Porte seals Paris-Nice title with win on Col d’Èze

Talansky second overall, claims best young rider jersey

Richie Porte (Sky Procycling) made history today as the first Australian to win overall at Paris-Nice. The 28-year-old Tasmanian sealed his general classification victory with a win on the final stage time trial up Col d'Eze, a climb the Monaco resident knows by heart. Porte duplicated the double final day victory of 2012 by teammate Bradley Wiggins and thus kept the Paris-Nice title within the Sky family.

"I just never thought or believed that I could win Paris-Nice," said Porte. "For me personally I've never had a nice experience at this race so it's a massive monkey off the back to come here and win it.

"I can't believe it. The first Aussie to win such a big race and it's just an honour to have my name up there with Bradley Wiggins, Tony Martin and all the big champions.

"I woke up this morning and I knew that I had good legs. After the armchair ride that I got from the team yesterday – as well as on stage five and for the entire week – I knew I'd be in good shape. The guys were just incredible this race."

Andrew Talansky (Garmin-Sharp) finished second on the day with a time of 19:39, 23 seconds off the pace of Porte. The 24-year-old American defended both his second place GC position, finishing 55 seconds behind Porte overall, as well as his best young rider classification lead.

Nairo Quintana placed third on the uphill race of truth, four seconds behind Talansky. The 23-year-old Colombian confirmed his climbing mettle as one of only four riders to crack the 20-minute barrier on the day, and the youngest to do so. The Movistar rider ultimately finished 15th overall on general classification, plus placed fourth overall on the best young rider classification.

Jean-Christophe Peraud (AG2R La Mondiale), fourth on the stage, jumped from fifth to third overall to earn the final overall podium position, 1:21 behind Porte, the first time in the Frenchman's career that he achieved such a result at a WorldTour event.

American Tejay van Garderen (BMC), best young rider at last year's Paris-Nice, finished fifth on the stage and fourth on the final general classification, plus second to compatriot Talansky for the white jersey.

Stage six winner Sylvain Chavanel (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) started the Col d'Eze time trial in third on general classification and put in an admirable 9th place performance amidst stellar climbers to ultimately place fifth overall, perhaps a harbinger of good results to come during the upcoming spring Classics.

Dutchman Rick Flens (Blanco), the first man out, set a reference time of 22:35 but he was quickly toppled from top spot by France's Jeremy Roy (FDJ), the first rider under 21 minutes in 20:59. The Frenchman's mark was improved by Italy's Mattia Cattaneo (Lampre-Merida) in 20:51.

While Jerome Coppel (Cofidis) avenged a disappointing Paris-Nice to date with a fine 20:33, former Giro winner Michele Scarponi (Lampre-Merida) seized the lead with a time of 20:19.

The first rider under 20 minutes was Colombia's Nairo Quintana (Movistar), who showcased his climbing abilities with a 29.2 kph average speed on the uphill time trial to stop the clock in 19:43. Former junior world champion Diego Ulissi (Lampre-Merida) in 20:16 and Slovenia's Simon Spilak (Katusha), 4th overall last year, in 20:11, were unable to improve on the former Tour de l'Avenir winner's time. Even American Tejay van Garderen (BMC), seen by many as the pre-race favourite, failed to crack the 20-minute mark and Quintana's time would prove enough to earn him a podium placing on the stage.

When the top five riders on the general classification started, the big battle for the final podium did as well. Jean-Christophe Peraud (AG2R La Mondiale), starting the day in fifth overall, avenged a crash in the first turn by clocking what would be the 4th fastest time in 19:48, enough for him to finish on the final podium. White jersey holder Andrew Talansky (Garmin-Sharp) also impressed by bettering Quintana's times with every kilometre, but there was no denying Richie Porte (Sky) a victory he amply deserved. The Australian led from the gun and crossed the line in 19:16, only four seconds slower than teammate Bradley Wiggins's record climb of a year ago.

Full Results
1Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling0:19:16 
2Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:00:23 
3Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team0:00:27 
4Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:32 
5Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:52 
6Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha0:00:55 
7Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:01:00 
8Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:01:03 
9Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:01:05 
10Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:01:06 
11Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack Leopard0:01:16 
12Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ0:01:17 
13Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
14David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Sky Procycling0:01:18 
15Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling0:01:25 
16Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team0:01:26 
17Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha0:01:30 
18Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:31 
19Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha0:01:32 
20Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:01:35 
21Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
22Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun  
23Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
24Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:37 
25Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard0:01:43 
26Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ  
27Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:46 
28Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team0:01:48 
29Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:51 
30Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar  
31Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack Leopard  
32Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:01:53 
33Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
34Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:01:55 
35Gustav Larsson (Swe) IAM Cycling0:01:56 
36Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack Leopard  
37Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:01:59 
38Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
39Julien El Fares (Fra) Sojasun  
40Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:02:01 
41Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team  
42Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha  
43Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:03 
44Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:07 
45Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:10 
46Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
47Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:02:11 
48Johann Tschopp (Swi) IAM Cycling0:02:12 
49Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling  
50Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:02:14 
51Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
52Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:02:20 
53Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:21 
54Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ0:02:24 
55Ivan Basso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
56Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack Leopard0:02:25 
57Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  
58Julien Simon (Fra) Sojasun0:02:26 
59Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
60Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:02:28 
61Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack Leopard  
62Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:02:29 
63Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:02:31 
64Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:02:33 
65Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Sky Procycling0:02:34 
66Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol0:02:35 
67Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha0:02:36 
68Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano  
69Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:38 
70Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) IAM Cycling0:02:40 
71Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
72Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar0:02:41 
73Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Sojasun0:02:45 
74Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:02:46 
75Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:02:47 
76Daniele Ratto (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
77Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
78Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida0:02:48 
79Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
80Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:02:51 
81Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling  
82Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team0:02:52 
83Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  
84Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:02:53 
85Marco Bandiera (Ita) IAM Cycling  
86Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar0:02:55 
87Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar0:02:56 
88Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:02:59 
89Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
90Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Katusha  
91Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
92Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:05 
93Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge0:03:07 
94Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
95Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano0:03:08 
96Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun  
97Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:03:10 
98Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:03:11 
99Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:03:13 
100Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling  
101Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:03:16 
102Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:03:17 
103Rick Flens (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:03:19 
104Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack Leopard0:03:20 
105Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:03:22 
106Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team0:03:23 
107Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:26 
108Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Sharp0:03:28 
109Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:03:30 
110Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:03:32 
111Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:33 
112Yann Huguet (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano0:03:34 
113Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:39 
114Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack Leopard0:03:41 
115Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Sojasun0:03:42 
116Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  
117Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team0:03:43 
118Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:03:49 
119Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:03:50 
120Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Lotto Belisol0:03:51 
121Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-GreenEdge0:03:53 
122Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha0:03:54 
123Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:03:55 
124Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar0:03:56 
125Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:03:57 
126Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:04:00 
127Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:04:01 
128Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Orica-GreenEdge0:04:03 
129Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha0:04:04 
130Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:04:11 
131Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Sojasun0:04:15 
132Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team0:04:18 
133Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:04:19 
134Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:04:22 
135Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar0:04:23 
136Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano0:04:25 
137Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling0:04:26 
138David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Sharp0:04:35 
139Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:36 
140Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp0:04:38 
141Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano  
142Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:04:59 
143William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ0:05:01 
144Edward King (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
145Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:05:22 
146Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:05:24 
147David Tanner (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:05:30 
148Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
149Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin-Sharp0:05:36 
150Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:05:54 
151Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale0:06:10 
Intermediate split
1Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling0:11:24 
2Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:00:21 
3Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:27 
4Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha0:00:29 
5Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team0:00:31 
6Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:00:36 
7Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team  
8Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:00:37 
9Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
10Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:00:44 
11Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack Leopard0:00:48 
12Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ0:00:49 
13Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:00:52 
14Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
15Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:58 
16Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha  
17Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha0:00:59 
18Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
19Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard0:01:01 
20Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:01:02 
21Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:03 
22Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
23Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team  
24Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team  
25Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling0:01:04 
26Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:01:07 
27Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:01:08 
28Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar0:01:09 
29Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack Leopard  
30Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun0:01:10 
31Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ  
32David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Sky Procycling  
33Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:01:11 
34Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team  
35Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:01:14 
36Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:01:15 
37Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:17 
38Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:19 
39Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:01:20 
40Gustav Larsson (Swe) IAM Cycling  
41Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:01:21 
42Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling  
43Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha0:01:22 
44Julien El Fares (Fra) Sojasun0:01:23 
45Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
46Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack Leopard0:01:24 
47Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
48Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack Leopard  
49Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
50Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:25 
51Johann Tschopp (Swi) IAM Cycling0:01:26 
52Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:27 
53Ivan Basso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:01:28 
54Julien Simon (Fra) Sojasun0:01:29 
55Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:01:30 
56Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:01:31 
57Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ0:01:33 
58Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:34 
59Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol0:01:35 
60Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
61Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:01:37 
62Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:01:38 
63Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano  
64Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:01:39 
65Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:01:40 
66Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
67Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:41 
68Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack Leopard  
69Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:01:42 
70Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) IAM Cycling0:01:43 
71Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:01:45 
72Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Sojasun0:01:46 
73Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team0:01:47 
74Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:01:48 
75Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar  
76Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
77Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
78Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha0:01:49 
79Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Sky Procycling0:01:50 
80Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar  
81Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
82Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:52 
83Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida  
84Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:01:53 
85Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling0:01:54 
86Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling  
87Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
88Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun0:01:55 
89Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
90Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge0:01:56 
91Daniele Ratto (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
92Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack Leopard0:01:57 
93Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
94Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:59 
95Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Katusha  
96Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:02:00 
97Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano  
98Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
99Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:02:01 
100Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:02:02 
101Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:02:04 
102Rick Flens (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:02:05 
103Marco Bandiera (Ita) IAM Cycling0:02:07 
104Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:02:08 
105Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:09 
106Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:02:10 
107Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:02:11 
108Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:13 
109Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
110Yann Huguet (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano0:02:14 
111Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Lotto Belisol0:02:15 
112Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Sharp0:02:16 
113Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-GreenEdge0:02:17 
114Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack Leopard  
115Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:19 
116Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
117Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:02:20 
118Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar0:02:21 
119Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Sojasun0:02:24 
120Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:26 
121Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  
122Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:02:28 
123Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Sojasun  
124Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha0:02:31 
125Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:02:33 
126Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
127Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:02:34 
128Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling0:02:35 
129Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha0:02:39 
130Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team0:02:40 
131Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Orica-GreenEdge  
132Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano  
133Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:02:42 
134Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano0:02:44 
135Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
136David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Sharp0:02:45 
137Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp0:02:52 
138Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:02:57 
139Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano  
140Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar0:03:02 
141Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:03:06 
142William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ0:03:11 
143Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:13 
144Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:03:14 
145Edward King (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
146Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:03:17 
147Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin-Sharp0:03:18 
148David Tanner (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:03:28 
149Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:03:45 
150Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:03:51 
151Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:56 
Points
1Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling25pts
2Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp22 
3Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team20 
4Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale18 
5Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team16 
6Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha15 
7Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida14 
8Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida13 
9Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step12 
10Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi11 
11Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack Leopard10 
12Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ9 
13Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits8 
14David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Sky Procycling7 
15Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling6 
16Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team5 
17Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha4 
18Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team3 
19Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha2 
20Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1 
Mountain 1 - Col d'Eze (Cat. 1) 9.6km
1Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling10pts
2Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp8 
3Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team6 
4Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4 
5Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team3 
6Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha2 
7Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida1 
Young riders
1Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:19:39 
2Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team0:00:04 
3Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:29 
4Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:00:37 
5Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:00:43 
6Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:01:12 
7Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team0:01:25 
8Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack Leopard0:01:33 
9Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:01:38 
10Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:44 
11Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:01:51 
12Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ0:02:01 
13Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:02:06 
14Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano0:02:13 
15Daniele Ratto (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:02:24 
16Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:42 
17Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge0:02:44 
18Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun0:02:45 
19Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:02:50 
20Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:02:53 
21Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:02:59 
22Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:03:19 
23Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar0:03:33 
24Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:03:37 
25Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano0:04:15 
26Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:04:36 
27Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:05:07 
Teams
1Sky Procycling1:01:18 
2Lampre-Merida0:00:08 
3Katusha0:00:27 
4Movistar Team0:00:35 
5BMC Racing Team0:00:47 
6Ag2R La Mondiale0:01:05 
7RadioShack Leopard0:01:20 
8Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:01:21 
9Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:24 
10Euskaltel-Euskadi0:01:45 
11FDJ0:01:54 
12IAM Cycling0:02:03 
13Sojasun0:02:30 
14Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:02:44 
15Astana Pro Team0:02:59 
16Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:03:22 
17Cannondale Pro Cycling0:03:34 
18Team Europcar0:03:57 
19Lotto Belisol0:04:49 
20Garmin-Sharp0:04:56 
21Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:05:14 
22Orica-GreenEdge0:05:24 
23Team Argos-Shimano0:05:46 
Final general classification
1Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling29:59:47 
2Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:00:55 
3Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:21 
4Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:01:44 
5Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:01:47 
6Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha0:01:48 
7Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:01:54 
8Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:02:17 
9Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack Leopard0:02:22 
10Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:02:28 
11Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha0:02:38 
12Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:04 
13Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ0:03:06 
14Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha0:03:13 
15Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team0:03:20 
16Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:03:23 
17Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:03:28 
18Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:03:29 
19Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:03:37 
20Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard0:03:55 
21David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Sky Procycling0:04:36 
22Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun  
23Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar0:04:42 
24Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:17 
25Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack Leopard0:05:32 
26Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha0:06:02 
27Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:07:08 
28Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:07:31 
29Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling0:08:34 
30Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:10:37 
31Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:11:01 
32Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:11:07 
33Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:11:49 
34Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:12:25 
35Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:12:31 
36Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:13:33 
37Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team0:13:53 
38Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:14:28 
39Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team0:14:37 
40Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:15:11 
41Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack Leopard0:16:43 
42Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:17:24 
43Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:17:42 
44Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) IAM Cycling0:17:48 
45Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Katusha0:18:16 
46Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:19:01 
47Daniele Ratto (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:19:08 
48Ivan Basso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:19:22 
49Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:19:31 
50Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar0:21:04 
51Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:21:51 
52Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-GreenEdge0:22:07 
53Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:22:21 
54Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha0:23:27 
55Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:23:36 
56Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling0:25:14 
57Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team0:26:15 
58Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:26:47 
59Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:27:58 
60Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling0:28:15 
61Julien Simon (Fra) Sojasun0:28:16 
62Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:28:35 
63Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team0:28:40 
64Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack Leopard0:30:00 
65Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:30:24 
66Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling0:32:15 
67Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol0:33:04 
68Johann Tschopp (Swi) IAM Cycling0:33:06 
69Julien El Fares (Fra) Sojasun  
70Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano0:33:09 
71Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:33:27 
72Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano0:34:01 
73Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team0:34:55 
74Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Sky Procycling0:35:30 
75Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Sojasun0:36:13 
76Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:36:19 
77Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team0:36:37 
78Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:37:33 
79Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:37:52 
80Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida0:38:01 
81Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar0:38:11 
82Gustav Larsson (Swe) IAM Cycling0:38:51 
83Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:40:27 
84Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:40:54 
85Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:41:11 
86Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Sojasun0:41:26 
87Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack Leopard0:41:42 
88Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:42:15 
89Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:44:37 
90Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha0:45:18 
91Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:46:17 
92Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:46:41 
93Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge0:46:57 
94Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:47:41 
95Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:48:04 
96Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:50:54 
97Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:50:58 
98Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:51:17 
99Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Lotto Belisol0:53:46 
100Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team0:53:47 
101Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:55:39 
102Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Sojasun0:55:50 
103Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack Leopard0:56:35 
104Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team0:57:20 
105Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano0:57:34 
106Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
107Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack Leopard0:57:35 
108Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar0:57:59 
109Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:58:23 
110Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:58:43 
111Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:58:51 
112Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Orica-GreenEdge0:58:52 
113Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling1:00:02 
114Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin-Sharp1:00:31 
115Marco Bandiera (Ita) IAM Cycling1:00:55 
116Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team1:01:38 
117Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff1:01:49 
118Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff1:02:06 
119Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano1:02:26 
120Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:02:42 
121Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1:03:27 
122Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:03:40 
123Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:05:11 
124Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge1:05:15 
125Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge1:05:16 
126Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ1:05:28 
127Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling1:06:10 
128Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha1:06:18 
129Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff1:08:38 
130Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Cannondale Pro Cycling1:08:47 
131William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ1:09:13 
132Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ1:09:40 
133Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi1:09:44 
134Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1:10:03 
135Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar1:10:37 
136Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
137David Tanner (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team1:10:58 
138Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano1:11:17 
139Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Sharp1:12:32 
140Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar1:13:00 
141Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun1:13:26 
142Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano1:15:21 
143Edward King (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling1:15:27 
144Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale1:16:26 
145Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano1:16:43 
146Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step1:18:30 
147Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp1:19:06 
148Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp1:19:34 
149Yann Huguet (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano1:20:18 
150Rick Flens (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team1:23:28 
151David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Sharp1:23:50 
Points classification
1Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step88pts
2Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp83 
3Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling68 
4Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team60 
5Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling55 
6Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida55 
7Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick Step50 
8Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team46 
9Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team46 
10Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team43 
11Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack Leopard42 
12Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale39 
13Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team35 
14Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun35 
15Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale34 
16Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team33 
17Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge33 
18Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha32 
19Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Merida31 
20Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol31 
21Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack Leopard30 
22Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale30 
23Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team30 
24Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team30 
25Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling29 
26Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-GreenEdge27 
27Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha27 
28David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Sky Procycling27 
29Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar27 
30Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano25 
31Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar25 
32Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team25 
33Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha24 
34Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida24 
35Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar23 
36Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ23 
37Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team22 
38Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ21 
39Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi20 
40Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff19 
41Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step18 
42Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack Leopard16 
43Julien Simon (Fra) Sojasun15 
44Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Katusha14 
45Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi14 
46Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge13 
47Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Sojasun12 
48Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale11 
49Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff11 
50Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale10 
51Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits9 
52Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano9 
53Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team9 
54Daniele Ratto (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling8 
55Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits8 
56Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team8 
57Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff7 
58Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits7 
59Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar6 
60Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling6 
61Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team6 
62Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol6 
63Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling6 
64Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team5 
65Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling5 
66Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha5 
67Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha5 
68William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ5 
69Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Sojasun4 
70Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack Leopard4 
71Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi4 
72Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step3 
73Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team3 
74Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi3 
75Johann Tschopp (Swi) IAM Cycling2 
76Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano2 
77Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2 
78Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1 
79Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1 
Mountains classification
1Johann Tschopp (Swi) IAM Cycling64pts
2Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling27 
3Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano24 
4Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar17 
5Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Sojasun14 
6Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp14 
7Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team13 
8Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ11 
9Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge11 
10Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack Leopard11 
11Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team9 
12Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale9 
13Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team8 
14Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha8 
15Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team8 
16Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team8 
17Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida7 
18Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team7 
19Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step7 
20Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team6 
21Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling6 
22Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5 
23David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Sky Procycling5 
24Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team4 
25Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida4 
26Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4 
27Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano4 
28Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha3 
29Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack Leopard3 
30Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha3 
31Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Sky Procycling3 
32Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi3 
33Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2 
34Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team2 
35Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Sojasun2 
36Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team1 
37Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1 
38Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling1 
39Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida1 
40Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1 
41Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff1 
Young riders classification
1Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp30:00:42 
2Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:49 
3Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:00:59 
4Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team0:02:25 
5Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:06:13 
6Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:13:33 
7Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team0:13:42 
8Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack Leopard0:15:48 
9Daniele Ratto (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:18:13 
10Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:22:41 
11Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:32:32 
12Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano0:33:06 
13Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:39:59 
14Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:45:22 
15Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge0:46:02 
16Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:47:09 
17Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:56:39 
18Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:57:56 
19Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1:02:32 
20Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge1:04:20 
21Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ1:04:33 
22Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling1:05:15 
23Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi1:08:49 
24Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar1:09:42 
25Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano1:10:22 
26Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun1:12:31 
27Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp1:18:39 
Teams classification
1Katusha90:06:49 
2Ag2R La Mondiale0:01:23 
3RadioShack Leopard0:03:38 
4Astana Pro Team0:03:40 
5Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:04:25 
6Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:06:08 
7BMC Racing Team0:08:57 
8Sky Procycling0:14:52 
9Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:23:28 
10Euskaltel-Euskadi0:35:29 
11IAM Cycling0:36:40 
12Sojasun0:37:35 
13Cannondale Pro Cycling0:40:19 
14Lampre-Merida0:41:36 
15Movistar Team0:46:06 
16Team Europcar0:56:17 
17Lotto Belisol0:59:34 
18Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1:02:02 
19Orica-GreenEdge1:10:57 
20Blanco Pro Cycling Team1:20:44 
21FDJ1:42:14 
22Team Argos-Shimano1:48:29 
23Garmin-Sharp1:56:24 

Related Articles

Back to top