TechPowered By

More tech

October 25, Elite/U23 Men: Woerden

Aernouts takes first victory of season

By:
Cycling News
Published:
October 25, 2011, 22:39 BST,
Updated:
October 26, 2011, 16:59 BST

Van der Haar, Vanthourenhout complete podium

Full Results
1 Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 1:03:39  
2 Lars van der Haar (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 0:00:09  
3 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus 0:00:30  
4 Marcel Meisen (Ger) Eddy Merckx - Indeland 0:00:45  
5 Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 0:00:53  
6 Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ 0:01:00  
7 Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet-Fidea 0:01:01  
8 Jonathan Page (USA) Planet Bike-Blue Bicycles 0:01:05  
9 Micki Van Empel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea 0:01:09  
10 Twan Van Den Brand (Ned) WV Schijndel 0:01:11  
11 Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 0:01:13  
12 Niels Wubben (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 0:01:30  
13 Marco Bianco (Ita) L´Arcobaleno Carraro Team 0:01:36  
14 Kenneth Van Compernolle (Bel) Style & Concept Cycling Team 0:01:42  
15 Eddy Van IJzendoorn (Ned) Team AA Drink-Leontien.nl 0:01:56  
16 Tom Van Den Bosch (Bel) Team AA Drink-Leontien.nl 0:02:15  
17 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team    
18 Ian Field (GBr) Hargroves Cycles 0:02:36  
19 Kobus Hereijgers (Ned) WV Schijndel 0:02:47  
20 Patrick Van Leeuwen (Ned) TWC De Kempen 0:02:51  
21 Johannes Sickmuller (Ger) 0:03:10  
22 David Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus 0:03:15  
23 Mariusz Gil (Pol) Baboco 0:03:21  
24 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) 0:03:34  
25 Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Donckers Koffie-Jelly Belly Cycling 0:03:38  
26 Roy Van Heeswijk (Ned) WV Schijndel 0:03:41  
27 Douwe Verberne (Ned) WV Schijndel 0:04:18  
28 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team NSP 0:04:31  
29 Jordy Luisman (Ned) CRT Raalte 0:05:07  
30 Nils Van Kooij (Ned) Team Rojo - Specialized - Wielerland 0:05:12  
31 Yu Takenouchi (Jpn) 0:05:57  
32 Dario Stäuble (Swi) 0:06:10  
33 Jaap De Man (Ned) UWTC De Volharding    
34 Kenny Kastelijn (Ned) TWC Pijnenburg    
35 Wouter Been (Ned) WTOS Delft    
36 Douwe Slooten (Ned) GRTC Excelsior    
DNF Menno Van Der Zweep (Ned) GRTC Excelsior    
DNF Wilant Van Gils (Ned) WV Schijndel    
DNF Thijs Al (Ned) Team AA Drink-Leontien.nl    
DNF Mitchell Huenders (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam    
DNF Axel Dekker (Ned) W.V. Eemland    
DNF Jim Aernouts (Bel) Sunweb-Revor    
DNF Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam de Rijke    
DNF Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Team AA Drink-Leontien.nl