Rasmussen and Mørkøv take charge

Danes lead after day two on the track

Sprints
1Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den) techem10pts
2Robert Bartko / Roger Kluge (Ger) Schultheiss8 
3Marcel Barth / Erik Mohs (Ger) Oßwald7 
4Marc Hester / Jens-Erik Madsen (Den) 6-Tage Rennen Köln5 
5Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Danilo Hondo (Ger) JAHN BAU4 
6Jan Dostal / Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) wolfram3 
7Martin Bláha / Jiri Hochmann (Cze) TURM ErlebnisCity3 
8Robert Bengsch / Marcel Kalz (Ger) MEIKO3 
9Tino Thömel (Ger) / Andreas Müller (Aut) LCW3 
10Leif Lampater / Christian Grasmann (Ger) 105'5 Spreeradio2 
11Milan Kadlec (Cze) / Henning Bommel (Ger) Holiday Inn2 
12Alexei Markov / Ivan Kowalev (Rus) PEES2 
13Ralf Matzka / Theo Reinhardt (Ger) pot marketing1 
14Kenny de Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel) Berlin Recycling1 
15Benjamin Edmüller / Bastian Faltin (Ger) Hannover Sixdays1 
16Leigh Howard / Cameron Meyer (Aus) Axel Lange  
17Danny Stam / Peter Schep (Ned) KIA Motors  
18Claudio Imhof / Silvan Dillier (Swi)  
Team Elimination
1Robert Bartko / Roger Kluge (Ger) Schultheiss10pts
2Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den) techem12 
3Marcel Barth / Erik Mohs (Ger) Oßwald10 
4Leigh Howard / Cameron Meyer (Aus) Axel Lange8 
5Leif Lampater / Christian Grasmann (Ger) 105'5 Spreeradio6 
6Kenny de Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel) Berlin Recycling4 
7Claudio Imhof / Silvan Dillier (Swi)  
8Ralf Matzka / Theo Reinhardt (Ger) pot marketing  
9Milan Kadlec (Cze) / Henning Bommel (Ger) Holiday Inn  
10Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Danilo Hondo (Ger) JAHN BAU  
11Benjamin Edmüller / Bastian Faltin (Ger) Hannover Sixdays  
12Martin Bláha / Jiri Hochmann (Cze) TURM ErlebnisCity  
13Jan Dostal / Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) wolfram  
14Alexei Markov / Ivan Kowalev (Rus) PEES  
15Robert Bengsch / Marcel Kalz (Ger) MEIKO  
16Danny Stam / Peter Schep (Ned) KIA Motors  
17Marc Hester / Jens-Erik Madsen (Den) 6-Tage Rennen Köln  
18Tino Thömel (Ger) / Andreas Müller (Aut) LCW  
Derny
1Robert Bartko / Roger Kluge (Ger) Schultheiss10pts
2Leigh Howard / Cameron Meyer (Aus) Axel Lange8 
3Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den) techem6 
4Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Danilo Hondo (Ger) JAHN BAU4 
5Marcel Barth / Erik Mohs (Ger) Oßwald2 
6Danny Stam / Peter Schep (Ned) KIA Motors  
Madison
1Leigh Howard / Cameron Meyer (Aus) Axel Lange20pts
2Martin Bláha / Jiri Hochmann (Cze) TURM ErlebnisCity12 
3Kenny de Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel) Berlin Recycling10  -1lap
4Robert Bartko / Roger Kluge (Ger) Schultheiss8 
5Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den) techem6 
6Leif Lampater / Christian Grasmann (Ger) 105'5 Spreeradio4 
7Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Danilo Hondo (Ger) JAHN BAU  
8Jan Dostal / Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) wolfram  
9Danny Stam / Peter Schep (Ned) KIA Motors  
10Marcel Barth / Erik Mohs (Ger) Oßwald  
11Ralf Matzka / Theo Reinhardt (Ger) pot marketing  
12Milan Kadlec (Cze) / Henning Bommel (Ger) Holiday Inn  
13Robert Bengsch / Marcel Kalz (Ger) MEIKO  
14Tino Thömel (Ger) / Andreas Müller (Aut) LCW  
15Marc Hester / Jens-Erik Madsen (Den) 6-Tage Rennen Köln  
16Claudio Imhof / Silvan Dillier (Swi)   -2laps
17Alexei Markov / Ivan Kowalev (Rus) PEES  
18Benjamin Edmüller / Bastian Faltin (Ger) Hannover Sixdays  
1000m Team Time Trial
1Robert Bartko / Roger Kluge (Ger) Schultheiss0:00:56.300 
2Robert Bengsch / Marcel Kalz (Ger) MEIKO0:00:56.498 
3Alexei Markov / Ivan Kowalev (Rus) PEES0:00:57.919 
4Marc Hester / Jens-Erik Madsen (Den) 6-Tage Rennen Köln0:00:57.974 
5Leigh Howard / Cameron Meyer (Aus) Axel Lange0:00:58.542 
6Martin Bláha / Jiri Hochmann (Cze) TURM ErlebnisCity0:00:59.125 
7Milan Kadlec (Cze) / Henning Bommel (Ger) Holiday Inn0:01:00.437 
8Danny Stam / Peter Schep (Ned) KIA Motors0:01:00.788 
9Benjamin Edmüller / Bastian Faltin (Ger) Hannover Sixdays0:01:01.296 
Madison
1Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den) techem20pts
2Robert Bartko / Roger Kluge (Ger) Schultheiss12  -1lap
3Danny Stam / Peter Schep (Ned) KIA Motors10 
4Leigh Howard / Cameron Meyer (Aus) Axel Lange8 
5Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Danilo Hondo (Ger) JAHN BAU6 
6Leif Lampater / Christian Grasmann (Ger) 105'5 Spreeradio4 
7Robert Bengsch / Marcel Kalz (Ger) MEIKO  
8Kenny de Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel) Berlin Recycling  
9Alexei Markov / Ivan Kowalev (Rus) PEES   -3laps
10Marcel Barth / Erik Mohs (Ger) Oßwald  
11Martin Bláha / Jiri Hochmann (Cze) TURM ErlebnisCity  
12Ralf Matzka / Theo Reinhardt (Ger) pot marketing  
13Milan Kadlec (Cze) / Henning Bommel (Ger) Holiday Inn  
14Claudio Imhof / Silvan Dillier (Swi)  
15Tino Thömel (Ger) / Andreas Müller (Aut) LCW  
16Marc Hester / Jens-Erik Madsen (Den) 6-Tage Rennen Köln  
17Jan Dostal / Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) wolfram   -4laps
18Benjamin Edmüller / Bastian Faltin (Ger) Hannover Sixdays  
Sprints
1Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Danilo Hondo (Ger) JAHN BAU12pts
2Marc Hester / Jens-Erik Madsen (Den) 6-Tage Rennen Köln8 
3Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den) techem7 
4Tino Thömel (Ger) / Andreas Müller (Aut) LCW7 
5Leigh Howard / Cameron Meyer (Aus) Axel Lange4 
6Robert Bartko / Roger Kluge (Ger) Schultheiss3 
7Milan Kadlec (Cze) / Henning Bommel (Ger) Holiday Inn3 
8Kenny de Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel) Berlin Recycling3 
9Leif Lampater / Christian Grasmann (Ger) 105'5 Spreeradio2 
10Ralf Matzka / Theo Reinhardt (Ger) pot marketing2 
11Danny Stam / Peter Schep (Ned) KIA Motors1 
12Martin Bláha / Jiri Hochmann (Cze) TURM ErlebnisCity1 
13Claudio Imhof / Silvan Dillier (Swi)1 
14Benjamin Edmüller / Bastian Faltin (Ger) Hannover Sixdays1 
15Jan Dostal / Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) wolfram  
16Marcel Barth / Erik Mohs (Ger) Oßwald  
17Robert Bengsch / Marcel Kalz (Ger) MEIKO  
18Alexei Markov / Ivan Kowalev (Rus) PEES  
Points Race
1Marcel Barth / Erik Mohs (Ger) Oßwald20pts
2Marc Hester / Jens-Erik Madsen (Den) 6-Tage Rennen Köln12 
3Ralf Matzka / Theo Reinhardt (Ger) pot marketing10 
4Leif Lampater / Christian Grasmann (Ger) 105'5 Spreeradio8 
5Danny Stam / Peter Schep (Ned) KIA Motors6 
6Claudio Imhof / Silvan Dillier (Swi)4 
7Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Danilo Hondo (Ger) JAHN BAU  
8Tino Thömel (Ger) / Andreas Müller (Aut) LCW  
9Leigh Howard / Cameron Meyer (Aus) Axel Lange  
10Milan Kadlec (Cze) / Henning Bommel (Ger) Holiday Inn  
11Alexei Markov / Ivan Kowalev (Rus) PEES  
12Jan Dostal / Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) wolfram  
13Benjamin Edmüller / Bastian Faltin (Ger) Hannover Sixdays  
14Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den) techem  
15Kenny de Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel) Berlin Recycling  
16Robert Bartko / Roger Kluge (Ger) Schultheiss  
17Martin Bláha / Jiri Hochmann (Cze) TURM ErlebnisCity  
18Robert Bengsch / Marcel Kalz (Ger) MEIKO  
Derny
1Ralf Matzka / Theo Reinhardt (Ger) pot marketing10pts
2Marc Hester / Jens-Erik Madsen (Den) 6-Tage Rennen Köln8 
3Leif Lampater / Christian Grasmann (Ger) 105'5 Spreeradio6 
4Milan Kadlec (Cze) / Henning Bommel (Ger) Holiday Inn4 
5Jan Dostal / Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) wolfram2 
6Benjamin Edmüller / Bastian Faltin (Ger) Hannover Sixdays  
7Martin Bláha / Jiri Hochmann (Cze) TURM ErlebnisCity  
8Claudio Imhof / Silvan Dillier (Swi)  
9Alexei Markov / Ivan Kowalev (Rus) PEES  
Overall standings after night 2
1Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den) techem105pts
2Robert Bartko / Roger Kluge (Ger) Schultheiss115  -1lap
3Leigh Howard / Cameron Meyer (Aus) Axel Lange77 
4Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Danilo Hondo (Ger) JAHN BAU71  -2laps
5Danny Stam / Peter Schep (Ned) KIA Motors49 
6Robert Bengsch / Marcel Kalz (Ger) MEIKO14 
7Leif Lampater / Christian Grasmann (Ger) 105'5 Spreeradio50  -3laps
8Kenny de Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel) Berlin Recycling39 
9Martin Bláha / Jiri Hochmann (Cze) TURM ErlebnisCity23  -4laps
10Marcel Barth / Erik Mohs (Ger) Oßwald68  -5laps
11Tino Thömel (Ger) / Andreas Müller (Aut) LCW33 
12Marc Hester / Jens-Erik Madsen (Den) 6-Tage Rennen Köln47  -6laps
13Milan Kadlec (Cze) / Henning Bommel (Ger) Holiday Inn16 
14Ralf Matzka / Theo Reinhardt (Ger) pot marketing27  -7laps
15Claudio Imhof / Silvan Dillier (Swi)19  -8laps
16Jan Dostal / Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) wolfram5 
17Alexei Markov / Ivan Kowalev (Rus) PEES2  -9laps
18Benjamin Edmüller / Bastian Faltin (Ger) Hannover Sixdays5  -10laps
UIV Talents Cup standings after night 2
1Nick Stöpler (Ned) / Jesper Mørkøv (Den)37pts
2Daniel Mclay / Thomas Moses (GBr)25 
3Jan Kaduch (Cze) / Eric Pidun (Ger)22 
4Casper Degn Larsen / Frederik Schwartz (Den)20 
5Matias Greve / Christian Kreutzfeldt (Den)19 
6Ian Moir / Danny Heeley (USA)12 
7Hans Pirius / Sebastian Wotschke (Ger)8 
8Michal Mracek / Jakub Filip (Cze)  
9Tobias Barkschat / Lars Telschow (Ger)4  -1lap
10Achim Burkart / Sandro Melchien (Ger)  
11Rüdiger Selig / Constantin Liebenow (Ger)  
12Willy Heememann / Bram Imming (Ned)  
13Victor Shmalko / Alexander Matrosov (Rus)  
14Daniel Rackwitz / Chris Pachale (Ger)10  -2laps
15Loic Perizzolo / Cyrille Thiéry (Swi)9 
16Nico Hesslich / Florian Karge (Ger)5 
17Kirill Yatsevich / Evgeny Kovalev (Rus)10  -5laps
18Christopher Imrek / Peter Schrittwieser (Aut)   -7laps

Related Articles

Back to top