TechPowered By

More tech

Olympic time trial start times

By:
Cycling News
Published:
July 31, 2012, 22:15 BST,
Updated:
July 31, 2012, 23:19 BST
Edition:
First Edition Cycling News, Wednesday, August 1, 2012
Race:
2012 Olympic Games
Defending Olympic time trial champion Kristin Armstrong (USA) recons the time trial course.

Defending Olympic time trial champion Kristin Armstrong (USA) recons the time trial course.

view thumbnail gallery

Complete listing for men's and women's events

Elite women
1 Clemilda Fernandes Silva (Brazil) 12:30:00  
2 Pia Sundstedt (Finland) 12:31:30  
3 Liesbet de Vocht (Belgium) 12:33:00  
4 Ashleigh Moolman (South Africa) 12:34:30  
5 Audrey Cordon (France) 12:36:00  
6 Tatiana Antoshina (Russian Federation) 12:37:30  
7 Elena Tchalykh (Azerbaijan) 12:39:00  
8 Tatiana Guderzo (Italy) 12:40:30  
9 Denise Ramsden (Canada) 12:42:00  
10 Olga Zabelinskaya (Russian Federation) 12:43:30  
11 Emilia Fahlin (Sweden) 12:45:00  
12 Trixi Worrack (Germany) 12:46:30  
13 Noemi Cantele (Italy) 12:48:00  
14 Shara Gillow (Australia) 12:49:30  
15 Ellen van Dijk (Netherlands) 12:51:00  
16 Elizabeth Armitstead (Great Britain) 12:52:30  
17 Emma Johansson (Sweden) 12:54:00  
18 Amber Neben (United States of America) 12:55:30  
19 Emma Pooley (Great Britain) 12:57:00  
20 Clara Hughes (Canada) 12:58:30  
21 Linda Melanie Villumsen (New Zealand) 13:00:00  
22 Marianne Vos (Netherlands) 13:01:30  
23 Judith Arndt (Germany) 13:03:00  
24 Kristin Armstrong (United States of America) 13:04:30  
Elite men
1 Mouhcine Lahsaini (Morocco) 14:15:00  
2 Tomas Aurelio Gil Martinez (Venezuela) 14:16:30  
3 Alireza Haghi (Islamic Republic of Iran) 14:18:00  
4 Ahmet Akdilek (Turkey) 14:19:30  
5 Magno Prado Nazaret (Brazil) 14:21:00  
6 Fumiyuki Beppu (Japan) 14:22:30  
7 Assan Bazayev (Kazakhstan) 14:24:00  
8 David McCann (Ireland) 14:25:30  
9 Lars Ytting Bak (Denmark) 14:27:00  
10 Michael Albasini (Switzerland) 14:28:30  
11 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Colombia) 14:30:00  
12 Lars Boom (Netherlands) 14:31:30  
13 Jack Bauer (New Zealand) 14:33:00  
14 Janez Brajkovic (Slovenia) 14:34:30  
15 Maciej Bodnar (Poland) 14:36:00  
16 Philippe Gilbert (Belgium) 14:37:30  
17 Alexandr Vinokurov (Kazakhstan) 14:39:00  
18 Ryder Hesjedal (Canada) 14:40:30  
19 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spain) 14:42:00  
20 Jakob Fuglsang (Denmark) 14:43:30  
21 Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Portugal) 14:45:00  
22 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Norway) 14:46:30  
23 Ramunas Navardauskas (Lithuania) 14:48:00  
24 Denis Menchov (Russian Federation) 14:49:30  
25 Lieuwe Westra (Netherlands) 14:51:00  
26 Vasil Kiryienka (Belarus) 14:52:30  
27 Gustav Larsson (Sweden) 14:54:00  
28 Michael Rogers (Australia) 14:55:30  
29 Bert Grabsch (Germany) 14:57:00  
30 Sylvain Chavanel (France) 14:58:30  
31 Christopher Froome (Great Britain) 15:00:00  
32 Marco Pinotti (Italy) 15:01:30  
33 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spain) 15:03:00  
34 Taylor Phinney (United States of America) 15:04:30  
35 Tony Martin (Germany) 15:06:00  
36 Bradley Wiggins (Great Britain) 15:07:30  
37 Fabian Cancellara (Switzerland) 15:09:00  

Back to top