TechPowered By

More tech

Munoz wins 12 hours of Temecula

By:
Cycling News

Monforte fastest among the solo women

Full Results

Men pro solo
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Daniel Munoz 14   laps
2 Chris Branson 3  
3 Tinker Juarez 1  
Women expert/pro solo
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Amber Monforte 10   laps
2 Kimmi Hotchkiss 10  
Men expert solo
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tom Andres 13  laps
2 Jens Raz 12  
3 Michael Carmody 12  
4 John Dang 9  
5 Michael Bennett 5  
Men singlespeed solo
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Keith Richards-Dinger 12  laps
2 Rich Maines 12  
3 Michael Grosso 10  
4 Lucas Stretch 4  
Women singlespeed solo
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jen Roop Stretch 5  laps
Junior solo
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jacob Jordan 9  laps
2 Michael Gossett 8  
3 Blake Cerini 5  
4 Pamela Bogust 4  
Men beginner solo
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Lucas Crawford 11  laps
2 Joe Varga 9  
3 Jeff Sims 8  
4 David Baldonado 8  
5 Bren Perenscsik 6  
6 Sal Zizchihi 6  
7 John Guseman 6  
8 Ryan Walsh 5  
9 Stefan Montgomery 4  
Men clydesdale solo
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Greg Karathanas 9  laps
2 Chris Becker 8  
3 Bryan Ferkins 7  
4 Mike West 6  
Men sport solo
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jeff Fischer 13  laps
2 Nicholas Coniaris 12  
3 Daniel Eitman 10  
4 Austin Curnow 10  
5 Jeff Kurchaski 9  
6 Will Raschke 8  
7 Bryant Mena 7  
8 Javier Vega 7  
9 Ryan Eltiste 4  
10 Justin Williams 3  
Solo master 40-49
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Keevin Blue 10  laps
2 David Loehrs 10  
Solo master 50-59
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Ken Winston 12  laps
2 Jim Peterson 12  
3 Armando de Armas 11  
4 Ed Pope 11  
5 Mark Owens 9  
6 Eric Kosters 8  
True beginner 1-lap men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Brandon McBride 1  
2 Christopher Martinez 1  
3 Arturo Alvarez 1  
4 Ray Yoshida 1  
5 David Yaeger 1  
6 Carl Davis 1  
True beginner 1-lap women
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Megan Ford 1  
2 Amanda DeJager 1  
3 Heather West 1  
2-Person co-ed
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Topanga Creek Bikes Fabulous 13  laps
2 Pivot Cycles 12  
2-Person open
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Lucky 13's 17  laps
2 Party Rocking 16  
3 Yucaipa High School 15  
4 Night Train 14  
5 Night Riders 13  
6 Hindu Kush Ski Patrol 13  
7 Cast a Shadow 13  
8 GE22cers 12  
9 Nacho & Matt 12  
10 Like Last Night Team B 12  
11 BB60 11  
12 Jub Jub 11  
13 Two Really Off Katos 8  
3-Person open
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 CytomaxKHS 18  laps
2 Troupe Racing 3-Man #1 15  
3 Troupe 333 15  
4 Topanga Creek 3-Men 14  
5 Wasted Potential 13  
6 Triple Threat 13  
7 Topanga Creek Bicycles 11  
8 26 Inches Around 7  
4-Person open
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Black Star 17  laps
2 Team Incoherent 16  
3 Troupe 4 14  
4 Skuld Racing 4-Person 14  
5 Middle Aged Bros 13  
6 Marzocchi Team 2 13  
7 Edie Brickel & the New Boheimians 13  
8 Yucaipa Bike Center 13  
9 My Turn Already? 13  
10 Marzocchi Team 1 12  
11 Coaches Composite 12  
12 3 Guys and a Cane 11  
13 BAMB 10  
14 FourFive Racing 8  
4-Person salty dogs 180+
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Albion Brewing 15  laps
2 Like LastNight 14  
3 Top of the World 14  
4 DMS Crane 14  
5 Go-Dads 12  
4-Person singlespeed
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Skuld Racing SS 16  laps
4-Person women
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Canari Queens 14  laps
2 RacingTroupe 13  
5-Person open
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sycamore Slackers 14  laps
2 ShoAir 14  
3 Why Are We Out Here in the Rain Again? 13  
4 Sycamore Slackers DD Team 10  
6-hour solo 40+
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Guy McDermott 7  laps
2 Marc Lundgren 7  
3 Andy Greens 6  
4 Ben Blank 6  
5 Jim Fuller 6  
6 Mike Morris 6  
7 Dale Blankenship 5  
8 Christopher Williams 5  
9 Omar Almaguer 5  
10 Sal Martinez 5  
11 Sybren Sybrandy 5  
12 DuWayne Olson 5  
13 Mark Wineman 5  
14 Damon Mann 4  
15 Todd Banhidy 4  
16 Mike Schmahl 4  
17 Luis Spanger 4  
18 John Gerstenberg 4  
19 Roy Alcobia 4  
20 Daryl Daniel 3  
21 Jim Ritch 3  
22 Marvin Carr 3  
23 Myron MacNeil 3  
24 Scott Dalecio 3  
25 Fransico Ulbrich 2  
26 Sid Martin 2  
6-hour solo 50+
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Bruce Wilson 7  laps
2 David Andersen 7  
3 Doug Sparr 6  
4 Dennis White 6  
5 Steve Kutina 6  
6 Stan Arnold 5  
7 Mark Bergh 5  
8 Daniel Funk 4  
9 Andrew Myers 4  
10 Scott Burrous 4  
11 Andrew Karydes 3  
12 Kris Mathur 3  
13 John Letteri 3  
14 Duncan Smith 3  
15 Lawrence Gill 2  
6-hour solo 60+
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Stan Ford 6  laps
6-hour solo open men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Joel Titus 8  laps
2 Kyle Ireton 8  
3 Juan Nunez 8  
4 Mario Correa 7  
5 Jonathan Edwards 7  
6 Matt Freeman 7  
7 James Metcalf 7  
8 Gabriel Morocoo 7  
9 Jarred Jordan 7  
10 Craig Donkin 7  
11 HubertOtlik 7  
12 Nicholas Ostrovsky 7  
13 Fred Espinoza 7  
14 John Ciampa 7  
15 Victor Camero 7  
16 David Grant 7  
17 Ryan Odle 6  
18 Ryan Arnold 6  
19 Chad Haynes 6  
20 Mike Childers 6  
21 Nathan Adams 6  
22 Masor Turvey 6  
23 Landon Libby 6  
24 Dillen Maurer 6  
25 Alex Stambersku 6  
26 Matthew Owens 6  
27 Brad Burt 6  
28 Jaramie Duke 6  
29 Josh Turner 5  
30 Ruben Alvarado 5  
31 Eric Zubick 5  
32 Paul Tinkkerk 5  
33 Noel Tabor 5  
34 David Cuyco 5  
35 Brandon Accardi 5  
36 James Walz 5  
37 Keun Summers 5  
38 Victor Chonka 5  
39 Ken Givel 4  
40 Mark Fulgar 4  
41 Bryce Longacre 4  
42 Christopher Snider 4  
43 Jason Chiodo 4  
44 Chase Daniels 4  
45 Collin Drake 4  
46 Benjamin Villa 4  
47 Advait Ogale 4  
48 Doug Barnett 3  
49 Greg Burchell 3  
50 Brandon Cota 3  
51 Christian Dulu 2  
6-hour solo open women
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Lesley Paterson 7  laps
2 Heidi Volpe 6  
3 Shannon Howell 6  
4 SandyNoble 5  
5 Tammy Tabeck 4  
6 Cathie Olson 4  
7 Amanda Adams 4  
8 Wendy Tien 3  
9 Angela Meyers 3  
10 Kasi Koshak 3  
11 Daisy Farias 3  
6-hour solo singlespeed
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Matthew Palmer 7  laps
2 Marshall Evans 6  
3 Alex Pristash 6  
4 Joe DuPue 6  
5 Miguel Loza 6  
6 Mike Wilkinson 5  
Junior 2-4 person
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Hemet Boyz Team A 16  laps
2 OC Composite of Awareness A 15  
3 Hemet Boyz Team B 12  
4 OC Composite of Awareness B 12  
5 Hemet Boyz Team C 9  
6 Hemet Girlz 9  
7 CDM MTB Team 6