Cucinotta holds off Matthews in final sprint

Salerno gives Italy the race win

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Claudio Cucinotta (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic2:17:21 
2Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Jayco - Skins  
3Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
4Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Nippo  
5Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
6Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
7Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
8Richard Lang (Aus) Team Jayco - Skins  
9Graham Briggs (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
10Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing  
11Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
12Nozomu Kimori (Jpn) University All Japan  
13James Ibrahim (Aus) Letua Cycling Team  
14Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Team Nippo  
15Yoshinori Iino (Jpn) Shimano Racing  
16Vincenzo Garofalo (Ita) Team Nippo  
17King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong China  
18Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports  
19Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
20Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong China  
21Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong China  
22Peng Da Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports  
23Dean Windsor (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
24Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
25Takahiro Yamashita (Jpn) Matrix Powertag  
26Junya Sano (Jpn) Team Nippo  
27Cristiano Salerno (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic  
28Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
29Hikaru Kosaka (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
30Kensyo Sawada (Jpn) Matrix Powertag  
31Tomoya Kanoh (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
32Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
33Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
34Mitsuhiro Matsumura (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
35Kazuyuki Manabe (Jpn) Matrix Powertag  
36Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing  
37Claudio Corioni (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic  
38Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Shimano Racing  
39Shota Tsujimoto (Jpn) Pearl Izumi Sumita Ravanello  
40Chun Hing Chan (HKg) Hong Kong China  
41Kin San Wu (HKg) Hong Kong China  
42Shunsuke Horiuchi (Jpn) University All Japan  
43Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Team Nippo  
44Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
45Phuchong Sai-Udomsin (Tha) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
46Peng Fei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports  
47Motoi Nara (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
48Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) University All Japan  
49Takayuki Naganuma (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
50Sergey Kuzmin (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
51Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:00:13 
52Keisuke Kamata (Jpn) Pearl Izumi Sumita Ravanello  
53Dean Downing (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
54Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports  
55En Huang (Chn) Max Success Sports  
56Yoshiyuki Abe (Jpn) Matrix Powertag  
57Kenji Itami (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
58Ji Wen Low (Sin) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
59Roman Zhiyentayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
60Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Team Nippo  
61Makoto Nakamura (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
62Yong Li Ng (Mas) Letua Cycling Team  
63Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:19 
64Tatsuhiro Hashimoto (Jpn) University All Japan  
65Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) Shimano Racing0:00:21 
66Marco Cattaneo (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic  
67Makoto Iijima (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:24 
68Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco - Skins0:00:26 
69Nick Aitken (Aus) Team Jayco - Skins  
70Sergio Lagana (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic0:00:40 
71Taichi Togao (Jpn) Pearl Izumi Sumita Ravanello0:01:16 
72Akira Kakinuma (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
73Naoki Mukaigawa (Jpn) Matrix Powertag  
74Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing  
75Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:03:19 
76Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:03:48 
DNFAkira Kodan (Jpn) Pearl Izumi Sumita Ravanello  
Final Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cristiano Salerno (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic  
2Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:01:45 
3Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:02:15 
4Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Jayco - Skins0:02:39 
5Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia0:02:59 
6Vincenzo Garofalo (Ita) Team Nippo0:03:22 
7Junya Sano (Jpn) Team Nippo0:04:10 
8Tomoya Kanoh (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:05:20 
9Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:05:48 
10Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong China0:05:56 
11Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) University All Japan0:06:41 
12Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing0:08:18 
13Chun Hing Chan (HKg) Hong Kong China0:08:22 
14Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong China0:08:30 
15Peng Da Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports0:08:35 
16Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:08:50 
17Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) Shimano Racing0:09:02 
18Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Shimano Racing0:09:59 
19Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing0:10:19 
20Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:10:31 
21Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Team Nippo0:11:40 
22Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:11:46 
23Takayuki Naganuma (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:12:03 
24Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Team Nippo0:13:14 
25Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco - Skins0:13:50 
26Claudio Corioni (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic0:15:37 
27Takahiro Yamashita (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:15:55 
28Keisuke Kamata (Jpn) Pearl Izumi Sumita Ravanello0:17:02 
29Kin San Wu (HKg) Hong Kong China0:18:47 
30Roman Zhiyentayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:19:02 
31Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:19:07 
32Ji Wen Low (Sin) Geumsan Ginseng Asia0:21:25 
33Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:22:05 
34Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing0:22:36 
35Marco Cattaneo (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic0:23:50 
36Sergio Lagana (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic0:24:33 
37Kazuyuki Manabe (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:26:05 
38Yoshiyuki Abe (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:26:23 
39Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:27:00 
40Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Team Nippo0:29:15 
41Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:30:05 
42Sergey Kuzmin (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:31:24 
43Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:33:40 
44Yoshinori Iino (Jpn) Shimano Racing0:33:41 
45Akira Kakinuma (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:33:49 
46Motoi Nara (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia0:34:33 
47En Huang (Chn) Max Success Sports0:34:54 
48King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong China0:35:06 
49Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:35:38 
50Makoto Iijima (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:37:07 
51Phuchong Sai-Udomsin (Tha) Geumsan Ginseng Asia0:38:14 
52Makoto Nakamura (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:38:58 
53Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Nippo0:39:25 
54Mitsuhiro Matsumura (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:40:04 
55Claudio Cucinotta (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic0:40:52 
56Richard Lang (Aus) Team Jayco - Skins0:40:53 
57Taichi Togao (Jpn) Pearl Izumi Sumita Ravanello0:41:07 
58Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports0:42:29 
59Peng Fei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports0:42:32 
60Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:43:28 
61Nozomu Kimori (Jpn) University All Japan0:43:44 
62Naoki Mukaigawa (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:44:18 
63Nick Aitken (Aus) Team Jayco - Skins0:44:36 
64Tatsuhiro Hashimoto (Jpn) University All Japan0:47:36 
65Kensyo Sawada (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:49:44 
66Dean Windsor (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:49:53 
67Shunsuke Horiuchi (Jpn) University All Japan0:50:11 
68Kenji Itami (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:51:54 
69Yong Li Ng (Mas) Letua Cycling Team0:52:47 
70James Ibrahim (Aus) Letua Cycling Team0:54:12 
71Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:56:04 
72Graham Briggs (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:59:53 
73Dean Downing (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:59:58 
74Hikaru Kosaka (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen1:00:35 
75Shota Tsujimoto (Jpn) Pearl Izumi Sumita Ravanello1:05:31 
76Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor1:08:51 
Back to top