Stybar extends UCI 'cross ranking lead

Van den Brand new women's leader

Zdenek Stybar (Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team) and Daphny van den Brand (ZZPR.nl-Destil) top the latest UCI cyclo-cross rankings, published today.

While world champion Zdenek Stybar's seven-race winning streak that opened his season ended on October 28 with a fourth place finish at the Velka Cena Mesta Tabora on home soil, the 24-year-old Czech nonetheless bounced back to win his next race, Belgium's Superprestige Zonhoven, three days later. The points for those events, combined with a fourth place finish at Koppenbergcross, not only kept Stybar atop the elite men's rankings with 780 points but considerably extended his lead over the second-place rider.

France's Francis Mourey (FDJ) moved up one position from the prior poll to second place, buoyed by a win at the Cyclo-cross International de Marle and a second place finish at the opening round of the Challenge de la France Cycliste in Saverne. The Frenchman trails Stybar by a massive 308 points, but heads a tight cluster of riders ranked second through seventh, separated by only 30 points.

Belgium's Kevin Pauwels (Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team) moves up two places to third overall, trailing Mourey by a slender two points. Jeremy Powers (Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com), the highest ranked American, dropped from second to fourth with 464 points while teammate and US champion Tim Johnson rounds out the top five with 460 points.

Two high-powered Belgians in Sven Nys ( Landbouwkrediet) and Niels Albert (BKCP-Powerplus) occupy sixth and seventh, trailing Johnson by 10 and 18 points respectively.

The newest UCI 'cross ranking is the third of the season and while Zdenek Stybar has led every time for the elite men, the elite women's rankings have been headed by a different rider each time. Katie Compton (Planet Bike) topped the first ranking, followed by compatriot Laura Van Gilder (C3-Athletes Serving Athletes), and now Dutch champion Daphny van den Brand (ZZPR.nl-Destil) leads with 575 points. Van den Brand jumped from fifth to first on the strength of three victories in four events, including the points-rich European championship.

Compatriot Sanne van Paassen (BrainWash), the World Cup leader, remained in second place overall and trails Van den Brand by 45 points.

Laura Van Gilder, the previous UCI rankings leader, added 50 points to her total since the last ranking to reach 460, but she couldn't keep pace with the Dutch pair and dropped to third overall.

US champion Katie Compton dropped one place to fourth, at 440 points, while Katerina Nash (Luna Pro Team) dropped from fourth to fifth with 400 points.

The United States led both the elite men's and women's nation rankings in the last poll, but falls to second place in each. Belgium now tops the elite men's ranking with 1,362 points, leading the US by 128 points. The Netherlands moved into the top spot on the women's side at 1,297 points, 91 more than the United States.

Elite Men
1Zdenek Štybar (Cze) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team780pts
2Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ472 
3Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team470 
4Jeremy Powers (USA) Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com464 
5Timothy Johnson (USA) Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com460 
6Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet450 
7Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus442 
8Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb-Revor337 
9Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team336 
10Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona310 
11Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus259 
12James Driscoll (USA) Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com243 
13Steve Chainel (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom234 
14Christian Heule (Swi) Champion System LBS225 
15Ondrej Bambula (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor210 
16Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team206 
17David Kášek (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor190 
18Davide Frattini (Ita) Hudz-Subaru190 
19Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team183 
20Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team182 
21Valentin Scherz (Swi) Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p/b Revolution Wheelworks170 
22Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP-Powerplus168 
23Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Van Vliet EBH Elshof167 
24Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (Spa)163 
25Christopher Jones (USA) Rapha Focus163 
26Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB-Racing162 
27Enrico Franzoi (Ita) BKCP-Powerplus160 
28Todd Wells (USA) Specialized160 
29Justin Lindine (USA) BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott160 
30Jonathan Page (USA) Planet Bike159 
31Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Sunweb-Revor158 
32Geoff Kabush (Can) Maxxis-Rocky Mountain152 
33Radomir Simunek Jr. (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus147 
34Adam Myerson (USA) Cycle-Smart145 
35Luca Damiani (Ita) El Gato CX142 
36Adam Craig (USA) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team138 
37Luke Keough (USA) Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross138 
38Pirmin Lang (Swi)125 
39Mariusz Gil (Pol) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team122 
40Tristan Schouten (USA) cyclocrossracing.com/Blue/Rolf118 
41Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental117 
42Thijs van Amerongen (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team116 
43Derrick St John (Can) Garneau Club Chaussure-Ogilvy116 
44Jesse Anthony (USA) California Giant-Specialized113 
45Isaac Suarez Fernandez (Spa)112 
46Jirí Polnický (Cze) Sunweb - Revor107 
47Dylan McNicholas (USA) Pedro's106 
48Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team103 
49Eddy van Ijzendoorn (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team101 
50Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb-Revor101 
51Patrick van Leeuwen (Ned)100 
52Petr Dlask (Cze) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team95 
53Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez (Spa)95 
54Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Auber 9387 
55Vladimír Kyzivát (Cze) Johnson Controls Aš Mb87 
56Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team83 
57Jim Aernouts (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus83 
58Martin Zlámalík (Cze) Sunweb - Revor82 
59Barry Wicks (USA) Kona81 
60Marco Bianco (Ita)80 
61Robert Gavenda (Svk) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team78 
62Elia Silvestri (Ita)75 
63Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team74 
64Adam Mcgrath (USA) Feedback Sports-Van Dessel73 
65Johannes Sickmüller (Ger) Harvestehuder Rsv V. 190970 
66Daniel Summerhill (USA) Garmin/Team Holowesko Partners70 
67Paul Oldham (GBr) Hope Factory Racing70 
68Troy Wells (USA) Team Clif Bar64 
69Ryan Knapp (USA) BikeReg.com64 
70Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb-Revor63 
71Karel Hník (Cze) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team63 
72Ian Field (GBr) Hargroves Cycles63 
73Sid Taberlay (Aus) Sho-Air/Specialized60 
74Fabio Ursi (Ita)59 
75Joachim Parbo (Den) Kch Leopard Cycles59 
76Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole57 
77Arnaud Grand (Swi) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team57 
78Liam Killeen (GBr)55 
79Nicholas Keough (USA) Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross55 
80Bart Verschueren (Bel)54 
81Thijs Al (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team52 
82Jérome Chevallier (Fra) AC Bisontine51 
83Mitchell Huenders (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus50 
84Jake Wells (USA) Hudz-Subaru50 
85Sacha Weber (Ger) Stevens Racing Team49 
86Brian Matter (USA) Gear Grinder49 
87Philip Wong (USA) Seaside Cycle - Antero Resources48 
88Anthony Grand (Swi) Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p/b Revolution Wheelworks48 
89Tom van den Bosch (Bel) AA Drink Cycling Team47 
90Jerome Townsend (USA) BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott47 
91Nicholas Weighall (USA) California Giant-Specialized45 
92John Gadret (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale45 
93Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) BKCP-Powerplus45 
94Weston Schempf (USA) C3-Athletes Serving Athletes44 
95Václav Metlicka (Svk) Johnson Controls Aš Mb43 
96Mauro Gonzalez Fontan (Spa)43 
97Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb-Revor41 
98Jody Crawforth (GBr) Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Scott/GSI40 
99Milan Barenyi (Svk)38 
100Unai Yus Kerejeta (Spa)38 
101Erlantz Uriarte Okamika (Spa)38 
102Kenneth Hansen (Den)37 
103Kevin Eeckhout (Bel) Sunweb-Revor37 
104Craig Richey (Can) Cyclocrossracing.Com p/b Blue37 
105Michael Schweizer (Ger) Stevens Racing Team36 
106Andrew Watson (Can) Norco Factory Team35 
107Florian Le Corre (Fra) Flers Cyclisme 6134 
108Jan Denuwelaere (Bel) Rendement Hypo Cycling Team34 
109Andrew Wulfkuhle (USA) C3-Athletes Serving Athletes34 
110Carlos Hernandez Garcia (Spa)34 
111Aaron Schooler (Can) Team H&R Block34 
112Christian Favata (USA) Favata's Tablerock Tours and Bikes34 
113Justin Spinelli (USA) Richard Sachs-RGM Watches-Radix33 
114Guillaume Nelessen (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team33 
115Joshua Dillon (USA) Richard Sachs-RGM Watches-Radix32 
116Théo Dumanchin (Fra)32 
117Bryan Fawley (USA) Park Place Dealerships31 
118Zach McDonald (USA) Rapha Focus30 
119Melvin Rulliere (Fra)30 
120Laurent Colombatto (Fra) AC Bisontine29 
121Kris Lapere (Bel) Mez Team28 
122Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team25 
123Jiri Friedl (Cze)25 
124Romain Villa (Fra)24 
125Martin Haring (Svk) CK Banská Bystrica24 
126Marcel Meisen (Ger)24 
127Kenny Geluykens (Bel) Scott Cycling Team23 
128Mark Lalonde (USA) Specialized23 
129Mik Garrigan (Can)22 
130Oscar Vazquez Crespo (Spa)22 
131Martin Hunal (Cze) Velosport Valenta Scott Team21 
132Tyler Wren (USA) Boo Bicycles21 
133Marco Ponta (Ita)20 
134Ole Quast (Ger) Stevens Racing Team20 
135Romain Lejeune (Fra) UV Aube20 
136Steven de Decker (Bel) Flemisch Cycling Projects20 
137Jonathan Baker (USA) Hudz-Subaru20 
138Cory Burns (USA) Full Moon Vista20 
139Jose Antonio Diez Arriola (Spa)20 
140Peter Bradshaw (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy20 
141Daniel Ruiz Echeandia (Spa)20 
142Jeremy Ferguson (USA) California Giant-Specialized20 
143Matteo Trentin (Ita)18 
144David van der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus17 
145Ryan Dewald (USA) Haymarket Bicycles-SEAVS16 
146Alec Donahue (USA) Wheelhouse-NCC16 
147Mirko Tabacchi (Ita)15 
148Alex Candelario (USA) World Bicycle Relief15 
149Allen Krughoff (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport15 
150Manny Goguen (USA) BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott15 
151Irwin Gras (Fra)15 
152Sean Babcock (USA) Kona14 
153Travis Livermon (USA) Mock Orange Racing14 
154Stef Boden (Bel) Sunweb-Revor14 
155Xabier Garcia Irazola (Spa)12 
156Mike Sherer (USA) The Pony Shop12 
157Jared Nieters (USA) Haymarket Bicycles-SEAVS12 
158Evan McNeely (Can) EMD Serono / Specialized12 
159Aurelien Gizzi (Fra)12 
160Robert Glajza (Svk) BKP11 
161Wietse Bosmans (Bel)11 
162Mark Batty (Can) Spidertech Powered By Planet Energy11 
163Tommy Nielsen (Den)10 
164Jonas Schau Guddal (Den)10 
165Guillaume Perrot (Fra)10 
165Thomas Paccagnella (Ita)10 
167Joe Dombroski (USA) Haymarket Bicycles-SEAVS10 
168Floris De Tier (Bel) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team10 
169Nathan Chown (Can) Handlebars Cycle Company10 
170Jan Nesvadba (Cze) KC Kooperativa Sg Jablonec N.N10 
171Matej Lasák (Cze) Max Cursor10 
172Thibault Taboury (Fra)10 
173Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus10 
174Brady Kappius (USA) Team Clif Bar8 
175Jan Verstraeten (Bel) KDL-Trans8 
176Julien Absalon (Fra)8 
177Kevin Noiles (Can) La Bicicletta Pro Shop8 
178Wayne Bray (USA) MVP Health Care8 
179Scott Chapin (USA) Bay101-Hrs-Rock Lobster8 
180Osmond Bakker (Can) La Bicicletta Elite Team8 
181Ryan Iddings (USA) Redline8 
182David Menut (Fra)8 
183Dan Chabanov (USA) NYCross.com / CBRC7 
184Luca Braidot (Ita)6 
185Lukas Flückiger (Swi)6 
186Dave Collins (GBr) Hope Factory Racing6 
187Jared Stafford (Can) Bikesports Racing6 
188Arnaud Van Den Abeele (Bel)6 
189Chris Sheppard (Can) Rocky Mountain-Shimano-Giro6 
190Dan Staffo (USA) Handlebars Cycle Company6 
191Ben Berden (Bel) Qin Cycling Team6 
192Steve Fisher (USA) Rad Racing Nw-Hagens Berman Llp6 
193Alexandre Billon (Fra)6 
194Andreas Moser (Swi)5 
195René Lang (Swi)5 
196Lukas Winterberg (Swi)5 
197Daniele Mensi (Ita)5 
198Yves Corminboeuf (Swi)5 
199Bryan Falaschi (Ita)5 
200Angelo De Clercq (Bel)5 
201Luca Braidot (Ita)4 
202Matthew Pacocha (USA) Hudz-Subaru4 
203Julien Roussel (Fra) VC Rouen4 
204Asier Arregui Dominguez (Spa)4 
204Raymond Kunzli (Swi)4 
204Rob Jebb (GBr) Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale4 
207Stuart Bowers (GBr) Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Scott/GSI4 
208Jeremy Durrin (USA) Wheelhouse / NCC4 
209Scott Frederick (USA) Inland Construction4 
210Théo Vimpere (Fra)4 
211Shawn Milne (USA) Antero Resources - Seaside Cycle3 
212Derek Hardinge (Can) Lapdogs Cycling Club3 
213Mitchell Kersting (USA) Bob's Red Mill p/b Focus Bikes2 
214Julien Pion (Fra)2 
215Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack2 
216Matthias Bossuyt (Bel)2 
217Quentin Bertholet (Bel)2 
217Bjorn Rondelez (Bel) Lingier Versluys Team2 
219Michael Boroš (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor2 
220Lubomir Petrus (Cze)2 
221Antonio Suarez Fernandez (Spa)2 
222Nicholas Craig (GBr) Team Scott UK2 
223Ivo Plevák (Cze) Max Cursor2 
224Kevin Sweeney (USA) crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles2 
225Brian Wilichoski (USA) Cyclocrossworld.com2 
226Jake Keough (USA) Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross2 
226Greg Wittwer (USA) ALAN North America Cycling Team2 
228Twan van den Brand (Ned) Sunweb-Revor2 
229Camille Thominet (Fra) CCVSA2 
230Fabio Alfonso Todaro (Ita)2 
231Jens Adams (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus2 
232Tim Van Nuffel (Bel) Van Goethem - Prorace1 
233Jonathan Sundt (USA) El Gato CX1 
234David Juarez Alday (Spa)1 
234Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof1 
236Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB-Racing1 
236Adrian Lansley (GBr) Pedalon.co.uk1 
238Milan Spešný (Cze) S&H Superior Mtb Team1 
239Shaun Adamson (Can) Cycle-Smart1 
240Daniel Booth (GBr)1 
241Joshua Snead (USA) Bay 101-HRS-Rock Lobster1 
242Bretislav Rohel (Cze) Forman Cycling Team1 
243Cary Fridrich (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy1 
244David Wilcox (USA) Pedro's Grassroots Cycling Club1 
245Matthew O'Keefe (USA) Cyclocrossworld.com1 
246Bobby Lea (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team1 
247Micki van Empel (Ned) ZZPR.NL1 
248Jimmy Turgis (Fra)1 
249Emilien Barben (Swi)1 
Elite Men - Nations
1Belgium1362pts
2United States of America1234 
3Czech Republic1180 
4France793 
5Switzerland557 
6Netherlands504 
7Italy492 
8Germany405 
9Spain370 
10Canada305 
111362Great Britain188 
12Slovakia159 
13Poland122 
14Denmark106 
15Australia60 
Elite Women
1Daphny van den Brand (Ned) ZZPR.nl-Destil575pts
2Sanne van Paassen (Ned) BrainWash530 
3Laura Van Gilder (USA) C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes460 
4Katherine Compton (USA) Planet Bike-Stevens Bikes440 
5Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team400 
6Helen Wyman (GBr) Kona356 
7Susan Butler (USA) Hudz-Subaru308 
8Sanne Cant (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus267 
9Sally Annis (USA) crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles262 
10Pavla Havlikova (Cze)256 
11Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope245 
12Meredith Miller (USA) California Giant-Specialized236 
13Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team225 
14Natasha Elliott (Can) Garneau Club Chaussure-Ogilvy215 
15Deidre Winfield (USA) C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes205 
16Andrea Smith (USA) LadiesFirst Racing198 
17Sophie De Boer (Ned) ZZPR.nl-Destil192 
18Caroline Mani (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope182 
19Amy Dombroski (USA) Luna Pro Team168 
20Arley Kemmerer (USA) C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes166 
21Jasmin Achermann (Swi) Fischer-BMC155 
22Maureen Bruno Roy (USA) Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles142 
23Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger)140 
24Arenda Grimberg (Ned)135 
25Kristin Gavin (USA) Team CF132 
26Sara Bresnick-Zocchi (USA) Crossresults.Com-Pedalpowercoaching.com131 
27Linda van Rijen (Ned)124 
28Devon Haskell (USA) Bike Station Aptos122 
29Teal Stetson-Lee (USA) California Giant-Specialized113 
30Ann D'Ambruoso (USA) LadiesFirst Racing113 
31Crystal Anthony (USA) LadiesFirst Racing109 
32Reza Hormes-Ravenstijn (Ned) ZZPR.nl-Destil108 
33Katherine Sherwin (USA) Hudz-Subaru107 
34Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) BrainWash105 
35Nikki Harris (GBr)99 
36Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel)99 
37Nadia Triquet-Claude (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope97 
38Wendy Simms (Can) Kona97 
39Rebecca Blatt (USA) Silverbull Central Wheel97 
40Sabrina Schweizer (Ger)95 
41Carolyn Popovic (USA) PAValleys.com88 
42Jana Kyptova (Cze)87 
43Martina Zwick (Ger)82 
44Barbara Howe (USA) Ibis And The Danger Twins81 
45Gabriella Day (GBr) The ChainStay-RENNER76 
46Nancy Bober (Bel)76 
47Ellen Van Loy (Bel)75 
48Nikki Thiemann (USA) Team CF75 
49Katy Curtis (Can) CMC/Bow Cycle70 
50Nicole De Bie - Leyten (Bel)66 
51Christina Tamilio (USA) LadiesFirst Racing65 
52Tessa Van Nieuwpoort (Ned)62 
53Gertie Willems (Bel)60 
54Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com53 
55Nicole Duke (USA) Hudz-Subaru52 
56Nikoline Hansen (Den)51 
57Melissa Bunn (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery49 
58Vicki Thomas (Can) Disasterrecovery.Com47 
59Pepper Harlton (Can) Juventus46 
60Linnea Koons (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal46 
61Lise Müller (Swi)41 
62Martina Mikulaskova (Cze)38 
63Dorota Warczyk (Pol)31 
64Daniela Bresciani (Ita)31 
65Christine Vardaros (USA) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team30 
66Francesca Cucciniello (Ita)30 
67Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra)30 
68Sarah Maile (USA) Ventana Mountain Bikes30 
69Zuzana Pirzkallova (Cze)29 
70Kari Studley (USA) Redline29 
71Stefania Vecchio (Ita)28 
72Jennifer Sagesser (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team27 
73Ashley James (USA) Team Kenda26 
74Lise-Marie Henzelin (Swi)25 
75Nicoletta Bresciani (Ita)24 
76Stéphanie Vaxillaire-Denuit (Fra)23 
77Mical Dyck (Can) Trek Canada / Terrascape Racing23 
78Rebecca Wellons (USA) Pedro's23 
79Katrina Dowidchuk (USA) Team TBB-Deep Blue21 
80Mary McConneloug (USA) Kenda-Seven-Notubes20 
81Courtney Dimpel (USA) Bike Station Aptos20 
82Emily Thurston (USA) Missing Link20 
83Jennifer Maxwell (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team p/b Sterke Meiden19 
84Coryn Rivera (USA) Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY1218 
85Amanda Miller (USA) Hudz-Subaru17 
86Erica Yozell Miller (USA) PAValleys.com17 
87Marne Smiley (USA) Scott/Ollett Coaching16 
88Alexa Hüni (Ger)15 
89Anna Barensfeld (USA) LadiesFirst Racing15 
90Amanda Sin (USA) 3 Rox Racing14 
91Lenore Pipes (USA) The Wistar Institute13 
92Erin Silliman (USA) ALAN North America Cycling Team12 
93Sophie Matte (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery12 
94Leigh Hobson (Can) The Hub Race Team12 
95Kerry Barnholt (USA) Scott Ritchey11 
96Eva Colin (Fra)10 
96Deborah Inauen (Swi)10 
98Laura Bietola (Can) 3 Rox Racing10 
99Allison Mann (USA) Rock N' Road10 
100Camille Darcel (Fra)8 
100Ilenia Lazzaro (Ita)8 
100Patricia Buerkle (USA) Haymarket / SEAVS8 
103Beverly Chaney (USA) Team Roaring Mouse8 
104Katrina Baumsteiger (USA) Team Rambuski Law8 
105Bénédicte Herve (Fra)6 
105Fanny Martinet (Swi)6 
107Kimberly Flynn (USA) Grace Law-Trek p/b Vantaggio6 
108Sarah Krzysiak (USA) NYCross.com / CBRC6 
109Frances Morrison (USA) Wheelhouse -NCC6 
110Kelli Emmett (USA) Giant Bicycles6 
111Wendy Williams (USA) River City Bicycles6 
112Lara Kroepsch (USA) Hudz-Subaru6 
113Kris Walker (USA) Contender5 
114Alice Pennington (USA) Team S&M5 
115Megan Elliott (USA) Black Mountain Bicycles4 
116Cynthia Huygens (Fra)4 
116Agnes Naumann (Ger)4 
118Alison Powers (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation4 
119Kristine Church (USA) Human Zoom-Pabst Blue Ribbon4 
120Sandrine Baldassarre (Fra)2 
121Annajean Dallaire (USA) Alderfer Bergen2 
122Elle Anderson (USA) Strava.com2 
123Christiane Knobbe (Ger) 7thgroove/Re:Form Body Clinic2 
123Julie Kuliecza (USA) ALAN North America Cycling Team2 
125Allison Snooks (USA) LadiesFirst Racing1 
125Amanda Carey (USA) Kenda-Felt1 
127Linda Sone (USA) Planet Bike1 
128Kendall Ryan (USA) The Team - Socalcross1 
129Sarah Kerlin (USA)1 
130Natalie Stoll (USA) MVP Health Care Cycling1 
131Katerine Northcott (USA)1 
Elite Women - Nations
1Netherlands1297pts
2United States of America1208 
3Czech Republic743 
4Great Britain531 
5France524 
6Belgium442 
7Canada382 
8Germany317 
9Switzerland223 
10Italy89 
11Denmark51 
12Poland31 
U23 Men - Nations
1Belgium301pts
2Switzerland275 
3Netherlands270 
4United States of America263 
5Czech Republic191 
6France134 
7Italy108 
8Germany80 
9Denmark47 
10Spain21 
11Canada18 
Junior Men
1Lars Forster (Swi)40pts
2Laurens Sweeck (Bel)30 
3Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Spa)22 
4Jakub Skala (Cze)20 
5Yannick Eckmann (Ger)20 
6Jonathan Lastra (Spa)19 
7Quentin Jauregui (Fra)15 
8Kévin Bouvard (Fra)14 
9Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel)14 
10Jens Vandekinderen (Bel)12 
11Jeff Bahnson (USA)12 
12Abel García (Spa)11 
13Yorben Van Tichelt (Bel)11 
14Danny Van Poppel (Ned)10 
15Saul Lopez (Spa)9 
16Jaap De Man (Ned)8 
17Jorn Claes (Bel)8 
18José María Cristóbal (Spa)7 
19Federico Zurlo (Ita)6 
20Diether Sweeck (Bel)6 
21Daan Soete (Bel)6 
22Fabien Doubey (Fra)5 
23Sam O'Keefe (USA)5 
24Matthias Van De Velde (Bel)4 
24Kevin Suárez (Spa)4 
26Fabian Lienhard (Swi)4 
27Karl Hoppner (Can)4 
28Jaime Llorens (Spa)2 
29Marcos Altur (Spa)2 
30Gunnar Bergey (USA)2 
31Andrew Dillman (USA)2 
32Stan Goderie (Ned)2 
33Daan Hoeyberghs (Bel)1 
34Bjorn Fox (USA)1 
Junior Men - Nations
1Belgium56pts
2Spain52 
3Switzerland44 
4France34 
5Czech Republic20 
6Germany20 
7Netherlands20 
8United States of America19 
9Italy6 
10Canada4 

Related Articles

Back to top