Visconti wins Trofeo Melinda

Italian takes third victory of the season

Results
1Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD4:46:00 
2Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo  
3Miguel Angel Rubiano (Col) Centri della Calzatura0:00:03 
4Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas  
5Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce  
6Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld0:00:06 
7Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare0:00:07 
8Santo Anza (Ita) ISD0:00:13 
9Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce0:00:14 
10Cristiano Salerno (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini0:00:18 
11Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas  
12Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas0:00:22 
13Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf0:00:28 
14Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia0:00:30 
15Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Barloworld  
16Mauro Finetto (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare  
17Emanuele Sella (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style  
18Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo  
19Serhiy Honchar (Ukr) Team Corratec0:00:38 
20Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita - McDonald's0:00:44 
21Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri della Calzatura0:00:53 
22Marco Corti (Ita) Barloworld  
23Federico Canuti (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare0:01:05 
24Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita - McDonald's  
25Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita - McDonald's0:01:28 
26Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Carmiooro - A-Style0:01:32 
27Fortunato Baliani (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare0:02:02 
28Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini0:02:30 
29Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia  
30James Clarcke (Aus) ISD  
31Dainius Kairelis (Ltu) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce  
32Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce  
33Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:02:50 
34Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas  
35Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Liquigas  
36Damiano Caruso (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini  
37Niklas Axelsson (Swe) Team Corratec  
38Tom Criel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:03:40 
39Gianpaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld0:04:30 
40Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:05:03 
41Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini  
42Laurent Beuret (Swi) Carmiooro - A-Style0:07:00 
43Simone Stortoni (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare  
44Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:11:00 
45Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo  
46Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia  
47Andrea Moletta (Ita) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia  
48Fabio Terrenzio (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style  
49Gianluca Mirenda (Ita) ISD  
50Eugenio Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura  
51Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare  
52Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas  
53Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
Back to top