Aernouts takes first victory of season

Van der Haar, Vanthourenhout complete podium

Full Results
1Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team1:03:39 
2Lars van der Haar (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team0:00:09 
3Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus0:00:30 
4Marcel Meisen (Ger) Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:00:45 
5Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team0:00:53 
6Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ0:01:00 
7Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet-Fidea0:01:01 
8Jonathan Page (USA) Planet Bike-Blue Bicycles0:01:05 
9Micki Van Empel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea0:01:09 
10Twan Van Den Brand (Ned) WV Schijndel0:01:11 
11Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team0:01:13 
12Niels Wubben (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team0:01:30 
13Marco Bianco (Ita) L´Arcobaleno Carraro Team0:01:36 
14Kenneth Van Compernolle (Bel) Style & Concept Cycling Team0:01:42 
15Eddy Van IJzendoorn (Ned) Team AA Drink-Leontien.nl0:01:56 
16Tom Van Den Bosch (Bel) Team AA Drink-Leontien.nl0:02:15 
17Mike Teunissen (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team  
18Ian Field (GBr) Hargroves Cycles0:02:36 
19Kobus Hereijgers (Ned) WV Schijndel0:02:47 
20Patrick Van Leeuwen (Ned) TWC De Kempen0:02:51 
21Johannes Sickmuller (Ger)0:03:10 
22David Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus0:03:15 
23Mariusz Gil (Pol) Baboco0:03:21 
24Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel)0:03:34 
25Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Donckers Koffie-Jelly Belly Cycling0:03:38 
26Roy Van Heeswijk (Ned) WV Schijndel0:03:41 
27Douwe Verberne (Ned) WV Schijndel0:04:18 
28Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team NSP0:04:31 
29Jordy Luisman (Ned) CRT Raalte0:05:07 
30Nils Van Kooij (Ned) Team Rojo - Specialized - Wielerland0:05:12 
31Yu Takenouchi (Jpn)0:05:57 
32Dario Stäuble (Swi)0:06:10 
33Jaap De Man (Ned) UWTC De Volharding  
34Kenny Kastelijn (Ned) TWC Pijnenburg  
35Wouter Been (Ned) WTOS Delft  
36Douwe Slooten (Ned) GRTC Excelsior  
DNFMenno Van Der Zweep (Ned) GRTC Excelsior  
DNFWilant Van Gils (Ned) WV Schijndel  
DNFThijs Al (Ned) Team AA Drink-Leontien.nl  
DNFMitchell Huenders (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam  
DNFAxel Dekker (Ned) W.V. Eemland  
DNFJim Aernouts (Bel) Sunweb-Revor  
DNFChristoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam de Rijke  
DNFThijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Team AA Drink-Leontien.nl  
Back to top