Pauwels, Compton maintain top positions in latest UCI 'cross rankings

Van der Poel continues to lead junior men's standings

Kevin Pauwels (Sunweb-Revor) and Katie Compton (Rabobank-Giant Off-road Team) remain atop the latest cyclo-cross standings, released today by the UCI.

Despite having an uncharacteristic stint in the previous two weeks in which he's finished off the podium in all four races he contested, Pauwels nonetheless managed to keep his number one ranking with 2,270 points, a slender 10 points ahead of second-placed Sven Nys (Landbouwkrediet).

The top-ten was largely unchanged with world champion Zdenek Stybar (Quick Step) retaining his third place position with 1,790 points while Niels Albert (BKCP-Powerplus), who returned to competition this past weekend after being sidelined by a broken wrist, stays in fourth at 1,574 points.

The only change in the elite men's top-10 was Klaas Vantornout (Sunbweb-Revor) moving up one position into sixth, while compatriot Bart Aernouts (Rabobank-Giant Off-road Team) dropped one position from sixth to seventh.

Jeremy Powers (Rapha Focus) remains the top-ranked North American rider at 11th overall with 924 points.

Belgium continues its dominance of the men's nations rankings with 6,104 points, 3,144 ahead of France and 3,314 in front of the Czech Republic.

US champion Katie Compton (Rabobank-Giant Off-road Team) continues her reign at the head of the elite women's rankings, the position she's held all season. Compton returned to Europe where she won both the Scheldecross and Vlaamse Druivenveldrit followed by a third place finish in the Namur, Belgium-hosted UCI World Cup round.

Reigning 'cross world champion Marianne Vos (Nederland Bloeit) moved into second place overall, 300 points down on Compton. Vos has been on a tear of late, winning both the Namur, Belgium World Cup as well as the GP Rouwmoer.

Sanne van Paassen (BrainWash) dropped from second to third with 1,530 points, 170 behind compatriot Vos.

Katerina Nash (Luna Pro Team) and Helen Wyman (Kona) remain in fourth and fifth respectively with 1,450 and 1,423 points.

The Netherlands continues to lead the elite women's nations standings with 4,478 points, followed by the United States with 3,272 and Great Britain at 2,923.

Mathieu Van Der Poel continues to lead the junior men's rankings with 150 points. Frenchman Quentin Jauregui holds steady in second with 81 points, followed by Belgium's Wout Van Aert with 59.

American Andrew Dillman is the highest-placed North American junior in fifth place with 56 points.

The Netherlands remains in the lead of the junior men's nations rankings at 187 points, followed by France (166) and Belgium (157).

Elite men
1Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb-Revor2,270pts
2Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet2,260 
3Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quickstep Cycling Team1,790 
4Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus1,574 
5Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ1,342 
6Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb-Revor1,310 
7Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team1,234 
8Lars van der Haar (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team1,204 
9Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea1,178 
10Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet-Fidea1,137 
11Jeremy Powers (USA) Team Rapha Focus924 
12Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ846 
13Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team783 
14Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole772 
15Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP-Powerplus771 
16Christian Heule (Swi) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld766 
17Timothy Johnson (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld643 
18Ryan Trebon (USA) LTS-Felt615 
19Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Selle Italia Guerciotti611 
20Mariusz Gil (Pol) Baboco599 
21Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing589 
22Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Team Big Mat-Auber 93578 
23Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet-Fidea566 
24Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus560 
25Petr Dlask (Cze) Rubena - Birell - Specialized Cycling Team535 
26Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus530 
27Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam de Rijke519 
28James Driscoll (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld518 
29Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Team AA Drink-Leontien.nl487 
30Jonathan Page (USA) Planet Bike-Blue Bicycles487 
31Ian Field (GBr) Hargroves Cycles487 
32John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale471 
33Martin Zlamalik (Cze) Landbouwkrediet - KDL465 
34Mike Teunissen (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team451 
35Joeri Adams (Bel) Telenet-Fidea450 
36Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (Spa) Grupo Hirumet Taldea406 
37Radomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus397 
38Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita)392 
39Ben Berden (Bel) Ops Ale-Stoemper392 
40Cristian Cominelli (Ita) TX Active Bianchi376 
41Vladimir Kyzivat (Cze)365 
42Thijs Al (Ned) Team AA Drink-Leontien.nl354 
43Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank340 
44Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Landbouwkrediet338 
45Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez (Spa)329 
46Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Racing324 
47Marcel Meisen (Ger) Eddy Merckx-Indeland318 
48Marco Bianco (Ita) L´Arcobaleno Carraro Team317 
49Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb-Revor316 
50Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet301 
51Elia Silvestri (Ita) Selle Italia Guerciotti293 
52David Kasek (Cze)287 
53Robert Gavenda (Svk) Landbouwkrediet - KDL285 
54Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team282 
55Justin Lindine (USA) Bikereg.com-Joe's Garage264 
56Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb-Revor257 
57Twan Van Den Brand (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team240 
58Paul Oldham (GBr) Hope Factory Racing240 
59Jim Aernouts (Bel) Sunweb-Revor238 
60Isaac Suarez Fernandez (Spa)238 
61Daniel Summerhill (USA) Chipotle Development Team229 
62Arnaud Grand (Swi) Telenet-Fidea226 
63Geoff Kabush (Can) Maxxis-Rocky Mountain226 
64Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team221 
65Karel Hnik (Cze) Telenet-Fidea220 
66Patrick Van Leeuwen (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team219 
67José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spa) Multivan Merida Biking Team218 
68Micki Van Empel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea213 
69Keiichi Tsujiura (Jpn)212 
70Sascha Weber (Ger)209 
71Eddy Van IJzendoorn (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team208 
72Craig Richey (Can) Renner Custom - Raleigh204 
73Kenneth Van Compernolle (Bel) Style & Concept Cycling Team200 
74Fabio Ursi (Ita) C.S.Esercito196 
75Dylan McNicholas (USA) Cyclocrossworld.com196 
76Magnus Darvell (Swe)192 
77Marek Konwa (Pol)191 
78Zach McDonald (USA) Team Rapha Focus190 
79Lukas Flückiger (Swi) Trek World Racing Team190 
80Chris Sheppard (Can) Rocky Mountain Bicycles-Shimano187 
81Jody Crawforth (GBr) Hargroves Cycles184 
82Ondrej Bambula (Cze)183 
83Christopher Jones (USA) Team Rapha Focus175 
84Luke Keough (USA) Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross172 
85Johannes Sickmüller (Ger) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team167 
86Evan McNeely (Can) EMD Serono-Specialized166 
87Kenneth Hansen (Den) Haderslev Starup162 
88Travis Livermon (USA) SmartStop-Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley160 
89Troy Wells (USA) Team Clif Bar155 
90Aurelien Duval (Fra) U.V.Aube154 
91Yu Takenouchi (Jpn)153 
92Stan Godrie (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team151 
93Joachim Parbo (Den) Challenge Tires147 
94Tristan Schouten (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com p/b Blue Bicycles147 
95Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) BMC Mountain Bike Racing Team146 
96Mike Garrigan (Can) Lapierre Canada145 
97Lukas Winterberg (Swi) Philadelphia Cyclocross School144 
98Ole Quast (Ger) Stevens Racing Team142 
99Emil Lindgren (Swe) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team142 
100Tom Van Den Bosch (Bel) Team AA Drink-Leontien.nl142 
101Lubomir Petrus (Cze)135 
102Jan Denuwelaere (Bel) Style & Concept133 
103Valentin Scherz (Swi)130 
104Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia-Felt129 
105Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa)128 
106Milan Barenyi (Svk)128 
107Jerome Townsend (USA) SmartStop-Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley120 
108Jelle Brackman (Bel)120 
109Brian Matter (USA) Gear Grinder - Clif Bar116 
110Pirmin Lang (Swi)115 
111Luke Gray (GBr)112 
112Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Sunweb-Revor109 
113Jon Ander Insausti Irastorza (Spa)109 
114David Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus106 
115Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet-Fidea106 
116Peter Presslauer (Aut)106 
117Irwin Gras (Fra)104 
118Tomas Paprstka (Cze)104 
119Mitchell Huenders (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels104 
120David Fletcher (GBr) Boardman Elite102 
121Jan Nesvadba (Cze)101 
122Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus101 
123Marco Ponta (Ita) Esercito100 
124Bojan Djurdjic (Srb)100 
125Sanjin Sirotic (Cro)100 
125Dani Simcic (Cro)100 
127Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux)100 
127János Panyi (Hun)100 
127Szilard Buruczki (Hun)100 
127Robin Seymour (Irl)100 
131Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom)100 
132Kimmo Kananen (Fin)100 
133Derrick St. John (Can) Stevens p/b The Cyclery95 
134Barry Wicks (USA) Kona95 
135Jeremy Durrin (USA) J.A.M. Fund - NCC91 
136Floris De Tier (Bel) Baboco91 
137René Birkenfeld (Ger)88 
138Niels Wubben (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team87 
139Gusty Bausch (Lux)86 
140David Lozano Riba (Spa)85 
141Zdenek Mlynar (Cze)83 
142Mitchell Hoke (USA) Team Clif Bar83 
143Jens Adams (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus82 
144Oscar Vazquez Crespo (Spa)79 
145Mirko Tabacchi (Ita)77 
146Adam Myerson (USA) SmartStop-Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley77 
147Jérome Chevallier (Fra) Amicale Cycliste Bisontin75 
148Atsushi Maruyama (Jpn)75 
149Laurent Colombatto (Fra) Amicale Cycliste Bisontin73 
150Matteo Trentin (Ita)72 
151Jimmy Turgis (Fra)71 
152Nicholas Craig (GBr) Team Scott UK71 
153Michiel Van Der Heijden (Ned)70 
154Camille Thominet (Fra)68 
155Jared Stafford (Can) Ride With Rendall66 
156Diether Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - KDL65 
157Jens Westergren (Swe)65 
158Eric Brungger (Swi) Philadelphia Cyclocross School63 
159Vaclav Metlicka (Svk) Johnson Control62 
160Cody Kaiser (USA) California Giant-Specialized62 
161Ivan Tomic (Srb)60 
162Bruno Radotic (Cro)60 
162Igor Rudan (Cro)60 
164Zoltan Tisza (Hun) Champion System Racing60 
164Kamil Gradek (Pol)60 
164Soma Balazs (Hun)60 
164Alexander Gehbauer (Aut)60 
164Evan Ryan (Irl)60 
169Daniel Ruiz Etxeandia (Spa)60 
170George-Daniel Anghelache (Rom)60 
171Pasi Willman (Fin)60 
172Lukas Müller (Swi) Philadelphia Cyclocross School58 
173Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole57 
174Martin Haring (Svk)57 
175Bastien Duculty (Fra)57 
176Guillaume Perrot (Fra) E.C. St Etienne - Loire56 
177Jose Antonio Diez Arriola (Spa)56 
178Tommy Nielsen (Den)55 
179Masanori Kosaka (Jpn)55 
180Hannes Genze (Ger)54 
181Hikaru Kosaka (Jpn)54 
182Bart Hofman (Bel)54 
183Weston Schempf (USA) C3-Athletes Serving Athletes53 
184Max Walsleben (Ger)52 
185Mark Batty (Can) SpiderTech Powered By C1051 
186Sean Babcock (USA) Kona50 
187Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb-Revor50 
188David Menut (Fra)49 
189Erlantz Uriarte Okamika (Spa)48 
190Ryan Knapp (USA) Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross48 
191Kevin Eeckhout (Bel)48 
192Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze)48 
193Julian Alaphilippe (Fra)46 
194Michael Winterberg (Swi)46 
195Arnold Jeannesson (Fra)46 
196Robert Glajza (Svk)45 
197Roland Mörx (Aut)45 
198Steven James (GBr) Hargroves Cycles45 
199Ludovic Renard (Fra) VS Chartrain43 
200Karl Heinz Gollinger (Aut)43 
201Aaron Schooler (Can) Team H&R Block43 
202Wilant Van Gils (Ned) WV Schijndel42 
203Allen Krughoff (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport42 
204Michael Schweizer (Ger) Stevens Racing Team41 
205Robert Marion (USA) American Classic - Blue41 
206Luca Braidot (Ita)41 
207Aleksa Maric (Srb)40 
208Janko Benger (Cro)40 
208Pavao Roset (Cro)40 
210Liam Killeen (GBr)40 
210Andrzej Kaiser (Pol)40 
210Pascal Triebel (Lux)40 
210Attila Bela (Hun)40 
210Billy Joe Whenman (GBr)40 
210Andrzej Bartkiewicz (Pol)40 
210Zsolt Búr (Hun)40 
210Conor Campbell (Irl)40 
218Oscar Boente (Spa)40 
218Freddie Guilloux (Fra) Union Cycliste Cholet 4940 
220Fredrik Edin (Swe)40 
221Garrett Mcleod (Can)40 
222Stefan Morcov (Rom)40 
223Samuel Halme (Fin)40 
224Théo Dumanchin (Fra) Amcbisontine40 
225Clément Venturini (Fra)40 
226Vojtech Nipl (Cze) Simunek Cycling Project39 
227René Lang (Swi) VMC Liestal38 
228Kévin Bouvard (Fra) Evian-Velo38 
229Andreas Moser (Swi) Zaunteam Mittleand-VC Butzberg37 
230Yannick Eckmann (Ger) Pearlizumi-Shimano-Focus37 
231Alec Donahue (USA) Joe's Garage37 
232Nico Brüngger (Swi) EKZ Racing Team36 
233Théo Vimpere (Fra)36 
234Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea35 
235Mauro Gonzalez Fontan (Spa)35 
236Eric Thompson (USA)34 
237Patrick Gaudy (Bel) Barracuda34 
238Tim Merlier (Bel) Sunweb-Revor33 
239Ismael Felix Barba (Spa)33 
240Radek Polnicky (Cze) Simunek Cycling Project32 
241Thomas Paccagnella (Ita) Work Service32 
242Shawn Milne (USA) Essex County Velo - Driven by Mazda31 
243Nikola Kozomara (Srb)30 
244Domagoj Breznik (Cro)30 
244Bojan Rafaj (Cro)30 
246Sean A Tuathail (Irl)30 
246Ferenc Vörös (Hun)30 
246Tom Payton (GBr)30 
246Balint Bischof (Hun)30 
246Jonas Pedersen (Den)30 
246Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa)30 
246Piotr Brzozka (Pol)30 
246Marek Galinski (Pol)30 
246Pit Schlechter (Lux)30 
255David Juarez Alday (Spa)30 
256Zachary Hughes (Can)30 
257Gustav Robert Mircea (Rom)30 
258Tommi Tuikka (Fin)30 
259Raphael Gagne (Can) Rocky Mountain30 
260Filip Adel (Cze)30 
261Xandro Meurisse (Bel)30 
262Kenny Geluykens (Bel)30 
263Joshua Dillon (USA) RGM Watches-Richard Sachs30 
264Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) BOXX30 
265Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Spa)30 
266Angelo De Clercq (Bel) Sunweb-Revor28 
267Evan Guthrie (Can) Rocky Mountain Bicycles Factory Team27 
268Bryan Fawley (USA) Orbea Factory-Dallas Bike Works27 
269Matthias Bossuyt (Bel)26 
270Tyler Wren (USA) Boo Bicycles26 
271Romain Villa (Fra)25 
272Melvin Rulliere (Fra) CR Bourgogne25 
273Romain Lejeune (Fra) U.V.Aube25 
274Shaun Adamson (Can) Cycle-Smart25 
275Marko Curcic (Srb)25 
276Darko Krivanj (Cro)25 
276Endi Širol (Cro)25 
278Dario Stäuble (Swi)25 
278Wojciech Herba (Pol)25 
278Daniel Geismayr (Aut)25 
278Slawomir Pituch (Pol)25 
278Claude Wolter (Lux)25 
278Alan Cody (Irl)25 
278Benjamin Wittrup Justesen (Den)25 
278Gabor Reitinger (Hun)25 
286Fabian Danner (Ger)25 
286Fernando San Emeterio Gandiaga (Spa)25 
286Miguel Fillaut (Fra) ASPTT Rennes Cyclisme25 
289Chris Hurst (USA)25 
289Stefan Gajdosik (Svk)25 
291Hakan Löfström (Swe)25 
292Bogdan Tiganescu (Rom)25 
293Ilari Kahila (Fin)25 
294Helmut Trettwer (Ger)25 
295Kristof Cop (Bel)25 
296Clément Bourgoin (Fra) Charvieu Chavagneux I.C.24 
297Kobus Hereijgers (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team24 
298Luca Damiani (Ita) Kenda24 
299Stuart Bowers (GBr) Hargroves Cycles24 
300Seigo Yamamoto (Jpn)24 
301Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA)24 
302Julien Roussel (Fra) CR Normandie24 
303Martin Gujan (Swi) Cannondale Factory Racing23 
304Jon Gomez Elorriaga (Spa)23 
305Jérémy Grimal (Fra) Amical Velo Club Nimois22 
306Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team21 
307Julien Absalon (Fra)21 
308Alessandro Gambino (Ita)21 
309Julien Pion (Fra) Charvieu Chavagneux Isere Cyclisme20 
310Igor Jemcov (Srb)20 
311Mauro Hrastnik (Cro)20 
311Bojan Miklenic (Cro)20 
313Jonas Schau Guddal (Den)20 
313Mateusz Tylek (Pol)20 
313Marcus Kaufmann (Ger)20 
313Lukasz Milewski (Pol)20 
313Steven Allen (GBr)20 
313Tom Flammang (Lux)20 
313Bernd Tauderer (Aut)20 
313Myles Mccorry (Irl)20 
313Gabor Cser (Hun)20 
322Markus Schulte-Luenzum (Ger)20 
322Diego Martínez (Spa)20 
324Matej Vysna (Svk)20 
325Mikael Salomonsson (Swe)20 
326Tyler Trace (Can)20 
326Conor O'Brien (Can) EMD Serono Specialized20 
328Lucian Logigan (Rom)20 
329Mika Vilen (Fin)20 
330Lewis Craven (GBr) Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale20 
331Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn)20 
332Tim Van Nuffel (Bel) DCM-GB Vorselaar20 
333Mathias Flückiger (Swi) Trek World Racing Team20 
334David Hidalgo (Spa)20 
335Arnaud Labbe (Fra)20 
336Matthias Rupp (Swi)18 
337Matt Shriver (USA)18 
338Michael Boros (Cze)18 
339Robert Jebb (GBr)17 
340Shinya Ikemoto (Jpn)17 
341Kenta Gallagher (GBr) Team Scott UK17 
342Andrew Wulfkuhle (USA) C3-Athletes Serving Athletes16 
343Santiago Armero Sanchez (Spa)16 
344Jan Skarnitzl (Cze)16 
345Bryan Falaschi (Ita) Selle Italia Guerciotti16 
346Kris Lapere (Bel)16 
347Christian Favata (USA) RGM Watches - Richard Sachs16 
347Stijn Huys (Bel) Orange Babies16 
349Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea16 
350Roy Van Heeswijk (Ned) WV Schijndel15 
351Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team NSP15 
352Oliver Strbac (Srb)15 
353Luka Rigo (Cro)15 
353Gordan Petkovic (Cro)15 
355Colm Ahern (Irl)15 
355Carlos Hernandez Garcia (Spa)15 
355Peter Krebs (Aut)15 
355Piotr Tylek (Pol)15 
355Robert Watson (GBr) Paul Milnes RT/Bradford Olympic15 
355Allan Juul (Den)15 
355Alex Kirsch (Lux)15 
355Pawel Pac (Pol)15 
355Peter Szabo (Hun)15 
355Peter Frei (Swi) VC Hittnau15 
365Jannick Geisler (Ger)15 
366Jeremy Ferguson (USA)15 
366Lukáš Batora (Svk)15 
368Jesper Dahlström (Swe)15 
369Mackenzie Carson (Can)15 
369Andrew Watson (Can)15 
371Nicolae Juganaru Razvan (Rom)15 
372Jaakko Sorvisto (Fin)15 
373Toon Devenyns (Bel)15 
374Matthias Brandle (Aut)15 
375Jared Nieters (USA) Haymarket-Seavs Racing15 
376Adam Craig (USA) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team15 
377Antonio Suarez Fernandez (Spa)14 
378Jaime Juncal (Spa)14 
379Dave De Cleyn (Bel)14 
380Molly Cameron (USA) Metafilter14 
381Igor Smarzaro (Ita) Team Arcobaleno Carraro Trentino14 
382Jake Wells (USA) Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team13 
383Jesse Anthony (USA) World Bicycle Relief13 
384Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa)13 
385Mark Lalonde (USA)12 
386Bartosz Pilis (Pol)12 
387Tom Last (GBr) Sigma Sport/Specialized12 
388Steve Fisher (USA) Revel Consulting - Rad Racing NW12 
389Daniel Chabanov (USA) RGM Watches-Richard Sachs12 
390Mitchell Kersting (USA) Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross12 
391Joseph Welsh (USA) Raleigh All Stars12 
392Emilien Viennet (Fra)12 
393Bradford Perley (USA) Champion System-Cannondale11 
394Nathan Chown (Can) Team CF11 
395Stef Boden (Bel) Sunweb-Revor11 
396Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - KDL11 
397Paul Voss (Ger)10 
398Emil Arvid Olsen (Den)10 
399Dmitrijs Sorokins (Lat)10 
400Jovan Zekavica (Srb)10 
401Jasmin Becirovic (Cro)10 
401Dean Ribic (Cro)10 
403Wojciech Szczotka (Pol)10 
403Torben Ternstrøm (Den)10 
403Michael Knopf (Aut)10 
403Sascha Wagner (Ger) BMC-Action Line10 
403Perry Bowater (GBr)10 
403Rodger Aiken (Irl)10 
403Jérôme Junker (Lux)10 
410Goroh Kakei (Jpn)10 
411Dalibor Grebeci (Svk)10 
412Mattias Wengelin (Swe)10 
413Jeremy Martin (Can)10 
414Sandor Szilagyi (Rom)10 
415Marko Leppämäki (Fin)10 
416Ruben Ruzafa Cueto10 
417Ivo Plevak (Cze)10 
418Thomas Mair (Aut)10 
419Edward King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale-iamtedking.com10 
420Johnny Sundt (USA) El Gato10 
421Sean De Bie (Bel)10 
422Lee Williams (GBr) Team Wiggle10 
423David Thely (Fra)10 
424Alberto Sainz Ontalvill (Spa)10 
425David Derepas (Fra) Entente Adeaf Deutsch Prodialog10 
426Daniel Ania Gonzalez (Spa)9 
427Jakub Skala (Cze)9 
428David Collins (GBr) Hope Factory Racing8 
429Ryan Fawley (USA) Trek8 
430Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn)8 
431Davy Commeyne (Bel)8 
432Kevin Noiles (Can) Sportique8 
433Pierre Garson (Fra)8 
434Travis Woodruff (USA) Trek-Boulder/MomentumEndurance7 
435Moritz Milatz (Ger)7 
436Jonathan Hamblen (USA) SmartStop-Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley7 
437Yves Corminboeuf (Swi)6 
438Nathan Wyatt (USA) Carolina Fatz Cycling Center p/b Industry Nine6 
439Aaron Bradford (USA) Rocklobster6 
439Matej Lasak (Cze)6 
441Kazuhiro Yamamoto (Jpn)6 
442Manny Goguen (USA) BikeReg.com - Joe's Garage6 
443Raymond Kunzli (Swi)6 
444Brian Lopes (USA) Oakley-Ibis6 
445Xabier Garcia Irazola (Spa)6 
446Vaclav Jezek (Cze)6 
447Anthony Clark (USA) J.A.M. Fund - NCC6 
448Anthonin Didier (Fra)6 
449Rudy Kowalski (Fra)6 
450Saul Lopez (Spa)6 
451Ryan Iddings (USA)5 
452Fabian Brzezinski (Ger)5 
453Agustin Navarro Vidal5 
454Sigvard Kukk (Est)5 
455Jürgen Pechhacker (Aut)5 
456Michael Haydn (Aut)5 
457Aleksandar Milivojevic (Srb)5 
458Matej Valec (Cro)5 
458Matija Basara (Cro)5 
460Grey May (Irl)5 
460Lex Reichling (Lux)5 
460Matthias Stirnemann (Swi)5 
460Lee Westwood (GBr) Cycle Shack/Forme Coaching5 
460Gerald Hauer (Aut)5 
460Wieslaw Rowicki (Pol)5 
460Piotr Antkowiak (Pol)5 
460Kim Petersen (Den)5 
468Josep Nadal Magrinya (Spa)5 
468Etienne Briard (Fra)5 
468Barry Hayes (Ger)5 
471Jun Otsuka (Jpn)5 
472Michal Lajcha (Svk)5 
472Eric Emsky (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com p/b Blue Competition Cycles5 
474Christian Bertilsson (Swe)5 
475Mitchell Bailey (Can)5 
475Adam Morka (Can) Trek Canada5 
477Florin Benghea (Rom)5 
478Sami Eloluoto (Fin)5 
479Inigo Gomez Elorriaga (Spa)5 
480Alexander Candelario (USA)5 
481Joseph Schmalz (USA) KCCX-Fuji p/b Challenge Tires4 
482Giancarlo Dalle Angelini (USA) Rio Blanco4 
483Nathaniel Ward (USA)4 
484Aketza Pena Iza (Spa)4 
485Petr Hampl (Cze)4 
486Crispin Doyle (GBr) Swindon RC4 
487Robert Gehbauer (Aut)4 
488Martino Fruet (Ita)4 
489Greg Wittwer (USA) Alan North America Cycling Team4 
490Cory Burns (USA) Full Moon Vista4 
491Loïc Herbreteau (Fra)4 
492Jan Verstraeten (Bel)4 
493Fabien Doubey (Fra)4 
494Toon Aerts (Bel)4 
495Christophe Balanec (Fra)4 
496Stefan Paunovic (Srb)3 
497Matej Marinkovic (Cro)3 
498Jason Henry (Irl)3 
498Stefan Herr (Aut)3 
498Anthony Grand (Swi) Montreux-Rennaz Cyclisme-DOM Cycle3 
498Rupert Palmberger (Ger)3 
498Pawel Wojczal (Pol)3 
498David Nichols (GBr)3 
498Jesper Thomsen (Den)3 
498Nils Van Kooy (Ned) Team Rojo-Specialized-Wielerland3 
498Benn Würth (Lux)3 
498Darren Barclay (GBr) Arctic - Premier RT3 
498Wojciech Kaczmarski (Pol)3 
509Francesc Guerra (Spa)3 
509Felix Euteneuer (Ger)3 
509Élie Regost (Fra)3 
512Shintarou Nakama (Jpn)3 
513Bystrík Grolmus (Svk)3 
514Martin Eriksson (Swe)3 
515Kevin Calhoun (Can)3 
515Andrew L'esperance (Can)3 
517Per-Gustav Wickström (Fin)3 
518Bram Schmitz (Ned)3 
519Thibault Taboury (Fra) V.C. Vaulx En Velin2 
520Isaac Neff (USA)2 
521Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team2 
522Jordi Rene (Spa)2 
523Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn)2 
524Corey Stelljes (USA) Willy Bikes2 
525Jack Clarkson (GBr) Hope Factory Racing2 
525Lars Forster (Swi)2 
527Thomas Lechermann (Ger)2 
528Asier Arregui Dominguez (Spa)2 
529Michal Malík (Cze)2 
530Filip Eberl (Cze)2 
531Wayne Bray (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal2 
532Jacob Lasley (USA) Team Soundpony2 
533Johannes Huseby (USA) Cyclocrossworld.com2 
534Dany Lacroix (Bel)2 
535Damien Mougel (Fra) Velo Sprint Eguisheim2 
536Bart De Vocht (Bel)2 
537Loic Doubey (Fra)2 
538Paulo Gonzalez Fontan (Spa)2 
539Clément Le Bras (Fra)2 
540Kevin Fish (USA) KCCX-Fuji p/b Challenge Tires1 
541Robin Eckmann (USA) Pearl Izumi-Shimano Team1 
542Daniel Booth (GBr) Cult Racing1 
543Adam Kožušník (Cze)1 
543Julian Lehmann (Ger)1 
545Jeffrey Bahnson (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team1 
546Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn)1 
547Sven Baumann (Ger)1 
548Masayuki Goda (Jpn)1 
549Michael Cotty (GBr)1 
550Lukas Stoiber (Aut)1 
551Daniel Guerrero (Spa)1 
552Ryan Leech (USA) Hilton Head Cycling1 
553Brandon Gritters (USA) Rock n' Road Cyclery1 
554Milan Spesny (Cze)1 
555Tim Allen (USA) Niner Stan's Ergon1 
556Kendric Van Grembergen (Bel)1 
557Scott Frederick (USA)1 
558Robby Cobbaert (Bel)1 
559Michel Vuelta Izquierdo (Spa)1 
560Pierrick Valomet (Fra)1 
Elite men - Nations
1Belgium6,104pts
2France2,960 
3Czech Republic2,790 
4Netherlands2,474 
5United States2,182 
6Switzerland1,637 
7Germany1,608 
8Italy1,379 
9Spain973 
10Poland919 
11Great Britain911 
12Canada617 
13Slovakia475 
14Japan440 
15Sweden399 
16Denmark364 
17Croatia260 
18Hungary260 
19Luxembourg226 
20Austria211 
21Serbia200 
22Ireland200 
23Romania200 
24Finland200 
25Latvia10 
26Estonia5 
Elite women
1Katherine Compton (USA) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team2,000pts
2Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit1,700 
3Sanne van Paassen (Ned) Brainwash1,530 
4Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team1,450 
5Helen Wyman (GBr) Kona Factory Racing1,423 
6Daphny van den Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl1,248 
7Sanne Cant (Bel) BOXX Veldritacademie1,219 
8Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Stevens1,103 
9Pavla Havlikova (Cze) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team938 
10Sophie de Boer (Ned) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team926 
11Nikki Harris (GBr) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team886 
12Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) A C Bazancourt Reims830 
13Jasmin Achermann (Swi) Team Focus Bikes-Velo Club Rain830 
14Caroline Mani (Fra) CC Etupes799 
15Lucie Chainel-Lefevre (Fra)767 
16Meredith Miller (USA) California Giant-Specialized721 
17Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Beziers-Mediterranee Cycle691 
18Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Brainwash632 
19Gabriella Day (GBr) Renner Custom Cyclocross Team614 
20Sabrina Schweizer (Ger) Focus MIG Team602 
21Amy Dombroski (USA) Crankbrothers Race Club551 
22Linda van Rijen (Ned) Skil533 
23Arenda Grimberg (Ned)456 
24Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) Cycling Team Vermeeren425 
25Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld413 
26Ellen Van Loy (Bel) Kriekel Cycling Team Tessenderlo400 
27Sabine Spitz (Ger)364 
28Susan Butler (USA) River City Bicyles-Ridley354 
29Nicole Duke (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld346 
30Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team339 
31Vania Rossi (Ita)337 
32Maureen Bruno Roy (USA) Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles335 
33Martina Mikulaskova (Cze) Simunek Cycling Project319 
34Laura Van Gilder (USA) C3 p/b Mellow Mushroom315 
35Andrea Smith (USA) LadiesFirst Racing285 
36Reza Hormes-Ravenstijn (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team271 
37Nikoline Hansen (Den) Bov CC-Denmark266 
38Nancy Bober (Bel) Style & Concept Cycling Team260 
39Katrin Leumann (Swi)259 
40Teal Stetson-Lee (USA) California Giant-Specialized255 
41Christine Majerus (Lux)238 
42Nicole De Bie-Leyten (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team234 
43Julie Krasniak (Fra) Team Rapha Focus228 
44Tessa Van Nieuwpoort (Ned)227 
45Hilde Quintens (Bel) Van Goethem - Prorace Cycling Team223 
46Ayako Toyooka (Jpn)219 
47Martina Zwick (Ger) ABUS Nutrixxion216 
48Chloe Forsman (USA) Race Club 11205 
49Elisabeth Brandau (Ger)204 
50Margriet Kloppenburg (Den)197 
51Nicole Thiemann (USA) Team CF188 
52Sally Annis (USA) crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles177 
53Katherine Sherwin (USA) Stans's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team172 
54Eva Lechner (Ita)170 
55Dorota Warczyk (Pol)163 
56Christine Vardaros (USA) Baboco158 
57Aida Nuno Palacio (Spa)147 
58Asa Maria Erlandsson (Swe)146 
59Kajsa Snihs (Swe)139 
60Elke Riedl (Aut)135 
61Natasha Elliott (Can)131 
62Crystal Anthony (USA) LadiesFirst Racing130 
63Mical Dyck (Can) Pro City Racing119 
64Francesca Cucciniello (Ita) Selle Italia Guerciotti116 
65Pepper Harlton (Can) Juventus Cycling Club113 
66Meghan Korol (USA) Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross113 
67Nadia Triquet-Claude (Fra)112 
68Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Selle Italia Guerciotti107 
69Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa)106 
70Arley Kemmerer (USA) C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes102 
71Jovana Crnogorac (Srb)100 
72Maja Marukic (Cro)100 
73Barbara Benko (Hun)100 
73Ciara Mcmanus (Irl)100 
73Annika Langvad (Den)100 
76Zuzana Vojtasova (Svk)100 
77Wendy Simms (Can)100 
78Anna Lindström (Fin)100 
79Mary McConneloug (USA) Kenda-Seven-NoTubes100 
80Amanda Carey (USA) Kenda-Felt96 
81Daniela Bresciani (Ita)95 
82Marlène Morel Petitgirard (Fra) V.C.C. Morteau Montbenoit95 
83Sakiko Miyauchi (Jpn)95 
84Carolyn Popovic (USA) Team CF95 
85Sabrina Maurer (Swi) bsk Graf87 
86Lise-Marie Henzelin (Swi) Cycles Velo Passion86 
87Chika Fukumoto (Jpn)80 
88Devon Gorry (USA) Team Rambuski Law80 
89Katrien Thijs (Bel) K. Edegem Bicycle Club - BMX R79 
90Camille Darcel (Fra) CR Pays de la Loire75 
91Nikola Hlubinkova (Cze)75 
92Gesa Bruchmann (Ger)67 
93Elle Anderson (USA) LadiesFirst Racing64 
94Bénédicte Herve (Fra) ES Livarot60 
95Gertie Willems (Bel)60 
96Mia Radotic (Cro)60 
97Eszter Dosa (Hun)60 
97Silke Schrattenecker (Aut)60 
97Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux)60 
97Marzena Wasiuk (Pol)60 
97Gill Smith (Irl)60 
102Rie Katayama (Jpn)60 
103Veronika Gandžalová (Svk)60 
104Katy Curtis (Can) Cyclemeisters60 
105Sari Puumala (Fin)60 
106Annefleur Kalvenhaar (Ned) Giant Dealerteams59 
107Kim Van De Steene (Bel)57 
108Madara Furmane (Lat)57 
109Sara Bresnick-Zocchi (USA) Embrocationcycling.com57 
110Nicoletta Bresciani (Ita)56 
111Stéphanie Vaxillaire-Denuit (Fra) CR Bourgogne56 
112Kathrin Stirnemann (Swi) Central Haibike Pro Team56 
113Anne Arnouts (Bel)55 
114Emily Shields (USA) SmartStop-Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley52 
115Isabel Castro Cal (Spa)50 
116Elena Valentini (Ita) Selle Italia Guerciotti50 
117Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing50 
118Hannah Payton (GBr)49 
119Stefania Vecchio (Ita) Selle Italia Guerciotti48 
120Vicki Thomas (Can) Ottawa.cx47 
121Coryn Rivera (USA) Marian University47 
122Vendula Kuntova (Cze)45 
123Karin Aune (Swe)44 
124Annajean Dallaire (USA) Racin' for Riley p/b Alderfer Bergen44 
125Kelsy Bingham (USA) Roosters-Bikers Edge43 
126Kristin Gavin (USA) Team Cystic Fibrosis42 
127Nathalie Nijns (Bel) Sengers41 
128Ivana Ruszkowski (Cro)40 
129Suzie Godart (Lux)40 
129Fabienne Niederberger (Swi)40 
129Stephanie Wiedner (Aut)40 
129Magdalena Pyrgies (Pol)40 
129Gabriella Modos (Hun)40 
129Lisa Millar (Irl)40 
135Mercedes Pacios Pujalo (Spa)40 
136Marianna Findrová (Svk)40 
137Emmy Thelberg (Swe)40 
138Catharine Pendrel (Can)40 
139Helja Korhonen (Fin)40 
140Kimberly Flynn (USA) USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio40 
141Marne Smiley (USA) Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross40 
142Kelli Emmett (USA) Giant Bicycles40 
143Stacey Barbossa (USA) Elite Endurance Training Systems39 
144Catherine Sterling (USA) Bikeman.com38 
145Tina Brubaker (USA)35 
146Katherine Shields (USA) SmartStop-Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley34 
147Aurélia Dupont (Fra) EC Du Chateau d'Olonne33 
148Emily Batty (Can) Subaru-Trek32 
149Rebecca Wellons (USA) Quad Cycles31 
150Jelena Ckojic (Srb)30 
151Viena Balen (Cro)30 
152Gabriella Arato (Hun)30 
152Theresia Kellermayr (Aut)30 
152Signe Strandvig (Den)30 
152Christine Kovelter (Lux)30 
152Olga Wasiuk (Pol)30 
157Karolina Kalasova (Cze)30 
158Pia Pensaari (Fin)30 
159Rocio Gamonal Ferrera (Spa)29 
160Genevieve Whitson (NZl)28 
161Patricia Buerkle (USA) VA Asset Group p/b Artemis - Trek28 
162Helena Van Leijen (Ned)26 
163Allison Mann (USA) Rock n' Road Cyclery26 
164Zorana Pavlov (Srb)25 
165Wanda Svrakic (Cro)25 
166Birgitte Nielsen (Den)25 
166Béatrice Godart (Lux)25 
166Sarah Rijkes (Aut)25 
166Katarzyna Barczyk (Pol)25 
166Victoria Wilkinson (GBr)25 
171Mami Saito (Jpn)25 
172Angelica Edvardsson (Swe)25 
173Mari Marttinen (Fin)25 
174Marlene Petit (Fra) CR Rhone Alpes25 
175Pavlina Sulcova (Cze)24 
176Laura Braziulyte (Ltu)24 
177Lana Verberne (Ned)24 
178Amélie Morel Petitgirard (Fra) V.C.C. Morteau Montbenoit24 
179Rebecca Blatt (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder23 
180Alice Pennington (USA) Team S&M22 
181Sarah Stewart (Can)21 
182Veronica Alessio (Ita)21 
183Masami Noma (Jpn)21 
184Katie Arnold (USA) Echelon Cycling Team21 
185Shana Maes (Bel)20 
186Katrien Aerts (Bel)20 
187Marina Milosavljevic (Srb)20 
188Bethany Crumpton (GBr)20 
188Viktoria Zeller (Aut)20 
188Anette Damgaard Andersen (Den)20 
188Birgit Hollmann (Ger)20 
188Jennifer Boltz (Lux)20 
188Nicole Hanselmann (Swi)20 
188Natalia Mitkowska (Pol)20 
195Rosa Maria Bravo Soba (Spa)20 
196Waka Takeda (Jpn)20 
197Lucie Materová (Cze)20 
198Lisa Ström (Swe)20 
199Lotta Lepistö (Fin)20 
200Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita)20 
201Evy Kuijpers (Ned)20 
202Jennifer Gaertner (USA) Raleigh America20 
203Cara Applegate (USA)18 
204Allison Arensman (USA) Fiets Maan CX p/b Studio7Multisport18 
205Lelde Ardave (Lat)17 
206Renata Bucher (Swi)17 
207Emily Thurston (USA) Stevens17 
208Alexandra Burton (USA)16 
209Junko Ueda (Jpn)16 
210Kristina Jakotin (Srb)15 
211Laura Turpijn (Ned)15 
211Perrine Philippe (Fra)15 
211Corinne Hall (GBr)15 
211Annette Berg (Den)15 
211Barbara Eglitis (Aut)15 
211Dorota Gregorowicz (Pol)15 
217Lucia Vazquez Crespo (Spa)15 
218Pavlina Marackova (Cze)15 
219Anjang Choi (Swe)15 
220Sofia Kansikas (Fin)15 
221Erica Yozell (USA) South Mountain Cycles15 
222Carrie Cash-Wootten (USA) Pedal the Cause15 
223Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Trek15 
224Franziska Ebinger (Swi)14 
225Manuella Glon (Fra) Oust Lanvaux VTT14 
226Serena Bishop (USA) Silverado Jewlry Gallery14 
227Alison Powers (USA) Cross Propz14 
228Nozomi Nakamichi (Jpn)13 
229Alice Henriques (USA) Zanconato Racing12 
230Anna Barensfeld (USA) Sterling CX p/b Sendmail12 
231Alexa Hüni (Ger) SAIKLs Crossteam11 
232Agnes Naumann (Ger)11 
233Beate Eysinger (Aut)10 
233Pauline Melaye (Fra) ASPTT Rennes Cyclisme10 
233Amy Roberts (GBr)10 
236Ione Mujika Sarasketa (Spa)10 
237Barbara Howe (USA)10 
237Noriko Yamaguchi (Jpn)10 
239Aneta Hladikova (Cze)10 
240Mirella Ehrin (Swe)10 
241Amanda Sin (USA)10 
242Hanna Konttinen (Fin)10 
243Desiree Ehrler (Swi) RMV Cham Hagendorn10 
244Eva Colin (Fra) Velo Club Ornans10 
245Ikumi Tajika (Jpn)10 
246Laura Joubert (Fra) Annecy Cyclisme Competition10 
247Jennifer Sagesser (Swi)10 
248Denise Breu (Swi) RMC Butschwil9 
249Deborah Inauen (Swi) Danis Biketeam-RMC Appenzell9 
250Linnea Koons (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal9 
251Brittlee Bowman (USA) crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles9 
252Ilenia Lazzaro (Ita) Team Acrobaleno Carraro Trentino8 
253Valentina Scandolara (Ita)8 
254Julie Boucher (Fra) Montrichard Cyclisme 418 
255Sunny Gilbert (USA) Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing8 
256Sarah Maile (USA) Ventana Mountain Bikes8 
257Sandrine Baldassarre (Fra) Evian Velo6 
258Margaret Thompson (USA)6 
259Heather Jackson (USA)6 
260Ellen Sherrill (USA)6 
261Sheila Vibert (USA) Sunapee Racing Team6 
262Linda Sone (USA) Cycle-Smart/Flanders6 
263Roberta Gasparini (Ita)5 
263Irma Reinisch (Aut)5 
263Helen Grobert (Ger)5 
263Ruby Miller (GBr)5 
267Olatz Odriozola Mujika (Spa)5 
268Michaela Istvanova (Cze)5 
269Leigh Hobson (Can)5 
270Cassandra Maximenko (USA) Silverbull Centralwheel5 
271Courtney Dimpel (USA) Team Rambuski Law5 
272Ashley James (USA) KCCX Elite5 
273Liga Šmite (Lat)5 
274Greete Steinburg (Est)5 
275Michiho Watanuki (Jpn)4 
276Shannon Mathis (USA)4 
277Anna Oberparleiter (Ita)4 
278Christina Probert-Turner (USA) The Team-SoCalCross4 
279Frances Morrison (USA) J.A.M. Fund-NCC4 
280Julie Lafrenière (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery4 
281Heidi Swift (USA)4 
282Katheryn Curi-Mattis (USA) Bikes To Rwanda4 
283Githa Michiels (Bel)4 
284Delia Beddis (GBr)3 
284Kristien Nelen (Bel)3 
284Petra Zehetner (Aut)3 
284Fanny Martinet (Swi)3 
288Maroa Calleja (Spa)3 
289Andrea Drengubakova (Cze)3 
290Melissa Bunn (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery3 
291Judith Pollinger (Ita)3 
292Sara Tussey (USA)3 
293Erin Silliman (USA) Alan North America Cycling Team3 
294Samantha Schneider (USA)3 
295Cynthia Huygens (Fra) CC Cambresien2 
296Lauren Kling (USA) New England Athletic Cyclocross2 
297Lauri Webber (USA) Secret Henrys Team2 
298Kelly Benjamin (USA) KCCX-Fuji Elite p/b Challenge Tires2 
299Corey Coogan (USA)2 
300Flora Duffy (USA)2 
301Kari Studley (USA) Team Redline2 
302Nicole Lustenberger (Swi)1 
303Jena Greaser (USA) NorEast Cycling1 
304Angelina Stevens (USA) Garneau Custome p/b Powerbar1 
305Michelle Hediger (Swi)1 
305Cecile Delaire (Fra) Velo Club Ornans1 
307Elizabeth Bonilla (USA) Human Zoom Cycling1 
308Évelyne Blouin (Can)1 
309Rosanne Van Dorn (USA) Team Placid Planet1 
310Anna Young (USA) MVP Health Care Cycling1 
311Monique Van De Ree (Ned)1 
312Iris Ockeloen (Ned)1 
Elite women - Nations
1Netherlands4,478pts
2United States3,272 
3Great Britain2,923 
4Czech Republic2,707 
5France2,396 
6Germany2,069 
7Belgium2,044 
8Switzerland1,176 
9Italy623 
10Denmark563 
11Japan394 
12Canada363 
13Luxembourg338 
14Sweden329 
15Spain303 
16Poland263 
17Austria235 
18Croatia200 
19Ireland200 
19Hungary200 
21Slovakia200 
22Finland200 
23Serbia155 
24Latvia79 
25New Zealand37 
26Lithuania24 
27Estonia5 
U23 men - Nations
1Netherlands1,971pts
2Belgium888 
3Czech Republic459 
4United States424 
5Switzerland419 
6Italy350 
7Poland291 
8France281 
9Canada262 
10Denmark212 
11Spain202 
12Hungary200 
13Great Britain187 
14Croatia170 
15Germany130 
16Romania105 
17Serbia80 
18Finland65 
19Austria60 
20Luxembourg50 
21Sweden23 
Junior men
1Mathieu Van Der Poel150pts
2Quentin Jauregui81 
3Wout Van Aert59 
4Romain Seigle59 
5Andrew Dillman56 
6Daan Soete54 
7Kevin Suarez Fernandez46 
8Yorben Van Tichelt44 
9Silvio Herklotz34 
10Jose Manuel Ribera30 
11Curtis White30 
12Daan Hoeyberghs28 
13Zane Godby28 
14Anthony Turgis26 
15Quinten Hermans21 
16Logan Owen21 
17Pjotr Van Beek20 
18Matthias Van De Velde18 
19Jaime Campo18 
20Tobin Ortenblad18 
21Koen Weijers17 
22Gioele Bertolini14 
23Richard Cypress Gorry12 
24Federico Zurlo10 
25Hugo Robinson10 
26Ben Boets10 
27Jan Brezna10 
28Jonatan Bilbao10 
29Marco König8 
30Stan Wijkel7 
31Din Van Den Driessche6 
31Steffen Müller6 
31Adrian García6 
34Joseph Moses6 
35Karel Pokorny6 
36Nicolas Cleppe6 
37Berne Vankeirsbilck6 
38Victor Koretzky5 
39Dylan Kowalski5 
40Peio Olaberria5 
41Francesco Pedante4 
42Xabier Goikoetxea4 
43Sven Fritsch4 
44Alexander Welburn4 
45Michal Paluta4 
46Jordan Cullen3 
47Tim Ariesen3 
47David Rodríguez3 
49Dominic Grab2 
50Manuel Cucciniello2 
51Remy Mertz2 
51Felix Drumm2 
53Joe Kirkham2 
54Raúl Bosch2 
55Damien Roz2 
56Tomas Novacek2 
57Eneko Corrales2 
58Kévin Goulot1 
59Luca De Nicola1 
60Toon Wouters1 
60David Klein1 
60Pablo Fernández1 
63Tom Armstrong1 
64Yohan Patry1 
65Erik Kramer1 
66Bjorn Van Der Heijden1 
67Bryan Van Rooyen1 
68Daniel Lukes1 
68John Francisco1 
70Kyle De Proost1 
70Luke Haley1 
Junior men - Nations
1Netherlands187pts
2France166 
3Belgium157 
4United States114 
5Spain94 
6Germany48 
7Italy28 
8Great Britain20 
9Czech Republic18 
10Luxembourg5 
11Poland4 
12Switzerland2 
13Canada1 
Author: Cycling News

Related Articles

Back to top