Plews wins Florida 12-hour race

Borelli best solo woman

Full Results

12-hour elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Evan Plews16 laps
2Sebastian Ortiz16 
3Rob Lichtenwalner15 
4Brandon Draugelis15 
5Michael Christopher15 
6Anthony Janik15 
7Russell Peelman14 
8Mark Sackett14 
9Sean Crichton13 
10John Moorhouse13 
11Doug Smith13 
12Ray Storm12 
13Scott Pavao11 
14Chris Janiszewski7 
15Mark Burkholz7 
12-hour women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rita Borelli14 laps
2Selene Yeager13 
3Annett Lamberson9 
4Kristy Coale8 
5Sandra Tomlinson5 
12-hour singlespeed
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David Hall15 laps
2Michael Viertel14 
3Jamie Pillsbury14 
4David Hawkins13 
5Joel Watson12 
6Jacob Smith8 
7Kevin La-Roe8 
8Jon Evans7 
12-hour open men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Richard Ruiz12 laps
2David Chorazak12 
3Chad Parker12 
4Almo Cattani12 
5Brandon Draugelis12 
6Derrick Dickenson11 
7Kent Solheim10 
8Aj Davis8 
9Holt Tucker7 
10Eric Enew7 
11Will Cotty6 
12Kenneth Perkins4 
13Ronald Michel4 
14Wedrell Broadaway1 
12-hour sport men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andrew Christman13 laps
2John Davis13 
3Eric Epley13 
4Mark Pettengill13 
5Richard Wozniak10 
6Cody Gunst10 
7Michael Timmermans9 
8Charles Flanigan Jr8 
9Dean Thorton6 
6-hour elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David Wood9 laps
2Shawn Smith9 
3Ryan Woodall9 
4Andrew Danford8 
5Harvey Minton8 
6Andy Johnston8 
7Trent Maddox8 
8Ryan Saylor8 
9Kent Lofton8 
10Andy Mills8 
11Matt Goelzer7 
12Osias Lozano7 
13Troy Adams7 
14Michael Reardon7 
15Diego Ruiz6 
16Ronnie Dean6 
17Cameron Hucker6 
18Robert Rogers6 
19Everett Baker5 
20Joe Davis4 
21Mike Nuccio4 
22Allison Anjos3 
23Matt Hammond2 
6-hour elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jeff Clayton8 laps
2Carolyn Vanvurst7 
3Tracey Wallace7 
4Laura Vedral6 
5Dana Summey6 
6Barbara Shircliffe5 
7Lauren Dean3 
6-hour open
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tim Cornelius8 laps
2Clarke Phillips8 
3Sam Joeckel8 
4Terry Coddington8 
5Curtis Eaby8 
6Steve Bent8 
7Alex Meucci8 
8Asa "Monty" Marshall7 
9John Elsner7 
10James Spurk7 
11Taylor Brockenshire7 
12Davis Brockenshire7 
13Darrin Dewey7 
14Robert Huerbsch7 
15Eric Latimer7 
16Evan Evans7 
17William Agricola7 
18Jim Cooper7 
19John Pascale7 
20Jamie Upegui7 
21Brian Wood7 
22James Wilson7 
23Robert Parent7 
24Jamie Devita7 
25Flip Aguilera7 
26John Carter7 
27James Miller7 
28Michael Dietlin6 
29Daniel Korecky6 
30Dalniel Topley6 
31Brian Reynolds6 
32Jamie Emright6 
33Mark Perri6 
34Maria Long6 
35Weyden Porto6 
36Earl Arnett6 
37Dean Jones6 
38Kurt Balatro5 
39Dylan Landspeary5 
40Michael Boeder5 
41Brian Wallin5 
42Rod Manierre5 
43Carlos Ojeda5 
44Thomas Liddy5 
45Kevin Bickers5 
46Michael Napolitano5 
47Brian Fane5 
48David Rissel5 
49William Keenan5 
50Andy Irvin5 
51Moises Inoa5 
52David Taylor5 
53Kalee Halbuna5 
54Mike Stanley4 
55Ed Ledgerwood4 
56Charlie Brown4 
57Grant Lockwood4 
58Brian Waldron4 
59Brad Weinmann4 
60Felix Hernandez4 
61Jason Kraft4 
62David Naranjo4 
63Nicholas Deloach4 
64Thomas Williams4 
65James Woodard4 
66Chad Lowers4 
67Eric Oppenheimer4 
68Murray Wilmerding4 
69Steve Mace4 
70Brian Gaudette4 
71David Millich4 
72Dennis Yone3 
73Paul Tester3 
74Ted Burnell2 
75Trent Eckard2 
76Justin Lee2 
77Taylor Hart2 
78Dustin Hartline2 
79Corey Craig1 
80Tam Bennett1 
12-hour men duo
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jeremy Epar / Bill Landizlotta (Team Caffine )16 laps
2Michael Kanning / Rob Roberts (Black Ops )16 
3Tony Timonere / Sean Groome (Mudda Phuddas )15 
4Gary Bowden / John Brown (Bowden Distributors )15 
5Eddie O'dea / Namrita O'dea (Topeak - Ergon )15 
6Trey Woodall / Don Newman (Cycle Youth )15 
7Aaron Goldman / Nora Lohrenz (Momentum Racing )13 
8Bill Mcdonnell / Seth Mcdonnell ( )8 
9Michael Pippin / Carson Pippin ( )3 
12-hour Co-ed four person
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jimbo Mcguire / Mandi Hall / Henrique Duarte / Sterling Stuart (Mandi And The Dirty South Boys )16 laps
2Ryan Fisher / Mitchell Hall / Kostas Charizanis / Alexis Dabroski (Slow Motiom )16 
3Stacey Aiderman / Pam Swails / Julianne North / Robin Boughton (Chain Chickas )15 
4Janet Augsdurg / Jason Augsdurg / Chris Sansing / Mike Hetrick (3 Dicks And A Lady )15 
5Erika Johnson / Jason Coates / Bruce Marnell / Anthony Silvesteri (Aj's Bikes - The Raging Alpachas )14 
6Dano / Jess Kinnee / Tony Lyle / Kelly Kennedy (Greenway Bicycles )14 
7Dewayne Mueller / Christopher Hagist / Jeffery Lugue / Kelly Mague (Champion Cycling )14 
8Carsten Dede / Josh Hennesy / Marnie Hennessy / ( )13 
9Cliff Powers / Sean Lynch / Elizabeth Morsehill / Jacob Hill (Action Wheelsport - Stout )13 
10Melissa Rigas / Jeff Weigand / Ian Knabe / Brian Kirley (Billy Jearant )13 
11Christopher Gregory / Rob Nagel / Ashley Smuder / Dennis Krehl (We Roll On Shabbos )12 
12Buddy Johnson / Steve Pavent / Jolie Pavent / Bill Rozerth (Action Wheelsport - Lite )11 
12-hour 4-person men
 #Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tim Anderson / Justin Maruuand / Zac Avani / Robert Dowling17 laps
2Bill Renninger / Darrin Rutledge / Jim Macpherson / Scott Johnson17 
3Mitchell Harvey / Brent Hall / Travis Brown / Jason Reese17 
4Erin Deemer / Todd Frobish / John Murray / Jimmy Irizarry16 
5Buck Jones / Dale Serae / Jose Rojas /16 
6Nick Vargas / Allain Deppeler / Jose Fernandez / Pedro Nava16 
7Rick Christenberry / Damon Ockey / Kevin Smith / Tim Jones16 
8Guillermo Varela / Carlos Davila / Pablo Kenner / Darren Venditti16 
9Joe Mackey / Cory Perry / Kyle Burdine / Cory Czyz16 
10Forest Kutyna / Thong Pham / Brian Sparks / Danny Worzella16 
11Mark Olesnik / Bryan Benoit / Tony Sierra16 
12Amos Audette / David Baggaley / Max Baggaley / Kyle Gibbs16 
13Tomas Delgado / Diego Tosoni / Fabio Ruiz /15 
14Alfred Mann / Ryan Remmers / Andy Mohr / Pat Fraiser15 
15Josh Frankenberry / Thomas Nujent / Zachary Christian / Deane Gauthier15 
16Stanley Lewis / Shawn Windsor / Jim Johns / Ken Moorhouse15 
17Larry Beute / Mark Mondello / Jimmy Hendry / Bill Duggan14 
18Brent Noisettes / David Anderson / Steve Collins / Neil Blalock14 
19Amos Galney / Raymond Sessions / Michael Scarbrough / Christian Smith14 
20Bob Capers / Nathan Cappers / Alessandro Garabaghi / Juan Pulido14 
21Thomas Dyck / Duane Beutin / Jeff Beegle / Alan Smith14 
22Nathan Pellum / Chris Smith / Ben Irwin14 
23Jeremiah Marek / Eric Feldmeier / John Voss / Paul Scheller14 
24Brian Hastings / Tony Deal / Dave Vauburger / Hank Stedwell13 
25Jason Daniels / Mike Cunningham / Robert Foss /13 
26Marco Newman / Evan Newman / Patrick Powers13 
27David Smith / Scott Kasoff / James Long / Rocky Ilen13 
28Phil Irwin / Christai Arroy / Steve Eakin / Michael Mccolley13 
29Robert Fox / Anthony Biezobockie / Pete Johnson / Dustin Shaw12 
30Carolos Felex / Will Garcia / Angel Palacios / Sam Rodriguez12 
31Erik Crosby / John Chapa / Walter Rossmann / Scott Burnett11 
32Pam Forshee / Dave Forshee / Owen Simpson11 
33Matt Haugan / Brian Church / James Dean / Bernie Bokanoski11 
34Matt Donovan / Trent Donovan / Fernando Tabares / Nico Tabares11 
35Chris Volton / David Nussbaum / David Melean / John Nobels10 
36Mike Partovi / Eric Kavi / David Chavis7 
Kids
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Zachary Collins , Marco Newman  
2Anthony Tutera , Kyle Fraser  
3Kaylie Skinner , Aaron Steele  
4Preston Eichelberger , Michale Tutera  
5Jack Johnson  
6Jacob Hewett  
7Luca Hewett  
8Liam Bozarth  
9Jack Tutera  
10Joseph Wozniak  
Back to top