Duarte bests break companions

Colombia's Duarte wins stage, assumes race lead

Results
1Fabio Duarte (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldepor3:53:54 
2Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step  
3Yoann Barbas (Fra) Albi Velo Sport  
4Michael Stevensson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest-Ridley0:02:05 
5Angel Vallejo Dominguez (Spa) Andorra-Granvalira  
6Julien Gay (Fra) V.U0:02:08 
7Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Kuota Indeland0:02:29 
8Alex Cano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldepor  
9Nicolas Capdepuy (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne0:04:01 
10Bjorn Glasner (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland0:04:04 
11Aleksey Shchebelin (Rus) Sp.Tableware-Gatsoulis Bike  
12Ibon Zugasti Arrese (Spa) Azysa - Conor WRC  
13Yannick Eijssen (Bel) Belgium  
14Pedro Palou (Spa) Azysa - Conor WRC  
15Walter Pedraza (Col) Sp.Tableware-Gatsoulis Bike  
16Sander Armee (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step  
17Frederik Verkinderen (Bel) Belgium  
18Robinson Chalapud (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldepor  
19Israel Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Extremadura Spiuk0:04:08 
20Anatolyi Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD - Sport - Donetsk0:05:57 
21Christer Rake (Nor) Sparebanken Vest-Ridley  
22Gonzalo Zambrano Calderon (Spa) Extremadura Spiuk  
23Martinez Juan Tamayo (Col) Cai Aragones  
24Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne  
25Kevin Denis (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 72  
26Oriol Colome Roca (Spa) Azysa - Conor WRC  
27Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) ISD - Sport - Donetsk  
28Raul Garcia De Mateo (Spa) Andorra-Granvalira  
29Mickael Szkolnik (Fra) Albi Velo Sport  
30Niels Vandyck (Bel) Belgium0:07:56 
31Garrit Broeders (Bel) Belgium0:07:58 
32Alejandro Ramirez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldepor0:08:08 
33Mariusz Gil (Pol) Revor-Jartazi C.T.0:08:29 
34Julien Vermote (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step  
35Niklas Gustavsson (Swe) Magnus Maximus Coffee.Com  
36Arnaud Maquet (Bel) Belgium  
37Sergio Escobar (Spa) Andorra-Granvalira  
38Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step  
39Cyril Fernandez Perez (Fra) Ec St Etienne Loire  
40Yegor Dementyev (Ukr) ISD - Sport - Donetsk0:11:59 
41Nicolas Edet (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 720:15:02 
42Andrew Jackson (GBr) Ec St Etienne Loire  
43Jesus Cobela (Spa) Azysa - Conor WRC  
44Egoitz Murgoitio (Spa) Cai Aragones  
45Jaume Rovira Pous (Spa) Andorra-Granvalira  
46Javier Ruiz (Spa) Cai Aragones  
47Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland0:15:06 
48Fabien Rey (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne0:15:13 
49Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest-Ridley0:16:10 
50J. Frederik Grue (Nor) Sparebanken Vest-Ridley  
51Emmaunel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Kuota Indeland0:16:16 
52Alexander Budaragin (Rus) Team Primorskiy District0:20:22 
53Etienne Mandier (Fra) Ec St Etienne Loire0:25:56 
54Daniel Patten (GBr) Magnus Maximus Coffee.Com  
55Denis Berezkin (Rus) Team Primorskiy District0:25:58 
56Dmitry Puzanov (Rus) Andorra-Granvalira0:26:00 
57Silver Schultz (Est) Ec St Etienne Loire0:26:01 
58Arnaud Vandal (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne  
59Yann Moritz (Fra) V.U  
60Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step  
61Carlos Hernandez Garcia (Spa) Extremadura Spiuk  
62Alexander Prishpetnyy (Rus) Team Primorskiy District  
63Bart Verschueren (Bel) Revor-Jartazi C.T.  
64Tony Barrais (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 72  
65Artem Topchanyuk (Ukr) ISD - Sport - Donetsk0:26:01 
66Rémi Laffitte (Fra) Albi Velo Sport  
67Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Magnus Maximus Coffee.Com  
68Gaël Desriac (Fra) Albi Velo Sport  
69Corentin Mauge (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 72  
70Kevin Reza (Fra) V.U  
71Jean Paul Simon (Fra) ISD - Sport - Donetsk  
72Thibaut Mace (Fra) V.U  
73Vasileios Anastopoulos (Gre) Sp.Tableware-Gatsoulis Bike  
74Lilian Pommier (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne  
75Jairo Salas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldepor  
76Jérémy Grimal (Fra) Albi Velo Sport  
77Joaquin Villalba (Spa) Cai Aragones  
78Lorenzo Buil (Spa) Cai Aragones  
79Jonathan Genthon (Fra) Albi Velo Sport  
80Dennis Pohl (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland  
81Damien Branaa (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne  
82Luis Danilo Marroquin (Gua) Cai Aragones  
83Mathiors Jelitto (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland  
84Havard Nybo (Nor) Sparebanken Vest-Ridley  
85Carlos Torrent Tarres (Spa) Andorra-Granvalira  
86Mauricio Muller (Arg) Azysa - Conor WRC  
87Eduard Prades Reverte (Spa) Andorra-Granvalira  
88Michael Torckler (NZl) Azysa - Conor WRC  
89Franck Charrier (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 72  
90Jose A. Arroyo Ramirez (Spa) Extremadura Spiuk  
91Brian Bulgac (Ned) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step  
92Xavier Brun (Fra) Ec St Etienne Loire  
93Nicolas Prin (Fra) Ec St Etienne Loire0:28:18 
94Erwin Vervecken (Bel) Revor-Jartazi C.T.0:29:57 
95Steve Bekaert (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step0:32:10 
96Santiago Royo Aranda (Spa) Extremadura Spiuk0:32:48 
97Fabio Gordillo (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldepor  
98Dmitry Samokhvalov (Rus) Team Primorskiy District0:33:27 
99Anton Samokhvalov (Rus) Team Primorskiy District  
100Jonathan Rosenbrier (GBr) Ec St Etienne Loire0:38:44 
101Pavlos Chalkiopoulos (Gre) Sp.Tableware-Gatsoulis Bike0:41:38 
102Georgios Karatzios (Gre) Sp.Tableware-Gatsoulis Bike  
103Anastasios Kourmpetis (Gre) Sp.Tableware-Gatsoulis Bike  
104Milton Ramos (Spa) Cai Aragones0:41:43 
105Alexander Grad (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland  
106Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Extremadura Spiuk0:44:18 
107Benjamin Gault (Fra) V.U0:45:50 
108Josselin Maillet (Fra) V.U0:45:56 
HDFilip Rudenstam Robin (Swe) Magnus Maximus Coffee.Com0:46:54 
HDAnthony Penloup (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 720:46:58 
HDPawel Szczepaniak (Pol) Revor-Jartazi C.T.0:48:13 
HDGunnar Gronlund (Swe) Magnus Maximus Coffee.Com0:51:48 
HDClement Calado (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 720:52:07 
HDJuan Forero (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldepor  
DNFJaime Garcia Latorre (Spa) Extremadura Spiuk  
DNFLorenz Lambrechts (Bel) Belgium  
DNFNiels Schepmans (Bel) Belgium  
DNFThomas Bonnin (Fra) Albi Velo Sport  
DNFYuriy Agarkov (Ukr) ISD - Sport - Donetsk  
DNFRussell Hampton (GBr) Magnus Maximus Coffee.Com  
DNFTony Hurel (Fra) V.U  
DNFGeir Inge Berg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest-Ridley  
DNFAnders Lund (Nor) Sparebanken Vest-Ridley  
DNFEgor Lutskovich (Rus) Team Primorskiy District  
DNFDmitry Mokrov (Rus) Team Primorskiy District  
DNFLéo Menville (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne  
DNFStriska Mindaugas (Ltu) Revor-Jartazi C.T.  
Points
1Fabio Duarte (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldepor25pts
2Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step20 
3Yoann Barbas (Fra) Albi Velo Sport16 
4Michael Stevensson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest-Ridley14 
5Angel Vallejo Dominguez (Spa) Andorra-Granvalira12 
6Julien Gay (Fra) V.U10 
7Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Kuota Indeland9 
8Alex Cano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldepor8 
9Nicolas Capdepuy (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne7 
10Bjorn Glasner (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland6 
11Aleksey Shchebelin (Rus) Sp.Tableware-Gatsoulis Bike5 
12Ibon Zugasti Arrese (Spa) Azysa - Conor WRC4 
13Yannick Eijssen (Bel) Belgium3 
14Pedro Palou (Spa) Azysa - Conor WRC2 
15Walter Pedraza (Col) Sp.Tableware-Gatsoulis Bike1 
Sprint 1 - El Grado
1Kevin Reza (Fra) V.U6pts
2Silver Schultz (Est) Ec St Etienne Loire3 
3Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest-Ridley1 
Sprint 2 - Ainsa
1Yoann Barbas (Fra) Albi Velo Sport6pts
2Fabio Duarte (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldepor3 
3Israel Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Extremadura Spiuk1 
KOM 1
1Walter Pedraza (Col) Sp.Tableware-Gatsoulis Bike10pts
2Israel Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Extremadura Spiuk8 
3Yoann Barbas (Fra) Albi Velo Sport6 
4Anatolyi Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD - Sport - Donetsk4 
5Fabio Duarte (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldepor3 
6Michael Stevensson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest-Ridley2 
7Julien Vermote (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step1 
KOM 2
1Fabio Duarte (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldepor15pts
2Yoann Barbas (Fra) Albi Velo Sport12 
3Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step10 
4Michael Stevensson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest-Ridley8 
5Julien Gay (Fra) V.U6 
6Alex Cano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldepor5 
7Angel Vallejo Dominguez (Spa) Andorra-Granvalira4 
8Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Kuota Indeland3 
9Aleksey Shchebelin (Rus) Sp.Tableware-Gatsoulis Bike2 
10Walter Pedraza (Col) Sp.Tableware-Gatsoulis Bike1 
Teams
1Colombia Es Pasion Coldepor11:48:15 
2Wieler Groep - Beveren 20000:06:00 
3Azysa - Conor WWRC0:07:32 
4Belgique0:09:31 
5Andorra-Granvalira0:09:58 
6Team Kuota Indeland0:15:06 
7ISD - Sport - Donetsk0:17:20 
8Sparebanken Vest-Ridley0:17:39 
9Entente Sud Gascogne0:18:38 
10Albi Velo Sport0:25:25 
11Sp.Tableware-Gatsoulis Bike0:27:36 
12CAI Aragones0:29:28 
13Extremadura Spiuk0:29:33 
14Team Wilo Agem 720:40:27 
15EC St Etienne Loire0:42:54 
16Vendee U0:47:37 
17Magnus Maximus Coffee.Com0:53:53 
18Revor-Jartazi C.T.0:57:54 
19Team Primorskiy District1:05:48 
General classificationa after stage 2
1Fabio Duarte (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldepor7:18:38 
2Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step0:00:03 
3Yoann Barbas (Fra) Albi Velo Sport  
4Michael Stevensson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest-Ridley0:02:17 
5Angel Vallejo Dominguez (Spa) Andorra-Granvalira  
6Julien Gay (Fra) V.U0:02:20 
7Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Kuota Indeland0:02:41 
8Alex Cano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldepor  
9Nicolas Capdepuy (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne0:04:13 
10Yannick Eijssen (Bel) Belgium0:04:16 
11Frederik Verkinderen (Bel) Belgium  
12Ibon Zugasti Arrese (Spa) Azysa - Conor WRC  
13Walter Pedraza (Col) Sp.Tableware-Gatsoulis Bike  
14Aleksey Shchebelin (Rus) Sp.Tableware-Gatsoulis Bike  
15Sander Armee (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step  
16Pedro Palou (Spa) Azysa - Conor WRC  
17Bjorn Glasner (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland  
18Robinson Chalapud (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldepor  
19Israel Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Extremadura Spiuk0:04:19 
20Gonzalo Zambrano Calderon (Spa) Extremadura Spiuk0:06:09 
21Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne  
22Mickael Szkolnik (Fra) Albi Velo Sport  
23Anatolyi Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD - Sport - Donetsk  
24Oriol Colome Roca (Spa) Azysa - Conor WRC  
25Christer Rake (Nor) Sparebanken Vest-Ridley  
26Raul Garcia De Mateo (Spa) Andorra-Granvalira  
27Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) ISD - Sport - Donetsk  
28Martinez Juan Tamayo (Col) Cai Aragones  
29Kevin Denis (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 720:06:35 
30Niels Vandyck (Bel) Belgium0:08:08 
31Garrit Broeders (Bel) Belgium0:08:10 
32Alejandro Ramirez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldepor0:08:20 
33Julien Vermote (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step0:08:37 
34Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step0:08:41 
35Mariusz Gil (Pol) Revor-Jartazi C.T.  
36Sergio Escobar (Spa) Andorra-Granvalira  
37Arnaud Maquet (Bel) Belgium  
38Niklas Gustavsson (Swe) Magnus Maximus Coffee.Com  
39Cyril Fernandez Perez (Fra) Ec St Etienne Loire  
40Yegor Dementyev (Ukr) ISD - Sport - Donetsk0:12:10 
41Egoitz Murgoitio (Spa) Cai Aragones0:15:14 
42Nicolas Edet (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 72  
43Jaume Rovira Pous (Spa) Andorra-Granvalira  
44Andrew Jackson (GBr) Ec St Etienne Loire  
45Javier Ruiz (Spa) Cai Aragones  
46Jesus Cobela (Spa) Azysa - Conor WRC  
47Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland0:15:18 
48Fabien Rey (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne0:15:24 
49Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest-Ridley0:16:21 
50J. Frederik Grue (Nor) Sparebanken Vest-Ridley0:16:22 
51Alexander Budaragin (Rus) Team Primorskiy District0:20:34 
52Emmaunel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Kuota Indeland0:23:04 
53Kevin Reza (Fra) V.U0:26:01 
54Dennis Pohl (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland0:26:03 
55Etienne Mandier (Fra) Ec St Etienne Loire0:26:08 
56Havard Nybo (Nor) Sparebanken Vest-Ridley  
57Daniel Patten (GBr) Magnus Maximus Coffee.Com  
58Denis Berezkin (Rus) Team Primorskiy District0:26:10 
59Silver Schultz (Est) Ec St Etienne Loire0:26:11 
60Dmitry Puzanov (Rus) Andorra-Granvalira0:26:12 
61Corentin Mauge (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 720:26:13 
62Thibaut Mace (Fra) V.U  
63Franck Charrier (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 72  
64Vasileios Anastopoulos (Gre) Sp.Tableware-Gatsoulis Bike  
65Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step  
66Jean Paul Simon (Fra) ISD - Sport - Donetsk  
67Jonathan Genthon (Fra) Albi Velo Sport  
68Lilian Pommier (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne  
69Jairo Salas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldepor  
70Alexander Prishpetnyy (Rus) Team Primorskiy District  
71Carlos Hernandez Garcia (Spa) Extremadura Spiuk  
72Tony Barrais (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 72  
73Damien Branaa (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne  
74Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Magnus Maximus Coffee.Com  
75Mauricio Muller (Arg) Azysa - Conor WRC  
76Artem Topchanyuk (Ukr) ISD - Sport - Donetsk  
77Carlos Torrent Tarres (Spa) Andorra-Granvalira  
78Yann Moritz (Fra) V.U  
79Rémi Laffitte (Fra) Albi Velo Sport  
80Arnaud Vandal (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne  
81Eduard Prades Reverte (Spa) Andorra-Granvalira  
82Lorenzo Buil (Spa) Cai Aragones  
83Michael Torckler (NZl) Azysa - Conor WRC  
84Bart Verschueren (Bel) Revor-Jartazi C.T.  
85Brian Bulgac (Ned) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step  
86Jose A. Arroyo Ramirez (Spa) Extremadura Spiuk  
87Joaquin Villalba (Spa) Cai Aragones  
88Luis Danilo Marroquin (Gua) Cai Aragones  
89Gaël Desriac (Fra) Albi Velo Sport  
90Xavier Brun (Fra) Ec St Etienne Loire  
91Jérémy Grimal (Fra) Albi Velo Sport  
92Mathiors Jelitto (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland0:26:35 
93Nicolas Prin (Fra) Ec St Etienne Loire0:28:30 
94Erwin Vervecken (Bel) Revor-Jartazi C.T.0:30:09 
95Steve Bekaert (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step0:32:22 
96Santiago Royo Aranda (Spa) Extremadura Spiuk0:33:00 
97Fabio Gordillo (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldepor  
98Anton Samokhvalov (Rus) Team Primorskiy District0:33:39 
99Dmitry Samokhvalov (Rus) Team Primorskiy District  
100Georgios Karatzios (Gre) Sp.Tableware-Gatsoulis Bike0:41:50 
101Pavlos Chalkiopoulos (Gre) Sp.Tableware-Gatsoulis Bike  
102Anastasios Kourmpetis (Gre) Sp.Tableware-Gatsoulis Bike  
103Alexander Grad (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland0:41:54 
104Milton Ramos (Spa) Cai Aragones0:41:55 
105Jonathan Rosenbrier (GBr) Ec St Etienne Loire0:43:52 
106Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Extremadura Spiuk0:44:30 
107Benjamin Gault (Fra) V.U0:46:02 
108Josselin Maillet (Fra) V.U0:46:27 
Points classification
1Fabio Duarte (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldepor25pts
2Dennis Pohl (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland25 
3Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step20 
4Kevin Reza (Fra) V.U20 
5Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Kuota Indeland19 
6Yoann Barbas (Fra) Albi Velo Sport16 
7Michael Stevensson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest-Ridley16 
8Julien Vermote (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step16 
9Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step14 
10Angel Vallejo Dominguez (Spa) Andorra-Granvalira12 
11Julien Gay (Fra) V.U10 
12Franck Charrier (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 729 
13Alex Cano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldepor8 
14Corentin Mauge (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 728 
15Nicolas Capdepuy (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne7 
16Bjorn Glasner (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland6 
17Aleksey Shchebelin (Rus) Sp.Tableware-Gatsoulis Bike5 
18Ibon Zugasti Arrese (Spa) Azysa - Conor WRC4 
19Mickael Szkolnik (Fra) Albi Velo Sport4 
20Yannick Eijssen (Bel) Belgium3 
21Yegor Dementyev (Ukr) ISD - Sport - Donetsk3 
22Pedro Palou (Spa) Azysa - Conor WRC2 
23Walter Pedraza (Col) Sp.Tableware-Gatsoulis Bike1 
24Egoitz Murgoitio (Spa) Cai Aragones1 
Sprints classification
1Kevin Reza (Fra) V.U12pts
2Havard Nybo (Nor) Sparebanken Vest-Ridley9 
3Yoann Barbas (Fra) Albi Velo Sport9 
4Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step6 
5Fabio Duarte (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldepor3 
6Silver Schultz (Est) Ec St Etienne Loire3 
7Israel Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Extremadura Spiuk1 
8Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest-Ridley1 
9Fabien Rey (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne1 
10Alexander Grad (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland1 
11Yegor Dementyev (Ukr) ISD - Sport - Donetsk1 
Mountains classification
1Fabio Duarte (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldepor18pts
2Yoann Barbas (Fra) Albi Velo Sport18 
3Walter Pedraza (Col) Sp.Tableware-Gatsoulis Bike11 
4Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step10 
5Michael Stevensson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest-Ridley10 
6Israel Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Extremadura Spiuk8 
7Julien Gay (Fra) V.U6 
8Alex Cano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldepor5 
9Sergio Escobar (Spa) Andorra-Granvalira4 
10Aleksey Shchebelin (Rus) Sp.Tableware-Gatsoulis Bike4 
11Anatolyi Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD - Sport - Donetsk4 
12Angel Vallejo Dominguez (Spa) Andorra-Granvalira4 
13Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Kuota Indeland3 
14Robinson Chalapud (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldepor1 
15Julien Vermote (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step1 
Young riders classification
1Yoann Barbas (Fra) Albi Velo Sport7:18:41 
2Nicolas Capdepuy (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne0:04:10 
3Yannick Eijssen (Bel) Belgium0:04:13 
4Frederik Verkinderen (Bel) Belgium  
5Christer Rake (Nor) Sparebanken Vest-Ridley0:06:06 
6Martinez Juan Tamayo (Col) Cai Aragones  
7Kevin Denis (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 720:06:32 
8Niels Vandyck (Bel) Belgium0:08:05 
9Garrit Broeders (Bel) Belgium0:08:07 
10Julien Vermote (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step0:08:34 
11Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step0:08:38 
12Arnaud Maquet (Bel) Belgium  
13Niklas Gustavsson (Swe) Magnus Maximus Coffee.Com  
14Yegor Dementyev (Ukr) ISD - Sport - Donetsk0:12:07 
15Nicolas Edet (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 720:15:11 
16J. Frederik Grue (Nor) Sparebanken Vest-Ridley0:16:19 
17Emmaunel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Kuota Indeland0:23:01 
18Kevin Reza (Fra) V.U0:25:58 
19Etienne Mandier (Fra) Ec St Etienne Loire0:26:05 
20Denis Berezkin (Rus) Team Primorskiy District0:26:07 
21Silver Schultz (Est) Ec St Etienne Loire0:26:08 
22Corentin Mauge (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 720:26:10 
23Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step  
24Jonathan Genthon (Fra) Albi Velo Sport  
25Alexander Prishpetnyy (Rus) Team Primorskiy District  
26Tony Barrais (Fra) Team Wilo Agem 72  
27Artem Topchanyuk (Ukr) ISD - Sport - Donetsk  
28Yann Moritz (Fra) V.U  
29Rémi Laffitte (Fra) Albi Velo Sport  
30Arnaud Vandal (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne  
31Eduard Prades Reverte (Spa) Andorra-Granvalira  
32Lorenzo Buil (Spa) Cai Aragones  
33Michael Torckler (NZl) Azysa - Conor WRC  
34Brian Bulgac (Ned) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step  
35Gaël Desriac (Fra) Albi Velo Sport  
36Jérémy Grimal (Fra) Albi Velo Sport  
37Steve Bekaert (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step0:32:19 
38Santiago Royo Aranda (Spa) Extremadura Spiuk0:32:57 
39Georgios Karatzios (Gre) Sp.Tableware-Gatsoulis Bike0:41:47 
40Anastasios Kourmpetis (Gre) Sp.Tableware-Gatsoulis Bike  
41Alexander Grad (Ger) Team Kuota Indeland0:41:51 
42Josselin Maillet (Fra) V.U0:46:24 
Teams classification
1Colombia Es Pasion Coldepor22:03:03 
2Wieler Groep - Beveren 20000:06:00 
3Azysa - Conor WRC0:07:32 
4Belgique0:09:31 
5Andorra-Granvalira0:09:58 
6Team Kuota Indeland0:15:06 
7ISD - Sport - Donetsk0:17:20 
8Sparebanken Vest-Ridley0:17:39 
9Entente Sud Gascogne0:18:38 
10Albi Velo Sport0:25:25 
11Sp.Tableware-Gatsoulis Bike0:27:36 
12CAI Aragones0:29:28 
13Extremadura Spiuk0:29:33 
14Team Wilo Agem 720:40:27 
15EC St Etienne Loire0:42:54 
16Vendee U0:47:37 
17Magnus Maximus Coffee.Com0:53:53 
18Revor-Jartazi C.T.0:57:54 
19Team Primorskiy District1:05:48 
Back to top