safi Pasta Zara Titanedi0:03:57 
9Fenixs Edilsavino0:04:13 
10Australia0:04:19 
11Selle Italia Ghezzi0:04:21 
12S. C. Michela Fanini Record Rox0:05:18 
13Lotto Belisol Ladies Team0:06:44 
14Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line0:07:10 
15Usc Chirio Forno d'Asolo0:08:03 
16Bizkaia Durango Champion System0:08:41 
17Team System Data0:09:49 
18Team Cmax Dila'0:10:20 
General classification after stage 2
1Amber Neben (USA) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung3:10:18 
2Kristin Armstrong (USA) Cervelo TestTeam0:00:22 
3Emma Pooley (GBr) Cervelo TestTeam0:00:31 
4Judith Arndt (Ger) Team Columbia HTC Women0:00:35 
5Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team0:00:44 
6Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs Edilsavino0:00:46 
7Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago0:00:47 
8Claudia Hausler (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam0:01:11 
9Nicole Brandli (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team0:01:12 
10Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara Titanedi0:01:15 
11Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago0:01:23 
12Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox0:01:28 
13Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Flexpoint0:01:30 
14Linda Melanie Villumsen (Den) Team Columbia HTC Women0:01:39 
15Mara Abbott (USA) Team Columbia HTC Women0:01:42 
16Chantal Beltman (Ned) Team Columbia HTC Women0:01:46 
17Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Team Flexpoint0:01:50 
18Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi  
19Carla Ryan (Aus) Cervelo TestTeam0:01:57 
20Katharine Carroll (USA) US National Team0:02:11 
21Luise Keller (Ger) Team Columbia HTC Women0:02:12 
22Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam0:02:14 
23Karin Aune (Swe) Fenixs Edilsavino0:02:32 
24Iris Slappendel (Ned) Team Flexpoint  
25Elena Berlato (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Titanedi0:02:40 
26Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Selle Italia Ghezzi0:02:49 
27Carlee Taylor (Aus) Australia0:02:52 
28Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung  
29Trine Schmidt (Den) Team Flexpoint0:03:01 
30Alona Andruk (Ukr) Safi - Pasta Zara Titanedi0:03:05 
31Monia Baccaille (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox0:03:06 
32Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Bigla Cycling Team0:03:10 
33Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Australia0:03:15 
34Kimberly Anderson (USA) Team Columbia HTC Women0:03:19 
35Edita Unguryte (Ltu) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo0:03:21 
36Amber Halliday (Aus) Australia0:03:24 
37Alessandra D' Ettorre (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line0:03:33 
38Shara Gillon (Aus) Australia0:03:41 
39Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago0:03:42 
40Katheryn Curi Mattis (USA) US National Team0:03:44 
41Valentina Carretta (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line  
42Meredith Miller (USA) US National Team0:03:45 
43Sigrid Corneo (Slo) Selle Italia Ghezzi0:03:46 
44Andrea Graus (Aut) Bigla Cycling Team0:03:56 
45Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung0:04:06 
46Marta Vilajosana Andreu (Spa) Team Cmax Dila'0:04:16 
47Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Australia0:04:17 
48Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi0:04:22 
49Lauren Tamayo (USA) US National Team0:04:23 
50Kaytee Boyd (NZl) Selle Italia Ghezzi  
51Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Titanedi0:04:26 
52Ariadna Tudel Cuberes (And) Bizkaia - Durango - Champion System0:04:30 
53Emanuela Azzini (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago0:04:31 
54Flavia Oliveira (Bra) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox  
55Rosane Kirch (Bra) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox0:04:34 
56Catherine Hare Willianson (GBr) Fenixs Edilsavino0:04:37 
57Eneritz Iturriagaetxebarria Mazaga (Spa) Safi - Pasta Zara Titanedi0:04:39 
58Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara Titanedi0:04:41 
59Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung0:04:48 
60Giulia Lazzerini (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox0:04:53 
61Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team0:04:58 
62Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango - Champion System0:04:59 
63Vera Koedooder (Ned) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam0:05:02 
64Myfanwy Galloway (Aus) Australia0:05:09 
65Laura Bozzolo (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi0:05:24 
66Olena Oliynik (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo0:05:28 
67Martina Corazza (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago0:05:29 
68Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi  
69Erika Vilunaite (Ltu) Fenixs Edilsavino0:05:30 
70Laura Lorenza Morfin Macouzet (Mex) Fenixs Edilsavino0:05:39 
71Uenia Fernades Da Souza (Bra) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo0:05:40 
72Emma Mackie (Aus) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam0:05:41 
73Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam0:05:44 
74Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam0:05:45 
75Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line0:05:46 
76Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo0:05:52 
77Gloria Presti (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi0:05:58 
78Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Team Flexpoint0:06:11 
79Shelley Olds (USA) US National Team0:06:12 
80Clemilda Fernandes Silva (Bra) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo0:06:13 
81Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team0:06:14 
82Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Titanedi0:06:23 
83Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago  
84Samantha Galassi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox0:06:28 
85Marlen Johrend (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung0:06:40 
86Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango - Champion System0:06:51 
87Alice Donadoni (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago0:06:55 
88Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line0:07:20 
89Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team Columbia HTC Women0:07:29 
90Megan Guarnier (USA) US National Team0:07:30 
91Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Titanedi0:07:41 
92Lisa Racchetto (USA) Team System Data0:07:48 
93Brooke Miller (USA) US National Team0:07:57 
94Chiara Rozzini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line0:08:08 
95Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line0:08:16 
96Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Cervelo TestTeam0:08:53 
97Patricia Schwager (Swi) Cervelo TestTeam0:08:58 
98Regina Schleicher (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung0:09:13 
99Sarah Duster (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam0:10:28 
100Liz Hatch (USA) Team System Data0:13:32 
101Siobhan Dervan (Irl) Fenixs Edilsavino0:13:38 
102Viktoria Vologdina (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo0:14:21 
103Belinda Goss (Aus) Australia0:14:47 
104Ana Belen Garcia Antequera (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango - Champion System0:14:56 
105Dorleta Zorrilla Braceras (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango - Champion System0:15:02 
106Gema Pascual Torrecilla (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango - Champion System0:15:15 
107Aleaksandra Lohvinova (Blr) Team System Data0:15:39 
108Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago0:15:40 
109Simona Frapporti (Ita) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo0:15:46 
110Carly Hibberd (Aus) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox0:15:53 
111Katherine Bates (Aus) Team Columbia HTC Women0:16:32 
112Chloe Hoskings (Aus) Australia0:16:35 
113Alena Dylko (Blr) Team System Data0:16:47 
114Laura Pisaneschi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line0:17:07 
115Odette Bertolin (Ita) Team System Data0:17:30 
116Marina Vinnikava (Blr) Team System Data0:17:42 
117Tetyana Mykhaylova (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo0:17:57 
118Saskia Elemans (Ned) Team Flexpoint0:19:06 
119Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team0:19:19 
120Francesca Faustini (Ita) Team Cmax Dila'0:19:34 
121Bettina Kuhn (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team0:20:10 
122Silvia Tirado Marquez (Spa) Team Cmax Dila'0:20:18 
123Urte Juodvalkyte (Ltu) Fenixs Edilsavino0:20:37 
124Saneila Biagi (Ita) Team Cmax Dila'0:20:39 
125Alessia Quarta (Ita) Team Cmax Dila'0:21:25 
126Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox0:21:28 
127Linn Torp (Nor) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam0:21:36 
128Chiara Vanni (Ita) Team Cmax Dila'0:22:13 
129Diana Zamorano (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango - Champion System0:27:00 
130Zaira De Luca (Ita) Team System Data0:30:10 
131Silvia Trovellesi (Ita) Team System Data0:31:00 
Points classification
1Amber Neben (USA) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung19pts
2Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago17 
3Judith Arndt (Ger) Team Columbia HTC Women16 
4Kristin Armstrong (USA) Cervelo TestTeam12 
5Emma Pooley (GBr) Cervelo TestTeam12 
6Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi12 
7Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team11 
8Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs Edilsavino8 
9Mara Abbott (USA) Team Columbia HTC Women8 
10Nicole Brandli (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team5 
11Claudia Hausler (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam4 
12Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara Titanedi3 
13Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago3 
14Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox1 
15Linda Melanie Villumsen (Den) Team Columbia HTC Women1 
Teams classification
1Cervelo Test Team9:32:47 
2Team Columbia Highroad Woman0:01:23 
3Bigla Cycling Team0:03:09 
4Team Flexpoint0:03:43 
5Gauss Rdz Ormu Colnago0:04:09 
6Safi Pasta Zara Titanedi0:04:52 
7Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung0:04:57 
8Fenixs Edilsavino0:05:42 
9Selle Italia Ghezzi0:05:53 
10S. C. Michela Fanini Record Rox0:06:29 
11Australia0:07:28 
12Usa National Team0:07:40 
13Lotto Belisol Ladies Team0:10:03 
14Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line0:10:32 
15Usc Chirio Forno d'Asolo0:11:48 
16Bizkaia Durango Champion System0:13:38 
17Team System Data0:34:20 
18Team Cmax Dila'0:42:15 

Related Articles

Back to top